Log In
Swamp Classic - TT • Feb 21 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:16:05
2 Shane Deeley FloridaVelo 0:16:06
3 Chad Conley East Point Track Club 0:16:11
4 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 0:16:13
5 Cody Sandford FloridaVelo 0:16:21
6 Chris Tricoli Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:16:31
7 David Vargas 0:17:10
8 Justin Pfaff Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:17:11
9 Rhandie Thompson US Military Cycling Team 0:18:02
10 Russell Small Galiz Cycling Team 0:18:03
11 Mark Anthony sanchez US Military Cycling Team 0:19:25
DNF Andrew Carver 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Hahn Steady Spin 0:17:11
2 John Doyle VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:17:18
3 Chris Hardesty Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:17:33
4 Matthew Maddox 0:17:36
5 Shay Soprenuk Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:17:41
6 Garrett Reel FloridaVelo 0:17:45
7 Edwin Calderon Advanced Cycles pb/Topview Sports 0:17:53
8 Kenny Cox VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:18:00 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
9 Rob Thwaites Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:18:25 Teammate Top 5: Chris Hardesty
10 Devendra Sahadeo Galiz Cycling Team 0:18:59
11 Locksley Vassell Galiz Cycling Team 0:19:16
12 Jeff Frye VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:23 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
13 Joe Sonson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:19:32 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
DNF Shimran Ali VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: John Doyle
14 Dominique Mcconnell Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:19:39
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Venema 0:16:05
2 Michael Vizzini 0:16:57
3 Carlos Martinez Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 0:17:28
4 Jared Fager 0:18:02
5 Joshua Starnes 0:18:46
6 Brady Price West Coast Cycling 0:18:47
7 Ian Gonder 0:19:04
8 Harrison Edgbert Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:19:12
9 Naviyical Gnal 0:19:25
10 Eric Omdahl Cycle Sport Concepts Tampa 0:19:31
11 Dean Traiger 0:21:08
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes 0:16:42
2 Nicholas Luther Team Greenville Health System 0:17:12
3 Andrew Bailey Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants 0:17:14
4 Patrick Dust Beverly Bike/VeePak 0:18:35
5 Nolan Mcqueen 0:18:45
6 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ 0:19:24
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Isbill Peninsula Cycle Club 0:16:50
2 Christopher Welch KMS Cycling-Killington Mountain Sch 0:17:02
3 Jared Hart Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:17:05
4 Jacob Schwyn 0:17:24
5 Minh Nguyen 0:18:02
6 Ezra Sonderling Killington Mountain School 0:18:07
7 Alexander Heldman 0:18:12
8 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling Team 0:18:14
9 Andrew Stallings 0:18:22
10 Justin Smith 0:18:27
11 Andrew Hall 0:18:27
12 Marshall Petrik Team Florida 0:18:39
13 Chris Stout Georgia Institute of Technology 0:19:04
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Padraic Elliott Tallahassee Velo Sport 0:18:52
2 John Boynton Team Florida 0:18:53
3 Andrew Baldwin 0:19:09
4 Cody Selman Team Pleasant Racing 0:19:12
5 Mark Gomez 0:19:19
6 Adam Hauser 0:19:31
7 Thomas Duke UGA Cycling 0:19:39
8 Blake Norman 0:19:45
9 Brice Neipris 0:19:54
10 Max Alas 0:20:05
11 Hunter Brown 0:20:12
12 Stephen Walton Auburn University 0:20:13
13 Tyler Miller 0:20:21
14 Luke Portera 0:21:02
15 Joshua Pauls 0:21:12
DNF Campbell Dixon 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Carlton 0:19:10
2 Jonathan Gutierrez 0:20:07
3 Joshua Richards 0:20:08
4 Hayden Cox 0:20:41
5 Alexander Dodson 0:21:42
6 Richard Arey 0:23:18
Finishers: Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Schofield 0:16:10
2 Carl Westergren VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:36
3 Brian Davis Compass Cycling Team 0:16:56
4 Christopher Olson VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:59
5 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 0:17:23
6 Glenn Harsin FloridaVelo 0:17:23
7 Alan Korhonen West Coast Cycling 0:17:43 Teammate Top 5: Martin Bates
8 Rick Ruchotzke 0:18:21
9 Paul Bordas Treasure Coast Racing 0:18:54
10 Michael Rhoades Treasure Coast Racing 0:20:05
11 John Tenney Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:20:10
12 William Officer 0:25:15
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pete Loftis 0:17:22
2 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 0:18:06
3 Stuart Lamb West Coast Cycling 0:18:09
4 Roman Paczka Main Line Cycling - BiKyle 0:18:19
5 John Randolph FloridaVelo 0:18:25
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Volmer Compass Cycling Team 0:16:30
2 Ryan Saylor Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:16:43
3 Adam Baskin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:16:45
4 Curtis Long VeloBrew Cycling Club 0:16:56
5 Didier Fresne FloridaVelo 0:17:29
6 Jan Heylen FloridaVelo 0:17:46
7 Grady Gosselin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:19:37 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
8 Jared Zimlin Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:19:40 Teammate Top 5: Ryan Saylor
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Redpath US Military Cycling Team 0:17:20
2 Alexis Fernandez West Coast Cycling 0:17:23
3 James Kretzschmar Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:18:18
4 Thomas Mcneill Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:18:30
5 Edwin Calderon sr Atlantic Shores Velo 0:19:24
6 David Mazyck 0:19:35
7 Joey Vumbaco Gearlink p/b Roman & Gaynor Law 0:19:37 Teammate Top 5: James Kretzschmar
8 Roger Albertson 0:20:12
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team 0:14:45
2 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 0:15:29
3 Shawn Gravois UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 0:15:30
4 David Duquette Dom360.com 0:16:02
5 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield O 0:16:05
6 Brendan Mclaughlin CCB Racing 0:16:14
7 Michael Hernandez Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team, 0:16:29
8 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 0:16:36 Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
9 Jason Lopez Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 0:17:19
10 Henry Willis Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com 0:17:21
11 Yip Tsang Performance Team by Rossetti 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Yip Tsang
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Cooper Wizard Racing Development Team P/B 0:18:49
2 Magdalena Cichon DelaFina 0:18:56
3 Christina Markel Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:20:30
4 Tara Smith Team Kyles Bike Shop 0:20:36
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Diaz DelaFina 0:17:56
2 Elizabeth Schuster FloridaVelo 0:19:50
3 Chastity Lariche R & M 0:20:09
4 Jennie Maire DelaFina 0:21:06 Teammate Win: Lauren Diaz
5 Amanda Zayas US Military Cycling Team 0:21:21
6 Mallory Bryan R & M 0:24:21
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Fresne FloridaVelo 0:18:29
2 Danielle Clark 0:19:31
3 Danielle Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team 0:20:04
4 Morgan Miller Taco Mamacita 0:20:44
5 Hannah Hayduk Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 0:20:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Koth Team Florida 0:20:07
2 Megan White 0:21:57
3 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling 0:22:22
4 Sylvie Hyman 0:24:43
5 Jennifer Whitmore TriStar Cycling Team 0:25:00
6 Jessica Sorenson 0:25:58
7 Sasimon Viriyayuthakorn 0:37:39
8 Lauren Dodge 0:00:00
9 Lauren Perez 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Mullins TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 0:18:16
2 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team 0:19:08
Finishers: Cat 2: 2