Log In
Original Merced Criterium • Feb 22 2015
Partly Cloudy, 54 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
2 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
3 Kenneth Gonzales
4 Travis Lee Delta VELO/ Michael David
5 Tomas Mundarain Global CTI Cycling Team
6 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo Teammate Top 5: Travis Lee
8 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
10 Juan Lopez SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Benjamin Johnson Dayka-Hackett
12 Allen Jackson Bahati-WTR
13 Michael Casper Global CTI Cycling
14 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Tomas Mundarain
15 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Andrew Levitt
DNF Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
DNF Mitch Boehs Topsport
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kirk Nordgren One Way Cycling
2 John Achey XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
3 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing
4 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced
5 Aaron Casados BRECycling
6 Eugene Binunsky Tieni Duro
7 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
8 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
9 Jorge Vargas Dayka Hackett
10 Finn Cunningham Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
12 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
14 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team
15 Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team
16 Robert Cortes Fun sport bikes cycling team
17 Rawley Macias ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
DNF Saul Loyola Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Jay Hahn
DNF Ian Dickson Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charlie Zamanian Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
3 Mark Chalico
4 Chris Childs
5 Daniel Karpelevitch Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
6 John Brose
7 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced
8 Mike Gonzales
9 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced
10 Adolph Estrada
11 David Deltoro Bull Rush
12 Juan Montoya 2 Wheel Cycling
13 Rafael Aguilar
14 Kevin Two
15 Michael Rodriquez
16 Daniel Kim University of California-Merced
17 Aaron Martin University of California-Merced
18 Edmundo Zaragoza University of California-Merced
19 Antony Ly University of California-Merced
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Anders Dellia
5 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
6 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 J Lemons Global CTI Cycling Team
8 John Olsen ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing Teammate Win: Benjamin Albracht
9 Shaun Bagley Ritte Van Vlaanderen
10 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
11 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team
12 Greg Tripoli Global CTI Cycling Team
13 Michael Casper Global CTI Cycling
14 Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
DNF Edward Okray
DNF Jeremy Dixon Michelob Ultra - La Grange
DNF Anastasio Flores Cal Giant Strawberries
DNF Fredrik Bengtsson CK Ringen
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett
2 Ben French Topsport
3 Rob Ballan Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling
4 Jeremy Hansen Global CTI Cycling Team
5 Bahati Worley Bahati foundation
6 Jay Hahn
7 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Hansen
8 Jon Schlundt off the front
9 Michael Rodriquez
10 Bruce Ruana Scheels
11 Steve Hastie Dayka-Hackett Teammate Win: Patrick O'rourke
12 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing
DNF Artem Papkov
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling Team
2 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
3 Chris Black Morgan Stanley/Specialized
4 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Andes Dellier
6 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
7 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
8 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized
10 Tony Homes R4R Make A Wish
11 Gregory Mckinney Dayka-Hackett
DNF Ronnie Kier Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Goessling RAPHA CYCLING CLUB
2 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
3 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM/
4 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U-23
5 Adam Switters Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Charles Hutcheson Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
7 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
8 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
9 Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital
10 Nick Baird INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
11 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
12 Cole Williams
13 Brad Huff Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
14 David Grundman TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
15 Matt Mikul SquadraSF p/b Terun
16 Tony Wolf INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roof
17 Randy Bramblett CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
18 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
19 Joseph Chicoine XMX Racing P/B Children's Hospital
20 Thomas Soladay UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be
21 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team
22 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team
23 Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
24 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team
25 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
26 Dean Pogni Muscle Milk/Specialized
27 Ryan Brooks XMX Racing p/b Valley Children's Ho
DNF Ian Keough-14 Keough Cyclocross
DNF Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized
DNF Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe Teammate Top 5: Colin Daw
DNF Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
DNF Chris Bosco Velo Reno
DNF Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Top 5: Neilson Powless
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Costa Dayka-Hackett
2 Luisa Sempere Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
3 Catherine Melnarik Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
4 Ashley Litts Team City Racing
5 Kelli Decker Dayka-Hackett Teammate Win: Kim Costa
6 Katie Truong Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Mary Hernandez Team City Racing Teammate Top 5: Ashley Litts
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY
2 Charlotte Hart ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
3 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling
4 Lacey Payne INTEGRITY RACING P/b Integrity Roof
5 Shoshauna Laxson
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1