Log In
Dare To Race GP Race #2 • Feb 22 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 56 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Osvaldo Mora BMW Major Motion Development Team
2 Eric Castillo
3 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
4 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
5 Edward Huntsman Team Rokform
6 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
7 Alvarez Andres
8 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
9 Jonah Martinez Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
10 Riley Kan Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
11 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
12 Joaquin Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Ethan Boen San Diego Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Team Rokform
2 Richard Salter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Cesar Reyes Martin Pro Bikes
4 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
6 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
7 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
8 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
10 Isaiah Penzell Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
11 Ethan Smith Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
12 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
13 Hunter Wilson Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal James Team Rokform
2 Matthew Park Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
3 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
4 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
5 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 David Picazo GBS Racing
7 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
8 Ruben Saatjian Echelon Santa Barbara
9 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
10 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Carlos
11 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
12 Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Samuel Carlos
13 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
14 Sungmin Yoo Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
15 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
16 David Macias GBS Racing
17 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
18 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
19 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
20 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
21 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
22 Jimmy Gonzales
23 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
3 Luc Mainvielle CCF Racing Team Teammate Win: Alex Mainvielle
4 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Matthew Chai Team Rokform
6 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
7 Kai Desjardins
8 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
9 Steve Cervantes
10 Bryan Folland Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
2 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
3 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
5 Chad Moston Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
6 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
7 Christian De groot
8 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
9 Anthony Manzella Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
10 Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
11 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
12 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
13 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
14 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
15 Miguel Meza S2C/Primal
16 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
17 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
18 Pedro Campos JL velo Ambassadors
19 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Max Hernandez
20 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
23 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
24 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: John Garbo
25 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
26 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac Teammate Top 5: Chad Moston
27 Ruben Meza S2C/Primal
28 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
2 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
3 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
4 Joserobert Sevilla
5 Chris Hughes
6 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
7 Matt R larson Rock Sports Racing
8 Paterno Jr degracia
9 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
10 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
11 Cameron Irwin
12 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
13 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
14 Matthew Easter
15 Klayton Sproles Dons Bikes
16 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
17 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
18 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
19 Bradley Stone
20 Tony Sanfilippo
21 Christopher Davis ORNOT
22 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
23 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
24 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
25 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
26 Kevin Runstuck
27 Caleb Spencer Rock Sports Racing
28 William Zhang Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Martin Renteria GBS Racing Teammate Top 5: Victor Acosta
30 Steve Netter Dons Bikes
31 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles
32 Michael Mcguire ORNOT
33 Raul Vazquez
34 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
35 Christian De groot
36 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
37 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
38 Michael Marinis
39 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
40 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
41 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
42 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
43 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team Teammate Top 5: Jake Westall
44 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 David Koesel J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Schnur Racing
5 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
6 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
8 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
9 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
10 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
11 Thomas Buttleman S2C/Primal
12 Mark Fluss Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
13 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
14 Oliver Bohlman R5 - Rock Racing
15 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
16 James Stathas PAA/Empire Bikes
17 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW Teammate Top 5: Charon Smith
18 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
19 David Bautista S2C/Primal
20 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
2 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
3 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
4 James Stark S2C/Primal
5 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters
6 David Bautista S2C/Primal
7 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
8 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
9 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
10 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
11 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
12 James Stathas PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
14 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
15 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
16 Oliver Bohlman R5 - Rock Racing
17 Aaron Goodale
18 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: ? Thomas
20 Juan Yapur
21 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Win: ? Thomas
22 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
23 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
24 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
25 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
26 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/Empire Bikes
27 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
28 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
29 Delfino Pastrana
30 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
31 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
32 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
33 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
34 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Miller
35 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: James Stark
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
3 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 James Wiznura Radsport Cycling Team
5 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
5 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
7 Mike Frias Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Thurlow Rogers
8 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
10 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
11 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
12 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
13 Michael James OTR Racing
14 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
15 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
16 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
17 Arnold Fernandez ICE SPORTSWEAR Cycling Team
18 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
19 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
20 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
21 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
22 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
23 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
24 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR
25 Steve Morton
26 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
27 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
28 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
29 Michael Parillo SOS Foundation/ Trek
30 John Hershock Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
32 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing
33 Stuart Anderson SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
35 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
36 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
37 Cyril Hunte
38 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: James Wiznura
39 Stephen Watson
40 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
41 Michael Carro SOS Foundation/ Trek
42 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
43 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
44 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
3 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Masters
4 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Fred Hoblit Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
6 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
7 Bill Carlson Sun Coast Velo
8 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters
9 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
10 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
11 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Daniel Nicolette
12 Gilbert Hatton SOS Foundation/ Trek
13 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Fred Hoblit
15 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Fred Hoblit
16 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
17 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
19 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Fred Hoblit
20 Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
21 Steven Mcdonald Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
22 Richard Salter San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Edward Mcclarty G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
24 Michael Mcconnell Cycles Veloce
25 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
26 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
27 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
28 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
29 Brad Decker Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 John Mckee Paramount Racing
31 Cyril Hunte
32 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
33 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Win: James Edwards
34 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
35 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
36 Steve Morton
37 Ralph Rivas
38 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
39 Jack Briggs South Bay Wheelmen
40 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
41 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
42 John Roest Dons Bikes
43 Reginald Jones ironfly
44 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
45 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
46 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
47 Mark Sauer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
48 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Fred Hoblit
DNF Carlos Garcia
49 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Fred Hoblit
DNF Donald Davidson PR Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
3 Leo Pettus Paramount Racing
4 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
5 Wayne Rosenkrantz Pinnaclife Racing Team
6 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
7 John Mckee Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
8 Demi Hechanova
9 John Roest Dons Bikes
10 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
11 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
12 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Carlos Garcia
14 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
15 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
16 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing Teammate Top 5: Leo Pettus
17 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
18 Joseph Deem Twin Star Racing
19 Jack Briggs South Bay Wheelmen
20 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
21 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
22 Michael Edwards Velo Pasadena Team
23 Steve West Southern California Velo
24 Richard Barron Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
25 Donald Davidson PR Velo
26 Eugene Poyorena Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
27 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Dale Luedtke
28 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Williams UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
2 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
3 Anthony Canevari TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Leon Gledhill Team Rokform
5 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
6 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
7 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com
8 Max Hernandez Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
9 Ben Bertiger PAA/Empire Bikes
10 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes
11 Daniel Zitter SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Rider Unknown
14 Rider Unknown
15 Rider Unknown
16 Rider Unknown
17 Rider Unknown
18 Rider Unknown
19 Rider Unknown
20 Rider Unknown
21 Rider Unknown
22 Rider Unknown
23 Rider Unknown
24 Rider Unknown
25 Rider Unknown
26 Rider Unknown
27 Rider Unknown
28 Rider Unknown
29 Rider Unknown
30 Rider Unknown
31 Rider Unknown
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 David Herrera Team Rokform
3 James Stocker Southern California Velo
4 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
6 Thomas Butterfield
7 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
8 Daniel Caldera ORNOT
9 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte
10 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
11 Nicholas Bishop
12 Van Geslani Dons Bikes
13 David Garcia G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Tony Julian
15 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
16 David Fair Serious Cycling
17 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
18 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
19 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
20 Garron Cadiente Unity Racing
21 Jonathan Acosta GBS Racing
22 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
23 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
24 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
25 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
26 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
27 Blair Springe Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: James Stocker
28 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
29 Andrew Penksaw Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
31 Mario Rivera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
32 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: David Herrera
33 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
34 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
35 James Esser ORNOT
36 Greg Goodwine ORNOT
37 Tim Woo ORNOT
38 John Snapp Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: James Stocker
39 Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
40 Tony Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenji Yoshimoto Team Rokform
2 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
4 Ryan Chancellor Southern California Velo
5 Keishawn Blackstone BMW Major Motion Development Team
6 Mike Oceguera Southern California Velo
7 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
8 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
9 Jake Westall Impact Racing Team
10 David Ortiz Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chancellor
11 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
12 Timothy Rolsen Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Ryan Chancellor
13 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycles Rac
14 Cameron Irwin
15 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kenji Yoshimoto
16 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
17 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
18 Todd Schoenbaum Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
19 Bryan Kwan Moment Bicycles
20 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen
21 Bradley Stone
22 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
23 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
24 Sean Price Velo Allegro
25 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
26 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
27 Hector Morales Bicycle.net Racing Team
28 Salvador Solis GBS Racing
29 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
30 Christian De groot
31 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
32 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes
33 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
34 Oscar Ochoa Opprime Cycling Team
35 Israel Romero Engine 11
36 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
37 Caleb Spencer Rock Sports Racing
38 Rizaldy Garcia ORNOT
39 Tyler Johnson
40 Brett Springe Opprime Cycling Team
41 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
42 Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
43 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
44 Guillermo Roman Velo Club LaGrange
45 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
46 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
47 Ryan Freitas Velo Allegro
48 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
49 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
50 Vidal Estrada Big Orange Cycling
51 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
52 Bob Leaming Impact Racing Team
53 Christian Poe Impact Racing Team
54 Jeff Wolfe Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri
55 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
56 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
57 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
58 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
59 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
60 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
61 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 4: 57   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
2 Joserobert Sevilla
3 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Chris Edmunds Win-Team Racing
5 Austen Czapla Cycle World Road
6 Tyler Johnson
7 Paterno Jr degracia
8 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
10 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
11 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Win: Peter Reyna
12 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
13 Rizaldy Garcia ORNOT
14 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
15 Gabriel Estrada
16 Sholom Jaeger Bicycle.net Racing Team
17 Tanner Stevens
18 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles
19 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles
20 Christopher Davis ORNOT
21 Jason Karnes
22 Joshua Chacon
23 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles
24 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes
25 Christian De groot
26 Michael Mcguire ORNOT
27 Giovanni Ramirez Cycle World Road Teammate Top 5: Austen Czapla
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Hughes
2 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
3 Bryan Halverson
4 Matthew Easter
5 Joserobert Sevilla
6 David Picazo GBS Racing
7 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
8 Edgar Mendoza
9 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
10 Garrett Clark Velo Allegro
11 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
12 Jason Sherman
13 Andrew Simpson Canyon Velo
14 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
15 Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
17 Bill Wong
18 Steven Nielsen
19 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
20 Kevin Runstuck
21 Shaheed Wright
22 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team
23 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24 Jose Olmos GBS Racing
25 Corbin Swafford
26 David Macias GBS Racing
27 Oscar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
28 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
29 Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
30 Enriko Arrieta PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
31 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
32 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team
33 Robert Niblack
34 Sean Rafferty
35 Lucas Korcek Dons Bikes
36 Mike Mariuis
37 Jesus Rodriguez
38 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team
39 Christopher Davis ORNOT
40 Doug Ramos
41 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team
42 Hector Miramontes California State University-Long Be
43 Rusty Goodrich
44 Nathaniel Khoe PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
45 Steve Netter Dons Bikes
46 Michael Mcguire ORNOT
47 Tate Mackenzie
48 Michael Khoe
49 Alberto Cerda
50 Shannon Jones
51 Cesar Cervantes Martin Pro Bikes
52 Alvaro Pineda
53 Jose Delgado
54 Jimmy Gonzales
DNF Christopher Famisaran PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 45   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Felicity Gledhill Team Rokform
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Gabrielle Niko Team Rokform
DNF Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
3 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
4 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
6 Karely Gutierrez
7 Genevieve Niko Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
2 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Cynthia Frazier RIDE Cyclery
4 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
5 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
6 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Shannon Moak Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
8 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
9 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
10 Katherine Wymbs Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
11 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
12 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
13 Samantha Heinrich Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
14 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
15 Liz Miller
16 Crystal Howard Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
17 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
18 Diana Sjol ORNOT
19 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
2 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
3 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling
4 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
5 Patricia Murray SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
6 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
7 Liz Miller
8 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
9 Diana Sjol ORNOT
10 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 6