Log In
Tolero Criterium • Feb 21 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 8 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Royalty San Tan Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beeler
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Orozco GPE/pb athlete octane
2 Jose A. velazco superissimo
3 Aaron Jeffrey sonci boom racing
4 Marco Valente Tolero Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
2 Bryan Antol GST Racing
3 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing
DNF Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
4 Jim Silverman GST Racing
DNF Marco Bonelli unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Baker GST Racing
2 Jim Silverman GST Racing Teammate Win: Scott Baker
3 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
4 Goldsmith Chris Le Scomparse
5 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing
6 David French Landis/Trek
DNF David Bennett
7 David Maurmann Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Villanueva TriSports cycling/Eclipse Racing
2 Gil Tovar Summit Velo
DNF Chris Steele Carolina Cycling Team
3 Marco Bonelli unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lionel Space Arizona Faster Cycling
2 Randall Maddox Carolina Cycling Team
3 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
4 C Michael jolivet Le Scomparse
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
2 Thorsten Askervold Hagens Berman U-23 Teammate Win: Stephen Bassett
3 Nathaniel Davis Sabino Cycles Racing Team
4 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA
5 Adam Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing
6 Victor Riquelme Stone House Group p/b VeloVie
7 Bryan Antol GST Racing
DNF Trenton Bryfogle Sabino Cycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Adam Bryfogle
8 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beeler
2 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
3 Lirain Urreiztieta El Grupo Youth Cycling
4 Thomas Keating Team Winded
5 Ruben Reyes Landis Trek
6 Aaron Jeffrey sonci boom racing
7 Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Dennis Roodvoets
9 Randy Nelson Annick Development
10 Brett Vandesande San Tan Racing
11 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing
12 Gilberto Melendez unattached
13 Jose A. velazco superissimo
14 Scott Jones Arizona State University
15 Michael Hast IC3 Tucson
16 Buzz Wright IC3 Tucson
17 Evan Robold Tolero Racing
18 Wouter Zwart
19 Robert Lombardi Taylor Team Racing
20 Noah Fay Trisports/Eclipse Racing
21 Dan Dillon Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNF Nicholas King Trisports/Eclipse Racing
22 Richard Ellwanger Aggress
DNF Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing
DNF Ryan Robold TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Beeler
2 Dennis Roodvoets
3 Noah Fay TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
4 Brent Westwood Tolero Racing
5 Evan Robold Tolero Racing
6 Buzz Wright IC3 Tucson
7 Lynn Orchard Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
8 Luis Barrera Stage 2 / Primal Cycling Team
9 Ryan Robold TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Fay
10 Scott Jones Arizona State University
11 Marco Valente Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
12 Dan Dillon Trisports/Eclipse Racing
13 Rafael Checchi Beads of Courage -Probike Tucson
14 Adam Sklar DNA Cycles Racing
15 Bilal Lulu U of A Cycling
16 Michael Hast IC3 Tucson
17 Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson
18 Alan Olsen Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
19 Nick King TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Fay
20 David Bennett
21 Nicholas Dawley
22 Hyrum Duron Unattached
23 Jason Smith Beads of Courage -Probike Tucson
24 Christopher Carbonneau
25 Jimmy Davisjr IC3-TUCSON
26 David Stout Race Tucson
27 Jeff Buchanan
28 Jonathan Schmidt IC3
29 David Maurmann Unattached
30 Alex Garcia Tolero Racing Teammate Top 5: Brent Westwood
31 John Harrison sabino cycles team
DNF Kyle Vanrenterghem Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Fay
32 Michael Gibbs TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Fay
DNF Bryon Cline Bike Sale. Com
DNF Jonathan Mclaren Agress
DNF Erik Brockhoff TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing Teammate Top 5: Noah Fay
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafael Checchi Beads Of Courage pb Probike Racing
2 Bilal Lulu UA Cycling
3 Luis Barrera Stage 2 / Primal Cycling Team
4 Austin Arseo Summit Velo
5 Erik Brockhoff TriSports Cycling/ Eclipse Racing
6 Jonathan Mclaren Team Aggress
7 Brent Westwood Tolero Racing
8 Gary Schobel IC3 Tucson
9 Steve Gibbs San Tan Racing
10 Alan Olsen Tolero Racing
11 Jimmy Davisjr IC3-TUCSON
12 Joe Dominguez jr
13 Jason Smith Beads of Courage -Probike Tucson
14 Jonathan Schmidt IC3
15 Hyrum Duron ME
16 Michael Sheldon
17 Eric Martin
18 Jeff Buchanan
19 David Stout Race Tucson
20 Colby Echols
21 Michael Gibbs Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNF Rob Lewis Summit Velo Teammate Top 5: Austin Arseo
22 John Willmon University of Arizona
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louisa Larson Team Winded
2 Christina Maddox Unattached
3 Carol Chester
4 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
DNF Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing
5 Melinda Berge Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles
2 Jackie Craver Union Bay Cycling
3 Allison Greening Trisports/eclipse racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Irena Ossola
2 Sarah Muench BikeHaus
3 Irene Pang unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Brown Sabino Cycles
2 Christina Maddox Unattached
3 Sarah Muench Bicycle Haus Racing/ASU
4 Carlee Schmidt Landis
5 Birgit Reeves Sabino Cycles Racing
6 Alli Greening TriSport
7 Irene Pang
Finishers: Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jocelyn Bonham Team Broadway Bicycles
2 Michelle Helmke El Grupo
3 Carol Chester
4 Andrea Gonzales Tolero
5 Nathalie Potvin Jobing.com Women's Racing
6 Giuliana Donnelly Summit Velo
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1