Log In
UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - RR • Feb 21 2015
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Bax Stanford University
2 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
4 Colin Don Landis/Trek
5 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
8 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
9 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
10 Jakub Valigura
11 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb
12 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling
13 Eric Gibbons Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
14 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition
15 Thomas Lane Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Elliot Hawkes
16 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
17 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Bruno Suttles
18 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
19 John Tomlinson
20 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling
21 Stephen Sehr UCSB Cycling
22 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
23 Mackenzie Kelly Bear Development Team
DNF Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF John Herr University of California-Berkeley Teammate Top 5: Connor Benton
DNF Marcus Smith Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
2 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
3 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
4 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Anthony Fryer Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley Teammate Win: Cameron Bronstein
7 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz
8 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
9 Dominik Cinka UCSB Cycling
10 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling Teammate Top 5: Samuel Boardman
11 Ethan Fedor California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
12 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele
13 Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
14 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
15 Tyler Ross Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
16 Sean Clark
17 Stanley Goto California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Matthew Haas Santa Clara University
19 Kyle Teague OCW/Paramount Racing
20 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
DNF Richard Lo
22 Eric Gasmin
DNF Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Sam Haraway
DNF Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
DNF Alexander Rossetti Santa Clara University
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Manuel Barra
2 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
3 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano
4 Jeffrey Shen
5 Eric Dasmalchi
6 Will Scheel
7 Nolan Wong
8 Tobias Smith Massachusetts Institute of Technolo
9 David Miller Stanford University
9 Eric Fong
10 Adam Evard
11 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
12 Andrew Hill
13 James Roberts University of California-Santa Cruz
14 Reily Pratt CSU Channel Islands Bicycle Kitchen
15 Andrew Weitz Stanford University
16 Andrew Smith Team Bicycle Trip
17 Walker Busby
18 Babandeep Singh
19 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Karl Pae University of California-Berkeley
21 John Ospina
22 Mark Hansen University of California-Santa Cruz
23 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Davis Hill West River Cycles/LV
24 Jantzen Holt San Francisco State University
25 Ou Saechao
26 Ivan Hernandez
27 Steven Marchand Red Kite Racing Team
28 Jason Ismail California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Raymond Lee
DNF Raymond Macias celestina
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Hakim
2 Sam Quinby
3 Andrew Sutterfield
4 Tyler Mastromattei California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Nathaniel Ng University of California-Santa Cruz
6 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
7 Angel Resendez Team Bicycle Trip
8 Abdulgader Alalli Stanford University
9 Reece Wilson
10 Edwin Park
11 Hector Vega
12 Ryan Mostofi
14 Andrew Gurewitz
15 Benjamin Schellenberg University of California-Davis
16 Tyler Nichols
17 Alex Martin-ginnold
18 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Dash Bodington
20 Albert Tomasso Stanford University
21 Jamien Bergstrom University of California-Davis
23 Jacob Lin
24 Riley Fricke University of California-Los Angele
25 Kyle Mccormick San Jose State University
26 Alex Villagran
27 Jeff Tanaka
28 Daniel Mata
29 Malcom Flint University of California-Santa Cruz Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Ng
30 Jacob Milner
31 Luis Tapia San Francisco State University
32 Milton Chui
33 Max Graman
34 Simon Carnochan
35 Joe Sowers
36 Robert Woo University of California-Davis
37 Seth Strumwasser University of California-Davis
38 Paul Nguyen
39 Ethan Downing
40 Carlos Oscar omar torres facio
41 Matthew Zarzuela
42 Dylan Davies
43 Luke Romero
44 Kyle Ferris
45 Jesse Portillo
46 Dylan Brown
47 Hanyang Hu
48 Ian Pierce Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49 Alexander Bice
50 Jonathan Rodriguez
51 Matt Magill
52 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Tyler Mastromattei
53 Reinhard Ekl
54 Kevin Mei UCSB Cycling
55 Isaac Mancini
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Traceycook
2 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
3 Nicholas Wallace
4 Frank Rand
5 Mason Marlow Leadoutracing.com (CA)
6 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot
7 Eric Fischer SJBC
8 Henry May
9 Randy Lam
10 Beau Long
11 Lindsey Furtado Dolce Vita Freewheel
12 Dat Le VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
13 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
14 Erick Aldrich
15 Manuel Barra
16 David Miller Stanford University
17 Michael Beard
18 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF p/b Terun
19 Albert Tomasso Stanford University
20 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz
21 Aram Hartounian
22 Cliff Macfarlane
23 Michael Manzella TB143
24 Erik Schiller
25 Tyler Terhune
26 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Darryl Leung Fremont Freewheelers
28 Eric Williams
29 Jeffery Ng
30 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Julien Manin VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
32 Kaan Badir
33 Nat Green
34 Peter Feng Dolce Vita Freewheel
35 Christopher Smith
36 Rafael Ortiz
37 Dominik Cinka UCSB Cycling
38 Jacob Meltzer
39 Andres Kulikov SquadraSF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arthur Rand Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava
2 Stefano Profumo
3 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Arthur Rand
4 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
5 Craig Fellers Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
6 Bobby Abuyen Montrose Bike Shop
7 Bailey Mcknight
8 Joseph Sullivan San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Bill Laddish
10 Bobby Lozoya
11 Kevin Laux Loon State Cyclists
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ariana Peck
2 Grace Chuchla Stanford University
3 Annelaure Cuvilliez Stanford University
4 Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele
5 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis
6 Taylor Burdge Stanford University
7 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
8 Sarah Beard Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joie Franco Central Iowa Cycling Club
2 Allison Crow
3 Anelle Little Birchwood/GIS
4 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
5 Olivia Cope
6 Riva Ballis Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeline Graham Stanford University
2 Audrey Ford University of California-Berkeley
3 Megan Bradley
4 Elizabeth Otto
5 Diniana Piekutowski
5 Nicole Sayre
7 Kelly Blake
8 Shirley Jiang
9 Katja Birker
10 Sarah Tollman
11 Haley Burrous
12 Crystal Bae
13 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych CSU Channel Islands Bicycle Kitchen
14 Linnea Nierenberg
DNF Melanie Macdowell
15 Jennifer Alton
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Vroomen Red Peloton
2 Elena Joroski San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
4 Amanda Camp Birchwood/GIS
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2