Log In
UC Santa Cruz Slugapalooza - Crit • Feb 22 2015
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Benton Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
2 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Connor Benton
4 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
5 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Connor Benton
6 Ray Lee Big Orange Cycling
7 Matthew Amicucci Davis Bike Club Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kosykh
8 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Mike Betley Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Connor Benton
10 John Tomlinson
11 Abel Fernandez UCSB Cycling Teammate Top 5: Christopher Rea
12 David Waples Audi
13 Miles Frank Hammer Nutrition
14 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
15 Adam Ocamb California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
16 Colin Don Landis/Trek
17 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Connor Benton
18 Bruno Suttles Davis Bike Club Race Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Kosykh
19 Sam Riegel Velo Pasadena Team
20 Jakub Valigura
21 Stephen Sehr Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
22 Thomas Lane Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Connor Benton
23 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
24 Tim Aiken UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling
25 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Connor Benton
26 Edward Kronfli Velo Pasadena Team
27 Mackenzie Kelly Bear Development Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
2 Anthony Fryer Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
3 Samuel Boardman Big Orange Cycling
4 Christopher Ojeda Big Orange Cycling
5 Alexander Rossetti Santa Clara University
6 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley
7 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Sean Clark
9 Sam Andersonmoxley
10 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Anthony Fryer
11 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
12 Nicholas Besse UCSB Cycling
13 Kyle Teague OCW/Paramount Racing
14 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angele
15 Eric Bryan University of California-Los Angele
16 Stanley Goto California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
17 Ethan Fedor California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
18 Dominik Cinka UCSB Cycling
19 Simon Gertler University of California-Berkeley
20 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis
21 Richard Lo University of California-Santa Barb
22 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
23 Jason Marteldye Amain.com Cycling Team
DNF Mark Tingwald University of California-Santa Cruz
24 Tyler Ross Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stelios Mcdonald
2 Eric Dasmalchi
3 Raymond Lee California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Jason Ismail California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
5 Nolan Wong Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
6 Adam Evard
7 Ivan Hernandez
8 Manuel Barra
9 John Ospina
10 Tobias Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Eric Fong
12 Andrew Weitz Stanford University
13 Davis Hill
14 Jeffrey Shen
15 Raymond Macias celestina
16 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano
17 James Roberts University of California-Santa Cruz
18 Nayvin Chew Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
20 Andrew Hill
21 Ou Saechao
22 Steven Marchand Red Kite Racing Team
DNF Akshay Chaudhari Stanford University
23 Reily Pratt CSU Channel Islands Bicycle Kitchen
DNF Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis
2 Sam Hakim
3 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi
4 Benjamin Schellenberg University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
5 Angel Resendez Team Bicycle Trip
6 Aaron Gouw Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Robert Woo University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
8 Nathaniel Ng University of California-Santa Cruz
9 Travis Mceuen
10 Jan Pena
11 Jacob Lin University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
12 Sam Quinby
13 Ian Pierce Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Tyler Mastromattei California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi Teammate Top 5: Michael Wu
15 Edward Barnet
16 Dash Bodington
17 Albert Tomasso Stanford University
18 Jeff Tanaka
19 Alexander Bice
20 Hanyang Hu
21 Malcom Flint Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
22 Ethan Downing
23 Matthew Zarzuela
24 Paul Nguyen
25 Riley Fricke University of California-Los Angele
26 Alan Herrera
27 Hector Vega
27 Oscar Gonzalez
29 Daniel Mata
30 Ryan Mostofi
31 Reece Wilson
32 Seth Strumwasser University of California-Davis Teammate Win: Jake Taylor
33 Joe Sowers
34 Kevin Mei UCSB Cycling
35 Andrew Dao
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
2 Jack Rexer SJBC
3 Christopher White Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
4 Christopher Ha Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
5 Aidan Malmberg
6 Yao Saetern San Francisco State University
7 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jack Rexer
8 Jason Fritz
9 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
10 Damian Hii SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jack Rexer
11 Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Win: Christopher Beall
12 Jan Pena
13 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
14 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club Race Team
15 Nicholas Cabales
16 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Jack Rexer
17 Eric Fong
18 Bernardo Tapia Stanford University
19 Ethan Lawrence Team Shimano
20 Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
21 Daniel Hii San Jose Bicycle Club
22 Steve Jones SunPower Racing
23 Jefferey Osarczuk
24 Albert Tomasso Stanford University
DNF Steven Schultz SunPower Racing
25 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Specialized
2 Sam Waples Audi
3 Jason Marteldye Spin City Racing
4 Greg Mccullough SJBC
5 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
6 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing
7 Tyler Marchesano Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
8 Taylor Schwartz Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Zane Adamo CyclesFANATICRacing.com
10 Porter Wesson Bear Development Team
11 Kevin Laux
12 Jakub Valigura Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
13 William Ruffner
14 Scott Riddle SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
15 Sam Andersonmoxley University of California-Santa Cruz
16 Stacy Vanhorn CoreTechs Cycling Team
17 Aidan Malmberg
18 Brian Shuman SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
19 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
20 Christopher Beall SquadraSF p/b Terun
21 Kyle Schirrmacher SJBC Teammate Top 5: Greg Mccullough
23 Reece Macdonald Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
24 David Waples Audi Teammate Top 5: Sam Waples
25 Yao Saetern ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Aaron Mcdevitt
DNF Hernan Gatpandan Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Adrian Yang Lost Dog Cycling
26 Robert White Bicycle Blue Book Racing
DNF Steven Schultz SunPower Racing
DNF Micah Lerner SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Steve Jones SunPower Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Giles Team Bike Doctor
2 Dillon Caldwell Audi
3 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley
4 Erik Camacho ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
5 Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel
6 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Gavin Murray
8 Sam Waples Audi Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
9 Alexander Freund Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
10 Mark Niiro ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
11 Antonio Tarumoto Lost Dog Cycling
12 Bobby Abuyen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
13 Aaron Mcdevitt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
14 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com
15 Keith Defiebre Muscle Milk/Specialized
16 Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Specialized
17 Zack Simkover SquadraSF p/b Terun
18 David Allen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
20 Branton Curt ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
21 Jakub Valigura
DNF Kalani Hines
22 Don Chapin Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Brian Heneghan ZOCA p/b Halo Sports Teammate Top 5: Erik Camacho
23 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNF Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles
DNF Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
DNF David Waples Audi Teammate Top 5: Dillon Caldwell
DNF Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
2 Sarah Beard Davis Bike Club Race Team
3 Naomi Hester
4 Jessica Baumgardner UCSB Cycling
5 Taylor Burdge Stanford University
6 Grace Chuchla
DNF Claire Vanekdom University of California-Los Angele
7 Liza Hartlaub University of California-Davis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joie Franco Team Roaring Mouse
2 Allison Crow
3 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis
4 Vi Tran Lost Dog Cycling
5 Olivia Cope
6 Riva Ballis Davis Bike Club Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University
2 Audrey Ford
3 Madeline Graham
4 Megan Bradley University of California-Berkeley
5 Shirley Jiang Stanford University Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
6 Haley Burrous
7 Linnea Nierenberg
8 Katja Birker
9 Sarah Tollman Stanford University Teammate Win: Elizabeth Otto
10 Kelly Blake
11 Crystal Bae
12 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych
13 Nicole Sayre
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
2 Julia Reese SBR p/b Steven's Bicycles
3 May Liu SJBC
4 Grace Chuchla Stanford University
5 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University
6 Katherine Delosreyes Lost Dog Cycling
7 Amanda Camp Birchwood/GIS
8 Jenna Stauffer Birchwood/GIS
9 Vi Tran Lost Dog Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 6