Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - Crit • Feb 28 2015
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 15 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keaton Rich SBR CYCLES 0:43:31.0
1
2 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles-LHM Ford Lincoln Pr 0:43:31.0
2
Teammate Win: Keaton Rich
3 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:43:31.0
3
4 James Stocker Southern California Velo - SC 0:43:31.0
4
5 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 0:43:31.0
5
6 Zachary Harpin Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:43:31.0
6
7 Lee Hodgin SPY-GIANT-RIDE 0:43:31.0
7
8 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 0:43:31.0
8
9 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ6 0:43:31.0
9
10 Derek Johanson SPY Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 0:43:31.0
10
11 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:43:31.0
11
12 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 0:43:31.0
12
13 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 0:43:31.0
13
14 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 0:43:31.0
14
15 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b 0:43:31.0
15
16 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity/East West Bikes 0:43:31.0
16
17 Jeff Garcia CVC Race Team 0:43:31.0
17
18 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 0:43:31.0
18
19 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing 0:43:31.0
19
20 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 0:43:31.0
20
21 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:43:31.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
22 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:43:31.0
22
23 Eric Broussard his cycling 0:43:31.0
23
24 Eamon Oreilly SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 0:43:31.0
24
25 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:43:31.0
25
26 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES-LHM FORD LINCOLN PR 0:43:31.0
26
Teammate Win: Keaton Rich
27 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 0:43:31.0
27
28 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:43:31.0
28
Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
29 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity 0:43:31.0
29
30 John Snapp SC Velo 0:43:31.0
30
31 Cory Justus SC Velo 0:43:31.0
31
32 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling 0:43:31.0
32
33 Shaun Johnson Velosport Racing 0:43:31.0
33
34 Jared Muir SBR Cycles 0:43:31.0
34
Teammate Win: Keaton Rich
35 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 0:43:31.0
35
36 Nathan Grill Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:43:31.0
36
37 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b les Rois 0:43:31.0
37
38 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:43:31.0
38
39 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:43:31.0
39
40 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen 0:43:31.0
40
41 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 0:43:31.0
41
42 Ronny Chalk SCVELO 0:43:31.0
42
44 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 0:43:31.0
45 Michael Barker Team Velocity 0:43:39.0
46 Tanner Soelberg FFKR - Contender Racing 0:43:39.0
47 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 0:43:39.0
48 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:43:40.0 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
49 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 0:43:45.0
50 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:43:45.0
51 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 0:43:50.0
52 Lorin Beus porcupine cycling 0:48:21.0
53 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 0:48:21.0 Teammate Win: Keaton Rich
54 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 0:48:21.0
55 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing inc 0:48:21.0
56 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:48:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
57 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:48:21.0 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
58 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing 0:48:21.0
Off The Back
43310 Ben Cook Cicada Racing Inc.
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 0:28:34.0
1
2 Daniel Pearce Les Rois Carefast 0:28:35.0
2
3 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay/ McGhies 0:28:35.0
3
4 Brendan Williams Sbr cycles 0:28:35.0
4
5 Chris Pearce Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:28:35.0
5
6 Branden Lashua Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 0:28:35.0
6
7 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:28:35.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
8 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 0:28:35.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
9 Craig Pack Red River Racers 0:28:35.0
9
10 Andrew Erickson 0:28:35.0
10
11 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 0:28:35.0
11
12 Taylor Sisson 0:28:35.0
12
13 Titan Miller 0:28:35.0
13
14 Axel Clausse ENTENTE CYCLISTE WALLONIE 0:28:35.0
14
15 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling 0:28:35.0
15
16 Derek Hall Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:28:44.0
1
17 Daniel Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 0:28:44.0
2
18 Alec Eror Team Red Rock 0:28:44.0
3
19 Josh Kossman 0:28:44.0
4
20 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 0:28:44.0
5
21 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LivWell pb Thres 0:28:44.0
6
22 Michael Parkinson Utah State University 0:28:44.0
7
23 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb matt smith 0:28:44.0
24 Sean Breckling 0:28:44.0
25 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 0:28:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Chris Pearce
26 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 0:28:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
27 John Wheeler Utah State University 0:28:44.0
28 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 0:28:44.0
29 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 0:28:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
30 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:28:44.0
31 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 0:28:44.0
32 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 0:28:44.0 Teammate Top 5: Brendan Williams
33 Ryan Johnson US Air Force Academy 0:28:49.0
34 Edgar Gasca 0:31:27.0
Off The Back
35 Christian Ramos 0:31:44.0
Off The Back
36 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 0:32:12.0
Off The Back
37 Ethan Vallas club vegas bike store 0:33:28.0
Off The Back
38 David Foliot 0:33:29.0
Off The Back
39 Dario Figueroa 0:33:42.0
Off The Back
40 Cullen Johnston 0:35:28.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 0:29:22.0
1
2 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 0:29:22.0
2
3 Rick Delong Harmony Homes 0:29:22.0
3
4 Joe Lindner Velo Vegas / Every Kid a Bike 0:29:22.0
4
5 Ian Skurnik 0:29:22.0
5
6 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 0:29:22.0
6
7 Michael Murray Hie/RW cycling 0:29:22.0
7
8 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 0:29:22.0
8
9 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhies Cycling T 0:29:22.0
9
10 Brandon Pierce America First Credit Union/Bik 0:29:22.0
10
11 Thomas Vehe 0:29:22.0
11
12 James Howton American First Credit Union Cy 0:29:22.0
12
13 Doug Trantham Espirit Velo Pacific Premier B 0:29:22.0
13
14 Mahana Fisher 0:29:22.0
14
15 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 0:29:22.0
15
Teammate Win: Tony Rago
16 Michael Chinn 0:29:22.0
16
17 Rob Hutchinson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 0:29:22.0
17
18 Stephen Rash Hie Cycling/RW 0:29:22.0
18
19 Robin Brown Harmony Homes 0:29:31.0 Teammate Top 5: Marshall Evans
20 Phithak Baingam Hie Cycling /MGA 0:29:32.0
21 Jason Miller Monte Carlo/Clearspan 0:29:35.0
22 Doug Hicks Mandalay Bay/ Mcghies 0:29:41.0 Teammate Win: Tony Rago
23 Aaron Driskill 0:33:33.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Cannon Colesport 0:43:36.0
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 0:44:53.0
3 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 0:44:53.0
4 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Racing p/b Fight 0:45:31.0
5 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 0:45:31.0
6 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 0:45:31.0
7 Noe Alcala SPY Giant Ride P/B GQ-6 0:45:34.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 0:43:45.0
2 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 0:43:55.0
3 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 0:44:53.0
4 Marvin Hall SOS/trek 0:44:53.0
5 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 0:44:53.0
6 Benny Parks Jessup 0:44:53.0
7 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc 0:45:02.0
8 Michael Carro SOS foundation 0:45:31.0
9 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 0:45:34.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 0:29:32.0
2 Bill Pinckard Maddog racing/Microseal p/b GQ 0:29:36.0
3 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 0:30:42.0
4 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 0:30:46.0
5 Kelly Perkins FFKR Contender 0:30:52.0
6 David Schneider unattached 0:31:30.0
7 Michael Feldman LAS VEGAS CYCLERY/LAND ROVER 0:34:06.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 0:30:44.0
2 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 0:30:44.0
3 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 0:30:44.0
4 William Cassity SolarReserve LLC 0:33:38.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell 1:00:43.0
1
2 Taylor Warren 1:00:43.0
2
3 Tyrel Harlan Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 1:00:43.0
3
4 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - Audi Denver 1:00:43.0
4
5 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 1:00:43.0
5
6 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Race Team 1:00:43.0
6
7 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 1:01:24.0
1
8 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 1:01:24.0
2
9 Ben Omalley EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 1:01:24.0
3
10 Lucas Elms Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 1:01:24.0
4
11 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 1:01:24.0
5
12 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 1:01:24.0
6
13 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 1:01:24.0
7
14 Charles Luib Allegiant Air pb Matt Smith PT 1:01:24.0
8
15 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 1:01:24.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Isaiah Jerez
16 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 1:01:24.0
10
17 Ken Hall Allegiant travel 1:01:24.0
18 James Robbins Velo Vegas/ Every Kid a Bike 1:01:24.0
19 Noah Grassi Les Rois 1:01:24.0
20 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 1:01:24.0
21 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling 1:01:24.0
22 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 1:01:24.0
23 Daniel Crespo Primal-Denver Audi 1:03:07.0
Off The Back
24 Nick Perhala 1:03:07.0
Off The Back
25 Stephen Ferretti Allegiant Travel 1:03:07.0
Off The Back
26 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:03:44.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 0:46:21.0
2 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 0:48:34.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
3 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 0:48:36.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
4 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 0:48:36.0
5 Shannon Gaffney US Military Cycling 0:48:36.0
6 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 0:48:36.0
7 Julie Bellerose Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 0:48:39.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
8 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 0:48:39.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport 0:30:44.0
Off The Front
2 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 0:30:44.0
Off The Front
3 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 0:30:49.0
Off The Front
4 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b full circle 0:30:50.0
Off The Front
5 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 0:31:25.0
Off The Front
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 0:32:09.0
Off The Front
7 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback 0:32:59.0
1
8 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 0:32:59.0
2
9 Dominique Valencia 0:32:59.0
3
10 Ellen Barry Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 0:32:59.0
4
11 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:32:59.0
5
12 Ann Rivera V&A Colavita 0:32:59.0
6
13 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 0:34:06.0
Off The Back
14 Jennifer Koles Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Gear 0:35:15.0
Off The Back
15 Samantha Riedy Wicked Cycling Inc/ V&A/Colavi 0:35:50.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1