Log In
Valley of Fire Stage Race - GC • Mar 1 2015
Partly Cloudy, 58 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Johanson SPY Giant Ride p/b GQ-6 3:30:05.9
2 Keaton Rich SBR CYCLES 3:30:05.9
3 Trevor Jackson SBR Cycles-LHM Ford Lincoln Pr 3:30:09.9
4 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling 3:30:11.9
5 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:30:11.9
6 Michael Allec Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:30:15.9
7 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 3:30:15.9
8 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 3:30:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Alvin Escajeda
9 Joseph Garey Allegiant Airlines P/B Matt Sm 3:30:15.9
10 Yashindir Gokul Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:30:15.9
11 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:30:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
12 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 3:30:15.9
13 Tom Hall Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 3:30:15.9
14 Zachary Harpin Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:30:15.9
15 Lee Hodgin SPY-GIANT-RIDE 3:30:15.9
16 Chad Mickelson PENTA Building Group 3:30:15.9
17 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 3:30:15.9
18 Jared Muir SBR Cycles 3:30:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Keaton Rich
19 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Airlines Cycling p/b 3:30:15.9
20 Eamon Oreilly SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 3:30:15.9 Teammate Win: Derek Johanson
21 Joseph Stewart SBR CYCLES-LHM FORD LINCOLN PR 3:30:15.9 Teammate Top 5: Keaton Rich
22 James Stocker Southern California Velo - SC 3:30:15.9
23 Matthew Wikstrom Santa Monica BMW Helen's Cycle 3:30:15.9
24 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity 3:30:15.9
25 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:30:24.9 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
26 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen 3:30:26.0
27 Kevin Turchin Carefast p/b les Rois 3:30:30.9
28 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 3:30:34.9
29 Kevin Barker Team Velocity 3:30:44.4
30 Cory Justus SC Velo 3:30:57.9
31 James Ji Cicada Racing Inc 3:30:58.4
32 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 3:31:48.5
33 Michael Barker Team Velocity 3:32:12.7
34 Derek Edwards Zanconato Racing 3:34:59.9
35 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay McGhie's 3:35:05.9
36 Edgar Rivas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:35:05.9 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
37 Terry Steeves Carefast p/b Les Rois 3:36:27.9
38 Jeff Garcia CVC Race Team 3:37:14.5
39 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing p/b Don's B 3:37:19.1
40 Shaun Johnson Velosport Racing 3:39:49.9
41 Tyler Chairsell Carefast 3:44:05.0
42 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity/East West Bikes 3:46:01.7
43 Jamie White Cicada Racing Inc. 3:46:58.6
44 Ben Cook Cicada Racing 3:49:16.0
45 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:50:59.7 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
46 John Snapp SC Velo 3:51:26.0
47 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:51:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Rex Roberts
48 Nathan Curtis SBR Cycles 3:58:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Keaton Rich
49 Eric Broussard his cycling 4:00:47.0
50 Tanner Soelberg FFKR - Contender Racing 4:02:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Pearce Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:05:45.9
2 Adam Nichols Penta Cycling 2:05:46.1
3 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 2:06:00.6 Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
4 Andrew Erickson 2:06:05.0
5 Titan Miller 2:06:05.4
6 Taylor Sisson 2:06:05.5
7 Axel Clausse ENTENTE CYCLISTE WALLONIE 2:06:06.0
8 Istvan Takacs Vegas Bike Store 2:06:14.2
9 John Wheeler Utah State University 2:06:14.3
10 Stefan Peroutka Allegiant Travel pb matt smith 2:06:14.5
11 Josh Kossman 2:06:14.7
12 Daniel Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines 2:06:14.7
13 Bradley Thurgood Plan7 2:06:14.8
14 Derek Hall Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 2:06:14.9
15 Daxton Kennington Intermountain LivWell pb Thres 2:06:15.0
16 Alec Eror Team Red Rock 2:06:15.1
17 Mike Smith SBR Cycles 2:06:15.2
18 William Lefkovics Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:06:15.7
19 Michael Parkinson Utah State University 2:06:16.0
20 Robert Chapman SBR Cycles 2:06:20.6
21 Branden Lashua Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 2:08:30.3
22 Daniel Walters Vegas Bike Store 2:09:47.7
23 Craig Pack Red River Racers 2:09:49.8
24 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay/ McGhies 2:09:49.8
25 Steven Keltie Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:09:51.0 Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
26 Jason Huskey Vegas Bike Store 2:09:55.3
27 Tyson Soelberg SBR Cycles 2:09:59.6
28 Chris Pearce Les Rois Carefast 2:12:25.7
29 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast p/b Les Rois 2:12:34.5 Teammate Win: Daniel Pearce
30 Brendan Williams Sbr cycles 2:14:42.9
31 Ryan Johnson US Air Force Academy 2:14:52.7
32 Sean Breckling 2:14:53.9
33 Edgar Gasca 2:23:38.3
34 Christian Ramos 2:24:09.2
35 David Foliot 2:26:34.9
36 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes 2:27:56.7
37 Ethan Vallas club vegas bike store 2:33:08.4
38 Dario Figueroa 2:33:19.6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay / McGhies 2:06:08.8
2 Marshall Evans Harmony Homes 2:06:23.9
3 Ian Skurnik 2:06:25.2
4 Rick Delong Harmony Homes 2:06:25.4
5 Robert Haze SHFL Cycling 2:06:29.0
6 Mahana Fisher 2:06:29.9
7 Thomas Vehe 2:06:37.7
8 Michael Murray Hie/RW cycling 2:12:12.3
9 James Howton American First Credit Union Cy 2:12:12.4
10 Rob Hutchinson Team Las Vegas Cyclery 2:12:12.5
11 Robin Brown Harmony Homes 2:12:25.5 Teammate Top 5: Marshall Evans
12 Brandon Pierce America First Credit Union/Bik 2:14:22.2
13 Greg Choat Las Vegas Sports Performance 2:15:55.6
14 Michael Chinn 2:17:59.9
15 Jason Miller Monte Carlo/Clearspan 2:18:26.1
16 Read Morse Mandalay Bay/McGhie's 2:20:29.1 Teammate Win: Tony Rago
17 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Mandalay Bay/McGhies Cycling T 2:20:30.9
18 Stephen Rash Hie Cycling/RW 2:22:49.3
19 Doug Hicks Mandalay Bay/ Mcghies 2:25:23.1 Teammate Win: Tony Rago
20 Aaron Driskill 2:29:02.4
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Cannon Colesport 3:34:29.6
2 Christoph Heinrich Cicada Racing 3:35:46.3
3 Jeffrey Beaumont Monster Media Racing p/b Fight 3:36:36.0
4 Johnathan Edwards Microseal cycling team 3:36:43.0
5 Patrick Caro Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 3:40:54.0
6 Noe Alcala SPY Giant Ride P/B GQ-6 3:43:46.0
7 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 3:52:47.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Parks Hammer nutrition Racing 3:39:39.0
2 Bruce Balch Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 3:40:00.5
3 Benny Parks Jessup 3:40:52.0
4 Louie Amelburu MaDDog racing P/B Microseal/GQ 3:40:56.4
5 Mark Henry hei cycling/MGA 3:41:06.6
6 Mark Tucsnak The Bicycle Warehouse 3:41:52.3
7 Brien Miller JESSUP AUTO PLAZA p/b P.S. Cyc 3:48:04.2
8 Marvin Hall SOS/trek 3:56:47.5
9 Michael Carro SOS foundation 3:58:05.2
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Schaefer Maddog Racing/Microseal p/b. G 3:29:10.2
2 Scott Winzeler Mandalay Bay / McGhie's 3:38:50.0
3 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq 3:38:51.9
4 Bill Pinckard Maddog racing/Microseal p/b GQ 3:49:02.0
5 Kelly Perkins FFKR Contender 3:55:14.0
6 David Schneider unattached 3:57:45.0
7 Michael Feldman 4:32:46.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ken Louder FFKR Architects Racing 2:15:47.7
2 Reed Moore UC Cyclery/JW Flooring 2:15:49.6
3 Ronald Lillis Crest/RBM 2:15:54.1
4 William Cassity SolarReserve LLC 2:41:27.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell 3:49:04.0
2 Taylor Warren 3:49:10.0
3 Matthew Deangelis Primal Wear - Audi Denver 3:49:21.4
4 Christian Walker Velo Pasadena Race Team 3:49:22.5
5 Marcus Cannon Bike Religion 3:50:01.6
6 Ben Omalley EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 3:50:01.8
7 Tate Litchfield Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 3:50:02.0
8 Richard Knutson Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 3:50:02.1
9 Lucas Elms Butler Cycling Team p/b Climate Mas 3:50:02.7
10 Trevor Brown Rock N Road Cyclery 3:50:02.9
11 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines 3:50:03.6
12 Noah Grassi Les Rois 3:50:04.2
13 Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles/Shimano 3:50:33.8
14 Daniel Crespo Primal-Denver Audi 3:51:44.3
15 Nick Perhala 3:51:46.0
16 Ian Whaley CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:52:10.9
17 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith 3:52:18.6
18 Tyrel Harlan Mandalay Bay/Mcghies 3:52:19.9
19 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank 3:53:03.6
20 Paul Warner Team Rhino Rush 3:53:07.4
21 Ken Hall Allegiant travel 3:53:09.7
22 Eric Hilbrecht hie Cycling 3:55:17.7
23 Stephen Kocher VWR/Velo Vegas 3:57:22.3
24 James Robbins Velo Vegas/ Every Kid a Bike 4:09:12.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse cole sport 2:15:43.9
2 Mary Emerson Team Tosh p/b Hyperthreads 2:16:00.6
3 Rachel Holzer Mad Dog Racing p/b Microseal/G 2:16:01.6
4 Courtney Wiseman Incycle Racing p/b full circle 2:16:12.9
5 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 2:17:29.7
6 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 2:18:13.1
7 Jillian Gardner Canyon Bicycles 2:20:17.1
8 Jennifer Grube Colavita/Outback 2:30:05.7
9 Ellen Barry Air Force Academy Falcons Cycling 2:30:05.8
10 Tina Feoli V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:30:07.4
11 Ann Rivera V&A Colavita 2:30:07.4
12 Dominique Valencia 2:40:48.6
13 Shannon Weldon V&A/Colavita Las Vegas Racing 2:45:36.8
14 Jennifer Koles Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Gear 2:52:53.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 4:03:02.0
2 Antigone Payne Colavita V&A Las Vegas 4:09:41.0
3 Shannon Gaffney US Military Cycling 4:09:43.1
4 Holly Breck Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 4:11:37.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
5 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 4:13:31.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 4:14:51.0
7 Shelby Reynolds Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 4:26:52.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
8 Julie Bellerose Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle 4:30:36.0 Teammate Win: Tracy Tilton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2