Log In
Madera County Stage Race - Crit • Mar 7 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Cabatic XMX race team P/b valley children's 51:52.0
1
2 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra 51:52.0
2
3 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 51:52.0
3
4 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 51:52.0
4
5 Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 51:52.0
5
6 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 51:52.0
6
7 Mike Russell TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycle Racing 51:52.0
7
8 Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Specialized 51:52.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
9 Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling 51:52.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
10 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 51:52.0
10
11 Darin Morgan Michael David winery 51:52.0
11
12 Edward Kronfli Velo Pasadena Racing Team 51:52.0
12
13 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 51:52.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
14 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 51:52.0
14
15 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 51:52.0
15
16 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 51:52.0
16
17 Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles 51:52.0
17
18 David Priest One Way Cycling 51:52.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
19 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 51:52.0
19
20 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING 51:52.0
20
21 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 51:52.0
21
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
22 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett 51:52.0
22
23 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 51:52.0
23
24 Erik Funk 51:52.0
24
25 Travis Keeney 51:52.0
25
26 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 51:52.0
26
27 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling 51:52.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
28 Niklas Barreto SunPower Racing 51:52.0
28
29 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 51:52.0
29
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
30 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 51:52.0
30
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
31 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 51:52.0
31
32 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 51:52.0
32
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
33 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 51:52.0
33
Teammate Top 5: Sasha Kasas
34 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 51:52.0
34
35 Sam Riegel Velo Pasadena racing team 51:52.0
35
36 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 51:52.0
36
37 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 51:52.0
37
38 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING 51:52.0
38
Teammate Top 5: Jordan Ruffino
39 Charlie Velez LeadOut Racing 51:52.0
39
40 Alex Velez LeadOut Racing 51:52.0
40
41 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 51:52.0
41
42 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 51:52.0
42
43 Joseph Griffith Rio Strada Racing 51:52.0
43
44 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 52:00.0
45 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 52:00.0
46 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 52:03.0
DNF Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 44   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Perkins SJBC 42:37.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 42:35.0
1
2 Christopher Pimentel fulton racing 42:37.0
2
3 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 42:37.0
3
4 Zachary Moon Off the Front 42:37.0
4
5 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 42:37.0
5
6 Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes 42:37.0
6
7 Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team 42:37.0
7
8 Hoffman Cortes PAA/Empire Bikes 42:37.0
8
9 Mark Cote Specialized 42:37.0
9
10 Timmy Bauer limitless Cycling 42:37.0
10
11 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:37.0
11
12 Anton Vynogradenko ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 42:37.0
12
13 Dominik Cinka UCSB 42:37.0
13
14 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 42:37.0
14
15 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 42:37.0
15
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Pimentel
16 Alexander Rosero Limitless Cycling 42:37.0
16
17 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 42:37.0
17
18 David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team 42:37.0
18
19 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 42:37.0
19
20 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing 42:37.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Pimentel
21 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 42:37.0
21
22 Machenzie Kilpatrick 42:37.0
22
23 David Alcalay Limitless Cycling 42:37.0
23
24 Joseph Booth Fulton Racing 42:37.0
24
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Pimentel
25 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno 42:37.0
25
26 Spencer Fields Rio Strada Racing 42:37.0
26
27 Adam Kovac Velo Reno 48:53.0
Off The Back
28 Owen Mcgrath Dolce Vita Freewheel 48:53.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 38:41.0
1
2 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 38:41.0
2
Teammate Win: Oliver Ryan
3 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing 38:41.0
3
4 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 38:41.0
4
5 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 38:41.0
5
6 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 38:41.0
6
7 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 38:41.0
7
8 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 38:41.0
8
9 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 38:41.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
10 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 38:41.0
10
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
11 John Olsen art's cyclery/schnur racing 38:46.0
12 Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 38:55.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip 38:34.0
1
2 Noah Campbell-lund Ol Republic/SHO-AIR 38:34.0
2
3 Patrick O'rourke Dayka Hackett 38:34.0
3
4 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing NorCal 38:34.0
4
5 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 38:34.0
5
6 Ben French Topsport 38:36.0
6
7 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 38:36.0
7
8 Tan Lo vang Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof 38:42.0
9 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 38:42.0
10 David Veneski Off the Front 38:47.0
11 Kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 38:55.0 Teammate Top 5: Noah Campbell-lund
12 Jon Schlundt otf off the front racing 39:07.0
Off The Back
13 Tim Smith 42:29.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11 39:36.0
1
2 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 39:36.0
2
3 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 39:36.0
3
4 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 39:36.0
4
5 Rann Valdez R-4-R Make a wish 39:36.0
5
6 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 39:36.0
6
Teammate Win: David Albrecht
7 Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett 39:36.0
7
8 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team 39:36.0
8
9 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 39:36.0
9
10 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 39:36.0
10
11 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 39:36.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Rann Valdez
12 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 39:36.0
12
13 Mark Dawson Fusion 39:36.0
13
14 Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing 39:39.0
15 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 39:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
16 Shawn ^daly thirsty bear p/b akamai 39:39.0 Teammate Top 5: Tom Lyons
17 Stacy Vanhorn Core techs Racing team 45:40.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holland Big Orange 37:39.0
2 Scott Torrence BIG ORANGE 37:40.0 Teammate Win: David Holland
3 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 37:44.0
1
4 Steven Mueller 37:44.0
2
5 Troy Meier SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles 37:44.0
3
6 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 37:44.0
4
7 Greg Mitsuyoshi Dayka Hackett 37:44.0
5
8 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 37:44.0
6
9 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 37:44.0
7
10 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 37:44.0
8
11 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team 37:44.0
9
12 Steve Gossett Colavita Racing NorCal 37:44.0
10
13 Jim Davies Colavita NorCal 37:44.0
11
14 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front 37:44.0
12
15 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 37:44.0
13
16 Matt Barr SBR 37:44.0
14
17 Wes Barton Stage One 40:38.0
Off The Back
18 James Pettit none 44:48.0
Off The Back
19 Michael Rizzo San Jose Bike Club 37:44.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 37:39.0
1
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 37:39.0
2
3 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 37:41.0
3
4 Yehuda Packer CORE 37:41.0
4
5 Robert Downs Planet Bike 37:42.0
5
6 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team 37:44.0
6
7 Douglas Gonda 3Ft - It's The Law 37:44.0
7
8 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 37:44.0
8
9 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 37:44.0
9
10 Jon Ornstil unattached 37:44.0
10
11 Scott Hollander Off The Front 37:44.0
11
12 Robert Montague 3Ft It's the Law 37:44.0
12
13 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin 37:44.0
13
14 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 37:44.0
14
15 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 37:45.0
15
16 Randy Armstrong SJBC 37:45.0
16
17 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 37:53.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 08:30.0
1
2 Evan Murphy UCI CT: Lupus Racing Team 08:30.0
2
3 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 08:30.0
3
4 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 08:30.0
4
5 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 08:30.0
5
6 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team 08:30.0
6
7 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 08:30.0
7
8 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 08:30.0
8
9 Sean Bennett HB-U23 08:30.0
9
10 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 08:30.0
10
11 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 08:30.0
11
12 Adrien Costa California Giant / Specialized 08:30.0
12
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
13 Sunil Jagadish Muscle Milk/Specialized 08:30.0
13
14 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 08:30.0
14
15 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 08:30.0
15
16 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 08:30.0
16
17 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 08:30.0
17
18 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 08:30.0
18
19 Dillon Caldwell Kryki Sports/Audi 08:30.0
19
20 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 08:30.0
20
Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
21 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 08:30.0
21
22 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 08:30.0
22
23 David Benkoski VuMedi Cycling Team 08:30.0
23
24 Juho Lahti Bear Development Team 08:30.0
24
Teammate Win: Tommy Lucas
25 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 08:30.0
25
26 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 08:30.0
26
27 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 08:30.0
27
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
28 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 08:30.0
28
29 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 08:30.0
29
30 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 08:30.0
30
Teammate Win: Tommy Lucas
31 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 08:30.0
31
32 Joshua Cox XMX Racing P/B Valley Childrens Hos 08:30.0
32
33 Jared Prince CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 08:30.0
33
34 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 09:30.0
Off The Back
35 Ryan Brooks XMX Racing 12:25.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 41:34.0
1
2 Julia Gieschen B4T9 41:34.0
2
3 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling Racing Team 46:16.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers Stage One 38:07.0
1
2 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 38:07.0
2
3 Christy Smith ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 38:07.0
3
4 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team 38:07.0
4
5 Monica Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 38:07.0
5
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club 34:44.0
2 Andi Smith SJBC 35:26.0
3 Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen 35:28.0
4 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 35:31.0
5 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 35:35.0
6 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 38:16.0
7 Sara Stearns Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl 40:15.0
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 41:31.0
1
2 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling 41:31.0
2
3 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:31.0
3
4 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 41:31.0
4
5 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 41:31.0
5
6 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling P/B The Freewheel 41:31.0
6
7 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 41:31.0
7
Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
8 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 41:31.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Melanie *wong
9 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:31.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
10 Suzanne Hamilton 41:31.0
10
11 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 41:31.0
11
12 Lindsay Myers UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 41:34.0
13 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
14 Molly Van houweling Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
15 Alessandra Sales ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 41:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Melanie *wong
16 Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:34.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
17 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Mary Ellen ash
18 Danielle Haulman Folsom Bike/Trek 41:37.0 Teammate Top 5: Judith Wexler
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 7   Cat ?: 2