Log In
Spring Fling Crit Series • Mar 8 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De 0:00:00
2
3 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
4 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:00:00
4
5 Kris Tilford 0:00:00
5
6 Ethan Luebbe Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
6
7 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
8
9 Ian Silovsky Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
10
10 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00
10
Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
DNF Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Joe Fox Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
DNF Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Clay Steinkuhler 0:00:00
DNF Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
DNF Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF James Munsell 0:00:00
DNF Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 0:00:00
DNF David Neidinger Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing 0:00:00
DNF Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 0:00:00
DNF Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Michael allison Gp velotek
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
2
3 Clay Steinkuhler 0:00:00
3
4 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 0:00:00
4
5 Trey Hedgecock NorthStar Development 0:00:00
5
6 Bryan Hayes GP Velotek 0:00:00
6
7 Joshua Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
7
8 Rich Wince BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team 0:00:00
8
9 Reed Rinderknecht Rasmussen Bike Shop 0:00:00
9
10 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team 0:00:00
11
12 Nathan Shay Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
DNF Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
13
13 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Craig Morris
DNF Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Richard Barrett GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
DNF Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
DNF Grayson Warrior Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Dan Jackson Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Vincent Delaughder Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Armando Sanchez Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Schon Ojeda GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Craig Morris
DNF Kyle Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Brian Snyder GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Richard Anthony jr Chamois Butt'r Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Michael Morriss 0:00:00
DNF Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Craig Morris
DNF Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Timothy Fleenor Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Ross Given
DNF Grant Harrison GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Larry Jones Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing 0:00:00
DNF Joseph Anderson Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Craig Morris
DNF James Munsell 0:00:00
DNF Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Zach Dubas GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Mitchell Ranzenberger Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
3
4 Hunter Adams 0:00:00
4
5 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
5
6 Matt Ledbetter GP Velotek 0:00:00
6
7 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
8
9 Roger Haubold Capps Bike Shop 0:00:00
9
DNF Michael Fairchild 0:00:00
10
10 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Matthew Roth
DNF David Brophy OrthoCarolina 0:00:00
DNF Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
DNF Corey Chrissan 0:00:00
DNF Dan Ford Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Aaron Siebert Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ranzenberger
DNF Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC 0:00:00
DNF Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ranzenberger
DNF Edward Hett Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
DNF John Doerksen 0:00:00
DNF Christian Joseph KCBC Racing 0:00:00
DNF Justin Sedgley 0:00:00
DNF Caleb Rector Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jacob Larsen GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Daniel Robertson GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF John Mahl 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Schumacher KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Rhodes GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Damon Duehring 0:00:00
DNF Jon Mayfield GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ranzenberger
DNF Gary Calton GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Kyle Sabatini 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Thierry KU Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Isaac Mcfee DMOS Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Dan Jackson Grip N Rip 0:00:00
DNF Joe Christman 0:00:00
DNF Charlie Backus 0:00:00
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
DNF Andrew Wacker 0:00:00
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
DNF Danny Roos GTG Racing 0:00:00
DNF Michael Pascal 0:00:00
DNF Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:00:00
DNF Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Mitchell Ranzenberger
DNF Michael Morriss 0:00:00
DNF Guy Grossbard 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Teague Prologue Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Justin Sedgley 0:00:00
2
3 Thomas Lewin Grip N Rip 0:00:00
3
4 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Caleb Teague
5 David Williams Grip N Rip 0:00:00
5
6 John Mahl 0:00:00
6
7 Robert Gerling Grip N Rip 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lewin
DNF Brady Sexson GP Velotek 0:00:00
8
8 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20 0:00:00
8
DNF Kenneth Bud middleton Grip N Rip 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Lewin
DNF Guy Grossbard 0:00:00
DNF Ivan Cabezas Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Corey Chrissan 0:00:00
DNF George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Thierry KU Cycling Team 0:00:00
DNF Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:00:00
1
2 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: William Burrus
3 Ian Pepin GP Velotek 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: William Burrus
4 Joshua Burnett Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
4
5 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
5
6 Francis Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
6
7 Corey Chrissan 0:00:00
7
DNF Asher Garner 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20 0:00:00
1
2 Finn Smith KCOI U20 0:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Isaiah Delaughder
3 Justus Hett 0:00:00
3
4 Juan Vansickle Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
4
5 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Isaiah Delaughder
6 Daniel Pfeifer KCOI U20 0:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Isaiah Delaughder
7 Ej Hett 0:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith Elevate Elite Cycling Team 0:00:00
1
2 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 0:00:00
2
3 William Smith KCBC Racing 0:00:00
3
4 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 0:00:00
4
5 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 0:00:00
5
6 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal 0:00:00
6
7 Jarred young Ethos racing Ethos Racing 0:00:00
7
8 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip 0:00:00
8
9 Rick Krepps 0:00:00
9
10 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
10
11 Tony Blochlinger Cycle City Racing 0:00:00
11
DNF Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
12
12 K.c. Borden 0:00:00
12
DNF David Brophy OrthoCarolina 0:00:00
DNF Lee Lamunyon IN-A-TUB Cycling Team KC 0:00:00
DNF Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
DNF Danny Roos GTG Racing 0:00:00
DNF Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Kevin Fitzgerald KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
DNF Jim Rank Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF Jason Engle Central Plains Cycling 0:00:00
DNF Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling 0:00:00
DNF William Anderson 360 Racing 0:00:00
DNF Antonio Chamorro 0:00:00
DNF Schon Ojeda GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF Craig Eaton Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF James Munsell 0:00:00
DNF Michael Pascal 0:00:00
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Christian Joseph KCBC Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: William Smith
DNF Benjamin Simon Bicycle Shack Racing 0:00:00
DNF Myron Michael GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard 0:00:00
DNF Matthew Dutcher 360 Racing 0:00:00
DNF Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing 0:00:00
DNF Damon Duehring 0:00:00
DNF Trey Harrison Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:00:00
DNF Patrick Robinson 360 Racing 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Atticus Dutt 0:00:00
1
2 Henry Martell 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling 0:00:00
1
2 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:00:00
2
3 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
3
4 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
4
5 Lynn Wilson Midwest Cycling Community NE 0:00:00
5
6 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
6
7 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University 0:00:00
7
DNF Jennifer Lowe Hellcat Racing Powered by The Wheel 0:00:00
8
8 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:00:00
8
DNF Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:00:00
DNF Laura Dellutri GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Kelly Skinner
DNF Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 0:00:00
DNF Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
DNF Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Katherine Kelter
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janette Tank Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:00:00
1
2 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:00:00
2
3 Toni Cabezas Midwest Cycling Trek Stores Women's 0:00:00
3
4 Kimberly Mccall GP Velotek 0:00:00
4
5 Rebekah Rector 0:00:00
5
6 Laura Dellutri GP Velotek 0:00:00
6
7 Alyson Green 0:00:00
7
8 Anita Gonzalez Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:00:00
8
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abriel Lisk Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:00:00
1
2 Sydney Franklin KCOI U20 0:00:00
2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michaela Neely GP Velotek 0:00:00
1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1