Log In
Raymond Sapp Frozen Toes Memorial Road Race • Mar 8 2015
Partly Cloudy, 57 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Steinkuhler
2 Daniel Noboa Scarlet Fire Racing
3 Phillip Smith SBR Quantum Racing
4 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com
5 Ryan Toedebusch SBR Quantum Racing
6 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
7 Andrew Giniat EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
8 Sean Harris Korte Hammer Down Racing
9 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
10 Andres Echeverri
11 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Paul Erickson SBC Cycling
13 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com Teammate Top 5: Lane Johnson
14 Robert Lounsbury
15 Jonathan Bell Dogfish/Team Noah
16 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish/Team Noah
17 Cole Johnson Slimenundgrossen
18 James Thornton
19 Michael Liedtke Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing
21 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
22 Kevin Kuhns Team Mack Racing Assn
23 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Phillip Smith
24 Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
25 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
26 Steven Chaney Dogfish/Team Noah
27 Freddy Bernabe
28 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
29 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing
30 Matthew Dawson The Cyclery & Fitness Center
31 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Mason
2 Ian Seibert SBR Quantum Racing
3 Craig Babiarz University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch
4 Mark Zisser Cape Bicycle and Fitness
5 Eric Frazier The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
7 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
8 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
9 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
10 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Fred Brand SBC Cycling
12 Nathaniel Schoonover SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Top 5: Ian Seibert
13 Mark Hitzhusen
14 Stephen Parshall Big Tree Cycling
15 Nehemiah Jones SBC Cycling
16 Matthew Gassel
17 Stephen Windisch University of Illinois at Urbana-Ch Teammate Top 5: Craig Babiarz
18 Corey Wiseman Missouri University of Science and
19 Michael Klebolt Chain Reaction Racing
20 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Bill Morris Off the Front Racing
22 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing LLC - MO
23 Brian Shelton
24 Eric Edgar Chain Reaction Racing
25 Brian Marsoun
26 Sam Paul
27 Neil Chanter SBC Cycling
28 Sean Morton Missouri University of Science and
29 Will O'brien
30 Edward Enriquez Chain Reaction Racing
31 Colin Brixey Cycles Unlimited
32 Mark Keena Lindenwood University
33 Gunner Gilliam
34 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
35 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
36 Harvey Lewallen iv
37 Michael link Big tree cycling Big Tree Cycling
DNF Oconnell John
38 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis
DNF Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Eric Frazier
DNF Matt Yates Chain Reaction Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Anderson Velo Force
2 Tyler Forsee
3 Josh Guild
4 Danny Roos GTG Racing
5 Gregory Hoch Velo Force Teammate Win: Kevin Anderson
6 Eric Rieckman GTG Racing
7 Rodney Cochran Korte Hammer Down Racing
8 Ben Wodika
9 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek
10 Ian Mcleod
11 Tom Borich Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
12 Vinh Luong
13 Jason Patrie Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
14 Terry Rice Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
15 Michael King Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Jamey White GTG Racing Teammate Top 5: Danny Roos
17 Andres Gutierrez
18 Kevin Czaicki
19 Scott Sanders Korte Hammer Down Racing
20 Craig Bock
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Finley
2 Brandon Young
3 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
5 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Murdick
2 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
3 Tomasz Tomicki
4 Paul Sauer Velo Force
5 Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Barry Bean Cape Bicycle and Fitness
7 Vito Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Clark Ehrlich
9 Brent Young
10 Brian Skrabal
11 William Finn
12 Robert Schlumpberger St Louis Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
2 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
3 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
4 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
5 Rick Krepps
6 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Win: Karl Stover
7 Andrew Walker
8 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
9 Greg Bennett
10 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO Teammate Top 5: Ben Beger
11 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish/Team Noah Teammate Top 5: Dennis Koscielski
12 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
13 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
15 Christopher Kuseliauskas
16 Donald Hinkebein Cape Bicycle & Fitness
DNF Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
DQ Scott Shaw
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Brophy SBR Quantum Racing
2 Brandon Feehery UCI CT: Astellas Cycling Team
3 Zach Reed The Cyclery & Fitness Center
4 Chris Curran
5 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
6 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
7 Connor Brown Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U23 De
8 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Matt Brophy
9 Tyler Kidder SBC Cycling
10 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
11 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
12 Richard Arnopol EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes Teammate Top 5: Jake Buescher
13 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
14 Jeremy Bock The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Zach Reed
15 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
16 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
17 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
18 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
19 David Henderson Columbia Bicycle Club
20 James Vandeven Dogfish/Team Noah
21 Evan Hartig Credite Velo - Trek
22 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat
23 Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen Elite
24 Grant Erhard SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Matt Brophy
25 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
26 Joshua Carter The Cyclery & Fitness Center Teammate Top 5: Zach Reed
27 Dathan Atchison Springfield Brewing Company
28 Paul Jackson SBC Cycling
29 Jason Murphy SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Matt Brophy
30 Greg Andersen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
31 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
32 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
33 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
34 Nick Hand SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Matt Brophy
35 Nicholas Grigsby SBR Quantum Racing Teammate Win: Matt Brophy
36 Brian Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
37 Brian Dziewa Korte Hammer Down Racing
38 Maurice Hessel US Military Cycling Team
39 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
2 Lynne Anderson Velo Force
3 Shiqi Fu
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C
5 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
6 Stacy Bragg
7 Lisa Glad Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Lynne Anderson
8 Raylyn Nuss
9 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force Teammate Top 5: Lynne Anderson
10 Jacqueline Denny Lindenwood University
11 Annette Triplett Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
12 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
13 Sandi Barrett
14 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching C Teammate Top 5: Amy Brooksher
DNF Lisa Webb
15 Olivia Taitt Southern Illinois University Carbon
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1