Log In
Season Opener Road Race • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 39 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
2 Brian Batke WAS Labs Cycling
3 James Carey Ride On Wooster
4 Robert Jensen Elite Endurance Training Systems
5 Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
6 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Spin/Litzler Automation
7 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
8 Dakota Mcdivitt
9 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
10 Nicholas Vorwerk Team Novo Nordisk
11 Andrew Boneff
12 Ryan Mcloughlin Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: James Carey
13 Terry Griffith Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
14 Joe Ipacs Ohio State University
15 Marco Aledia Athlete Octane Cycling
16 Samuel Kieffer Think Green-Pedal the Planet
17 Todd Howman Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: James Carey
18 Jeremy Grimm Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: James Carey
19 Noah Kinney Ride On Wooster Teammate Top 5: James Carey
DQ Steven Broglio Kinetic Fitness Coaching
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Aker Veloscience Cycling Team
2 Troy Chipka Cycling Sports Center
3 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC
4 Jake Parker Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
5 Will Gleason Central Ohio Bicycle Club
6 Addrian Bennett Oberlin College
7 Morgan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Top 5: Morgan Baker
DQ Dylan Hayda Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
8 Trevor Miller Veloscience Cycling Team Teammate Win: Shawn Aker
Finishers: Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Dolfi J Mac Cycling LLC
2 Peter Benkowski Triformance
3 Travis Iles
4 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
5 Sokha Bun Healthy and Happy Racing
6 Peter Post Team Six One Four
7 Bryan Montgomery Mid-Ohio Velo Sport
8 Francis Mancisco
9 Robert Parsons
10 Bill Anderson Champion City Cycling
11 Sean Hurley Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
12 Bryson Stevens
13 Zachary Newcome
14 Jason Wilson Paradise Garage Racing
15 Jason Tellez Team Dayton Bicycling
16 Robert Brnilovich Stark Velo
17 Unknown Rider
18 Kelsey Smith
19 Steve Curran Team Dayton Bicycling
20 Jim Oelgoetz Team Dayton Bicycling
21 Zachary Young
22 Enzo Allwein Cincinnati Cyclocross
23 Max Savage Prochain
24 Kurt Scharte Trek Store Columbus / Echelon Cycli
25 John Mclaughlin J Mac Cycling LLC Teammate Win: Matthew Dolfi
26 Edward Doughty Barbacoa - Mi Duole
27 Sam Gaylin Case Western Reserve University
28 Erich Groezinger
29 Joseph Lawhorn Team Dayton Bicycling
30 Kevin Blake
31 Dylan Rockwood Cincinnati Cyclocross
32 Jaron Childers Marshall University
33 William Paskett
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Minnich
2 Cody Smith
3 Sean Hurley
4 Jason Izworski
5 Lee Wise
6 Jeff Harper
7 Yaser Helal
8 Kevin Carr
9 Guy Daggett
10 Nate Forshey
11 Ken Holley
12 Michael Lee
13 Michael Shew
14 Travis Wells
15 Micah Jenkins
16 James Weaver
17 Cory Lien
18 Jason Tellez
19 Brandon Rohe
20 Tommy Lancaster
21 Unknown Rider
22 Kevin Smith
Finishers: Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Payton
2 Florian Lungu J Mac Cycling LLC
3 Tracy Brennen Darkhorse Racing
4 Fred Peters Champion City Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Mccarty Champion City Cycling
2 David Stanley Darkhorse Racing
3 Craig Scarberry Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Mccarty
4 Anthony Dobbels Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Mccarty
5 Garry Blair Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Mccarty
6 Kevin Miles Darkhorse Racing
7 Peter Post Team Six One Four
8 Jeff Williams Champion City Cycling Teammate Win: Daniel Mccarty
DQ Jeffrey Griffin QCW Cycling
9 Scott Young
DQ Mark Davis Spin
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tym Tyler New Hampshire Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sergejs Bowers Ohio High School Development Team
2 Andrew Lee Upper Arlington High School
3 Chase Widener Prochain Cycling
4 Lucas Stierwalt Cincinnati Cyclocross
5 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross
6 Bryan Ream Ohio High School Development Team Teammate Win: Sergejs Bowers
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chelsea Knapp Healthy and Happy Racing
2 Meredith Gabriel Lady Gnar Shredders
3 Hollis Lyman Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noelle Snyder bartholdi Lady Gnar Shredders
2 Mallory Miller Case Western Reserve University
3 Brianna Elsmore Team Six One Four
4 Catierowan Thompson Team Athens
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marie Grassi Lady Gnar Shredders
Finishers: Cat 4: 1