Log In
William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic - Crit • Mar 7 2015
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
3 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
5 Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
5
6 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Eric Chrabot University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
7
8 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
8
9 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
9
10 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
11 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
11
12 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
12
13 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
13
14 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
14
15 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
15
16 Patrick Diamond US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
17 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Flegge
18 Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
19 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 00:00:00
19
20 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 00:00:00
20
21 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Michael Reidenbach
22 Baird Sills Appalachian State University 00:00:00
22
23 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
23
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
4 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4
5 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
6 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
7
8 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
9 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
10 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
11 Thomas Carey High School 00:00:00
11
12 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
12
13 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
14 Bryan Kaps US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
15 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
16 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
17 Michael Better James Madison University 00:00:00
17
18 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
18
Teammate Win: Brian Hardy
19 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Alex Jerome
20 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
20
21 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis West Virginia University 00:00:00
1
2 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Michael Grome Yale University 00:00:00
4
5 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Anthony Dimeglio Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Merwin Davis
8 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
9 Thomas Marlowe College of William and Mary 00:00:00
9
10 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
11 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
11
12 Henry Kellam College of William and Mary 00:00:00
12
13 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
14 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
15 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Tom Bavin
16 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
16
17 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
17
18 Michael Stone James Madison University 00:00:00
18
19 Alex Mccutcheon American University 00:00:00
19
20 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
21 Byron Gonzalez Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
21
22 Trevor Holmes Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
22
23 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
23
24 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
24
25 Alex Dye West Virginia University 00:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Merwin Davis
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
1
2 Sam Forsyth Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Aaron Meer College of William and Mary 00:00:00
3
4 Ian Anderson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
4
5 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
6 Shankar Kulumani George Washington University 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Shengyuan Chen
7 Rodney Wade Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
7
8 Jacob Mendel College of William and Mary 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Meer
9 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Sam Forsyth
10 Harrison Chapman College of William and Mary 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Meer
11 Ching Kwan Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Sam Forsyth
12 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
12
13 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
13
14 Matthew Ferry College of William and Mary 00:00:00
14
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Meer
15 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Win: Shengyuan Chen
16 Christopher Bell James Madison University 00:00:00
16
17 Caio Davison College of William and Mary 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Aaron Meer
18 John Monette Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
18
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
1
2 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
3
4 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Jennie Zhu West Virginia University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Tess Senty
8 Travis Rabbit Yale University 00:00:00
8
9 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
9
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Gabriella Gonzalez
3 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
3
4 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-Baltimore 00:00:00
4
5 Emma Langley College of William and Mary 00:00:00
5
6 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachael Mossey University of Virginia 00:00:00
1
2 Amelia Kirby Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
2
3 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4
5 Michelle De vente US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Merrill Oakley Yale University 00:00:00
6
7 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 Sarah Oertel Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
9 Cathryn Murphey Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Amelia Kirby
10 Xiaoxiao Lu West Virginia University 00:00:00
10
11 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
12 Aryn Leach North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
12
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3