Log In
William & Mary Tidewater Winter Classic - RR • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lewis Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
2 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
3 Jordan Wood Cutaway - Felt p/b Angus Dentistry
4 John Eiler Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 John Kruegler Bon Secours
6 Michael Stoop Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Paul Ward Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: John Kruegler
8 Chris Jones* Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
9 Jonathan Martinez Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power Teammate Top 5: Tim Mullins
10 Daniel King Bon Secours Teammate Top 5: John Kruegler
11 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
12 Curtis Winsor Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite Teammate Win: Bryan Lewis
13 Ben Rickey PTS Racing
14 Ted Hopkins Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
15 Robert Kelly Properties on the Potomac Cycling T
16 David Howell Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
17 Michael King Saroff Racing Team
DNF Frank Cundiff PTS Racing
18 Frank Palmieri Steel Mountain Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Giancarlo Pierantoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
3 Thomas Carey Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
4 Thomas Sedlacek jr
5 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
6 Geoffrey Tiblin PTS Racing
7 Robert Newman Fat Frogs Racing
8 Ed Baumgartner Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
9 Aaron Isom SEAVS/Haymarket
10 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
11 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
12 Greg Gibson SEAVS/Haymarket
13 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
14 Terry Fuller National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
15 Steven Farlow Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
16 Rajesh Nair SEAVS/Haymarket
17 John Sylvester NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
18 Tamer Mokhtar Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
19 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing
20 Casey Werderman
20 Gabe Morgan Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
21 Casey Werderman
22 Tom Merce Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
23 Sam Redden Celerity Cycling
24 Christopher Goyne Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
25 Scott Kaplan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe Teammate Win: Eric Voigt
26 Michael Better James Madison University
27 Darrell Marion Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
28 Brian Jeanfreau Fat Frogs Racing
29 Trent Simmons Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
30 Todd Biondolillo Celerity Cycling
31 John Kasbohm Northampton Cycling Club
32 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF John Churan Whole Wheel Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frederick Friedewald Tradewind Cycling Team
2 Scott Allen Endorphin Fitness/ Bon Secours
3 Samuel Guzman PTS Racing
4 Frankie Timmons Ocean Velo Club
5 Ryan Hill NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Hayden Westberry
7 Peter Herrick NCVC/UnitedHealthcare Teammate Top 5: Ryan Hill
8 Michael Levesque
9 Michael Killius Patuxent Velo
10 Shawn Golden
11 David Richards BikeWorks Racing
12 Russell Slatton Monument Cycling Club
13 Matt Cartlidge Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
14 Gilbertace Apacible District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSP
15 David Hearn All American Bicycle Center
16 Beau Kamrath
17 Daniel Hoefert
17 Matt Townsend
18 Matt Townsend
DNF Jacob Braun
DNF Edmund Zolnik
DNF Jason Funderburk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long &am
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
3 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
3
4 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
5 Ford Murphy Northeastern University 00:00:00
5
6 Andrew Flegge US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
7
8 Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
9 Maxwell Nagel Northeastern University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Ford Murphy
10 Ty Mechling US Naval Academy 00:00:00
10
11 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
11
12 Jason Hammond University of Delaware 00:00:00
12
13 Lucas Farr University of Virginia 00:00:00
13
14 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
14
15 Eric Chrabot University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
15
16 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
16
17 Sean Gardner Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Taylor Pearman
18 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
18
19 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
19
20 Matthew Fischel University of Delaware 00:00:00
20
21 Matthew Adams West Virginia University 00:00:00
21
22 Daniel Desouza US Naval Academy 00:00:00
22
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
4 Brian Hardy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Richard Wheeler US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Joseph Gallet US Naval Academy 00:00:00
6
7 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
8 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Alex Jerome
9 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
10 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
10
11 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
11
12 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
12
13 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
13
14 Landon Vom steeg Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
14
15 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
16 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
16
17 Stuart Shrum US Naval Academy 00:00:00
17
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
18 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mcgiboney
19 Thomas Carey High School 00:00:00
19
20 Luke Osborn Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
20
21 Jin Soo park US Naval Academy 00:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Brian Hardy
22 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
22
23 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
23
Teammate Top 5: Richard Obriant
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis West Virginia University 00:00:00
1
2 Everett Hamilton US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
3 Adam Fulcher Maret School 00:00:00
3
4 Laraib Laubach B-CC High School 00:00:00
4
5 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5
6 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
6
7 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
8 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
8
9 Josh Logan Johns Hopkins University 00:00:00
9
10 Anthony Dimeglio Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
11 Alex Mccutcheon American University 00:00:00
11
12 Michael Stone James Madison University 00:00:00
12
13 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
13
16 Colman Truett US Naval Academy 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
17 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
17
Teammate Win: Merwin Davis
18 Tom Bavin Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
19 Michael Grome Yale University 00:00:00
19
20 James Silva College of William and Mary 00:00:00
20
21 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
21
22 Adam Trinkoff University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
22
23 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
23
24 Adam Oster US Naval Academy 00:00:00
24
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
26 Evan Goldberg The Field School 00:00:00
26
27 Benjamin Kates University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
27
28 Stephon Beaufort North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
28
Teammate Top 5: Hao Sun
29 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
29
30 Alex Dye West Virginia University 00:00:00
30
Teammate Win: Merwin Davis
31 Luke Moore US Naval Academy 00:00:00
31
Teammate Top 5: Everett Hamilton
32 Matthew Bishop George Mason University 00:00:00
33 Aidan Semanco George Mason University 00:00:00
34 Charles Coffey George Mason University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 15   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Earman Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
1
2 Christopher Bell James Madison University 00:00:00
2
3 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
3
4 Sam Forsyth Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Ian Anderson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
5
6 August Granath Northeastern University 00:00:00
6
7 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
7
8 Harrison Chapman College of William and Mary 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Ian Anderson
9 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
9
Teammate Top 5: Shengyuan Chen
10 Scott Warren North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
10
11 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
11
12 Matt Bunting James Madison University 00:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Bell
13 Matthew Ferry College of William and Mary 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Ian Anderson
14 Rodney Wade Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Matthew Earman
15 Caio Davison College of William and Mary 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Ian Anderson
16 Aaron Meer College of William and Mary 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Ian Anderson
17 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
17
18 Shankar Kulumani George Washington University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Shengyuan Chen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Evans BikeWorks Racing
2 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Keith Johnson US Military Cycling Team
4 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing Teammate Win: William Evans
5 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport
6 Mark Iannuzzi James River Velo Sport
7 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing Teammate Win: William Evans
8 Mark Bacon SV/BikeSource Racing
9 David Hearn All American Bicycle Center
DNF Salvatore Gulotta Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Mark Holt Richmond Velo Sport Teammate Top 5: Wesley King
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
1
2 Jennie Zhu West Virginia University 00:00:00
2
3 Kristina Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3
4 Erin Thamm US Naval Academy 00:00:00
4
5 Sophie Mittelstadt Bethesda-Chevy Chase High School 00:00:00
5
6 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
6
7 Leah Tingley George Mason University 00:00:00
7
8 Caroline Zotti US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Erin Thamm
9 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
9
10 Travis Rabbit Yale University 00:00:00
10
11 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
11
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Gonzalez US Naval Academy 00:00:00
1
2 Hannah Hayes US Naval Academy 00:00:00
2
Teammate Win: Gabriella Gonzalez
3 Rachel Diaz granados Northeastern University 00:00:00
3
4 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-Baltimore 00:00:00
4
5 Kathleen Oneil Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
6 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
1
2 Rachael Mossey University of Virginia 00:00:00
2
3 Amelia Kirby Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Rachel Jordan
4 Merrill Oakley Yale University 00:00:00
4
5 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
5
6 Aryn Leach North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
6
7 Xiaoxiao Lu West Virginia University 00:00:00
7
8 Cathryn Murphey Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Win: Rachel Jordan
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1