Log In
Avoca Road Race Training Series • Mar 11 2015
Clear, 59 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Luckett Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Richard Holt Three Happy Cows Cycling
3 Paul Jackson SBC
4 Tanner Ward 901 Racing
5 Mark Griesse Three Happy Cows Cycling
6 Dathan Atchison SBC Cycling
7 Zach Cobb SBC Cycling
8 Hiestand Gregory Team Athlete Forward
9 Gerald Drummond New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10 Josh Estes Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Curtis Luckett
11 Robin Grunnagle Dickson Street Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
12 Jacob Beers Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
13 Will Frank Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Richard Holt
14 Levi Baker Fayetteville Wheelmen Teammate Win: Curtis Luckett
DNF Heath Banning
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blake Kingfisher HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Jared Hall Bentonville Racing
3 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
4 Adam Barnes Team Athlete Forward
5 Victor Gurel HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Blake Kingfisher
6 Robert Wilkinson HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Blake Kingfisher
7 Travis Truax HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Blake Kingfisher
8 Garrett Abbott
9 Nehemiah Jones SBC Cycling
10 Aaron Summerhill Walmart Cycling Team
11 Gustavo Gomez Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Mark Alley Boston Mountain Cyclists
13 Ben Rowell Bentonville Racing Teammate Top 5: Jared Hall
14 Andrew Evans University of Arkansas Cycling Team
15 Wesley Bradshaw Fayetteville Wheelmen
16 Chris Johnson Walmart Cycling Team
DNF Monty Morgan Walmart Cycling Team
17 Thad Butcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Walter Ferguson HealthSouth Racing Team
2 Seth Hastings HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Walter Ferguson
3 Isaac Vanderhoff
4 Joseph Pardue HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Walter Ferguson
5 Samuel Meullenet HealthSouth Racing Team Teammate Win: Walter Ferguson
6 William Vanderhoff
7 Zekiel Vanderhoff
8 Keziah Vanderhoff
9 Makeda Vanderhoff
10 Patti Vanderhoff
11 Alia Vanderhoff
12 Thea Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Edlund Boston Mountain Cyclists
2 Michael Kirk Three Happy Cows Cycling
3 Joel Raymond Bentonville Racing
4 John Barcenilla Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Bruce Dunn Team Athlete Forward
6 Darby Dunn Walmart Cycling Team
7 Jason Alvarado
8 Paul Hunt Walmart Cycling Team
9 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
10 Robert Newell Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Kirk
11 Ben Upchurch Three Happy Cows Cycling Teammate Top 5: Michael Kirk
DNF Bill Sowers
12 Heath Deal Walmart Cycling Team
DQ Michael Franz Walmart Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patti Vanderhoff
Finishers: Cat 4: 1