Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival - Saturday RR • Feb 7 2015
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Ballard
2 Ryan Terry
3 Beckett Tooley
4 Mautai Odongo
5 Grant Tinkis
6 Rohan Khatti
7 Stephen Garr
8 Julian Larkin
9 Jack Makohon
10 Evan Rozsa
11 Matthew Wall
12 Jackson Garr
13 Cole Teichelman
Finishers: Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
2 Hunter East 0
3 Larry Decicco 0
4 Brad Hess Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
5 Trent Hickey 0
6 Christopher Kellogg 0
7 Panayiotis Sotiriades 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
8 Brent Moulder Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
9 Simon Essl ELBOWZ Racing
10 Brian Arnold 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
11 Dan Busch 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
12 James Wolff 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
13 Nard Moseley 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
14 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works MTB
15 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
16 Ray Healy 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
17 Rhett Mckeller Road
18 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
19 Clayton Arhelger 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
20 Chris Hunt GS Tenzing
21 Jonathan Jennings Knobbies & Slicks
22 Alan Good 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
23 Steve Pascoe 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
24 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
25 Bill Ketterer Mirage
26 Casey Crosby Chicken and Waffles Racing
27 Ginny King 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
28 Robert Baatz 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
29 Jeffrey Noon Dallas BIke Works
30 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
31 Michael Gacki 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
32 David Hassan 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
33 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
34 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
35 Michael Steeves 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
36 Tony Hopkins 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
37 Danny Finlan Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
38 William Plumlee 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
39 Phillip Wilson 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
40 Kelly Feilke 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
41 Gary Deserrano 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
42 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Win: John Murazak
43 Michael Wert 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
44 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
45 John Ehinger Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
46 Robert Quiroga 0 Teammate Top 5: Hunter East
47 Adam Spears Mirage
48 David Hamer
49 Brent Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
50 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
51 Goran Petrovski FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
52 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing
53 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown McKinney Velo
2 Scott Munroe 0
3 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
4 Craig Miller AUDI RENO-TAHOE
5 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Bill Shirer Mirage
7 Gregg Goodwin 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
8 Jordan Chaney Mirage
9 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing
10 Darrell Hull 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
11 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
12 Charlie Waskey 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
13 John Lasorsa 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
14 Patrick Dougherty 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
15 Brad House Mirage
16 John De st. germain 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
17 Bill Ketterer Mirage
18 Matt Laughlin Team Elevate Racing
19 Anthony Marlar 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
20 R Les terrill 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
21 Christopher Dedera 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
22 Randy Hancock 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
23 Paul Carroll 0 Teammate Top 5: Scott Munroe
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
3 Val Lincecum 0
4 Bill Marshall Geri Atrix
5 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
6 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
7 Phil Durham 0 Teammate Top 5: Val Lincecum
8 Gilbert Martinez Dallas BIke Works
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bausbacher Jesuit College Prep of Dallas
2 Hugo Scala Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
3 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
4 Alejandro Joglar Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
5 Hunter Hinton Weatherford H.S.
6 Bryan Burpee Rockwall ISD
7 Dalton Walters Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
8 Jonathan Mcalister 0
9 Jake Wilson Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
10 Lara Sormunen 0
11 Adam Kissee Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
12 Thomas Whitaker Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
13 Alex Kowalske Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
14 Steven Stroik 0
15 Sam Olden Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
16 Alex Turk Rockwall Racing
17 Jacob Ingram Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
18 Max Cassidy
19 Hunter Cochran
20 Matthew Justman Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
21 Zack Butz Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
22 Francis Cole michel Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
23 Christopher Haerr Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
24 Devin Williams 0
25 Ali Sadek 0
26 Andre Arsenault St. Mark's School of Texas
27 Jacob Shepherd 0
28 Brendan Corcoran 0
29 Elizabeth Nelson
30 Maddie Woolley 0
31 Jayan Joshi
32 Cianna Coe 0
33 Michael Hamer Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
34 Marc Veloz Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
35 Jacob Grauel Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
36 Jose Moreno Jesuit College Prep of Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Walker
2 Michael Johnson
3 Michael Jones
4 Joseph Zabreznik
5 John Wilmeth
6 Chad Cloud
7 John Bain
8 Russell Terry
9 Tyler Delamater
10 Riley Walberg
11 Fouad Bourji
12 Maximilian Hall
13 Brice Hansen
14 Alex Vogt
15 Hans Wright
16 Randy Lee
17 Wayne Strohman
18 Jp Williams
19 James Gillum
20 Ryan Frederickson
21 Evan Bausbacher
22 Rick Francis
23 Kyle Springer
24 Stephen Hardy
25 Bernave Velasquez
26 Andrew Jones
27 Christopher Hanson
28 Andrew Horvath
29 Kyle Swanson
30 Luke Joy
31 Scott Dill
32 David Harber
33 Jesus Chaparro
34 Luis E rosero
35 Stuart Rasley
36 Shawn Bentley
37 Chris Tissues
38 Chris Wright
39 Florentino Martinez
40 Eric Whitworth
41 Terry Johnson
42 David Ness
43 Jacob Wood
Finishers: Cat 3: 29   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Weir
2 Cameron Lowery
3 Michael Krutak
4 Joseph Bell
5 Jon Hunter
6 Ryan Frederickson
7 Clifford Green
8 Fred Vincent
9 John Whittington
10 Marcos Ferreyra
11 Christian Garcia
12 Zach Hostetler
13 Eric Olson
14 Trevor Fine
15 Charles Allen
16 Mark Brandt
17 Jake Haddox
18 David Brignac
19 Unknown Rider
20 Bradyn Smith
21 Sean Mason
22 John Collins
23 Eric Fulton
24 Albert Koszarek
25 Ly Nguyen
26 Mauricio Garcia
27 Andrew Monfort
28 Mario Carballo
29 Beau Daigneault
30 Johnny Miranda
31 Paul Konrad
32 Austin Robertson
33 Albert Nava
34 Brandon O'neal
35 Nicholas Dill
36 Kirk Warren
37 Nathan Scaggs
38 Ian Scott
39 Hao Le
40 David Lopez
41 Royce Morales
42 Thomas Whitaker
43 Randy Maxcy
44 Unknown Rider
45 Tommy Smith
46 Sam Olden
47 Christopher Hill
48 Tim Ataie
49 Jeff Makohon
50 Matthew Schmid
51 Lucas Bourgoyne
52 Carl Funk
53 William Bonnette
54 Grant Coultas
55 Scott Olden
56 Ryan Lange
57 Dustin Harris
58 Rob Jones
59 Joshua Carey
60 Charles Ingram
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 32   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p.b. Fel
2 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships 0
3 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
4 ? Bret 0
5 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 Shawn Small GS Tenzing
7 Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racin
8 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team
9 Corey Ray 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
10 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Juan Martinez PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
12 John Ryan Matrix/RBM
13 Johnpaul Blanton VooDoo U23
14 Matt Brady 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
15 Kyle Sigl Elevate Elite Cycling Team
16 Christopher Powers 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
17 Jason Mccombs 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
18 Robert Watson 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
19 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot Teammate Top 5: Jason Waddell
21 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
22 Curtis Luckett 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
23 James Day 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
24 Jason Davis Violet Crown
25 Joseph Spragins FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plu
26 Matthew Gosling 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
27 Nathan Trimble 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
28 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA
29 Felipe Nava Bicycle Heaven / PVA
30 Ray Healy 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
31 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA
32 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
33 Matt Centofonti 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
34 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
35 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
36 Grayson Keppler 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
37 Geoff Godsey 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
38 William martin ? 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
39 Paul Abel 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
40 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
41 David Hassan 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
42 James Munsell 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
43 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
44 Michael Morgovnik 0 Teammate Top 5: Kyle anderson Park place dealerships
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley
2 Kara Bazley
3 Grace Wall
4 Abby Bazley
5 Emma Bazley
6 Ashleigh Phillips
7 Ashlee Moore
8 Nicole Fisher
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payton Maness
2 Darci Scott
3 Madeline Barrett
4 Cinthia Pedraza
5 Carol Morelan
6 Elizabeth Gardner
7 Lisa Stone
8 Annemarie Martin
9 Angela Manglaris
10 Chelsea Reedy
11 Liana Randel
12 Sarah Startz
13 Carla Keeton
14 Casey Poe
15 Rhonda Green
16 Angela Williford
17 Kara Bazley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO to the top
2 Hannah Ross 0
3 Camilla Schmitz 0
4 Flora Yan 0
5 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C
6 Andrea Thomas 0
7 Missy Hardeman 0 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Ross
8 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
9 Karla Gendler 0 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Ross
10 Carolyn Defoore 0 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Ross
11 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
12 Courtney Bach 0 Teammate Top 5: Hannah Ross
13 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
14 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
15 Margaux Salas Colavita Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1