Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival - Hill Climb • Feb 7 2015
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 17 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beckett Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
1 Henry Ballard un-attached
3 Ryan Terry RBM/Matrix
4 Jayan Joshi MAYTT - Team Cambridge
5 Grant Tinkis un-attached
6 Matthew Wall Crest/RBM
Finishers: Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Healy Corinth/Harden Racing
2 James Wolff Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
3 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
4 Jonathan Garrett Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
5 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery of McKinney
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
2 Craig Miller AUDI RENO-TAHOE
3 Christopher Dedera MBBC Racing
4 Charlie Waskey Colonels / Freds Texas
5 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
6 John Lasorsa Tulsa wheelmen
7 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
8 David Parks Mirage
9 Phil Durham Team Elevate Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Bourgoyne SHAMA CYCLES
2 Dalton Walters Jesuit College Prep
2 Jonathan Mcalister Tri4Him
4 Hugo Scala Jesuit College Prep
5 Evan Bausbacher Jesuit College Prep
6 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
7 Hunter Hinton Weatherford High School
8 Sam Olden Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
9 Jake Wilson Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
10 Hunter Cochran un-attached
11 Thomas Whitaker Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
12 Andre Arsenault St. Marks School of Texas
13 Jacob Shepherd MAYTT
14 Devin Williams un-attached
15 Christopher Haerr Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
16 Zack Butz Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
17 Adam Kissee Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
18 Max Cassidy un-attached
19 Elizabeth Nelson un-attached
20 Alex Kowalske Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
21 Matthew Justman Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
22 Jacob Grauel Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
22 Jose Moreno Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
24 Francis Cole michel Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
25 Michael Hamer Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
26 Marc Veloz Jesuit College Prep Teammate Top 5: Dalton Walters
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Walker Texas Tech University
2 Derek Yorek
3 David Ness Un-Attached
4 Jacob Wood Bicycles Plus Racing
5 Fouad Bourji
6 John Wilmeth BikeBarn
7 Alan Charley Southern Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Whittington University of North Texas
2 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycling
3 Terry Johnson UNT Cycling
4 Andrew Monfort Chaparral Cylcing Club
5 Trevor Fine
6 Derek Oler Chaparral Cycling Club
7 Jake Haddox Willy's Cycling
8 Zach Boring
9 Grant Clary S3 Training
10 Michael Krutak Un-Attached
11 William Hall
12 Juan Rocha Team West End Bikes
13 Jack Study texas speed
14 Charles Tamplin Un-Attached
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Boone Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
2 Bill Ash QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Felt Bic
3 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
4 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
5 Johnpaul Blanton VooDoo U23
6 Paul Abel VooDoo Racing
6 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley Crest/RBM Cycling
2 Maddie Woolley Tri4Him
3 Ashleigh Phillips
4 Ashlee Moore
5 Grace Wall Crest/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Startz FCS|Cycling: p/b Vis
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO to the top
2 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas + Noi
3 Andrea Thomas Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
3 Flora Yan Park Place Dealerships / Sun &
5 Carolyn Defoore Athlete Architecture
6 Tracy Christenson Cycling Center Dallas
7 Annemarie Martin Team Cambridge Cycling
7 Ashley Weaver Park Place Dealerships / Sun & Teammate Top 5: Andrea Thomas
9 Casey Poe Team Cambridge Cycling
10 Hannah Ross Wichita Falls Bicycling Club
11 Maggie Saucedo un-attached
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2