Log In
Cedar Hill Race Festival - Sunday RR • Feb 8 2015
Clear, 67 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Ballard
2 Beckett Tooley
3 Ryan Terry
4 Mautai Odongo
5 Ned Pfeiffer
6 Maximiliano Alvarez
7 Jake Booher
8 Carson Roffman
9 Matthew Wall
Finishers: Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter East
2 John Murazak
3 Larry Decicco
4 Craig Keane
5 Edgar Ibarra
6 Panayiotis Sotiriades
7 Christopher Kellogg
8 Brent Moulder
9 Brad Hess
10 Eric Warden
11 David Gersch
12 Rich Dotson
13 Nathan Aust
14 Douglas Ray
15 Ginny King
16 Nard Moseley
17 Rhett Mckeller
18 Joe Gonzalez
19 Steve Pascoe
20 Grady Ferguson
21 Michael Braden
22 Greg Mead
23 Jp Williams
24 Brian Arnold
25 Jonathan Garrett
26 Rick Francis
27 Ray Healy
28 Kent Mcquade
29 Robert Baatz
30 William Plumlee
31 Joel Hawks
32 Unknown Rider
33 Danny Finlan
34 Willem Van der gryp
35 Heath Lambert
36 Bradley Herle
37 Robert Watson
38 Scott Dill
39 Gary Deserrano
40 Roland San miguel
41 Paul Perrone
42 Gerardo Chaparro
43 Geoffrey davis Park place dealerships
44 David Kim
45 Jeffrey Waller
DNF Goran Petrovski
46 Marc Overton
DNF Brent Napier
DNF Jorge Merle
DNF Jerry Lewis
DNF Jeffrey Noon
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Bill Shirer 0
4 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
5 Charlie Waskey 0
6 Anthony Marlar 0
7 Darrell Hull 0
8 Christopher Dedera 0 Teammate Top 5: Bill Shirer
9 Rogan Prachyl Dallas Bike Works MTB
10 Ken Rees Team Elevate Racing
11 Jordan Chaney Mirage
12 Eric Olson Dallas BIke Works Teammate Top 5: Mike Herrick
13 Jeffry Fene McKinney Velo Club
14 Christopher Hill Team Bicycles inc
15 John Lasorsa 0 Teammate Top 5: Bill Shirer
16 Tom Corradino Colavita Racing
17 Jon Kieffer Mirage
18 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
19 Randy Hancock 0 Teammate Top 5: Bill Shirer
20 Eric Hobbs 0 Teammate Top 5: Bill Shirer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Parks Mirage
2 David Harber 0
3 Val Lincecum 0
4 Ted Larson 0
5 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
6 Rickey Wilson Geri Atrix
7 Jim Dolan 0 Teammate Top 5: David Harber
8 Phil Durham 0 Teammate Top 5: David Harber
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Bausbacher Jesuit College Prep Dallas
2 Lucas Bourgoyne Shama Cycles
3 Bryan Burpee Rockwall ISD
4 Hunter Hinton Weatherford High School
5 Unknown Rider
6 Sam Olden Jesuit College Prep Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
7 John Collins 0
8 James Welch
9 Jacob Ingram Jesuit College Prep Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
10 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
11 Thomas Whitaker Jesuit College Prep Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
12 Jake Wilson Jesuit College Prep Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
13 Lucy Watts
14 Ali Sadek 0
15 Davis Whitaker 0
16 Lara Sormunen 0
17 Angelica Rigsby
18 Christina Rigsby
19 Gracy Whitaker 0
20 Steven Stroik 0
21 Javier Romero
22 Jack Duke Bishop Lynch
23 Zack Butz Jesuit College Prep Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
24 Jacob Grauel Jesuit College Prep Dallas Teammate Win: Evan Bausbacher
DNF David Bender Wichita Falls ISD
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maxwell Sawyer Matrix/RBM
2 Vitor Zucco schizzi 0
3 Mark Weir 0
4 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse
5 Kyle Walker 0
6 Unknown Rider
7 Chris Wright 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
8 Jon Hunter GS Tenzing
9 Aldo Curiel Bicycles Plus Racing
10 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Maxwell Sawyer
11 David Muecke Team Elevate Racing
12 Joseph Zabreznik 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
13 John Bain GS Tenzing
14 Russell Terry 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
15 Bernave Velasquez Dallas BIke Works
16 Brent Aston Mirage
17 Jairo Garcia 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
18 Frank Velazquez 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
19 Randy Lee 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
20 Teal Carlock 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
21 Shawn Bentley 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
22 Florentino Martinez 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
23 Anthony Sequera Hotter'N Hell Hundred
24 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM Teammate Win: Maxwell Sawyer
25 Garrison Horton 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
26 Andrew Jones Dallas BIke Works
27 Gary Dutschmann 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
28 Kyle Swanson 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
29 Bill Ketterer Mirage
30 Jacob Wood 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
31 John Wilmeth 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
32 Riley Walberg 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
33 Jesus Chaparro Dallas BIke Works
34 R Les terrill 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
35 Anthony Rosich 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
36 Joshua Carey Mirage
37 Greg Clark 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
38 Andrew Leverette 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
39 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing
40 Eric Whitworth Team Elevate Racing
41 David Ness 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
42 Wayne London 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
43 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
44 Charles Mills Mirage
45 Carl Hentschel GS Tenzing
46 Nathan Sykora 0 Teammate Top 5: Vitor Zucco schizzi
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Lowery
2 Michael Krutak
3 Jake Haddox
4 Tyler Delamater
5 Austin Robertson
6 Joshua Carey
7 Mark Brandt
8 Lucas Bourgoyne
9 Joseph Bell
10 Dennis Krilic
11 Christopher Hanson
12 Christopher Scott
13 Ryan Lange
14 Luis E rosero
15 John Whittington
16 Sean Mason
17 Marcos Ferreyra
18 Charles Allen
19 Ryan Frederickson
20 Andrew Horvath
21 Fred Vincent
22 Zach Hostetler
23 Eric Pearson
24 Tim Ataie
25 Edvin Ordonez
26 Bryan Burpee
27 Hugo Scala
28 Royce Morales
29 Bradyn Smith
30 Chris Tissues
31 Alex Dominguez
32 Christian Garcia
33 Trevor Fine
34 Johnny Miranda
35 Brandon O'neal
36 Terry Johnson
37 Clifford Green
38 Edward Marx
39 Rand Jenkins
40 Wyatt Collins
41 Travis Gulbis
42 Paul Konrad
43 Mario Carballo
44 Beau Daigneault
45 Patrick Meuche
46 Rob Jones
47 Kristopher Chelette
48 Shane Williford
49 Brandon Mckinney
50 Matt Kimber
51 Matthew Schmid
52 William anderson ?
53 Brian Barrett
54 Grant Clary
55 Albert Nava
56 Scott Olden
57 Ly Nguyen
58 Mike Petty
59 Unknown Rider
60 Jose Baker
61 Charles Ingram
62 William Bonnette
63 Alan Charley
64 Sam Olden
65 Maurice Odongo
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 30   Cat 5: 31   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Steavenson Bicycle Heaven / PVA
2 Corey Ray 0
3 Michael Jones 0
4 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
5 Meredith Miller 0
6 Andrew Willis La Mancha Driveway Series Racin
7 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
8 Kyle anderson Park place dealerships 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
9 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
10 Grayson Keppler 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
11 ? Bret 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
12 Johnpaul Blanton VooDoo U23
13 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
14 Christopher Lutz Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Benjamin Steavenson
15 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Christopher Powers 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
17 John Ryan Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
18 William martin ? 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
19 Jason Waddell Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
20 Kyle Sigl Elevate Elite Cycling Team
21 Mario Arroyave Elevate Elite Cycling Team
22 Rob Bell EVOKE Racing
23 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
24 Maximilian Hall 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
25 Robby Ketterhagen VooDoo U23
26 James Day 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
27 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Chris carlson Matrix/rbm
28 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
29 Christopher Dauwe Dallas BIke Works
30 John Mckelvy 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
31 John Taylor 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
32 James Dubois Bicycle Heaven / PVA Teammate Win: Benjamin Steavenson
33 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
34 David Hassan 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
35 Nathan Trimble 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
36 James Munsell 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
37 Luis Galaviz PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
38 Michael Wert 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
39 Jed Rogers La Mancha Driveway Series Racin
40 Michael Morgovnik 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
41 Curtis Luckett 0 Teammate Top 5: Corey Ray
42 Ryan Chrisler EVOKE Racing
43 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
44 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
45 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles inc
Finishers: Cat 1: 16   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bridget Tooley
2 Kara Bazley
3 Abby Bazley
4 Emma Bazley
5 Grace Wall
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payton Maness
2 Darci Scott
3 Carol Morelan
4 Eryn Wike
5 Madeline Barrett
6 Cinthia Pedraza
7 Lisa Stone
8 Jeanne Lambert
9 Angela Roberts
10 Elizabeth Gardner
11 Annemarie Martin
12 Chelsea Reedy
13 Sarah Little-masterson
14 Casey Poe
15 Kim Murphy
16 Jessica Alvarado wolfe
17 Sarah Startz
17 Carrie Bransford
19 Kara Bazley
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO to the top
2 Hannah Ross Midwestern State University
3 Camilla Schmitz 0
4 Flora Yan PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 Andrea Thomas PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Carolyn Defoore 0
7 Ashley Weaver PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Flora Yan
8 Brittany Stark FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas C
9 Karla Gendler 0 Teammate Top 5: Camilla Schmitz
10 Missy Hardeman 0 Teammate Top 5: Camilla Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1