Log In
Clemson Collegiate Classic - RR • Mar 7 2015
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
2 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Racing Team
3 Derek Schanze Isagenex / SeaSucker / Guttenplan C
4 Jake King
5 Corey Davis
6 Brendan Rhim California Giant Berry Farms/Specia
7 Matthew Zimmer
8 Nathan Spence James Bros. Bikes
9 Chad Capobianco
10 Jack Drake Mars Hill Cycling
11 Matthew Clements
12 Alex Meucci
13 Richard Rainville ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
14 Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes
15 Eric Stubbs
16 James Snitzer EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes
17 Grayson Brookshire Greenlife-Organic Valley p/b Hiball
18 John Pratt
19 Mauro Rato
20 Andrew Bailey
21 Seth Veenbaas Monster Media Junior Development
22 Nate Morse RACE CF
23 William Guillen Finish Strong
24 Nolan Tankersley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Win: Johnny Mitchell
25 John Butler *
26 Blake Adams Team KBC Devo/Aubrey's Restaurants
27 Ryan Collins
28 Brian Suto CT Cycling Advancement Program
29 James Couvillion
30 Cameron Mancuso
31 Hunter Resek
32 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees-McRae College
33 Wyatt Briggs Hearts Racing Club
34 Tyler Aquino Orlando Velo pb Asbestos.com
35 Unknown Rider
36 Erich Mesquita lima
37 Jose Avila
38 Andrew Hodges
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jackson Gilbert Georgia Tech Cycling Team
2 Kevin Baumann Clemson University
3 Ben Rothschild Georgia Tech Cycling Team Teammate Win: Jackson Gilbert
4 Michael Zanetti
5 Spencer Middleton WCU Road
6 Andrew Hall
7 Erik Engstrom J.Brown p/b Ms.Roses
8 Jacob Schwyn
9 Joshua Cole
10 Blake Stephenson brevard college
11 Thomas Frederick
12 Thomas Morrison
13 Andrew Stallings
14 ? Mynn
15 William Mehta King University
16 Antonio Jimenez Florida State University
17 Anthony Cofrancesco Team Florida
18 Justin Smith
19 Eli Wemyss
20 Evan David
21 Mike Isbill Peninsula Cycle Club
22 Andrew Hall
23 Reuben Dupre King University
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Baldwin
2 Samuel Gauspohl
3 Eric Wilkening
4 Alon Krauthammer SWIFT RACING
5 Blake Norman
6 Mark Gomez
7 Connor Williams
8 Andrew Stolorena Georgia Institute of Technology
9 Matthew Cowell
10 Wesley Crane
11 Ki Taek oh
12 Matthew Owen
13 Cody Selman Team Pleasant Racing
14 Stephen Walton Auburn University
15 David Berno
16 Thomas Duke
17 Padraic Elliott
18 Zack Carlton
19 Jacob Payne
20 John Cerney
21 Campbell Dixon
22 Zach Lee Team Small Batch
23 Harris Wagner
24 Adam Houser
25 Jacob Campabello
26 Max Alas
27 Hayden Cox
28 David Berno
29 Austin Hinson Florida State University
30 Hunter Brown
31 Michael Mclawhorn
32 Sam Sparkman
33 Clay Wilderman
34 Carlson Leland
35 Jonathan Cooper
36 William Saunders
37 Clay Wilderman
38 Unknown Rider
39 Ryan Green
40 John Cerney
41 Dennis Dispasquale
42 Alex Laifer
43 Matthew Cowell
44 Quenton Lyons King University
45 Matthew Ross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauretta Hanson
3 Marie Sonnery-cottet
4 Hannah Swan Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/
5 Katherine Shields PainPathways Cycling Team
6 Emily Cox The 706 Project
7 Unknown Rider
8 Danielle Mullis Andrie Junior Development Team
9 Sarah Hill
10 Stephanie Cucaz Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/ Teammate Top 5: Hannah Swan
11 Morgan Miller
12 Nicole Miranda Mirco Racing
13 Sarah Fonger Brevard College
DNF Janelle Cole
14 Jamie Hudson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Dodge
2 India Waller
3 Alexandra Christofalos
4 Kerstin Rew Florida State University
5 Paige Shook
6 Paige Handy
7 Lee Gedney
8 Unknown Rider
9 Hannah Cook
10 Katelyn Pervis
11 Megan White
12 Sarah Cullen
13 Salley Reamer Forest Acres Cycling Team
14 Samantha Miranda
15 Rachel Freeman
16 Zenda Davis
17 Kelly Valenzi
18 Claire Lamberg
19 Kelli Couture Clemson University
20 Jennifer Savino
21 Josie Ritchie
22 Unknown Rider
23 Marie Vaine
24 Unknown Rider
25 Maria Hyde
26 Amanda Calvird UGA Cycling
27 Sarah Bueter
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10