Log In
Madera County Stage Race - RR • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 44:46.0
Off The Front
2 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
1
3 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
2
4 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 45:47.0
3
5 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 45:47.0
4
6 Mike Russell TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycle Racing 45:47.0
5
7 Alexander Cabatic XMX race team P/b valley children's 45:47.0
6
8 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra 45:47.0
7
9 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
10 Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Specialized 45:47.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
11 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 45:47.0
10
12 Travis Keeney Mikes Bike p/b Equator 45:47.0
11
13 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 45:47.0
12
14 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
15 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 45:47.0
14
16 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 45:47.0
15
17 Erik Funk 45:47.0
16
18 Darin Morgan Michael David winery 45:47.0
17
19 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING 45:47.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
20 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING 45:47.0
19
21 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 46:00.0
22 Sam Riegel Velo Pasadena racing team 46:00.0
23 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 46:00.0 Teammate Win: Max Silverstein
24 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett 46:10.0
25 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 46:10.0
26 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 46:14.0
27 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:42.0
Off The Back
28 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 46:45.0
Off The Back
29 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 47:17.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Max Silverstein
30 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 47:41.0
Off The Back
31 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 50:39.0
Off The Back
32 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 51:27.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
33 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 53:47.0
Off The Back
34 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 54:54.0
Off The Back
DNF Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Off The Front
35 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 20:54.0
Off The Front
DNF David Priest One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
DNF Edward Kronfli Velo Pasadena Racing Team
DNF Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
DNF Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Max Silverstein
DQ Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 54:34.0
1
2 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 54:34.0
2
3 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 54:34.0
3
4 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 54:34.0
4
5 Dominik Cinka UCSB 54:34.0
5
6 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team 54:34.0
6
7 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 54:34.0
7
8 Mark Cote Specialized 54:34.0
8
9 Unknown Rider 54:34.0
9
10 Hoffman Cortes PAA/Empire Bikes 54:37.0
Off The Back
11 Machenzie Kilpatrick 54:37.0
Off The Back
12 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 54:39.0
Off The Back
13 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 54:52.0
Off The Back
14 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing 55:24.0
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Dugan Velo Reno
Off The Back
15 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 13:56.0
Off The Back
DNF Zachary Moon Off the Front
DNF Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
DNF Christopher Pimentel fulton racing
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Adam Kovac Velo Reno
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF David Alcalay Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Fiori
DNF Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Perkins SJBC 02:20.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:16.0
1
2 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 44:16.0
2
3 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing 44:16.0
3
4 John Olsen art's cyclery/schnur racing 44:16.0
4
5 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 44:16.0
5
6 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 44:16.0
6
7 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 44:16.0
7
8 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 44:16.0
8
9 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 44:16.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
10 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 44:16.0
10
11 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 44:16.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip 44:16.0
2 Ben French Topsport 44:16.0
3 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 44:16.0
4 Noah Campbell-lund Ol Republic/SHO-AIR 44:16.0
5 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing NorCal 44:16.0
6 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 44:30.0
7 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 44:42.0
8 Tan Lo vang Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof 44:59.0
9 David Veneski Off the Front 46:00.0
10 Kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 53:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Noah Campbell-lund
11 Jon Schlundt otf off the front racing 57:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 44:15.0
1
2 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 44:15.0
2
3 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 44:15.0
3
4 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 44:16.0
4
5 Mark Dawson Fusion 44:16.0
5
6 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11 44:16.0
6
7 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team 44:16.0
7
8 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 44:16.0
8
9 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 44:16.0
9
10 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:16.0
10
11 Stacy Vanhorn Core techs Racing team 44:16.0
11
12 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:23.0
13 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 45:05.0
Off The Back
DNF Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
Off The Back
14 Rann Valdez R-4-R Make a wish 45:20.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
DNF Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holland Big Orange 42:25.0
1
2 Greg Mitsuyoshi Dayka Hackett 42:27.0
2
3 Scott Torrence BIG ORANGE 42:27.0
3
Teammate Win: David Holland
4 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 42:27.0
4
5 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front 42:27.0
5
6 Michael Rizzo San Jose Bike Club 42:27.0
6
7 Troy Meier SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles 42:32.0
Off The Back
8 Steve Gossett Colavita Racing NorCal 42:34.0
Off The Back
9 Wes Barton Stage One 42:34.0
Off The Back
10 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team 42:34.0
Off The Back
11 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 42:37.0
Off The Back
12 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 42:42.0
Off The Back
13 Steven Mueller 43:01.0
Off The Back
14 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 46:13.0
Off The Back
15 Matt Barr SBR 53:38.0
Off The Back
16 Jim Davies Colavita NorCal 59:47.0
Off The Back
17 James Pettit none 03:14.0
Off The Back
DNF Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hollander Off The Front 23:50.0
2 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team 23:54.0 Teammate Win: Scott Hollander
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 25:04.0
4 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 25:04.0
5 Jon Ornstil unattached 25:04.0
6 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 25:04.0
7 Robert Downs Planet Bike 25:08.0
8 Yehuda Packer CORE 25:10.0
9 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin 25:10.0
10 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 25:10.0
11 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 25:19.0
12 Randy Armstrong SJBC 25:43.0
13 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 25:48.0
14 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 25:58.0
15 Robert Montague 3Ft It's the Law 26:20.0 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
16 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 35:16.0 Teammate Win: Scott Hollander
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 14:45.0
2 Sean Bennett HB-U23 14:48.0
1
3 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 14:50.0
2
4 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 14:50.0
3
5 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 14:50.0
4
6 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 14:50.0
5
7 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 14:50.0
6
8 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 14:52.0
7
9 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 14:52.0
8
10 Dillon Caldwell Kryki Sports/Audi 14:52.0
9
11 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 14:52.0
10
12 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 14:52.0
11
13 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 14:56.0
14 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 15:01.0
15 Adrien Costa California Giant / Specialized 15:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
16 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 14:50.0
17 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 15:20.0
18 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 15:41.0
Off The Back
19 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 16:12.0
Off The Back
20 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 16:12.0
Off The Back
21 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 16:14.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
22 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 16:52.0
Off The Back
23 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team 17:55.0
Off The Back
24 Juho Lahti Bear Development Team 18:58.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
25 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 20:26.0
Off The Back
26 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 20:54.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
27 Jared Prince CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 20:54.0
Off The Back
28 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 27:52.0
Off The Back
29 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 28:03.0
Off The Back
30 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 28:14.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling Racing Team 18:22.0
2 Julia Gieschen B4T9 18:25.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers Stage One 09:04.0
2 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 09:06.0
3 Christy Smith ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 09:10.0
4 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team 09:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club 57:11.0
2 Andi Smith SJBC 00:46.0
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 05:46.0
4 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 05:59.0
5 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 06:02.0
DNF Sara Stearns Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
DNF Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 17:29.0
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 17:32.0
3 Lindsay Myers UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 17:47.0
4 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 17:48.0
5 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 17:48.0 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
6 Suzanne Hamilton 17:48.0
7 Alessandra Sales ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18:04.0 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
8 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 18:32.0
9 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 18:58.0
10 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 19:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
11 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 19:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
12 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 22:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Diane Moug
13 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 31:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
DNF Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
DNF Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1