Log In
Madera County Stage Race - RR • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 44:46.0
Off The Front
2 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
1
3 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
2
4 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 45:47.0
3
5 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 45:47.0
4
6 Mike Russell TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycle Racing 45:47.0
5
7 Alexander Cabatic XMX race team P/b valley children's 45:47.0
6
8 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra 45:47.0
7
9 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
10 Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Specialized 45:47.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
11 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 45:47.0
10
12 Travis Keeney Mikes Bike p/b Equator 45:47.0
11
13 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 45:47.0
12
14 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 45:47.0
13
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
15 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 45:47.0
14
16 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 45:47.0
15
17 Erik Funk 45:47.0
16
18 Darin Morgan Michael David winery 45:47.0
17
19 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING 45:47.0
18
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
20 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING 45:47.0
19
21 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 46:00.0
22 Sam Riegel Velo Pasadena racing team 46:00.0
23 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 46:00.0 Teammate Win: Max Silverstein
24 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett 46:10.0
25 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 46:10.0
26 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 46:14.0
27 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 46:42.0
Off The Back
28 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 46:45.0
Off The Back
29 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 47:17.0
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Max Silverstein
30 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 47:41.0
Off The Back
31 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 50:39.0
Off The Back
32 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 51:27.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
33 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 53:47.0
Off The Back
34 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 54:54.0
Off The Back
DNF Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
Off The Front
35 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 20:54.0
Off The Front
DNF David Priest One Way Cycling Teammate Top 5: Cameron Piper
DNF Edward Kronfli Velo Pasadena Racing Team
DNF Geoffrey Bartz Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Alex Smith
DNF Sasha Kasas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Win: Max Silverstein
DQ Matthew Sloan Team Spokesman Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 54:34.0
1
2 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 54:34.0
2
3 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 54:34.0
3
4 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 54:34.0
4
5 Dominik Cinka UCSB 54:34.0
5
6 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team 54:34.0
6
7 Keith Sollers Davis Bike Club Race Team 54:34.0
7
8 Mark Cote Specialized 54:34.0
8
9 Unknown Rider 54:34.0
9
10 Hoffman Cortes PAA/Empire Bikes 54:37.0
Off The Back
11 Machenzie Kilpatrick 54:37.0
Off The Back
12 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 54:39.0
Off The Back
13 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 54:52.0
Off The Back
14 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing 55:24.0
Off The Back
15 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 13:56.0
Off The Back
DNF Christopher Dugan Velo Reno
Off The Back
DNF Zachary Moon Off the Front
DNF Joseph Booth Fulton Racing
DNF Christopher Pimentel fulton racing
DNF Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
DNF Adam Kovac Velo Reno
DNF Michael Szerszunowicz PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF David Alcalay Limitless Cycling Teammate Top 5: Kyle Fiori
DNF Jeremy Tuttle Global CTI Cycling Team
DNF David Evans Velo Reno Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Perkins SJBC 02:20.0
1
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:16.0
1
2 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 44:16.0
2
3 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing 44:16.0
3
4 John Olsen art's cyclery/schnur racing 44:16.0
4
5 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 44:16.0
5
6 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 44:16.0
6
7 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 44:16.0
7
8 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 44:16.0
8
9 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 44:16.0
9
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
10 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 44:16.0
10
11 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 44:16.0
11
Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Eropkin
DNF Graham Simpson Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip 44:16.0
2 Ben French Topsport 44:16.0
3 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 44:16.0
4 Noah Campbell-lund Ol Republic/SHO-AIR 44:16.0
5 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing NorCal 44:16.0
6 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 44:30.0
7 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 44:42.0
8 Tan Lo vang Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof 44:59.0
9 David Veneski Off the Front 46:00.0
10 Kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 53:17.0 Teammate Top 5: Noah Campbell-lund
11 Jon Schlundt otf off the front racing 57:42.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 44:15.0
1
2 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 44:15.0
2
3 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 44:15.0
3
4 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 44:16.0
4
5 Mark Dawson Fusion 44:16.0
5
6 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11 44:16.0
6
7 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team 44:16.0
7
8 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 44:16.0
8
9 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 44:16.0
9
10 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:16.0
10
11 Stacy Vanhorn Core techs Racing team 44:16.0
11
12 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 44:23.0
13 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 45:05.0
Off The Back
DNF Stone Beck Dayka-Hackett
Off The Back
14 Rann Valdez R-4-R Make a wish 45:20.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
DNF Gus Gomez Pinnacle Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holland Big Orange 42:25.0
1
2 Greg Mitsuyoshi Dayka Hackett 42:27.0
2
3 Scott Torrence BIG ORANGE 42:27.0
3
Teammate Win: David Holland
4 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 42:27.0
4
5 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front 42:27.0
5
6 Michael Rizzo San Jose Bike Club 42:27.0
6
7 Troy Meier SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles 42:32.0
Off The Back
8 Steve Gossett Colavita Racing NorCal 42:34.0
Off The Back
9 Wes Barton Stage One 42:34.0
Off The Back
10 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team 42:34.0
Off The Back
11 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 42:37.0
Off The Back
12 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 42:42.0
Off The Back
13 Steven Mueller 43:01.0
Off The Back
14 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 46:13.0
Off The Back
15 Matt Barr SBR 53:38.0
Off The Back
16 Jim Davies Colavita NorCal 59:47.0
Off The Back
17 James Pettit none 03:14.0
Off The Back
DNF Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hollander Off The Front 23:50.0
2 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team 23:54.0 Teammate Win: Scott Hollander
3 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 25:04.0
4 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 25:04.0
5 Jon Ornstil unattached 25:04.0
6 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 25:04.0
7 Robert Downs Planet Bike 25:08.0
8 Yehuda Packer CORE 25:10.0
9 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin 25:10.0
10 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 25:10.0
11 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 25:19.0
12 Randy Armstrong SJBC 25:43.0
13 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 25:48.0
14 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 25:58.0
15 Robert Montague 3Ft It's the Law 26:20.0 Teammate Top 5: David Montgomery
16 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 35:16.0 Teammate Win: Scott Hollander
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 14:45.0
2 Sean Bennett HB-U23 14:48.0
1
3 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 14:50.0
2
4 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 14:50.0
3
5 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 14:50.0
4
6 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 14:50.0
5
7 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 14:50.0
6
8 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 14:52.0
7
9 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 14:52.0
8
10 Dillon Caldwell Kryki Sports/Audi 14:52.0
9
11 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 14:52.0
10
12 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 14:52.0
11
13 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 14:56.0
14 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 15:01.0
15 Adrien Costa California Giant / Specialized 15:05.0 Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
16 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 14:50.0
17 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 15:20.0
18 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 15:41.0
Off The Back
19 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 16:12.0
Off The Back
20 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 16:12.0
Off The Back
21 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 16:14.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
22 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 16:52.0
Off The Back
23 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team 17:55.0
Off The Back
24 Juho Lahti Bear Development Team 18:58.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tommy Lucas
25 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 20:26.0
Off The Back
26 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 20:54.0
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ansel Dickey
27 Jared Prince CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 20:54.0
Off The Back
28 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 27:52.0
Off The Back
29 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 28:03.0
Off The Back
30 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 28:14.0
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling Racing Team 18:22.0
2 Julia Gieschen B4T9 18:25.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers Stage One 09:04.0
2 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 09:06.0
3 Christy Smith ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 09:10.0
4 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team 09:14.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club 57:11.0
2 Andi Smith SJBC 00:46.0
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 05:46.0
4 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 05:59.0
5 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 06:02.0
DNF Sara Stearns Peninsula Velo Racing/Summit Bicycl
DNF Heidi Littenberg Reno Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 17:29.0
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 17:32.0
3 Lindsay Myers UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 17:47.0
4 Joanna Dahl???? Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 17:48.0
5 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 17:48.0 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
6 Suzanne Hamilton 17:48.0
7 Alessandra Sales ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 18:04.0 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
8 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 18:32.0
9 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 18:58.0
10 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 19:00.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Dahl????
11 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 19:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Dahl????
12 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 22:18.0 Teammate Top 5: Diane Moug
13 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 31:24.0 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Dahl????
DNF Emily Matheu Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Joanna Dahl????
DNF Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling Teammate Top 5: Joanna Dahl????
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 2