Log In
Madera County Stage Race - GC • Mar 8 2015
Clear, 70 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Piper Muscle Milk/Specialized 4:00:09
2 Max Silverstein Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:00:21
3 Darin Morgan Michael David winery 4:00:27
4 Mckenzie Sampson Muscle Milk/Specialized 4:00:58 Teammate Win: Cameron Piper
5 Chaz Turmon INTEGRITY RACING 4:01:46
6 Travis Keeney Mikes Bike p/b Equator 4:01:56
7 Alexander Cabatic XMX race team P/b valley children's 4:02:02
8 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling 4:02:02
9 Nick Gillock Michelob Ultra / La Grange 21+ 4:02:10
10 Ryan Jones Dolce Vita Freewheel 4:02:12
11 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling 4:02:12
12 Joshua Webb Global CTI Cycling Team 4:02:18
13 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling 4:02:40
14 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo 4:02:53 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
15 Jasper Hodgson LIMITLESS CYCLING 4:02:54
16 Mike Russell TRU Cycling / Jax Bicycle Racing 4:03:05
17 Aria Kiani Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffee 4:03:06
18 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett 4:03:14
19 James Brill Velo Club LaGrange/ Michelob Ultra 4:03:34
20 Bob Ehardt Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:03:41
21 Tyler Pearce Integrity Racing 4:03:55 Teammate Top 5: Chaz Turmon
22 Douglas Schaller Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:03:56 Teammate Top 5: Max Silverstein
23 Eliot Logan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:04:10 Teammate Top 5: Max Silverstein
24 Erik Funk 4:04:12
25 Sam Riegel Velo Pasadena racing team 4:04:19
26 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing 4:04:23
27 Leo Yip Limitless Cycling 4:05:19
28 George Ciordas Dayka-Hackett 4:05:26
29 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling 4:08:04
30 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling 4:08:59
31 Damian Gonzalez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 4:10:28 Teammate Top 5: Darin Morgan
32 Terence Traughber POC + Ritte 4:10:40
33 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 4:10:48
34 Elliot Grothe Carefast P/B Les Rois 4:20:36
35 Tristan Orford POC + Ritte 4:38:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Wesson Davis Bike Club Race Team 4:01:35
2 Dominik Cinka UCSB 4:02:17
3 Michael Leung Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 4:02:18
4 Hoffman Cortes PAA/Empire Bikes 4:02:19
5 Mark Cote Specialized 4:02:28
6 Machenzie Kilpatrick 4:02:31
7 Timber Weiss Velo Reno 4:02:38
8 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:02:39
9 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling 4:02:48
10 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce 4:03:05
11 Jamin Chepernich Fulton Racing 4:03:50
12 David Nicholas Fulton Racing 4:04:43
13 Corey Nunez Velo Reno Cycling Team 4:22:09
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Perkins SJBC 4:14:23
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:44:35
2 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:45:19
3 Joseph Staron Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:45:21
4 Jonathan Eropkin Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 3:46:02
5 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 3:46:22
6 Benjamin Albracht ArtsCyclery.com/ Schnur Racing 3:46:26
7 John Olsen art's cyclery/schnur racing 3:47:14
8 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3:47:44
9 Scott Cox Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 3:47:49 Teammate Top 5: Oliver Ryan
10 Christopher Brown Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team 3:48:54
11 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:59:58 Teammate Top 5: Joseph Staron
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 3:45:49
2 Robert Gonzalez Team Fremont / FFBC powered by Chip 3:46:19
3 Ben French Topsport 3:46:57
4 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team 3:47:21
5 Noah Campbell-lund Ol Republic/SHO-AIR 3:48:06
6 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 3:50:28
7 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing NorCal 3:50:39
8 Tan Lo vang Integrity Racing p/b Integrity Roof 3:51:02
9 David Veneski Off the Front 3:54:10
10 Jon Schlundt otf off the front racing 4:06:53
11 Kyle Daugherty Ol' Republic/SHO-AIR 4:07:13 Teammate Top 5: Noah Campbell-lund
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:46:01
2 Ron Amos Hammer/53x11 3:46:33
3 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 3:47:00
4 Hunter Ziesing Hammer Nutrition/53x11 3:47:13
5 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 3:47:34 Teammate Win: Tom Lyons
6 David Albrecht Hammer/53x11 3:48:04
7 Chris Ott Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling 3:48:19
8 Rann Valdez R-4-R Make a wish 3:48:37 Teammate Top 5: Roger Martin
9 David Baumgardner Global CTI Cycling Team 3:48:52
10 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley/Team Specialized 3:49:16
11 Mark Dawson Fusion 3:50:30
12 Michael Cochran East Sac Bike Shop 3:51:43
13 Stacy Vanhorn Core techs Racing team 3:56:33
14 Eric Saltzman CoreTechs Cycling Team - TwT 3:57:55
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Holland Big Orange 3:43:57
2 Allen Brumm SunPower Racing 3:45:24
3 Scott Torrence BIG ORANGE 3:45:43 Teammate Win: David Holland
4 Mitch Karno Polli Veloce 3:45:52
5 Rockie Stevens Global CTI Cycling Team 3:46:21
6 Greg Mitsuyoshi Dayka Hackett 3:46:23
7 Michael Rizzo San Jose Bike Club 3:47:00
8 Kevin Emerzian Off the Front 3:47:00
9 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery Cycling Team 3:47:02
10 Steve Gossett Colavita Racing NorCal 3:47:11
11 Troy Meier SBR p/b Stevens Bicycles 3:47:39
12 Wes Barton Stage One 3:48:41
13 Steven Mueller 3:48:49
14 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 3:50:46
15 Matt Barr SBR 4:02:13
16 Jim Davies Colavita NorCal 4:04:16
17 James Pettit none 4:22:07
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 3:25:10
2 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 3:25:20
3 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 3:25:38
4 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley / Specialized Cyclin 3:25:46
5 Scott Hollander Off The Front 3:26:14
6 Tom Cesar Off The Front Racing Team 3:26:15
7 David Montgomery 3ft- It's the law 3:26:19
8 Jon Ornstil unattached 3:26:21
9 Yehuda Packer CORE 3:28:03
10 Robert Downs Planet Bike 3:28:06
11 Robert Montague 3Ft It's the Law 3:28:55
12 Jon Trimble MADDOG Racing p/b Microseal/Gq6 3:29:12
13 Joe Fabris Plus3 / Fightin' Bobas 3:30:28
14 Michael Camarena Sierra Bicycle Werks 3:30:41
15 Randy Armstrong SJBC 3:30:54
16 Steven Grusis Off The Front Racing Team 3:39:56 Teammate Top 5: Scott Hollander
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrien Costa California Giant / Specialized 5:13:19
2 Neilson Powless Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Program 5:15:56
3 Christopher Harlanddunaway Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 5:15:59
4 Dillon Caldwell Kryki Sports/Audi 5:16:33
5 Sean Bennett HB-U23 5:16:37
6 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING TEAM 5:16:49
7 Walton Brush Irt pro cycling 5:17:05
8 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 5:17:05
9 Kyle Murphy Lupus Racing Team 5:18:50
10 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 5:19:13 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
11 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling 5:20:16
12 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team 5:20:53
13 William Myers Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 5:20:58 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
14 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 5:21:13
15 Samuel Cerruti Herbalife p/b Marc Pro Strava 5:22:07 Teammate Top 5: Christopher Harlanddunaway
16 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing 5:22:17
17 Andrew Biscardi VuMedi Cycling Team 5:22:24
18 Tommy Lucas Bear Development Team 5:22:52
19 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling 5:23:09
20 Torey Philipp California Giant / Specialized 5:26:13 Teammate Win: Adrien Costa
21 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team 5:26:20
22 Owen Gillott Hagens Berman U23 5:26:33
23 Ryan Oakes Amain.com Cycling Team 5:28:33
24 Juho Lahti Bear Development Team 5:29:36
25 Jared Prince CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 5:30:06
26 Corey Duren Amain.com Cycling Team 5:32:23
27 Brennan Percy Amain.com Cycling Team 5:32:51
28 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys 5:35:23
29 Anthony Ferretti Amain.com Cycling Team 5:36:37
30 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite Cycling Team 5:36:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Gieschen B4T9 4:25:45
2 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling Racing Team 4:32:59
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiffany Meyers Stage One 4:13:20
2 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Master's Women's Cycling Team 4:15:44
3 Christy Smith ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 4:17:02
4 Susi Lamoutte B4T9 4:18:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club 3:56:38
2 Andi Smith SJBC 4:02:51
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:08:34
4 Heidi Fraser Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 4:09:42
5 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 4:15:11
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felicia Gomez ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 4:23:35
2 Joanna Bechtel Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:23:37
3 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Trek 4:23:45
4 Melanie *wong ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 4:24:10 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
5 Sara Clafferty Team TIBCO-SVB 4:24:49
6 Alessandra Sales ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing 4:24:51 Teammate Win: Felicia Gomez
7 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:26:13 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
8 Suzanne Hamilton 4:26:39
9 Christina Bonnington Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:26:51 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
10 Lindsay Myers UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top 4:27:41
11 Elise Hazlewood Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 4:27:43
12 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Trek 4:31:33 Teammate Top 5: Diane Moug
13 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 4:39:49 Teammate Top 5: Joanna Bechtel
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 6   Cat ?: 1