Log In
Tour de Murrieta - TT • Mar 13 2015
Dry, 82 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Lonergan SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:05.6
2 Robert Freeman Team Rokform 10:06.5
3 Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Tea 10:13.3
4 Nick Ramos Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 10:18.6
5 Greg Kogut Moment Bicycles 10:20.6
6 James Stocker Southern California Velo 10:27.1
7 Steven Fuller Full Circle Cycling 10:30.7
8 Matthew Gevrikyan Velo Pasadena Team 10:34.1
9 Oliver Bohlman R5 - Rock Racing 10:36.1
10 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 10:37.6 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ramos
11 John Mcnulty South Bay Wheelmen 10:38.1
12 Brendon Zinke Moment Bicycles 10:38.8 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
13 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles 10:42.0 Teammate Top 5: Greg Kogut
14 Thierry Kirouacmarcassa Team Quebec 10:44.9
15 Sean Burkitt University of Southern California 10:46.8
16 Jeanfrancois Soucy Team Quebec 10:49.7
17 Ian Schwartz Swami's Junior Development Tea 10:50.3 Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
18 Philip Bui Swami's Junior Development Tea 10:50.8 Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
19 Derek Johanson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:51.4 Teammate Win: Christopher Lonergan
20 Lee Hodgin SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:53.1 Teammate Win: Christopher Lonergan
21 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific 10:53.9
22 Thomas Adamson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 10:54.0
23 Laurent Gervais Team Quebec 11:00.3
24 Mason Turvey SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:00.6
25 Sean Mckernan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 11:01.0
26 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:01.9
27 Christian Husband Monster Media Junior Developme 11:04.1
28 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal 11:06.2
29 Brian Sammuli SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:07.7
30 Thomas Ryan Celo Pacific 11:10.9
31 Jason Paez Southern California Velo 11:11.2
32 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing 11:13.7
33 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes 11:14.5
34 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Tea 11:16.4 Teammate Top 5: Jack Tucker
35 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal 11:25.7
36 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform 11:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
37 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 11:30.0 Teammate Top 5: Nick Ramos
38 Robert Bingham RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 11:31.0
39 Larry Roberts UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:32.9
40 Mike Russell TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 11:33.2
41 Eric Boarman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:37.0
42 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform 11:39.1 Teammate Top 5: Robert Freeman
43 Kevin Kochan TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 11:39.8
44 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal 11:42.6
45 Eric Thompson Velosport Racing 11:55.2
46 Jerry Rios OTR Racing 12:44.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 42   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Rivers SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 10:33.6
2 Christian De groot Swami's Cycling Club 10:48.3
3 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club 10:57.1
4 James Koch Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 11:06.1
5 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:07.5 Teammate Win: Matthew Rivers
6 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team 11:10.5
7 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 11:15.1 Teammate Top 5: James Koch
8 Brian Seghers 11:24.6
9 Hector Sandoval Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 11:27.4
10 Davin Brooks 11:32.6
11 Jeremy Schaefer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:33.2 Teammate Win: Matthew Rivers
12 Jeff Perry 11:33.4
13 Steve Kim South Bay Wheelmen 11:35.2
14 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 11:35.5 Teammate Top 5: James Koch
15 Tanner Williams Team Rokform 11:39.2
16 Sean Stratton Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Bri 11:39.5
17 Dmitri Journist Catalyst Racing 11:39.8
18 Briian Johnson Dons Bikes 11:40.6
19 Jonathan Martin Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 11:42.9 Teammate Top 5: James Koch
20 Zachary Haygood ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare 11:45.3
21 Enzo Flores LUX/Specialized by Cynergy 11:46.6
22 Scott Palmer Coates Cyclery Racing Team 11:52.0
23 Michael Yuhas SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:54.6 Teammate Win: Matthew Rivers
24 Paul Thomas Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 12:00.9 Teammate Top 5: James Koch
25 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen 12:03.8
26 Brent Olson RealD Cycling Team 12:08.7
27 Francisco Rivas Catalyst Racing 12:23.2
28 Scott Olson 12:24.1
29 Marcelino Beltran Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 12:26.1
30 Christopher Morales SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 12:27.4 Teammate Win: Matthew Rivers
31 Luis Barrera S2C/Primal 12:45.6
32 Victor Morales S2C/Primal 12:54.3
33 Justin Forbes SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 13:04.4 Teammate Win: Matthew Rivers
34 Daniel Garcia Swami's Cycling Club 13:17.8 Teammate Top 5: Christian De groot
35 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 16:09.9 Teammate Win: Matthew Rivers
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Newsome Crawley Wheelers 10:49.1
2 Daniel Fennell Moment Bicycles 11:02.3
3 Kevin Festini SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:06.0
4 Richard Newsome 11:09.2
5 Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers 11:57.2
6 Steve Walker Moment Bicycles 12:03.7
7 Mitchell Mesecher 15:08.5
8 Lejon Meteer Swami's Cycling Club 12:12.4
9 Ignacio Torres S2C/Primal 12:26.1
10 Steve Netter Dons Bikes 12:37.0
11 William Lydon 12:46.6
12 Hector Martinez 12:59.6
13 Jordan Cohen SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 13:03.6 Teammate Top 5: Kevin Festini
14 Joshua Schwartz Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 13:05.2
15 Cody Beyer Moment Bicycles 13:12.8 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fennell
16 James Mclaughlin Moment Bicycles 13:21.2 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Fennell
17 Ruben Alvarado R5 - Rock Racing 12:05.0
18 Jay Kopelman UC Cyclery/JW Floors 16:23.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenyon Ralph Catalyst Racing 10:19.5
2 Tim Page UC Cyclery/JW Floors 10:19.6
3 Thomas Nelson Swami's Cycling Club 10:35.9
4 Bryan Wierzchucki Impact Racing Team 10:36.8
5 Jun Hoshino Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro 10:46.6
6 Christian De groot Swami's Cycling Club 10:46.8
7 Stephen Waits Catalyst Racing 10:57.5 Teammate Win: Kenyon Ralph
8 Carlos Glines Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro 10:59.6 Teammate Top 5: Jun Hoshino
9 Matt Mangum Catalyst Racing 11:05.9 Teammate Win: Kenyon Ralph
10 Roger Hauptman ORNOT 11:08.8
11 Jonathan Woodbury CVC Racing 11:09.5
12 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 11:12.0
13 Joel Wheeler UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:12.8 Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
14 Jeff Garcia CVC Racing 11:16.9
15 Todd Struyk UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:17.9 Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
16 Eric Wright Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro 11:18.8 Teammate Top 5: Jun Hoshino
17 Nicholas Bishop 11:19.6
18 Gabriel Esparragoza Moment Bicycles 11:26.8
19 David Glazier Swami's Cycling Club 11:29.9 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nelson
20 Jose Laureanoramos Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro 11:33.5 Teammate Top 5: Jun Hoshino
21 Scott Rollins Catalyst Racing 11:33.7 Teammate Win: Kenyon Ralph
22 Thomas Vehe 11:36.9
23 Jeremy Stromsoe Moment Bicycles 11:38.4
24 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery 11:39.7
25 Stephen Lavery Swami's Cycling Club 11:41.0 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nelson
26 Terry Johnes Moment Bicycles 11:42.1
27 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR 11:44.8
28 Roger Ortiz UC Cyclery/JW Floors 11:45.5 Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
29 Mark Slobom Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro 11:45.8 Teammate Top 5: Jun Hoshino
30 Matthew Rhoads KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 11:54.6
31 James Jorgensen Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 12:01.3
32 Nathan Hakken Swami's Cycling Club 12:03.7 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nelson
33 Steve Boyce Bahati-WTR 12:05.3
34 Raul Cortez S2C/Primal 12:07.6
35 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 12:09.7
36 Mario Higareda Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 12:11.4
37 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing 12:11.8
38 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 12:33.2
39 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club 12:37.9 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nelson
40 Michael Murphy UC Cyclery/JW Floors 12:38.6 Teammate Top 5: Tim Page
41 Patrick Koranda Catalyst Racing 12:42.5 Teammate Win: Kenyon Ralph
42 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 12:44.0
43 Nick Baker Catalyst Racing 12:45.6 Teammate Win: Kenyon Ralph
44 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 12:55.3
45 Ivan Reynaldo beltran Bahati-WTR 13:42.7
46 Darron Manley Swami's Cycling Club 14:20.2 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Nelson
Finishers: Cat 3: 31   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 09:39.2
2 Rudolph Napolitano Velo Pasadena Team 09:44.4
3 Karl Bordine SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:02.4 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
4 Michael Easter Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10:05.7
5 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10:05.9
6 Michael Johnson Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10:07.2
7 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 10:11.1
8 Eric Bierman 10:14.5
9 Juan Yapur Monster Media Racing p/b Fight 10:15.1
10 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching 10:25.7
11 Jauer Peris 10:26.3
12 Derek Brauch Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 10:28.3
13 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters 10:33.7
14 Shawn Vangassen Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 10:39.8
15 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:41.7 Teammate Win: Philip Tinstman
16 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 10:41.8
17 Bart Hollaren Vision Racing p/b Harvest Snaps 10:44.0
18 ? Thomas Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 10:46.8
19 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal 10:51.2
20 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 10:55.7
21 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing 10:56.7
22 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 11:06.2
23 Sean Ekins S2C/Primal 11:09.1
24 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling T 11:10.4
25 Gilbert Correa Monster Media Elite Masters 11:22.8
26 Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal 11:47.9
27 David Bautista S2C/Primal 11:49.0
28 Randall Coxworth Monster Media Elite Masters 12:13.8
29 James Stark S2C/Primal 12:30.5
30 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW 14:15.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 15   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 09:41.1
2 Benny Parks Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 09:58.4
3 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters 10:16.8
4 Todd Parks Team Hammer Nutrition 10:25.6
5 John Hatchitt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:27.0
6 Douglas Pomeranz Breakaway From Cancer Elite Ma 10:36.3 Teammate Win: Thurlow Rogers
7 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek 10:38.1
8 Joshua Gruenberg Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso 10:38.7
9 Robb Mesecher Breakaway from Cancer Masters 10:41.1 Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
10 James Pappe SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:50.8 Teammate Top 5: John Hatchitt
11 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/S 10:55.5
12 Andrew Mcclure SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:56.3 Teammate Top 5: John Hatchitt
13 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery 10:59.2 Teammate Top 5: Benny Parks
14 Mark Tucsnak 11:08.4
15 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 11:22.0
16 Mark Palmer Breakaway from Cancer Masters 11:39.9 Teammate Top 5: Steve Klasna
17 Joaquin Blanco CFT/ Hernandez Cycling Team 11:54.7
18 Tony Darr S2C/Primal 12:07.5
19 John Vargas Metalmtn Cycling 12:15.0
20 Mario Reyes S2C/Primal 12:17.7
21 Scott Evers Twin Star Racing 12:32.3
22 Matthew Beutler Temecula Velo Cycling Club 12:34.0
23 Stephen Watson 13:47.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ulises Castillo KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 09:31.1
2 Christopher Barton KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 09:31.7 Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
3 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 09:32.3 Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
4 Griffin Easter UCI CT: Airgas-Safeway Cycling 09:33.5
5 Diego Binatena Hagens Berman U-23 09:35.2
6 Shawn Daurelio KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 09:39.4 Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
7 Sergio Escutia KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 09:41.0 Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
8 Efren Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 09:44.9
9 Menso De jong TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 09:46.7
10 Philip Tinstman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 09:47.6
11 ? Samuel UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale 09:51.2
12 Fabrizio Vonnacher KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 09:51.5 Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
13 Julien Gagne Team Quebec 09:51.5
14 Innokenty Zavyalov SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 09:53.7
15 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 09:55.9 Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
16 Gavin Hoover Swami's Junior Development Tea 09:56.3
17 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW 09:57.9
18 Elliott Doyle Team Quebec 10:01.6
19 Diego Sandoval Southern California Velo Elite 10:02.6
20 Luke Williams Hagens Berman U-23 10:05.9 Teammate Top 5: Diego Binatena
21 David Robertson SoCalCycling.com 10:06.8
22 Emile Jean Team Quebec 10:09.6
23 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:09.8
24 Luis-alejandro Zamudio Rock Racing 10:12.1
25 Tyler Locke PAA/Empire Bikes 10:12.6
26 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:12.7
27 Stathis Sakellariadis SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 10:15.5
28 Shawn Wayland KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 10:16.1 Teammate Win: Ulises Castillo
29 Pablo Cruz Rock Racing 10:17.5
30 Kamus Anderson 10:19.7
31 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com 10:21.6
32 Blake Anton TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 10:22.6
33 Josh Ruiz SoCalCycling.com 10:23.6
34 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racin 10:24.5
35 Ronald Toth PAA/Empire Bikes 10:29.8
36 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/RW 10:32.9
37 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR 10:36.0
38 Adam Mills Elevate Elite Cycling Team 10:36.5
39 Brian Frazier RIDE Cyclery 10:40.8
40 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 10:45.8
41 Rigoberto Cabrera velo-Monster Media racing 10:50.7
42 Kirk Gilligan Rock Racing 10:59.8
43 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES 11:00.9
44 Francisco Javier flores ruiz stage2 / primal 11:41.4
DQ Richard Holec nutrend specialized 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 28   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 12:22.4
2 Laura Lindgren Sisterhood of Cycling 12:28.1
3 Bonnie Breeze Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 12:38.6 Teammate Win: Karen Meske
4 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca 12:52.5 Teammate Win: Karen Meske
5 Lisa Buckland Sisterhood of Cycling 12:57.9
6 Heidi Roundy S2C/Primal 13:09.7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling 00:11:01
2 Amber Gaffney TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 00:11:03
3 Jennifer Tetrick Team TWENTY16 presented by Sho 00:11:09
4 Madeleine Boutet TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO 00:11:11
5 Gabrielle Pilotefortin Team Quebec 00:11:23
6 Clarice Sayle Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura 00:11:30
7 Lauren Mulwitz Sisterhood of Cycling 00:11:32 Teammate Win: Athena Countouriotis
8 Alison Jones Sisterhood of Cycling 00:11:32 Teammate Win: Athena Countouriotis
9 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling 00:11:34 Teammate Win: Athena Countouriotis
10 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JLVelo 00:11:36
11 Mary Elizabeth maroon ACADEMY 00:11:38
12 Pamela Schuster SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 00:11:38
13 Jennifer Whalen SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 00:11:47
14 Catherine Ouellette Team Quebec 00:11:47 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Pilotefortin
15 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO 00:12:00 Teammate Top 5: Madeleine Boutet
16 Jenny Rios SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 00:12:05
17 Ana Garza JETCycling 00:12:08
18 Kim Nida Sisterhood of Cycling 00:12:11 Teammate Win: Athena Countouriotis
19 Cynthia Frazier RIDE Cyclery 00:12:11
20 Denise Mueller Sisterhood of Cycling 00:12:12 Teammate Win: Athena Countouriotis
21 Terra Kier Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 00:12:21
22 Alexa Prez JETCycling 00:12:31
23 Solymar Rivera JET Cycling 00:12:38
24 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 00:12:46
25 Chane Jonker JET Cycling 00:12:50
26 Libby Painter PAA/Empire Bikes 00:12:50
27 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 00:12:56
28 Helene Pilotefortin Team Quebec 00:12:57 Teammate Top 5: Gabrielle Pilotefortin
29 Lvie Crawford JETCycling 00:13:07
30 Saha Perry Sisterhood of Cycling 00:13:07 Teammate Win: Athena Countouriotis
31 Amelia Tanner JETCycling 00:13:12
32 Kieran Devere Limitless Cycling 00:13:17
33 Katherine Wymbs Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21 00:13:18
34 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 00:13:28
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 8