Log In
Wards Ferry Road Race • Mar 14 2015
Clear, 74 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aria Kiani Red Peloton
2 Cory Lockwood
3 Phill Mai Team Fremont/FFBC p/b Chipotle
4 Erik Muir Red Lantern Cycles
5 Cooper Shanks
6 Erik Funk
7 Brad Butterfield PJAMM
8 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo
9 Aaron Casados BRECycling
10 ? Bryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
11 Alfred Berghout SquadraSF p/b Terun
12 Ben Cannon VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion
13 Sean Allen Audi
14 Scott Hollander Off The Front
15 Paul Berger form+data
DNF Rob Leever Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Karsten Walker SquadraSF p/b Terun
DNF Joseph Sullivan SJBC
Finishers: Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Bronstein UC Berkeley
2 Emile Goguely Form+Data
3 Ben Foster Ritte Van Vlaanderen
4 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Tyler Ross Mike's Bikes
6 Stuart Collett Cushman & Wakefield Racing
7 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling p/b The Frewwheel
8 Zachary Proteau Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
9 Jeromy Lee Limitless Cycling
10 Christian Lam SquadraSF p/b Terun
11 Daneck Ronaldis noutai Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
12 Heather Hagerman
DNF Mark Rotondi Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator
Finishers: Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riley Marmesh King Kog Oakland
2 Trevor Edmonds
3 Matt Sawchuk Dolce Vita Freewheel
4 Simon Aeschbacher Davis Bike Club
5 Oscar Torres
6 John Brose Form & Data
7 Dave Bush
8 Michael Coughlan Dolce Vita/FreeWheel Teammate Top 5: Matt Sawchuk
9 Ryan Stroup Quadzilla
10 Calvin Erdman Team City Racing
11 Juan G. ramirez
12 David Ripp
13 Terence Sherbondy
DNF Shad Smith Rev Road Race
14 Adam Burns
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing
2 Todd Bell R4R MAKE-A-WISH
3 Luiggi Zuniga Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe
4 Moritz Steiner ThirstyBear p/b Akamai
5 Nick Theobald Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling
6 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun
7 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Moritz Steiner
8 Bryan Hoadley R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Todd Bell
9 Cameron Birky R4R - Make-A-Wish Teammate Top 5: Todd Bell
10 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear p/b Akamai Teammate Top 5: Moritz Steiner
11 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
12 Michael Vetterli CA Technologies
13 Bill Laddish
14 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
15 Ron Shevock Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
16 Angus Murray CA Technologies
DNF Brian Zimny Chronos Racing p/b Easton Cycling Teammate Top 5: Nick Theobald
DNF Shane Kinney Body Concepts
DNF Adam Hensley Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
DNF Richard Picarelli Bolthouse Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Woodside Revs Road Race
2 Adam Vandewater C510
3 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing
4 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Racing
5 Alon Golan CoreTechs Cycling Team
6 John Kretschmann Body Concepts Bicycle Racing Team
7 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team
8 Winston Asprec Cushman & Wakefield Racing Teammate Top 5: Kevin Odonnell
9 Jeremy Murray
10 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
11 Donald Dumaine Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Benjamin Woodside
12 Patrick Wallace Kovarus/Wells Fargo
13 Bill Simmons Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing
14 Eric Gebhardt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
15 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo
16 Bob Fetherston Unattached
17 Jesse Balon Christian Cycling - Hammer Nutritio
18 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
19 Peter Torres BRECycling
20 Greg Mccormac Kovaras/Wells Fargo
21 Ron Canada CA Technologies Racing Teammate Top 5: Rolland Jurgens
DNF Prashant Singh Team Fremont FFBC
DNF Len Baker Revs Road Race Teammate Win: Benjamin Woodside
DNF Douglas Baker Squadra SF p/b Terun
Finishers: Cat 4: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava
2 Jason Saltzman Bear Development Team
3 Maxim Jenkins Astellas Cycling Team
4 Ryan Vanderleun
5 Brian Schuster SquadraSF p/b Terun
6 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
7 Erik Nelson Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
8 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
DNF David Mesa
DNF Nathan Freed Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
DNF Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team
DNF Steiano Proiumo
DNF Nick Kreeger SquadraSF p/b Terun Teammate Top 5: Brian Schuster
DNF Kesler Jared Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Greif ZOCA p/b Halo Sports
Finishers: Cat 2: 1