Log In
CRCA Grant's Tomb Criterium • Mar 14 2015
Drizzle, 45 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC
2 Andrew Chu Star Track Teammate Win: Billy Taylor
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Parker Chea Star Track NYC
2 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development
3 Matthew Harrison Star Track Racing Teammate Win: Parker Chea
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Michael mccann Crca junior Development
2 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development Teammate Win: John Michael mccann
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hobbs CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
2 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
3 Edwin Duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:05:49.9
Off The Front
2 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:05:49.9
Off The Front
3 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:05:49.9
Off The Front
4 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:05:57.2
5 Gavriel Epstein Champion System Stan's NoTubes 1:06:03.3
1
6 Chase Goldstein The Weather Channel/Giant Cycl 1:06:03.3
2
7 Juan Pimentel jr. Champion System Stan's NoTubes
3
Teammate Top 5: Gavriel Epstein
8 Kevin Molloy CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
4
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
9 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation
5
10 John Durso High Gear/Trek/WW
6
11 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW
7
12 Allan Rego CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 1:10:44.0
13 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value 1:11:09.8
14 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:12:01.0
1
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
15 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:12:01.0
2
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
16 Nick Rogers QCW Breakawaybikes.com p/b Fel 1:12:01.0
3
17 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant 1:12:01.0
4
Teammate Win: Michael Margarite
18 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 1:12:01.0
5
Teammate Top 5: David Warner
19 Daniel Chabanov CRCA / Foundation 1:12:01.0
6
DNF Ross Baldwin Lupus Racing Team
6
DNF Jayson Jacobs The Weather Channel/Giant Cycl
DNF George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing
DNF Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
DNF Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation
DNF Karl michael Rahn The Weather Channel/Giant Cycl
DNF Simon Koster Hudson / Ludwig & Larsen Racin
DNF Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team
DNF Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:13:34.5
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 1:12:01.0
DNF Erlin Garcia Hudson Bread Cycling Team 1:12:01.0
DNF Lewis Fellas CCB 1:12:01.0
DNF Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 1:12:01.0
DNF Kevin Brubaker CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:12:01.0
DNF J.p. Partland Kissena Cycling Club 1:12:11.5
DNF Lisban Quintero dope W.S UNITED/MANGOSEED RESTAURAN 1:12:23.6
DNF Luke Lukas D3devo P/b Airgas 1:12:11.5
DNF Daniel Lehmann High Gear/Trek/WW 1:12:11.5
DNF Daniel Lowetz Einstein Racing 1:12:11.5
Finishers: Cat 1: 19   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc
1
2 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
2
3 Thomas Detwiler PA Masters RC p/b Piscitello L
3
4 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value
4
6 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant
6
7 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco
7
8 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
8
Teammate Win: Dominic Caiazzo
9 Richard Scudney CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
9
10 Ryan Smolko RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop
10
11 Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike
Off The Back
12 Ford Murphy BikeReg Elite Racing 57:06.5
Off The Back
13 Steven Wentworth Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Rac 57:06.5
Off The Back
14 Jake Jolly Kissena Cycling Club 57:06.5
Off The Back
15 Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 57:11.8
Off The Back
DNF Keith Snyder Kissena Cycling Club 57:21.5
Off The Back
DNF Jorge Orrego CRCA / Team Houlihan Lokey 57:21.5
16 Andrew Bernstein Faulkner Nissan Racing 57:21.5
DNF Joseph Orgera south shore bicycle & fitness 57:21.5
DNF Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
DNF Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value 57:31.9 Teammate Top 5: Baris Aytan
DNF David Vollbach Sommerville Sports-Ride Brookl 57:31.9
DNF Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventu 57:21.5
DNF Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 57:21.5 Teammate Win: Dominic Caiazzo
DNF Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 57:21.5 Teammate Win: Dominic Caiazzo
DNF Ted Horwitz Hobbie 5
DNF Drew Karlberg RHR p/b Shirk's Bike Shop 57:21.5
DNF Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipC 57:21.5 Teammate Win: Dominic Caiazzo
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 57:21.5
Finishers: Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Willis CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century
1
2 Ray Hyland NYCMTB/NYC VELO
2
3 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc
3
4 Gregory Addo CRCAHealth Warrior p/b RK&O
4
5 Aliaksandr Kochatau Bare Arms Cycling
5
6 Qasim Warraich King Kog x Team Vulpes
6
7 Bryan Banducci King Kog
7
8 Jordan Barber
8
9 Alex Daniels Lucarelli & Castaldi
9
10 Jonas Gustafsson CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
10
11 Vincent Crossley Columbia University Cycling Te
11
12 Mark Steffen King Kog 41:25.5
1
13 Alexander Michas CRCA 41:25.5
2
14 Michael Pelletier Loktrack NYC 41:25.5
3
15 Erik Shani CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 41:25.5
4
16 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 41:25.5
5
17 Chris Burati CRCA 41:25.5
6
18 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Race Team 41:25.5
7
19 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 41:25.5
8
Teammate Win: Tim Willis
20 Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century 41:25.5
9
Teammate Win: Tim Willis
21 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 41:25.5
10
22 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 41:25.5
11
23 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 41:25.5
12
24 Todd Royal CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 41:25.5
13
25 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 41:25.5
26 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car 41:25.5
27 Scott Raschke Liberty Cycle 41:25.5
28 Jonathan Mann CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 41:25.5
29 Carlos Sosa Lokotrack NYC 41:25.5
30 Oliver Davis CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 42:10.3
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Gregory Addo
31 David Horowitz CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 42:15.5
Off The Back
32 Santiago Lyon CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 42:49.1
Off The Back
33 Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 45:03.3
Off The Back
DNF Jimmy Loi Ride Brooklyn 45:03.3
Off The Back
DNF Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development 45:03.3
DNF Jim King Team CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 45:03.3
DNF Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 45:03.3
DNF Andy Wong CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Luke Taylor Rockstar Games
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 45:03.3
DNF Anthony Chan Team Brickwell Racing / Chanth 45:03.3
DNF Chris Beierschmitt Lokotrack NYC 45:03.3
DNF Morgan Crossley CRCA/NY Vision Fuoriclasse 45:03.3
DNF Jake Horowitz CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 45:03.3
DNF Sean Hill 45:03.3
DNF Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 45:03.3
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 45   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Victor Gras CRCA/Foundation 41:02.9
1
2 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 41:02.9
2
3 Ryan Quinn CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 41:02.9
3
4 Keith Garrison KING KOG 41:02.9
4
5 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 41:02.9
5
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
6 Wilis Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 41:02.9
6
7 Michael Valdez CRCA 41:02.9
7
8 David Reynolds Lokotrack NYC 41:02.9
8
9 Daniel Clark CRCA/GFCapital/H&E 41:02.9
9
10 David Wenger 41:02.9
10
11 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 41:02.9
11
12 Fredrik Berselius 41:02.9
12
13 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 41:02.9
13
14 Luis Garcia Lokotrack NYC 41:02.9
14
15 Devin Carrick Century Road Club Assoc 41:22.2
1
16 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 41:22.2
2
17 Daniel Cheung BP Racing 41:22.2
3
18 Kevin Yoo Pink Rhino Racing 41:22.2
4
19 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC 41:22.2
5
20 Patrick Torpey Foundation 41:22.2 Teammate Win: Victor Gras
21 Jose Bravo CLUB SHIMANO 41:49.1
22 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 41:54.7
Off The Back
23 Yves Allemann 42:00.4
Off The Back
24 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 42:07.5
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Quinn
25 Andrew Short Moone Team Racing 42:07.5
Off The Back
26 Brian Teran Team BOL 42:07.5
Off The Back
27 Tomas Martinez CLUB SHIMANO 42:07.5
Off The Back
28 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 42:24.3
Off The Back
29 Matthew Harrison Star Track Racing 42:24.3
Off The Back
30 Andy Wong CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 42:24.3
Off The Back
31 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 42:37.8
Off The Back
32 Edward Shires Foundation 42:37.8
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Victor Gras
33 Mike Smedes 42:37.8
Off The Back
34 Justin Purohit QCW CYCLING P.B. BREAKAWAYBIKE 42:37.8
Off The Back
35 Stanislao German Century Road Club Assoc 43:20.0
Off The Back
36 Les Brown Century Road Club Assoc 40:53.4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 21  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yakov Levin Bare Arms Cycling 32:07.4
Off The Front
2 Mike Smedes 32:07.4
Off The Front
3 Felipe Freire CRCA Lucarelli & Castaldi 32:07.4
Off The Front
4 Mats Aamodt NYCC 32:07.4
Off The Front
5 Cameron Stewart Lucarelli & Castaldi 32:32.0
6 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA 32:37.9
1
7 Steffen Reichold
2
8 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
3
9 Gustavo Ordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
4
10 Serguei Tiourine CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
5
11 Louis Russo CRCA
6
12 Joseph Ammon CRCA 32:51.0
1
13 Yves Allemann 32:51.0
2
14 Alex Saunders 32:51.0
3
15 Stephen Rousseau 32:51.0
4
16 Angelo Lemi 32:51.0
5
17 Russell Gonzales Bare Arms Cycling 32:51.0 Teammate Win: Yakov Levin
18 Joseph Daniel Community Bike Racing 32:51.0
19 Logan Cawley Century Road Club Assoc 32:51.0
20 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 32:51.0
21 Davidwen Riccardizhu 32:51.0
DNF Jose Oliveras Bicycle Playground Racing 32:51.0
DNF Ansel Newcome-beill 32:51.0
DNF Erick Pedroza 32:51.0
DNF James Wilson 33:07.8
DNF Lawrence Siu CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 32:51.0 Teammate Top 5: Felipe Freire
DNF Leandro Calimbas 32:51.0
DNF Matthew Brower CRCA 32:51.0
DNF Jose Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 32:51.0
DNF Elliot Dondero 32:51.0
DQ Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation 32:51.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesus Martinez
1
2 Emerson Glassey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc
2
3 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo driven by Zipc
3
4 Donovan Clarke CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
4
5 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
5
6 Andrew Moss US Military Cycling Team
6
7 Daghan Perker CRCA/JLVelo NYC
7
8 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling
8
9 Mathew Street CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O
9
Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
10 Corey Williams CRCA/ BOLD Racing / enduranceW
10
11 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/Wafels & Dinges
11
12 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 49:38.2 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
13 Frank Lao Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 49:38.2
14 Robert Constantino CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 50:54.0 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
15 Andrej Vogel CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 50:54.0
16 Joseph O'brien-applegate Bicycle Roots 51:07.4
1
17 David Baar POC+Ritte 51:07.4
2
18 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation 51:07.4
3
19 Egor Astakhov CRCA/BOLD Racing / enduranceWE 51:07.4
4
20 Steven Hopengarten GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipC 51:07.4
5
Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
21 Tim Willis CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century 51:07.4
6
22 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC 51:07.4
7
23 Rick Dalton Bristol Mountain Road Racing 51:07.4
8
24 Malcolm Mitchell CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 51:07.4
25 Christopher Williams CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville 51:07.4
26 Mats Aamodt NYCC 51:07.4
27 Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike 51:07.4
28 Daniel Fitzgibbons GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 51:07.4 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
DNF David Horowitz CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent 52:31.1
29 Philip Josolowitz-luce CRCA/Wafels & Dinges 51:07.4
DNF Alex Lightman CRCA/ KH-Pactimo p/b Century
DNF Laurent Gras CRCA/Foundation 52:31.1
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 52:31.1
DNF Richard Soffar The 5th Floor NYC
DNF Luke Taylor Rockstar Games
DNF Jorge Orrego CRCA / Team Houlihan Lokey
DNF Patrick Rodriguez kissena Cycling Club
DNF Chris Burati CRCA 52:31.1
DNF Anthony Chan Team Brickwell Racing / Chanth 52:31.1
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc 51:07.4 Teammate Top 5: Emerson Glassey
DNF John Buenaventura CRCA/Health Warrior p/b RK&O 51:38.7 Teammate Top 5: Donovan Clarke
DNF Miguel Estrada CRCA KH-Pactimo p/b Century 52:31.1
DNF Leonard Galati CRCA / FGX Racing 52:31.1
DNF Cody Corona CRCA/Rockstar Games 52:31.1
DNF Ivan Duka Lucarelli and Castaldi/CRCA 52:31.1
Finishers: Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Costelloe Alliana Environmental 26:48.1
Off The Front
2 Camie Kornely CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car 26:59.2
1
3 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo
2
4 Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
3
5 Meredith Moran Farm Team Elite Women's Racing
4
6 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipC
5
7 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo
6
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Nordhem
8 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media
7
9 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing
8
10 Hannah Todd CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo
9
Teammate Top 5: Jennifer Nordhem
11 Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
10
12 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:05:49.9
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipC 36:44.0
1
2 Rachel Diaz granados CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo 36:44.0
2
3 Hannah Todd CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo 36:44.0
3
4 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 36:44.0
4
5 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing 36:44.0
5
6 Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games 36:44.0
6
7 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Car 36:44.0
7
8 Oksana Miller CRCA/ Stan's No Tubes p/b Velo 36:44.0
8
Teammate Top 5: Rachel Diaz granados
9 Ayesha Mcgowan Ride Brooklyn 36:44.0
9
10 Kathryn Cumming Cyclocross Magazine 36:44.0
10
11 Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club 36:44.0
11
12 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games 36:44.0
12
DNF Evelyn De la rosa cogssette
12
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Tapias CRCA/CityMD Racing
1
2 Stephanie Makoujy Portland Velo Club
2
3 Jaime Soper CRCA/Rockstar Games
3
4 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
4
5 Emma Frame CRCA/Radical Media
5
6 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes
6
7 Kayt Mathers Kissena Cycling Club
7
DNF Doris Ladinoordonez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 26:48.1
8
8 Emily Chan CRCA/Bicycle Roots p/b Hatchma
8
DNF Shelby Tramel Team Vulpes 26:48.1
DNF Tiffany Tu Team Vulpes 26:48.1
DNF Jocelyn Jara duarte Mineola Bicycle Racing Club 26:48.1
DNF Joann Cruz Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Ayse Ertamay Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Claudia Hernandez Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rory Chea Star Track NYC
Finishers: Cat 4: 1