Log In
Oredigger Classic Hill Climb • Mar 14 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dean Haas Fort Lewis College
2 Chad Young Colorado School of Mines
3 Andrew Hemesath Colorado School of Mines
4 Garrett Brown University of Colorado Boulder
5 Lang Reynolds University of Colorado Boulder
6 Austin Stephens University of Colorado Boulder
7 Gregory Seymour Colorado State University
8 Zack Noonan Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Dean Haas
9 Bill Golembieski University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
10 Spencer Oswald Colorado Mesa University
11 Jackson Long University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
12 Josh Gallen University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
13 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University
14 Kit Recca Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
15 Zack Lavergne Colorado Mesa University
16 Troy Meeker Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Dean Haas
17 Noah Granigan University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
18 Jarred Jordan Colorado Mesa University
19 Nicolas Jimenez Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
19 Ben Omalley Colorado State University
21 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University
22 Michael Chifala University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
23 Morgan Ryan Colorado Mesa University
24 Grant Vanhoose Colorado State University
25 Jacob Pratt Colorado State University
26 Edwin Supple Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Chad Young
27 Christopher Meier University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
28 Cyrus Pearo University of Denver
29 Max Thilen Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Dean Haas
30 Kolben Preble Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Dean Haas
31 Emmanuel Gagne Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Dean Haas
32 William Tourtillot Colorado State University
33 Marcel Davidse University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Garrett Brown
34 Ryan Munko Adams State University
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Fox University of Colorado Boulder
2 W Grant ellwood University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Dylan Fox
3 Andrew Daniels University of Denver
4 Mark Johnson Adams State University
5 Joshua Murdock Metropolitan State University of De
6 Forrest Russell Colorado Mesa University
7 Jake Wands Colorado School of Mines
8 Andrew W fleming Colorado School of Mines
9 Andrew Faturos Colorado State University
10 Joshua French Colorado School of Mines
11 Killian Bailey Colorado Mesa University
12 Blake M reimer University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Dylan Fox
13 Evan Kiesow butt Colorado State University
14 Brendan Lee University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Dylan Fox
15 Rees York Colorado State University
16 Simon Demby-myers Colorado School of Mines
17 Evan Mega Colorado College
18 Miles Whedbee Colorado State University
19 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Dylan Fox
20 Alex Patel Colorado School of Mines
21 Charles Dorchester Colorado State University
22 Stefan Swift Colorado Mesa University
23 Marco Capraro University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Dylan Fox
24 Vincent Hosey Metropolitan State University of De Teammate Top 5: Joshua Murdock
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cormac Mcgeough Fort Lewis College
2 Alexander Martinek Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
3 Dan Mcmahon Colorado School of Mines
4 Haus Bergal University of Colorado Boulder
5 Clint Sawyer Colorado State University
6 Andrew Preston Colorado State University
7 Nick Forsha University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Haus Bergal
8 Ryan Berg Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Dan Mcmahon
9 Colin Grey University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Haus Bergal
10 Geordan Nunes Fort Lewis College Teammate Win: Cormac Mcgeough
11 Parker Buccowich Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
11 Christopher Dambrosio University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Haus Bergal
13 Tucker Keren Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
14 Ian Kramer Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Dan Mcmahon
15 Chase Kregor??? University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Haus Bergal
16 Adam Keith University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Top 5: Haus Bergal
17 Jonathan Wells Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Dan Mcmahon
18 Dakota Troudt University of Northern Colorado
19 Weston Mauz Colorado School of Mines Teammate Top 5: Dan Mcmahon
20 Wyatt Stanland University of Denver
21 Ian Parker University of Denver
22 James Sutton Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
23 Yuming Huang Colorado State University Teammate Top 5: Clint Sawyer
24 Matthew Useda University of Denver
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Lunsky University of Colorado Boulder
2 Natalia Franco Colorado Mesa University
3 Ariane Horbach Colorado Mesa University
4 Lexie Millard Colorado Mesa University
5 Ariana Dittmer Colorado Mesa University
6 Mollie Brewer University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
7 Linnea Dixson University of Wyoming
8 Emily Schaldach University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
9 Sydney Edmonson Fort Lewis College
10 Sabrina David University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Samantha Lunsky
11 Maddie Chaves Fort Lewis College
12 Chrissy Esposito Colorado State University
13 Tess Weathers Colorado School of Mines
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanne Albrigtsen University of Colorado Boulder
2 Lauren Theune University of Northern Colorado
3 Marta Heinz University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Johanne Albrigtsen
4 Rosa Foth Colorado School of Mines
5 Micaleh Smith Colorado Mesa University
6 Rebecca Schneider University of Colorado Boulder Teammate Win: Johanne Albrigtsen
7 Samantha Parker Colorado Mesa University Teammate Top 5: Micaleh Smith
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Leonard Colorado School of Mines
1 Hannah Fryer Colorado College
3 Abigail Lestina Colorado School of Mines Teammate Win: Laura Leonard
4 Clio Castruccio University of Denver
5 Sarah Fry Oklahoma State University
6 Lauren Bennett University of Colorado Boulder
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2