Log In
Tour of St. Louis - TT • Mar 21 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX 00:25:36.290
2 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing 00:26:22.150
3 Evan Blankenship Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:36.560
4 Jake Parker DRT Racing 00:26:54.870
5 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:56.830
6 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:27:43.150
7 Tanner Ward 901 Racing 00:27:44.570
8 James Coudright SBR Quantum Racing 00:28:05.930
9 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:28:06.000
10 Todd Kollar Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:28:06.580
11 Nicholas Brummer Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:28:06.920 Teammate Top 5: Evan Blankenship
12 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:28:20.570
13 Steven Trebatoski Team Velocause 00:28:22.970
14 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:28:49.660
15 Austin Gomes SBR Quantum Racing 00:29:03.010
16 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:30:25.930
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci 00:26:16.380
2 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:53.310
3 Tom Keller Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 00:27:10.930
4 James Thornton 00:27:38.450
5 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:28:39.220
6 Casey Grove South City Cycling Club 00:28:57.110
7 Robert Varner Mike's Bikes STL 00:29:01.670
8 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:29:16.120
9 Joe Bachmann Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:29:21.060
10 Raymond Pitzka Team Velocause 00:29:36.610
11 David Ford Bloomington Cycle Racing Team 00:29:46.740 Teammate Top 5: Tom Keller
12 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:30:06.030 Teammate Top 5: Jp Slosar
13 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team 00:31:18.920
14 Stephen Rhodes Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:32:10.260 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
15 Michael Mckee International Christian Cycling 00:32:43.580
16 Joe Switzer Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:32:50.490 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Jackson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edgar Amezcua 00:30:02.560
2 Ben Anderson 00:30:33.460
3 Matthew Fischer Washington University in St. Louis 00:31:16.930
4 Tim Mcallister 636 Racing 00:31:41.330
5 Chris Ramirez St Louis Cycling Club 00:31:46.450
6 Adolfo Cordova Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE 00:31:56.720
7 Nick Brown 00:32:07.910
8 Tom Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:32:11.800
9 Joe Manley PBC Racing 00:32:25.850
10 Longley Thomason 00:32:41.070
11 Joe Scherrer 00:33:20.240
12 Vinh Luong 00:33:26.690
13 Jacob Slosar GP Velotek 00:33:35.400
14 Justin Lang 00:33:36.580
15 Adam Harder 00:33:41.990
16 Joe Weis 00:34:09.810
17 Thomas Gniewek 00:34:19.550
18 Robert Schlumpberger St Louis Cycling Club 00:34:30.930 Teammate Top 5: Chris Ramirez
19 Alex Harder 00:35:37.750
DNF Terry Mccann Off th Front
20 Dan Harder 00:41:11.100
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:24:00.770
2 Aaron Beebe BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:24:19.820 Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
3 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:24:21.940
4 Isaiah Newkirk ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:24:33.970
5 Adam Leibovitz BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:24:40.670 Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
6 Ryan Shean Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 00:24:52.380
7 Zach Reed The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:25:08.630
8 Kyle Perry Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 00:25:08.930
9 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:25:24.560
10 Michael Bruzina Mercy Kuat 00:25:37.620
11 Jordan Diekema BISSELL-ABG-GIANT 00:25:53.720 Teammate Win: Jonathan Jacob
12 Brian Dziewa Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:25:59.690 Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
13 Tim Speciale EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 00:26:13.400
14 Matthew Salpietro Texas Roadhouse Cycling p/b Stradal 00:26:18.710
15 Chad Burdzilauskas Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc 00:26:24.340
16 Dustin Morici EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 00:26:34.310
17 Robin Zuend SBR Quantum Racing 00:26:38.800
18 Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing 00:26:42.060 Teammate Top 5: Justin Maciekowicz
19 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:26:50.930
20 Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:26:51.630
21 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 00:26:59.190
22 Austin Elser Olathe Subaru Cycling 00:27:11.480
23 Chris Arndt Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:27:17.930
24 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:27:24.410
25 Tristan Petsch-horvath LAPT CC 00:27:25.870
26 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 00:27:26.560
27 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:27:26.850
28 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:27:53.170
29 Michael Dutczak EGO p/b Sammy's Bikes 00:28:21.940
30 John Woods Team Upland Brewing 00:28:25.590
31 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish/Team Noah 00:28:42.400
32 Maxwell Anderson Lakes Area Physical Therapy 00:31:51.000
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 00:34:07.120
1 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 00:37:11.340
2 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club 00:35:47.320
2 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op 00:38:17.870
3 Hayley Diemar TWENTY16 Devo presented by SHO-AIR 00:36:26.720
4 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR 00:39:19.110
5 Nicholas Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 00:40:04.390
6 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:40:39.100
7 Melissa Gomes Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 00:41:19.110
8 Courtney Diemar Twenty16 DEVO presented by SHO-AIR 00:41:31.180 Teammate Top 5: Hayley Diemar
9 Christopher Knickmeyer Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 00:41:37.570
10 Rolen Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson 00:43:50.300
11 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:44:50.160
DNF Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club 00:26:12.620
2 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club 00:26:47.540 Teammate Win: Mark Murawski
3 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 00:26:50.620
5 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:27:01.390
9 Eric Finks SBR Quantum Racing 00:27:46.690
10 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah 00:27:54.040
11 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai 00:28:02.590
13 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling 00:28:53.470
17 Vince Deblasi Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T 00:29:31.480
19 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:29:57.360
20 David Matheny 00:31:09.450
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Scott Sifferman SBC Cycling 00:26:53.330
6 Scott Shaw The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:27:07.800
7 Dana Braet Velo Force 00:27:29.070
8 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO 00:27:40.770
12 Mark Jones Spin City Racing 00:28:26.640
14 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Te 00:29:02.230
15 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 00:29:07.440
16 Rick Krepps 00:29:12.450
18 Mohsen Ghodsi The Cyclery & Fitness Center 00:29:33.870 Teammate Top 5: Scott Shaw
21 Joseph Black Off the Front Racing 00:32:40.580
22 Jim Alseth Velo Force 00:32:49.390 Teammate Top 5: Dana Braet
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Vermann Velo Force 00:31:24.990
2 Christine Thornburg PSIMET Racing 00:31:38.100
3 Lisa Glad Velo Force 00:31:45.580 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Vermann
4 Judy Slosar GP Velotek 00:33:18.420
5 Karie Casey Velo Force 00:33:19.800 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Vermann
6 Dana Pavisich PSIMET Racing 00:33:20.800
7 Sue Wellinghoff xXx Racing 00:33:26.990
8 Lauren Meeth PSIMET Racing 00:33:37.500 Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
9 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:34:04.840
10 Kelly Patty Velo Force 00:34:16.500 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Vermann
11 Heather Thomason Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:34:53.640
12 Trisha Mccullough xXx Racing 00:35:20.600
13 Niki Nation PSIMET Racing 00:37:16.020 Teammate Top 5: Christine Thornburg
14 Ana Repa St Louis Cycling Club 00:37:16.200
15 Sandi Barrett Velo Force 00:37:51.280 Teammate Win: Elizabeth Vermann
16 Renee Ehrlich Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:38:43.430
17 Ellie Morgenthaler 00:39:42.790
18 Susan Rubin 00:41:06.370
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:29:17.540
2 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coachi 00:30:06.250 Teammate Win: Lauryn Humphrey
3 Whitney Burdzilauskas First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:30:29.550
4 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:30:30.620
5 Bette Chesser Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD 00:31:16.000
6 Liz Heller Mesa Cycles Penrose Park Velo Team 00:31:16.320
7 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing 00:31:26.760
8 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:31:33.310
9 Lynne Anderson Velo Force 00:31:37.890
10 Sally Landham Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:31:45.084 Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
11 Vanessa Curtis University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:31:47.250
12 Alijah Beatty University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:32:14.240
13 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:32:41.180 Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
14 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:32:50.060 Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
15 Mary Haizlip Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 00:34:45.051 Teammate Top 5: Marda Kaiser rehnelt
16 Ingrid Anderson University of Iowa Heart and Vascul 00:35:41.026
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3