Log In
2015 Bethel CDR Gold Race - Aetna Nutmeg Spring Series • Mar 22 2015
Partly Cloudy, 33 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Willis CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century
2 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program
3 Jeffrey Scala Cycling Concepts
4 Tongwoo Tony kim Westwood Velo
5 Benjamin Bruce Unattached
6 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
7 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
8 Patrick Murray Unattached
9 Henry Chan Pawling Cycle & Sport
10 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team
11 Brett Tremaine Team Bikeway.com
12 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KH-Pactimo p/b Century Teammate Win: Tim Willis
13 Evan Fox Unattached
14 Eddy Pagan Unattached
15 Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
16 Joseph Dickerson Unattached
17 Kyle Mullaly Team Edge
18 Thomas Best CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
19 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
20 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport Billharz E
21 Christian Eichele Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
22 Steve May Greater Hartford Cycling Club
23 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing Project
24 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
25 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
26 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM
27 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
28 John Vail Velo 5
29 Kyle Herlihy CT Coast Cycle
30 Jason Roggenbauer Bethel Cycle
31 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing
32 Kurt Daniello Laurel Bicycle Club
33 Garrett Lynch Sacco's Heavy Equipment Repair
34 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club
35 Laura Mullaly Iron Bridge Tarmac Cycling
36 Juan Cruz CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
37 Brian Kelley Pawling Cycle & Sport
38 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport
39 John Garcia BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
40 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
41 John Michael mccann CRCA / Junior Development
42 Grant Gorczyca CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Top 5: Nick Sabatelli
43 Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
44 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 40   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Parton Sherpa
2 Phil Mazerolle Storrs Center Cycle Racing
3 Ben Hoffhine Unattached
4 Erik Nedeau Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
6 Lucas Smallidge Ridgefield Bicycle Co
7 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Foundation
8 Orlando Manriquez Unattached
9 Dustin Einig Unattached
10 Keith Sherling Unattached
11 William Lesoravage Unattached
12 Jaroslaw Lis GHCC
13 Bill Nicholas Unattached
14 James Mcdevitt Cycle-Smart
15 David King Tarmac Cycling Iron Bridge Consulti
16 David Lawlor Cheshire Cycle
17 Nathan Layman Unattached
18 Lionel Senior Bare Arms Cycling
19 Matthew Devanney Expo Wheelmen
20 Kerney Christian Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
21 Jose Martinez Unattached
22 Melecio J felix Unattached
23 Raul Moras Unattached
24 Matthew Rohr Unattached
25 Kenneth Dost Bare Arms Cycling
26 Paul Londrigan Unattached
27 John Obrien Cycling Concepts Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
2 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
3 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program Teammate Win: Thomas Evelein
4 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development
5 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
2 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot
3 Gary Steinberg Brauer / Mick Management
4 Ian Farrar Purium Health Products
5 Chris Chapman CRCA
6 Rick Spear TTE
7 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
8 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
9 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
10 Dominique Desmonts Team Danbury Audi
11 Douglas O'neill CRCA Teammate Top 5: Chris Chapman
12 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
13 Jeff Johnson DeathRow Velo
14 Greg Pelican Bethel Cycle
15 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management Teammate Top 5: Gary Steinberg
16 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
17 Ed Wolf Sherpa
19 Dwayne Nosworthy Bethel Cycle
21 Kenneth Reilly Iron Bridge?Tarmac
22 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA / Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Class
23 Evan Fox Unattached
24 Charles Mattison Sherpa
25 Roger Billharz pawling cycle and sport Billharz E
26 Mark Durso Team Edge
27 Bjoern Stoecker Unattached
28 Jack Mullen Sherpa
29 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
30 Matthew Stuart Greater Hartford Cycling Club
31 Jim Lasak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
32 Richard Broderick Richard Sacks
33 Juan Aracena CRCA / Axis Theatre
34 Brian Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
35 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
36 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Rockstar Games
37 Miguel Torres Cheshire Cycle Racing
38 Amanda Braverman CRCA/ Stan's NoTubes p/b Velo Class
39 John Specht Cycle Fitness
40 James Bouderau CCC/Zane's
41 Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
42 Rob Davies Greater Hartford Cycling Club
43 Alan Buday CRCA Dave Jordan Racing
44 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
45 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA / Rockstar Games
46 Morgan Stebbins Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Markowicz Cycling Concepts Racing Team
2 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
3 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
4 Lorenzo Serra Pawling Cycle & Sport
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB
6 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
7 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot
8 Eric Carlson Team Edge
9 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
10 Benjamin Chertoff Major Taylor Development Team
11 Edenilson Dasilva Bethel Cycle
12 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program
13 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
14 Douglas Breault STAMPEDE!
15 Woody Baum CRCA/Foundation
16 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
17 Erik Markewich Farm Team
18 Steven Quinn TEAM EDGE
19 Tim Willis CRCA / KH-Pactimo p/b Century
20 Robert Lombardi Taylor Racing Team
21 Jeffrey Weaver New Haven Bicycle Club
22 Joseph Dickerson Unattached
23 Marc Kingsley Inn at Cooperstown/Paceline Sports
24 Mike Hyman Podium Cycling
25 Doug Gamble Bicycle Playground Racing
26 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development
27 Jeffrey Mckay Unattached
28 David Wells Aetna-Expo Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Stanley Lezon
29 Wouter Hoogenboom CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
30 Charles Mattison Sherpa
31 Sam Dodge Cannondale
32 Garrett Lynch Sacco's Heavy Equipment Repair
33 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle
34 Chris Peck E2Value
35 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
36 Stas Zakrzewski CRCA/FGX racing
37 Leonard Galati FGX
38 Henoch Getz E2Value
39 Brett Halpern CRCA Dave Jordan Racing
40 Esteban Sequera Aetna-expo wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Stanley Lezon
41 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club
42 Cheryl Clark Velo Five
43 Keith Mullaly TEAM EDGE
44 Ken Plundeke Brauer / Mick mgmt.
45 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA / e2Value
46 Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Sy
47 Travis Dawson Greenline Velo Teammate Top 5: Michael Heiss
48 Samuel Martinez We Stand United
Finishers: Cat 3: 32   Cat 4: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chase Goldstein CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl
2 David Hoyle CCAP
3 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance
4 Chris Strumolo CRCA/Blue Ribbon
5 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation
6 Stefano Zanotti Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
7 Baris Aytan CRCA / e2Value
8 Dominic Caiazzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
9 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Win: Chase Goldstein
10 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
11 Lucas Fortini BikeReg.com
12 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy and Happy Racing
13 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
14 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
15 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA / Rockstar Games
16 Gabriel Remillard GHCC
17 Jake Jolly Kissena Cycling Club
18 Keith Mullaly Team Edge
19 Mike Hyman Podium Cycling
20 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
21 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-
22 Vassos Kyprianou Bethel Cycle
23 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
24 Edward Angeli Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
25 Jesus Martinez e2Value
26 Kuria Njenga CRCA Houlihan-Lokey
27 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo/Meltsnow.com
28 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/The Weather Channel Giant Cycl Teammate Win: Chase Goldstein
29 Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
30 Douglas O'neill CRCA
31 Kyle Wolfe Unattached
32 Lance Jones SCCR
33 Aidan Charles CCAP Teammate Top 5: David Hoyle
34 Dylan Lowe CRCARockstar Games
35 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
36 Erik Markewich Farm Team
37 Robert Carmen ERRACE
38 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Cycling
39 Tomas Ketcham CRCA/Blue Ribbon Teammate Top 5: Chris Strumolo
40 Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports
41 Marc Eisen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
42 Morgan Rueckert GHCC
43 Esteban Sequera Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
44 Richard Gonzalez Mid Atl Masters Bicycle Org
45 Craig London Kissena Cycling Club
46 Juan Aracena CRCA / Axis Theatre
47 Stanley Lezon Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
48 Chris Peck e2Value
49 Sam Dodge Cannondale
51 David Wells Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
52 Robert Lombardi Taylor Racing Team
53 Stephen Gibertoni Cheshire Cycle Racing
54 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
55 Joseph Grgic CRCA /e2Value
56 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management
57 Erick Fernandez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
58 Travis Dawson Greenline Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 21   Cat 3: 25  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA / Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Class
2 Kristin Lotito CRCA / Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Class Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
3 Anna Mumford Healthy and Happy Racing
4 Amanda Braverman CRCA / Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Class Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
5 Caryl Gale CRCA / CRAFT Women's Racing
6 Cheryl Clark Velo Five
7 Katie Mullaly Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
8 Oksana Miller CRCA / Stans NoTubes p/b Velo Class Teammate Win: Cassandra Maximenko
9 Sarah Sauvayre CRCA / Rockstar Games
10 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
11 Dorothy Ramsey DeathRow Velo
12 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games
13 Alexa Gubinski Sherpa - Team Mossman
14 Natalie Tapias CRCA / CityMD Racing
15 Cheryl Wolf Purium Health Products Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3