Log In
Armeaux Crit • Mar 21 2015
Overcast, 59 degrees, wind 4 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randall Courtney Team Party Time
2 Cameron Lowery
3 John Bain GS Tenzing
4 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
5 Toby Russell PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
6 Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
7 Hans Wright FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
8 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
9 Michael Krutak
10 Kristopher Chelette Dallas BIke Works
11 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
12 Kyle Swanson Dallas Racing
13 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
14 Michael Johnson DNA Racing
15 Anthony Rosich Rock Riders Cycling
16 Ramon Galindo Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team
17 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
18 Todd Thomas Matrix Cycling Club
19 James Jones Mirage
20 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
21 Adam Spears Mirage
22 Randy Lee
23 Ben williams Team undiscovered
24 Roberta Rodriguez Dallas Racing
25 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
26 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
27 Christopher Rowley Athletes on Track
28 Johnny Cox Team Elevate Racing
29 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
30 Doug Todd
31 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
32 Shawn Bentley Bicycles Plus Racing
33 David Dawkins River Valley Cycling
34 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
35 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
36 David Coleman
37 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycles
38 Riley Walberg GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
39 Stuart Rasley GS Tenzing Teammate Top 5: John Bain
40 Asbjoern Johansen Shama Cycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 28   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mauricio Garcia Dallas Racing
2 Anthony Kircher Cadence Cyclery
3 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
4 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
5 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
6 David Lopez
7 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
8 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
9 David Lopez
10 Jeff Makohon Rockwall Racing
11 Reydesel Garcia GS Tenzing
12 Wayne London Dark Horse Racing
13 William Bonnette Dark Horse Racing
14 Steve Chisholm Dallas Racing Teammate Win: Mauricio Garcia
15 Christopher Schmiedeke
16 David Coleman
17 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
18 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery Teammate Top 5: Anthony Kircher
19 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club
20 Jeffrey Waller Dark Horse Racing
21 Francisco Gonzalez Dallas Racing Teammate Win: Mauricio Garcia
22 Tyler Helms Hotter'N Hell Hundred
23 Paul Waller Dark Horse Racing
24 Charles Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
25 Eric Hobbs Dark Horse Racing
26 Sterling Hightower Bixby Bicycle Works/Cycling for Suc
27 Michael Nguyen
28 Austin Smith Hotter'N Hell Hundred
29 Maurice Odongo Dark Horse Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Terry Matrix/RBM
2 Maximiliano Alvarez Dallas Racing
3 Julian Larkin Rockwall Racing
4 Blake Moulder Crest/RBM Cycling
5 Jack Makohon Rockwall Racing
6 Mautai Odongo Dark Horse Racing
7 Brian Walsh
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Burpee Rockwall Racing
2 Thomas Whitaker Matrix Cycling Club
3 Christian Garcia Mad Duck Racing
4 Jack Kelley
5 Bradyn Smith Matrix/RBM
6 Jake Wilson Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
7 Alex Turk Rockwall Racing Teammate Win: Bryan Burpee
8 Christopher Haerr
9 John Collins Matrix Cycling Club Teammate Top 5: Thomas Whitaker
10 Andre Arsenault Team Cambridge Cycling
11 Zachary Bishkin Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Bradyn Smith
12 Jacob Shepherd Team Cambridge Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ingram Matrix Cycling Club
2 Hunter Hinton Dark Horse Racing
3 Macleod Williams Southern Elite
4 Hugo Scala Matrix/RBM
5 Bryan Boydstun Dark Horse Racing
6 Evan Bausbacher Matrix/RBM
7 Andrew Singer Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
8 Xavier Williams Southern Elite Teammate Top 5: Macleod Williams
9 Alejandro Joglar Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Hugo Scala
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
2 John Murazak Crest/RBM Racing
3 Geoff Godsey Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder
4 Micah Newell EVOKE Racing
5 Christopher Powers Matrix Cycling Club
6 Chris Hunt GS Tenzing
7 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Win: ? Bret
8 Larry Decicco Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
9 Joe Gonzalez FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
10 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
11 James Jones Mirage
12 Douglas Ray Crest/RBM Racing Teammate Top 5: John Murazak
13 Michael Gacki Bicycles Plus Racing
14 Rhett Mckeller Road
15 Craig Keane FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
16 Joel Hawks FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
17 Michael Braden FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
18 Barry Potter Cadence Cyclery
19 Bradley Herle FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
20 Robert Watson Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
21 Brent Napier FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
22 Rich Dotson FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
23 Gerardo Chaparro FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
24 Greg Mead FIAT of McKinney / Bicycles Plus Ra
25 Alan Good North Texas Road Team
26 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
27 Terry Storch EVOKE Racing Teammate Top 5: Micah Newell
28 Todd Lafleur Bicycles Plus Racing
29 Michael Slaughter Dawdy Performance Coaching-Racing T
30 Stephen Borski Watt Posse
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris carlson Matrix/rbm Matrix/RBM
2 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Jorge Merle PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Mike Herrick Dallas Bike Works
5 Mark Johnson Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
6 Bill Shirer McKinney Velo Club
7 Phillip Wilson North Texas Road Team
8 Anthony Marlar Team Elevate Racing
9 Kenneth Maclean GS Tenzing
10 Gary Deserrano Cadence Cyclery
11 Jimmy Olsen PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jorge Merle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Kissee Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla
2 Hunter Courtney
3 Zack Butz Matrix/RBM
4 Jay Shisler Rockwall Racing
5 Alex Kowalske Jesuit College Preparatory of Dalla Teammate Win: Adam Kissee
6 Jacob Grauel Texas High School Cycling League
7 Michael Hamer
8 Francis Cole michel Matrix Cycling Club
9 Kolbe Surran Matrix Cycling Club
10 Julian Larkin Rockwall Racing Teammate Top 5: Jay Shisler
Finishers: Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Elevate Elite Cycling Team
2 Tyler Cloutier Matrix/RBM
3 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
4 Jefferey May PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
5 ? Bret Chicken and Waffles Racing
6 Paul Dentel Watt Posse
7 Jake Boone PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS Teammate Top 5: Jefferey May
8 Corey Ray Cadence Cyclery
9 Luke Allen Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
10 William martin ? Shred Monster
11 Micah Newell EVOKE Racing
12 Davis Dombrowski Dallas BIke Works
13 Jason Mccombs Cadence Cyclery
14 Garrett Hobbs Dark Horse Racing
15 John Ryan Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
16 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
17 Jason Davis Chicken and Waffles Racing Teammate Top 5: ? Bret
18 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
19 Nathan Trimble Dallas Racing
20 Michael Wert GS Tenzing
21 Ryan Frederickson Shama Cycles
22 Richard Reddell ELBOWZ Racing
23 John Mckelvy Dallas Bike Works
24 R Les terrill Dallas Bike Works
25 Joseph Giardano GS Tenzing
26 Adam Biwan Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
27 Colt Trant Matrix/RBM Teammate Top 5: Tyler Cloutier
28 Matt Brady Cadence Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Thomas Dallas Racing
2 Jan Bennett FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli
3 Janicke Gunvaldsen
4 Flora Yan Dallas Racing Teammate Win: Andrea Thomas
5 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
6 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
7 Melissa Monosoff FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
8 Cinthia Pedraza River City Market Racing p/b Bike L
9 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Visit Dallas Cycli Teammate Top 5: Jan Bennett
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grace Wall Crest/RBM Racing
2 Ashleigh Phillips
3 Ashlee Moore
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Wall Crest/RBM Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Payton Maness Mad Duck Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Lewis sirianni gacki Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 1