Log In
RED KITE OMNIUM EVENT #3 - TEMPUS FUGIT INDIVIDUAL TIME TRIAL (SP • Mar 22 2015
Clear, 62 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:24:42.03
2 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:25:39.23
3 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:25:54.22
4 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:26:00.24
5 Bobby Abuyen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:26:28.75
6 Justin Widlund 00:26:37.23
7 Mark Manning 00:27:12.81
8 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:27:47.70 Teammate Top 5: Stefano Profumo
9 Sergei Badeka CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:28:09.88
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Morvant Dolce Vita Freewheel 00:24:52.16
2 Wassim Aldairy Team Genesolve 00:26:51.45
3 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:27:01.96
4 Justin Widlund 00:27:11.70
5 Deniz Warraich A Bloc Racing 00:28:02.55
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Levins Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:09.38
2 Eric Edem ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:27:59.20
3 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:11.65
4 Matt Brantveyn Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:28:22.53
5 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:43.94 Teammate Win: Chris Levins
6 Theo Goguely ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:28:54.13
7 Chris Sontag ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:29:03.87 Teammate Top 5: Eric Edem
8 Morgan Cole 00:29:05.71
9 Cory Narog Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:14.72 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Watson
10 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:29:42.49
11 Jorge lopez Leopard-sapporo team Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:46.17 Teammate Top 5: Stuart Watson
DNF Paul Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Salvador Lamorinda Cycling Club 00:27:40.52
2 Kaan Badir 00:28:45.59
3 Jaime Madrigal Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:46.80
4 Zach Naqvi Stanford University 00:29:29.72
5 Jim Davies Colavita Racing 00:29:34.30
6 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing 00:29:49.25
7 Michael Ford San Jose Bicycle Club 00:32:44.13
8 Luis Tapia San Francisco State University 00:36:24.84
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Rossi Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 00:23:31.88
2 Nathaniel English Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:24:00.52
3 Colin Daw Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:24:01.04
4 Roman Kilun Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:24:06.15
5 Connor Spencer CoreTechs Elite 00:24:11.87
6 Max Korus Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:24:31.32
7 Matt Schaupp VuMedi Cycling Team 00:24:47.39
8 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:25:06.49 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
9 Byron Anson VuMedi Cycling Team 00:25:09.94
10 Stephen Cabebe VuMedi Cycling Team 00:25:28.84
11 Joshua Carling Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 00:25:28.85 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
12 Ariel Herrmann Herbalife p/b MarcPro-Strava 00:25:41.82 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
13 Matt Chatlaong Herbalife p/b Marc Pro - Strava 00:25:45.40 Teammate Win: Justin Rossi
14 Bryan Larsen VuMedi Cycling Team 00:25:49.77
15 Gregory White VuMedi Cycling Team 00:25:50.82
16 Todd Stone VuMedi Cycling Team 00:26:15.03
17 Bobby Abuyen ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:26:27.74
18 Russell White VuMedi Cycling Team 00:26:36.72
19 Jason Gandzjuk VuMedi Cycling Team 00:26:52.54
20 Sean Smith CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:22.05
21 Travis Lyons Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:27:40.37 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel English
22 Mark Manning 00:27:53.39
23 Nathanael Christensen CoreTechs Elite 00:28:00.00 Teammate Top 5: Connor Spencer
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Stanko Team Stand 00:24:44.97
2 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:00.69
3 Michael Buckley Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:25:05.19
4 Jeromy Cottell Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:25:12.24
5 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:25:57.99
6 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:59.51
7 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:26:06.70 Teammate Top 5: Stefano Profumo
8 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:12.85
9 Chris Fortuna ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:26:28.51
10 Joshua Dapice Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:26:43.17 Teammate Top 5: Michael Buckley
11 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:27:16.32 Teammate Top 5: Stefano Profumo
12 Sean Smith CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:23.04
13 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:36.52
14 Chris Cain CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:40.60
15 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 00:27:44.77
16 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:28:34.21
17 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:32:20.55
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robb Herrick Revs Road Race 00:25:40.07
2 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:26:29.22
3 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:26:38.32
4 Wassim Aldairy Team Genesolve 00:26:55.96
5 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 00:26:58.94
6 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:19.22
7 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:19.97
8 Thomas Stanis SJBC 00:27:48.51
9 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 00:27:52.26
10 Giles Douglas SJBC 00:27:59.81
11 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo 00:28:07.38
12 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:31.89
13 Alex Jonas Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:49.95
14 Joey Celis Audi 00:28:54.38
15 Martin Szwarc Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable 00:28:57.11
16 Jeff Bilodeau Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:57.82
17 Robbie Robertson Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:29:08.02
18 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:28.19
19 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team 00:29:39.13
20 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:30:02.25
21 Rich Beeler International Christian Cycling Clu 00:30:02.60
22 Craig Auzenne Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:30:09.87
23 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing 00:30:39.20
24 Billy Opsal Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:32:29.28
25 Manny Managbanag SJBC 00:33:01.91
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Poloziouk 00:27:56.41
2 Dan Stock Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:29:06.74
3 Iain Russell Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:36.85
4 Brian Padgett Colavita Racing 00:30:00.81
5 Zachary Seeley 00:31:57.67
6 Jason Moss Team Hammer Nutrition 00:32:20.06
7 Eugene Brancoveanu 00:42:50.70
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Phipps ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:24:54.51
2 Max Thompson ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:25:52.36 Teammate Win: Christopher Phipps
3 Michael Holt Bicycle Blue Book Racing 00:25:54.15
4 Scott Herring Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:27:35.02
5 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:27:39.01
6 Markham Connolly Team Specialized/Touchstone Racing 00:28:18.59
7 Jeremy Anson CyclesFANATICRacing.com 00:28:49.15 Teammate Top 5: Philip Roberts
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Hobbs Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:25:44.53
2 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 00:25:55.70
3 Alan Nevin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:26:21.65
4 Kevin Miller Victory Velo Racing 00:26:35.68
5 Nathaniel Mckitterick Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:48.93
6 Ross Tinline Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:26:49.79
7 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:59.10
8 Lanier Benkard Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:19.92 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
9 Mark Slavonia Peninsula Velo Cycling Club 00:27:24.83
10 Michael Boehme Colavita Racing 00:27:30.49
11 Donald Lee Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:27:44.53 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
12 Matthew Sloan Spokesman Bicycles 00:27:46.40
13 Rob Lytle Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:07.70
14 Anthony Low Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:12.06
15 Gary Paden VSRT/Livermore Toyota Scion 00:28:13.87
16 Dave Dunkley CA Technologies Racing 00:28:22.32
17 Dan Schaefer Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:28:35.91
18 Kevin Odonnell Cushman Wakefield Racing 00:28:48.89
19 Phillip Burt Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:01.91 Teammate Top 5: Nathaniel Mckitterick
20 Andreas Schulten Bicycle Emporium Racing Team 00:29:37.51
21 James Ruffin Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:30:23.68 Teammate Top 5: Alan Nevin
22 Harun Simbirdi CA Technologies Racing 00:30:47.16
23 Richard Asturias Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:30:48.95
24 Daniel Leitner Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:32:35.33 Teammate Top 5: Alan Nevin
25 John Kekuewa Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:32:49.59 Teammate Top 5: Alan Nevin
26 Albert Coble Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:32:52.53 Teammate Top 5: Alan Nevin
27 John Simmons Team City Racing 00:33:29.33
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Foster R4R-Make A Wish 00:25:43.79
2 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley /Specialized 00:26:09.75
3 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:26:26.68
4 Jon Ornstil 00:26:47.46
5 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:27:45.12
6 Leslie Oglesby 00:28:04.35
7 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:28:38.48
8 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:29:18.31
9 Rodney Jewett Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:35:13.04
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:26:49.89
2 John Hansen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:27:46.72
3 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law 00:27:57.91
4 David Kelley Alto Velo Racing Club 00:28:05.51
5 Chris Menicou Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:28:20.41
6 Erik Salander Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:45.90
7 Jeffrey Patterson Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:28:46.03
8 Craig Tanner Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:53.16
9 Peter Cathcart SJBC 00:28:54.70
10 Nate Smith Team Stand 00:29:37.76
11 Daniel Tkach Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:29:59.63
12 Norbert Kappel San Jose Bicycle Club 00:30:31.24
13 Terrence Langeman Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:37.06
14 Ted Treat 00:30:39.86
15 Don Grijalva AUDI RENO- TAHOE CYCLING 00:31:13.38
16 L Allen shaw Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:31:38.25
17 Mike Elliott 00:31:39.42
18 Dennis Maurer Milltown Cycles / Trek / CycloCarbo 00:33:47.24
19 William Watson 00:33:56.89
20 Gerald Jeffs Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:34:11.74
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roland Freund 00:27:49.40
1 Jim Davies Colavita Racing 00:29:03.72
2 Jerry Wickham Benicia Bicycle Club 00:30:12.33
2 Roy Hui Team City Racing 00:31:08.55
3 Carl Butler International Christian Cycling Clu 00:30:13.20
3 David Desantis Michael David winery delta velo 00:32:04.39
4 Rex Moar 00:30:30.66
4 Armin Pressler Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:33:36.20
5 Joseph Storm CA Technologies Racing 00:30:50.56
6 Mike Elliott 00:31:18.03
7 Gary Devine Funsport Bikes Cycling Team 00:31:41.12
8 Jim Turner SunPower Racing 00:31:55.82
9 Phillip Heiman Colavita Racing 00:33:11.07 Teammate Top 5: Jim Davies
10 Jon Boas CA Technologies Racing 00:33:19.51
11 Edwin Little Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:33:54.69
12 Alvin Carpenter Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:35:11.46
13 James Underwood 00:35:36.05
14 Kenneth Jones 00:36:47.89
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Martin R4R-Make A Wish 00:26:53.91
2 Hanns Detlefsen CA Technologies Racing 00:27:04.27
3 Stefano Profumo SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:27:07.91
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:27:10.03
5 Jay Newton Victory Velo Racing 00:27:22.29
6 Mark Carson Cushman & Wakefield Racing 00:28:48.07
7 Mark King Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:29:18.57
8 Kevin Vanderende CA Technologies Racing 00:29:48.63 Teammate Top 5: Hanns Detlefsen
9 Zach Naqvi Stanford University 00:30:29.76
10 Joseph Bootier Colavita Racing 00:31:14.35
11 John Schiefer SquadraSF p/b Terun 00:31:47.06 Teammate Top 5: Stefano Profumo
12 Glen Augustine Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:31:53.85
13 Tin Ho Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipot 00:32:04.58
14 Scott La perle C&W 00:32:05.50
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper & eric downing 00:30:35.20
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma & jonathan dixon TandemThings 00:28:35.73
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:39.65
2 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:30:47.53
3 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing 00:30:55.89
4 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:31:12.65
5 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:31:56.74
6 Allie Bollella Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:32:16.50
7 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:32:32.14 Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
8 Claire Grosjean Team TIBCO II 00:32:38.77
9 Vanessa Baumann Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:33:17.81
10 Ginger Kroft SJBC 00:33:20.14
11 Jennie Stark Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:33:40.94 Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
12 Sandra Freeman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:34:03.95 Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
DNF Nicole Olson Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel Teammate Top 5: Sandra King
13 Julie Cushen Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 01:05:54.49
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:26:24.98
2 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:02.13
3 Hanna Muegge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffe 00:28:18.12
4 Marissa Axell Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:28:34.93 Teammate Win: Leah Thomas
5 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing 00:30:13.69
6 Danielle Spires ZOCA p/b Halo Sports 00:31:44.98
7 Andrea Atkins CA Technologies Racing 00:33:32.88 Teammate Top 5: Elizabeth Benishin
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Valta ThirstyBear p/b Akamai 00:28:37.51
2 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:30:23.02
3 Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:31:30.34
4 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:31:43.78
5 Krista Veri Kovarus / Wells Fargo Race Team 00:36:59.12
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Deluca-flaherty San Jose Bicycle Club 00:28:59.58
2 Annie Carrino Sisterhood of Cycling 00:29:25.68
3 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:30:54.57
4 Vanessa Baumann Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:33:10.23
5 Cindy Mike Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:37:51.53
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Ellen allen Sisterhood of Cycling 00:31:34.32
2 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC) 00:35:36.70
3 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:38:42.44
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pamela Levine SJBC 00:31:40.42
2 June Nguyen Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:32:01.82
3 Sandra King Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:32:51.13
4 Nitzel Hagan Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:33:32.44
5 Rachelle Ortega Metromint Cycling p/b The Freewheel 00:34:09.50
6 Sara Stearns Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles 00:39:30.92
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1