Log In
UC Merced Race Weekend - Crit • Mar 21 2015
Clear, 71 degrees, wind 7 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Benton University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
1
2 Garrett Hankins Santa Clara University 0:00:00
2
3 Tony Wolf California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
3
4 Reginald Trimingham University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
4
5 Christopher Ojeda University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
5
6 Matthew Amicucci University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6
7 Ray Lee University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ojeda
8 Emile Goguely University of California-Merced 0:00:00
8
9 Miles Frank Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
9
10 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 0:00:00
10
11 Jake Cohen University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
11
12 Bruno Suttles University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12
13 Samuel Boardman University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Christopher Ojeda
14 Nick Bax Stanford University 0:00:00
14
15 Alberto Santosdavidson Whitman College 0:00:00
15
16 Sasha Kasas Stanford University 0:00:00
16
17 Christopher Rea University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
17
18 Joseph Griffith California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
18
19 Mike Betley Stanford University 0:00:00
19
20 Abel Fernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
20
21 Sam Riegel Santa Clara University 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
22 Daniel Corral University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
22
Teammate Win: Connor Benton
23 Thomas Lane Stanford University 0:00:00
23
24 Cameron Bronstein University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
24
Teammate Win: Connor Benton
25 Alexander Freund University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Connor Benton
26 Benjamin Sarno University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
26
27 Edward Kronfli Santa Clara University 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Garrett Hankins
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Besse University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
1
2 Sean Clark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
2
3 Alexander Rossetti Santa Clara University 0:00:00
3
4 Eric Boessenecker University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Nicholas Besse
5 Vincent Chiu University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Nicholas Besse
6 Kevin Wallin Whitman College 0:00:00
6
7 Scott Wesson University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Sean Clark
8 Chris Campagnoni University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
8
9 Sebouh Bazikian University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
9
10 Christopher Hart University of California-Davis 0:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Sean Clark
11 Tyler Ross University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
11
12 Matthew Haas Santa Clara University 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Alexander Rossetti
13 Zander Guzy-sprague Whitman College 0:00:00
13
14 Ari Appel Whitman College 0:00:00
14
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stelios Mcdonald Santa Clara University 0:00:00
1
2 Andrew Hill University of California-Davis 0:00:00
2
3 Jake Taylor University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Curtis Battle San Diego State University 0:00:00
4
5 Benjamin Martinez San Diego State University 0:00:00
5
6 Mendelssohn Vargas San Diego State University 0:00:00
6
7 Wei Yan University of California-Davis 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
8 David Jantz San Diego State University 0:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Curtis Battle
9 Tim Mabray California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
9
10 Michael Wu California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
10
11 Alexander Ihle Whitman College 0:00:00
11
12 Ian Boilard University of California-Davis 0:00:00
12
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
13 Daniel Rietz University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
13
14 Brandon Lo University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
14
15 Adam Evard California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
15
16 Nolan Wong University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
16
17 Garrison Carter University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
17
18 John Ospina University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
18
19 Nayvin Chew University of California-Davis 0:00:00
19
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
20 Theodore Tossany University of California-Davis 0:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
21 Tobias Smith University of California-Davis 0:00:00
21
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
22 Daniel Stark University of California-Davis 0:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
23 Mike Garcia University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
23
24 Zachary Davis University of California-Los Angele 0:00:00
24
25 Walker Busby University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
25
26 Alejandro Salgado University of California-Merced 0:00:00
26
27 Benjamin Schellenberg University of California-Davis 0:00:00
27
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hill
28 Taavi Kaskla California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
28
29 Adam Dawson Whitman College 0:00:00
29
30 Ryan Zolyomi University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
30
31 Irvin De la torre California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
31
32 Ivan Hernandez University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Watson Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Haley Van stein University of California-Davis 0:00:00
2
3 Jeff Tanaka University of California-Davis 0:00:00
3
4 Alex Villagran University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
4
5 Ziran Shang University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
5
6 Travis Mceuen Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
6
7 Angel Resendez University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Alex Villagran
8 Ryan Mostofi California Polytechnic-San Luis Obi 0:00:00
8
9 Kevin Mei University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
9
10 Brandon Barragan Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
10
11 Alexander Bice California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
11
12 Noah Edelson Whitman College 0:00:00
12
13 Christian Cabral California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
13
14 Richard Livingston California State University-Fullert 0:00:00
14
15 Ethan Fann University of California-Merced 0:00:00
15
16 Benjamin Kurtz University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
16
17 Matthew Fisher Saint Marys College-California 0:00:00
17
18 Matthew Zarzuela University of California-Santa Cruz 0:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Alex Villagran
19 Daniel Kim University of California-Merced 0:00:00
19
20 Kelsey Mayer California State University-Sacrame 0:00:00
20
21 Joshua Marroquin California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
21
Finishers: Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Taylor Burdge Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Dessie Weigel Whitman College 0:00:00
2
3 Grace Chuchla Stanford University 0:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
4 Joie Franco Stanford University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
5 Allison Crow Stanford University 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Taylor Burdge
6 Jessica Baumgardner University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
6
7 Mackenzie Stanley Whitman College 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Dessie Weigel
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matea Djokic University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
1
2 Elizabeth Otto Stanford University 0:00:00
2
3 Rebecca Mellema Whitman College 0:00:00
3
4 Kristen Deberdt University of California-Davis 0:00:00
4
5 Holly Resh University of California-San Diego 0:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Matea Djokic
6 Riva Ballis University of California-Davis 0:00:00
6
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Diniana Piekutowski Stanford University 0:00:00
1
2 Megan Bradley University of California-Berkeley 0:00:00
2
3 Heidi Tallhaug engelstad University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
3
4 Sarah Tollman Stanford University 0:00:00
4
Teammate Win: Diniana Piekutowski
5 Yelyzaveta Tashkevych University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
5
6 Ciara Kurtis California State University-Fresno 0:00:00
6
7 Hannah Wolfe University of California-Santa Barb 0:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Heidi Tallhaug engelstad
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1