Log In
Heads or Tails Cycling Time Trial • Mar 7 2015
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Aardahl
2 Chuck Terrell Texas Pro Health Racing
3 T Walden
4 Eric Laing
5 Byron Hernandez
6 Michael Parise
7 Allan Carreon
8 Juan Rocha Team West End Bikes
9 Nathan Parrett
10 Drew Miller
11 Henry Joaquin
12 Steve Stoma
13 Greg Dykeman
14 Cody Bean
15 Tony Hensdill
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilmeth Bike Barn (Texas)
2 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
3 Randy Warren
4 Connor Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
5 Nathan Lesniewski FRESH Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Vanorman FRESH Racing
2 Jarrett Shipman swcc
3 Donald Gwartney
4 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing
5 John Fermo Ham Cycles
6 Brett Cole Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shane Whitworth
2 Zachary Miller
3 Christian Madland
4 Christian Loeschel
5 Dustin Reves
6 Danny Tweedel
7 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing
8 Josh Michael
9 Jordan Gautreaux
10 Eric Wold
11 Kenny Teal
12 Antony Croston
13 Ryan Myers
14 Grady Sloan
15 Tracy Benson
16 Daryl Granger
17 Steve Tse
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Max Browne Northwest Cycling Club
2 Blake Denison
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gareth Adams
2 Cody Pedigo Bike Barn Texas
3 Kevin Franklin Bike Barn Texas
4 Bill Thomas Southwest Cycling Club Racing
5 Paul Detwiler FRESH Racing
6 W. Dale claudel
7 David Roberts Northwest Cycling Club
8 John Riggs
9 Edward Dominguez Northwest Cycling Club
10 Michael Diehl Northwest Cycling Club
11 Kerry Mraz
12 Alan Charley Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
13 Luke Haueter
14 John Tortorici The Woodlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Mitchell Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
2 Jeff Grant Shama Cycles
3 Alan Jones
4 Chisholm Macdonald
5 Mark Barnett swcc
6 Lawrence Ocampo Northwest Cycling Club
7 Ryan Klabunde
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Larson swcc
2 Robert Mccallum Northwest Cycling Club
3 Randy Biggs Lake Charles Racing
DNF Jonathan Snow A Bloc
4 Ty Perry Team El Paso
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stuart Hall Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Val Lincecum Southwest Cycling Club Racing
3 James Greenawalt Colavita Racing
4 Charlie Johnson swcc
5 Mario Valaperta Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Tony Watts
DNF Guy Goodson
7 Joe Wolff
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Clark
2 Edward Smith
3 Williard Hochstrasser
4 Jonathan Nguyen
5 Brian Franklin
6 John Moore
7 Gerardo Gomez A1-Cycling/Shop Ratz Racing Team
8 Joshua Yonker
9 Wade Vincent
10 Percy Jordan
11 Darrick Newmann
12 Randy Becker
13 Greg Ingram
14 Mark Huff
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christine Bauer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maclane Fulvio
2 Heather Wajer
3 Ashley Lesniewski FRESH Racing
4 Hollie Benevides Northwest Cycling Club
5 Meagan Vanzandt
6 Katherine Lanehughes Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Meagen Kelleher
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Bazley Northwest Cycling Club
2 Emma Bazley Northwest Cycling Club Teammate Win: Abby Bazley
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patricia Larson swcc
2 Kim Chesler Northwest Cycling Club
3 Sri Johnson
4 Lisa Luquette
5 Ligia Felsen
6 Nancy Kotinek Northwest Cycling Club
7 Leigh Carr swcc Teammate Win: Patricia Larson
8 Piper Madland
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dara Less
2 Carole Pinell
3 Melanie Aldrich holland
4 Nancy Hales SweatBloodDirt.com
5 Kellie Fowler
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3