Log In
OBRA Road Race • Jul 1 2006
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 78 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Mcelroy
2 Stephen Gann Land Shark
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend
2 Erik Jorgensen GS Forza Velo-Bend Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
3 Hunter Martinez GS Forza Velo-Bend Teammate Win: Austin Boswell
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
2 Christopher Woods Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
3 Ian Boswell GS Forza Velo-Bend
4 Ryan Miller EWEB Windpower
5 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
6 Matt Bloom Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
7 Tony Hamilton Word-RCB
8 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
9 Brian Jorgensen Summit High School
10 Richard Suditu Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
11 Galen Peterson
12 Jacob Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Madison Chilenski
13 Muhammad Khalifa Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Win: Jacob Rathe
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Cameron Sparr Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Ian Megale Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Carson Miller
4 Jack Zhang EWEB Windpower
5 Alex Reightley GS Forza Velo-Bend
6 Daniel Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
7 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler
8 Don Vandervort Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Cameron Sparr
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachelle Hobson Forza Jet Velo
2 Eloise Zimbelman Salmon Cyclery
3 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin Sportsman's Team One Racing
2 Ivan Meadors United Finance
3 Matthew Slater Excel Sports
4 Todd Rosier United Finance
5 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend
6 Scott Seaton Hutch's Bend
7 David Tsai Hutch's-Eugene
8 Carl Roberts First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
9 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
10 Mark King Guinness Cycling Team
11 John Mccaffrey bicycleattorney.com
12 John Slawta Land Shark
13 Tim Cardinal Sunnyside Sports
14 Tim Ellerbruch United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
15 Scott Toll Cycle Sport
16 Michael King Hutch's Bend Teammate Top 5: Greg Canfield
17 Nathan Hobson Half Fast Velo
18 Doug Perrin Sunnyside Sports
19 Patrick Wallace Multnomah Athletic Club
20 Anthony Graupera Guinness Cycling Team
21 Rick Hammel Hutch's-Eugene
22 David Root United Finance Teammate Top 5: Ivan Meadors
23 James Randall Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
24 Eric Ahlvin EWEB Windpower
25 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com
26 Richard Fox Land Shark
27 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower
28 James Thiele Team Rose City
29 Cameron Bittle EWEB Windpower
DNF Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
DNF John O'Brien North River Racing
DNF Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo
DNF Greg Bruce Hutch's Bend Teammate Top 5: Greg Canfield
DNF Erik Huston Hutch's Bend Teammate Top 5: Greg Canfield
DNF Robert Hughes Chain Agents
DNF Paul Duncan EWEB Windpower
DNF Glen Gann Land Shark
DNF Gene Hill Cycle Analysis
DNF Patrick Wallace
Finishers: Cat ?: 39  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schreck United Finance
2 J.michael Manning United Finance Teammate Win: George Schreck
3 Cary Mallon Disco Velo
4 Steve Yenne Excel Sports
5 Bob Raker
6 Steve Long North River Racing
7 Mike Adams United Finance Teammate Win: George Schreck
8 Jeff Buck Team Rose City
9 Kevin Fiske Excel Sports Teammate Top 5: Steve Yenne
10 Eric Christenson Team Rose City
12 Bruce Werner
13 Kirk Matteson Half Fast Velo
14 Ted Forgeron Team Rose City
15 Eric Selker EWEB Windpower
16 Jay Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Leslie Lunas Hutch's-Eugene
19 Roger Nelson Gateway/Speedzone
20 Pat Sagers Hutch's Bend
21 Kevin Ko EWEB Windpower
22 Michael Mccabe EWEB Windpower
DNF Gary Medley bicycleattorney.com
23 Tim Rich Specialized River City Bicycles
24 John Parsons Wheelworks
DNF Dave Faust Team Rose City
DNF Ted Jones Half Fast Velo
DNF Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene
DNF Al Depenbrock EWEB Windpower
Finishers: Cat ?: 27  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Del Scharffenberg NoMad Sports Club
2 David Russell United Finance
3 Alec Bentley EWEB Windpower
4 Roger Johnson Team Rose City
5 Don Hanson Disco Velo
6 Russell Speirn
7 Raymond Gehlbach
8 David Coughlin
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tessa Sugahara Team Group Health
2 Theresa Holtermann Sorella Forte
3 Amy Warner
4 Charissa Hallquist Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martha Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Mary Ross NoMad Sports Club
3 Jan Moss Team Group Health
4 Debra Stolt-krichko
5 Lisa Karen donnelly Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Grace Mccabe EWEB Windpower
DNF Georgann Shinn Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Renata Hahn Team Rose City
Finishers: Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Flo Leibowitz EWEB Windpower
2 Debra Windus United Finance
3 Barbara Thiele Team Rose City
4 Diane Boswell Hutch's Bend
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Omer Kem Guinness Cycling Team
2 Michael Rosenberg Hutch's-Eugene
3 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
4 Taylor Kneuven Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
5 Todd Duncan Guinness Cycling Team Teammate Win: Omer Kem
6 John Leonard Casa Bruno
7 Michael Walsh First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Joe Cooper TwinPeaks Cyclng
9 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
10 Christopher Hamilton adidas
11 David Garcia The Bike Gallery
12 Adam Curry Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kneuven
13 Scott Gray Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
14 Rick Gray
15 Brian Vollmer-buhl Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
16 Kennett Peterson University of Oregon Cycling Club
DNF Sal Collura Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
DNF Jim Fischer EWEB Windpower
DNF Orion Berryman Midtown Direct Racing
DNF David Roth Midtown Direct Racing
DNF Richard Sweet Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Damien Kruziki Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Steven R holland United Finance
DNF Greg Vanscholten-crawford Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Brian Marcroft Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kneuven
DNF Mikkel Andersen NoMad Sports Club
DNF Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Aaron Tuckerman Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Richard Speer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Kim Anderson T Mobile
DNF Carl Hoefer Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Solomon Woras Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kneuven
DNF Daniel Watts Midtown Direct Racing
DNF Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc
DNF Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Boyd Piebenga Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
DNF Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Seth Hosmer
DNF Mikkel Bossen CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Seth Hosmer
DNF Andrew Haliburton United Finance
DNF David Robinson Kodakgallery.com/Sierra Nevada Pro
DNF Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Seth Hosmer
DNF David Zimbelman Excel Sports
DNF Dan Vrijmoet Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
DNF Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene Teammate Top 5: Michael Rosenberg
DNF Richard Anderson CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Top 5: Seth Hosmer
DQ Aaron Olson Saunier Duval
Finishers: Cat ?: 46