Log In
Swan Island Criterium • May 20 2007
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Drizzle, 53 degrees, wind 9 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Coker CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
3 Pete Groblewski Garage
4 Donald Reeb CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Win: Aaron Coker
5 Brad Gebhard The Bike Gallery
6 Steven Beardsley CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Win: Aaron Coker
7 Casey Deck Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
8 David Oliphant Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Brant Buchholz
9 Christopher Hamilton Casa Bruno
10 Sal Collura First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Christian Tresser Casa Bruno
12 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
13 Laser Jones Rebound Sports Performance Lab
14 Jimmy Lingwood Recycled Cycles Racing
15 Daniel Doornbos NMVS
16 Cliff Heaberlin River City Bicycles
17 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo
18 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
19 James Adamson Veloshop
20 Seth Hosmer CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage Teammate Win: Aaron Coker
21 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Brad Gebhard
22 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
23 David Root United Finance
24 Melissa Sanborn Wenzel Coaching
25 Dean Tracy Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
26 Shannon Skerritt The Bike Gallery Teammate Top 5: Brad Gebhard
27 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Yann Blindert Veloce Racing
Finishers: Cat ?: 28  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Hibbard
2 Jacob Rathe Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Scott Jones University of Oregon Cycling Club
4 Marcel Delisser Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
5 Mark Ginsberg Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
6 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
7 Mark Hinman Wines of Washington
8 Jon Ryan Wines of Washington
9 Cliff Thompson Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
10 Patrick Marzullo Guinness Cycling Team
11 Ian May Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Ginsberg
12 Ian Brown River City Bicycles
13 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
14 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
15 Carson Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marcel Delisser
16 Greg Valentin Wines of Washington
17 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo
18 Jay Cech Guinness Cycling Team
19 Anthony Mccray Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Ginsberg
20 Roger Stevens The Bike Gallery
21 David Cowperthwaite Team Oregon/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Mark Ginsberg
22 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
23 Dave Dezellem Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
24 John Gleaves Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
25 Lara Wilkinson Wines of Washington
26 Sirikit Valentin Wines of Washington
27 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club Teammate Top 5: Jacob Rathe
28 Joe Santos Bridgetown Velo
29 Michael Klisch Wines of Washington
30 Jeffrey Mckillip Velo Tracster
DNF Emily Charbonneau
DNF Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Marcel Delisser
DNF Brigette Brown River City Bicycles
DNF Cole Hilton EWEB Windpower
Finishers: Cat ?: 34  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Willhite Bike Peddler
2 Tom Scully Disco Velo
3 John M schmidt Team Bridge City
4 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
5 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene
6 Matt Brownfield Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
7 Loren Francis Bike Peddler Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
8 Greg Adams Bridgetown Velo
9 Anthony Ohotto Word-RCB
10 Kitch Turner Team Tuffstone
11 Ryan Miller Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Austin Arguello United Finance
12 Scott Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
13 Jeffrey Gerwing Word-RCB
14 Antonio Castaneda Bike Peddler Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
15 Jesse Finch gnehm Bike Peddler Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
16 Troy Logue Beaverton Bicycle Club
18 Nick Engerran Specialized River City Bicycles
19 Robert Christensen Bridgetown Velo
20 Mitch Lee Portland Velo
21 Coby Hutzler Bike Peddler Teammate Win: Matt Willhite
22 Takuya Hagiwara University of Oregon Cycling Club
23 Roger Lloyd United Finance
24 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
25 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
26 Joshua Walker Ironclad Performance Wear
27 Michael Risner Word-RCB
28 Weston Fitzsimmons Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
29 Chris Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
30 Kevin Hedahl Ironclad Performance Wear
31 Jon Deshirley
32 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
33 Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
34 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear
35 Guy Polson Collin's Cycle Shop
Finishers: Cat ?: 35  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camille Hook Bike Central
2 Anita Dilles University of Oregon Cycling Club
3 Allison Moody Team Bridge City
4 Libby Evans Sorella Forte
5 Kayla Woolcock Sum Bike Team
6 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
7 Jennifer Foley Ironclad Performance Wear
8 Kallen Dewey Beaverton Bicycle Club
9 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo
DNF Miriam Gillow-wiles Portland State University
Finishers: Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks
2 Reuben Vyn Ironclad Performance Wear
3 Greg Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear
4 Lenny Stewart
5 Patrick Jacks Aloha
6 Devin Riley Ironclad Performance Wear
7 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
8 Greg Hudson Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Reuben Vyn
9 Quenton Conant Ironclad Performance Wear Teammate Top 5: Reuben Vyn
10 Bill Dolan
11 Eduardo Bejerano Portland State University
11 Marcel Radominski
12 Alex Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Malcolm Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
2 Jonathan Vinson Veloshop
3 Brian Garretson Veloshop
4 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
5 Geoffrey Green
6 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
7 John Howe Team Beer
8 John Dorfer Veloshop Teammate Top 5: Jonathan Vinson
9 Bryan Voytilla Ironclad Performance Wear
10 Jon Deshirley
11 Matt Gorham
12 Clint Culpepper Team Beer
13 Jim Lee
Finishers: Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux North River Racing
2 Clyde Bailey Veloshop
3 Grant Mcelroy Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Camden Morey Forza Jet Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Arguello United Finance
2 Madison Chilenski Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
3 Dan Birman Beaverton Bicycle Club
4 Ricky Schimmell Forza Jet Velo
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Tauscher Specialized River City Bicycles
2 Natalie Fisher Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Hackenberg Forza Jet Velo
2 Fiona Graham Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Steger CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
2 Joe Baratto Wines of Washington
3 Kent Johnston Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Todd Crowson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
5 Jason Mauer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Eddie French Super Relax Concept
7 Jon Pearson Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR Teammate Top 5: Todd Crowson
8 Tom Simon Specialized River City Bicycles
9 John Forbes Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
10 John Wiest NoMad Sports Club
11 Al Vannoy Casa Bruno
12 Peter Drake Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
13 Bret Berner River City Bicycles
14 Dickie Mallison Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
15 Paul Mautner Team Rose City
16 Jeffrey Mckillip Velo Tracadero
17 Jerry North Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
18 Bruce Connelly The Bike Gallery
19 Bryan Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
DNF Kelly Wieber Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Kent Johnston
Finishers: Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Geoffrey Green
2 Matt Brownfield CMG Racing/Alpine Mortgage
3 Jeff Tedder United Finance
4 Robert Bigwood Portland Velo
5 Chris Miller
6 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR
7 Larry Hiday 343 Racing
8 Dave Wingard
9 Craig Beavers Bike Peddler
10 Tom Scully Disco Velo
11 Mark Crawford
12 David Foster Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
13 Steve Swanson Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
14 Gordy Bolstad Wines of Washington
15 Mark Rajotte Team Oregon/River City Bicycles
16 Steve Morer No Limitz
Finishers: Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pam Massey Wines of Washington
2 Georgann Shinn North River Racing
3 Mechele Knable 343 Racing
4 Kemberlea Brainerd Sorella Forte
5 Michele Chirgwin Sorella Forte
6 Meg Mautner NoMad Sports Club
7 Sheilagh Griffin NoMad Sports Club
Finishers: Cat ?: 7