Log In
Harlem Skyscraper Cycling Classic • Jun 20 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ramphy Zorrilla Innovation Bike 38:37
2 Jerry Martinez innovationbikeshop st Teammate Win: Ramphy Zorrilla
3 Daniel Lim CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing st
4 Willie Payton WS UNITED/SHEEPSHEAD CYCLE st
5 Rick Delgado Strictly Bicycles/Sotheby's at :07
1
6 Scott Glenney IRSMedic/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleane st
2
7 Abraham Soler CRCA/Foundation st
3
8 Steven Marmo CRCA/Setanta st
4
9 Vinicius Tavares CRCA st
5
10 Andrew Walsh CRCA/Foundation st
6
11 Daniel Schmalz CRCA BH/Garneau st
7
12 Ken King CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing st
8
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lim
13 Marcos Gratereaux Miya Shoji st
9
14 Akira Sato Expo/Superior Energy st
10
15 Shawn Lightburn Unattached st
11
16 Greg Laflura CRCA st
12
17 Robert Lombardi Brooklyn Velo Force st
13
18 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING st
14
19 Frank Arroyo brauer-mick management st
15
20 Anthony Canger CRCA/Sid's-Cannondale st
16
21 Michael Prokopec Miya Shoji st
17
22 Jonathan Podwil Brooklyn Velo Force st
18
23 Samuel Martinez WS UNITED/G&E st
19
24 Daniel Mcmahon CRCA / Foundation st
20
25 Anthony Diaz Liberty Cycle st
21
26 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING st
22
27 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
23
28 Alan Buday Brauer/Mick Management st
24
29 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc st
25
30 Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing st
26
31 Alan Kaplan hudson furniture racing team st
27
32 Robert l Brown jr MajorTaylor Iron Riders Racing st
28
33 Junior Proverbs Dannys cycles/Mohegan Cycles st
29
34 Junior Ortiz Dominican Team Usa st
30
35 Paul Coluccio East End/Kreb Cycle st
31
36 Jay Mongillo CCC/Keltic Construction st
32
37 Dave Trimble CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
33
38 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING st
34
39 Bernard Hall Green Light st
35
40 Jose Collado brauer.mick st
36
41 Ted Neu CRCA/DIE HARD-ThinkRacing st
37
Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lim
42 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation st
38
43 Jason Taitt Major Taylor Cycling st
39
44 Steve Hylton FOUNDATION st
40
45 Ian Farrar Uwater Cycling Team st
41
46 Ashley S doane Elite st
42
47 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing st
43
48 Eric Ragot Kissena Cycling Club st
44
DNF Zak Abdullah CRCA/FGX Racing
DNF Mete Basakinci CRCA/MIYASHOJI.COM
DNF Joseph Bylund CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy
DNF Mark Collins montclair cyclists
DNF Keith Hatton Elite Bicycles Inc.
DNF Justin Inglis CRCA
DNF James Joseph we united
DNF Zach Koop CRCA/Organic Athlete
DNF William Lopez Brooklyn Velo Force/GQ Racing
DNF Douglas Mckeon Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Jan Micko kissena cycling club
DNF Michael Norton Cyclonauts Racers
DNF Scott Savory crca/Jonathan Adler Racing
DNF Errol Walcott cedar bikes
DNF Hammean Walker CRCA Major Taylor Iron Riders
DNF Edward Zimmermann CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Gr
DNF Johnson Burrowes We Stand United WS
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Estevez inovation bike shop team 44:19
1
2 Evan Murphy NYC Velo at :02
2
3 Jamaul Nichols crca/ foundation st
3
4 Brian Case CRCA/Foundation st
4
5 Christian Venegas USI st
5
6 Carl Nelson Kissena st
6
7 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development st
7
8 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club st
8
9 Nicholas David Propeller Racing st
9
10 Christian Forsyth CRCA/Setanta st
10
11 Rene Herrera kissena cycling club st
11
12 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing Inc. st
12
13 David Casale Tri-State Velo st
13
14 Guy Metcalfe CRCA/Rockstar-Signature Cycles st
14
15 Jaime Garcia CRCA / BH-Garneau st
15
16 Brad Buckley Velocite st
16
17 Jacob Sisson Highland Park Hermes st
17
18 Gregory Pizarek Cycles 54 st
18
19 Nick Alutin Westwood Velo st
19
20 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVelocity st
20
21 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development st
21
22 Corey Williams Columbia University st
22
23 Dan Ipp Team Marty's st
23
24 Raymond Jones Hudson Furniture Racing Team st
24
25 Kenrick Caesar kissena cycling club st
25
26 Calvin Campbell Westwood Velo st
26
27 Robert Donovan Propeller Racing st
27
28 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling st
28
29 Andrew Dettman Ride Brooklyn st
29
30 Brad Buckley Velocite st
30
31 Maximo Jimenez Brooklyn Arches st
31
32 Brian Gatens CRCA/Kingpin Racing - HJD st
32
33 Eloy Anzola Kissena Cycling Club st
33
34 Miguel Flores Chelsea Bicycles Team st
34
35 Guillermo Rincon Chelsea Bicycles Team st
35
36 Quoc Vo Liberty Cycle st
36
37 Matt Rivera CRCA/Setanta st
37
38 Dexter Hypolite unatt st
38
39 Leon Lyakovetsky Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games st
39
40 Wei Chen CRCA/jr Development st
40
41 Jorge Ferrer Unione Sportiva Italiana st
41
42 Kasper Ludwig-larsen Hudson Furniture Racing Team st
42
43 Angel Molina Chelsea Bicycles Team st
43
44 Celestino Hernandez m?xico new york cycling team st
44
45 Aaron Finkelstein University of Arizona st
45
46 Paul kieran Lynch Boston Road Club st
46
47 Jean-paul Van den berg CRCA/Foundation st
47
Teammate Top 5: Jamaul Nichols
48 Gideon Sorkin Kissena Cycling Club st
48
49 Lyle Baron USI st
49
Teammate Top 5: Christian Venegas
50 Barry Weinstein American University st
50
51 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
51
52 Jeffrey Baumgardner CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
52
53 Adam Rosenthal CRCA/Kingpin Racing-HJD st
53
54 Henry Francisco innovation bike shop st
54
55 Reginald Rasch CRCA/FGX Racing st
55
DNF Blake Bedoya Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
DNF Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Christopher Clark CRCA/Kingpin - HJD
DNF Akin Dorsett USI Cycling
DNF Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Brad Foster CRCA/Luzzo's Pizza
DNF Marc Gagliano Rockstar Games
DNF Jason Gay CRCA/Signature-Rockstar Games
DNF Edward Johnson GBSC/Carl Hart Bicycles
DNF John Nesbit CRCA/jr Development
DNF Michael Novich
DNF Stephen Paige peddalers paradise cycling team
DNF Erik Pedersen
DNF Liam Quigley NYC Velo Teammate Top 5: Evan Murphy
DNF Michael Shulman Harvard University
DNF Jorge Torres Mexico-New York Cycling Team
DNF Noel Johnson
DNF Kevin Yaghoubi
DNF Wojciech Plata Kissena
DNF David Correia We Stand United WS
DNF Khary Ward SUNY Plattsburg
DNF Chris Samuels
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 64   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Grasmann TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games 1:38:41
Off The Front
2 Leif Lampater TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games st
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Christian Grasmann
3 Melito Heredia INNOVATION BIKE at :13
1
4 Guido Palma Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita st
2
5 Walter Perez TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games :16
3
Teammate Win: Christian Grasmann
6 Demis Aleman Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita st
4
7 Jose frank Rodriguez TEAM COCOS st
5
8 Emile Abraham Aerocat st
6
9 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team st
7
10 Jermaine Burrowes CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy st
8
11 Stalin Quiterio cuello james vincent cycling team st
9
12 Luis Aquino INNOVATION BIKE st
10
Teammate Top 5: Melito Heredia
13 Kurt Fletcher st.johns st
11
14 Gavin Robertson CRCA/Foundation st
12
15 Luis amaury Perez GS Mengoni USA st
13
16 Jurgen Beneke Old World Plaster st
14
17 Leonardo Martinez Team Cocos st
15
18 Paul Chooweenan Kissena st
16
19 Raymond Newton CRCA/Foundation st
17
20 Geron Williams Continental Cycle Club st
18
21 Lanell Rockmore Ouch/Bahati FND Pro Cycling st
19
22 Ryan Dewald MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com st
20
23 Chad Butts Champion System Racing st
21
24 Christopher Johnson Rock Racing st
22
25 Giancarlo Bianchi GS Mengoni USA st
23
26 Adam Alexander CRCA/Foundation st
24
27 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation st
25
28 Chris Worden CCB/Wheelworks st
26
29 Jami Kayin Breakaway Bikes st
27
30 Zoltan Tisza Tecnofilm-Beton st
28
31 Jose Pineda Toga st
29
32 Matt Inconiglios Stage 1 / fusionTHINK st
30
33 Bryan Borgia Rapha Racing st
31
34 Christopher Chaput CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
32
35 Rodney Santiago Champion System Racing st
33
36 Jeremy Shirock Chester County Velo - Smedley / Iro st
34
37 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronH st
35
38 Dieter Drake Farm Team Cycling st
36
39 Euri Madera CRCA/Foundation :41
40 Vladimir Estevez sanchez st
41 Gavriel Epstein CRCA/Foundation :45
42 Tadeusz Marszalek Kissena :48
43 Andrew Tinsley Kuota st
44 Mark Light Liberty Cycle st
45 Anthony Lowe Die Hard - Think Racing st
46 Juan emilio Feliz TEAM COCOS st
47 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA st
48 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing st
49 Franco Marvulli TransAlt p/b Rockstar Games :58 Teammate Win: Christian Grasmann
50 Juan pablo Dotti Aerocat st
51 Matthew Howard AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 1:04
52 Franklin Burgos james vincent racing team st
53 Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling Presented by Gear 1:10
54 Matt Muney Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 1:25
Off The Back
55 David Lee DeMaine Cycling 1:32
Off The Back
56 Roberto Torres-aguiar Champion System Racing 1:36
Off The Back
57 Myron Simpson New Zealand National 1:52
Off The Back
58 Ronald Fantano ccc Zanes Cycling Team 1:58
Off The Back
59 Benjamin Zawacki Team Ion- United Healthcare 2:07
Off The Back
DNF Lisban Quintero dope CRCA/Foundation st
DNF Jackie Simes Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita st Teammate Top 5: Guido Palma
DNF Daniel Zmolik AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
DNF Neil Bezdek Team Mountain Khaki's st
DNF John Loehner AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
DNF Matt Brooks Team Type 1 Development st
DNF Kevin Brubaker CRCA BH/Garneau st
DNF Horace Burrowes CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy st
DNF Paul Burrowes CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy st
DNF Filip Capala Capala Brothers/Polska st
DNF Jame Carney st
DNF Marcus Dahllof CRCA BH/Garneau st
DNF Lewis Almonte CRCA/Foundation st
DNF Alex Bowden Team Type 1 Development st
DNF Glenroy Griffith Major Taylor Iron Riders Racing st
DNF Colin Jaskiewicz AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
DNF Dave Jordan CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy st
DNF Victor Lopez innovation Bike shop st Teammate Top 5: Melito Heredia
DNF Christopher Loudon CRCA/DieHard - Think Racing st
DNF Roselvert Marte quezada GS Mengoni USA st
DNF Eric Merrill Zcc-Zanes cycling st
DNF Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports st
DNF Jorma Mueller Pinnacle Bike Works st
DNF Clay Murfet RideClean p/b PatentIt.com st
DNF Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing st
DNF Juan carlos Polanco st
DNF Colin Prensky CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez st
DNF Karl michael Rahn AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
DNF Nik Reinert Van Dessel st
DNF Chris Romero AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
DNF Santiago Santana st
DNF Raj Seepersaud Flying Ace Cycling Team st
DNF Julio Cruz Performance Fitness - Delray Center st
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal st
DNF Anthony Taylor CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy st
DNF Wilson Vasquez GS Mengoni USA st
DNF Igor Volshteyn Champion System Racing st
DNF Kyle Wagner Chester County Velo - Smedley/Iron st
DNF Joe Whitman AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA st
DNF Dave Wiswell CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy st
DNF Kevin Yarde IRSmedic.com/Berlin Bicycle/Best Cl st
DNF Paul Ziminski Team Metra /Cycles 54 p/b Wendys st
DNF Gerard Yeates st
DNF Guy East Kelly Benefit Strategies st
Finishers: Cat 1: 33   Cat 2: 37   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 25:12
2 Laura Mccaughey Salamander st
3 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England at :05
1
4 Maryann Martinez Onion River Racing st
2
5 Elke Riedl oranier-quasar st
3
6 Deb Killmon CRCA/Signature Cycles-Rockstar Game st
4
7 Lenore Imhof Team EPS/CSS - Riptide Cycling, Inc st
5
8 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda st
6
9 Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes st
7
10 Caroline Savage CRCA/Dave Jordan Coaching-Zephyr Gr st
8
11 Stacey Jensen Kissena :23
12 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel :30
13 Martha Bush CRCA/ Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 1:00
1
14 Jacqueline Paull Watchung Wheelmen st
2
15 Grace Hunt Kissena st
3
16 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon st
4
17 Elspeth Huyett Verducci/ Breakaway Racing st
18 Frances Morrison Wheelhouse / NCC st
19 Ellen Moses CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes 1:30
20 Arley Kemmerer Team CARD 2:03
Off The Back
21 Siri Hildonen Stage 1 / fusionThink 2:09
Off The Back
22 Aimee Layton Columbia University 2:13
Off The Back
23 Ivy Luhrs Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania at one lap
Off The Back
DNF Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Gabriella Allong CRCA/jr Development
DNF Stephanie Busloff Kissena
DNF Frances Chodosh gotham bikes
DNF Dana Cuomo Thru-It-All Body Shop, Inc
DNF Kendall Dwyer CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes
DNF Shane Ferro CRCA / Dave Jordan Coaching - Zephy
DNF Caroline Gaynor CRCA/Echappe
DNF Kathleen Haley
DNF Colleen Hayduk Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Corinne Karmiel CRCA/ Comedy Central
DNF Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNF Elizabeth Marcello Columbia University
DNF Leah Oppenheimer Colavita Racing
DNF Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England Teammate Top 5: Kimberly Edwards
DNF Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's
DNF Helene Roth Kissena
DNF Lily Sargeant GMBC
DNF Lauren Shirock BMW - Bianchi
DNF Laura Summers Central Wheel
DNF Peta Takai Kissena
DNF Tracy Wargo CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
DNF Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
DNF Julia Lonchar CCV-Smedley/Iron Hill
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 7