Log In
Mt. Hood Stage Race - Mt. Tabor Criterium • May 14 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Partly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
1
2 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
2
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
3 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
3
4 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 1:29:37
4
5 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 1:29:37
5
6 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing 1:29:37
6
7 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 1:29:37
7
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pinfold
8 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
8
9 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 1:29:37
9
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pinfold
10 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling 1:29:37
10
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pinfold
11 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 1:29:37
11
12 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
12
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
13 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's 1:29:37
13
14 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team 1:29:37
14
15 Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
15
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
16 Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 1:29:37
16
17 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 1:29:37
17
18 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling 1:29:37
18
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pinfold
19 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 1:29:37
19
20 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
20
21 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 1:29:37
21
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
22 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
22
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
23 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 1:29:37
23
24 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange 1:29:37
24
25 Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
25
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
26 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
26
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
27 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 1:29:37
27
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pinfold
28 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
28
29 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
29
30 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:29:37
30
31 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:29:37
31
32 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
32
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
33 Craig Luekens Targetraining U25/Elite Development 1:29:37
33
34 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team 1:29:37
34
35 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 1:29:37
35
36 Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
36
37 Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:29:37
37
38 Michael Creed Rock Racing 1:29:37
38
39 Jonathan Garcia BMC Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
39
40 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:29:37
40
41 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
41
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
42 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
42
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
43 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
43
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
44 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:29:37
44
45 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:29:37
45
46 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 1:29:37
46
47 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute 1:29:37
47
48 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve 1:29:37
48
49 David Clinger Rock Racing 1:29:37
49
50 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
50
51 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
51
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
52 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:29:37
52
53 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 1:29:37
53
54 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:29:37
54
55 Kirk O'bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
55
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
56 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 1:29:37
56
57 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:29:37
57
58 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 1:29:37
58
59 Ian Mckissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
59
60 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange 1:29:37
60
61 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 1:29:37
61
62 Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:29:37
62
63 Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:29:37
63
64 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe 1:29:37
64
65 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:29:37
65
66 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 1:29:37
66
Teammate Win: Hilton Clarke
67 James Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:29:37
67
68 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:29:37
68
69 Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 1:29:37
69
70 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:29:37
70
71 Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:29:37
71
72 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:29:37
72
73 Ben Kneller Jittery Joe's 1:29:37
73
74 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 1:29:37
74
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
75 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 1:29:37
75
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
76 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 1:29:37
76
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
77 Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis 1:29:37
77
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
78 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
78
79 Ryan Hamity Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:29:37
79
80 Peter Dawson Rock Racing 1:29:37
80
81 Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:29:37
81
82 Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling 1:29:37
82
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Pinfold
83 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:29:37
83
84 Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
84
85 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:29:37
85
86 Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange 1:29:37
86
87 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 1:29:37
87
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
88 Rand Miller ZteaM 1:29:37
88
89 Kevin Klein Rock Racing 1:29:37
89
90 Christian Kearney ZteaM 1:29:37
90
91 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 1:29:37
91
92 Jonathon Gormick Kona-Adobe 1:29:37
92
93 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:29:37
93
94 Patrick Caro Liquid Cycling Elite Team 1:29:37
94
95 Joshua Bartlett Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 1:29:37
95
96 Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:29:37
96
97 Chris Swan ZteaM 1:29:37
97
98 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 1:29:37
98
99 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange 1:29:37
99
100 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 1:29:37
100
101 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 1:29:37
101
102 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:29:37
102
103 Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange 1:29:37
103
104 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 1:29:37
104
105 Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:29:37
105
106 Colby Pearce Slipstream/Chipotle pb H3O 1:29:37
106
107 Erik Tonkin Kona-Adobe 1:30:12
Off The Back
108 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:31:04
Off The Back
109 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:31:04
Off The Back
110 Markus Weinberg Dresdner SC 1:32:09
Off The Back
111 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:32:30
Off The Back
112 Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 1:32:51
Off The Back
113 Cody O'reilly Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 1:33:19
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Alessandro Bazzana
114 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 1:33:32
Off The Back
115 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 1:33:57
Off The Back
116 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 1:36:14
Off The Back
117 Tim Sherstobitoff Total Restoration Cycling Team 1:37:26
Off The Back
118 Kris Koke Liquid Cycling Elite Team 1:39:37
Off The Back
119 Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM 1:39:37
Off The Back
120 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange 1:39:37
Off The Back
121 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 1:39:37
Off The Back
122 Stephen Weller FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 1:40:23
Off The Back
123 Jacob Macarthur Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 1:40:23
Off The Back
124 Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B 1:42:28
Off The Back
125 Sam Silvey Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 1:43:16
Off The Back
126 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 1:43:47
Off The Back
127 Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team 1:44:25
Off The Back
128 Nathan Macdonald Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 1:44:25
Off The Back
129 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf/Tristar 1:44:25
Off The Back
130 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1:45:11
Off The Back
131 Richard Speer Liquid Cycling Elite Team 1:45:11
Off The Back
132 Alex Rock Contender Bicycles 1:46:45
Off The Back
133 Shaun Morris Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 1:47:34
Off The Back
134 Mendez Gustavo-adolfo Kahala LaGrange 1:47:34
Off The Back
135 Trevor Mays Gin Optics 1:47:34
Off The Back
136 Logan Hunn Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 2:01:23
Off The Back
137 Rudolph Napolitano Rock Racing 2:02:27
Off The Back
138 Jesse Gordon Contender Bicycles 2:02:27
Off The Back
139 Tad Hamilton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:02:27
Off The Back
140 G. Tommaso cirella Hawaii Cycling Club 2:05:05
Off The Back
DNF Marco Rullo 1 Error
Off The Back
DNF Neil Shirley Jittery Joe's
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 57   Cat 2: 8   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 73  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 0:59:55
1
2 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 0:59:55
2
3 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 0:59:55
3
4 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 0:59:55
4
5 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling 0:59:55
5
6 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0:59:55
6
7 Kristin Mcgrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 0:59:55
7
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
8 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire 0:59:55
8
9 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling 0:59:55
9
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
10 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:55
10
11 Kristin Sanders Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 0:59:55
11
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
12 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 0:59:55
12
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
13 Alice Pennington Veloforma 0:59:55
13
14 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 0:59:55
14
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
15 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington 0:59:55
15
16 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 0:59:55
16
Teammate Top 5: Kim Anderson
17 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 0:59:55
17
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
18 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 0:59:55
18
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
19 Jeanie Longo-ciprelli River City Racing 0:59:55
19
20 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 0:59:55
20
21 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 0:59:55
21
Teammate Win: Tina Pic
22 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:59:55
22
23 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:59:55
23
24 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling 0:59:55
24
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
25 Rachel Heal Team TIBCO 0:59:55
25
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
26 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO 0:59:55
26
Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
27 Betina Hold PROMAN Racing 0:59:55
27
28 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 0:59:55
28
29 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team 0:59:55
29
30 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:55
30
31 Kathleen Billington Veloforma 0:59:55
31
32 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling 0:59:55
32
Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
33 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 0:59:55
33
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
34 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 0:59:55
34
35 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing 0:59:55
35
36 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 0:59:55
36
37 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1:00:11
38 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1:00:15
39 Gillian Moody River City Racing 1:00:17
40 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 1:00:17 Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
41 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling 1:00:17
42 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 1:00:17 Teammate Top 5: Kim Anderson
43 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 1:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
44 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 1:00:23 Teammate Top 5: Joanne Kiesanowski
45 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 1:00:23
46 Heather Kay River City Racing 1:00:23
47 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:00:23
48 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing 1:00:33
48 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 1:00:33 Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
50 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling 1:00:41 Teammate Top 5: Anne Samplonius
51 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing 1:01:32
52 Kristina Seley PROMAN Racing 1:02:28
53 Melissa Sanborn Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 0:59:55 Teammate Top 5: Kim Anderson
54 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 0:59:55 Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
55 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1:03:40
56 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team 1:04:32
57 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 1:04:32
58 Emma Petersen Jazz Apple Cycling Team 1:04:32
59 Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:04:32
60 Belinda Goss Jazz Apple Cycling Team 1:04:32
61 Moriah Jomacgregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 1:05:22 Teammate Top 5: Kim Anderson
62 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling 1:05:22
63 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1:05:55
64 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington 1:07:24
65 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling 1:07:24
66 Leah Guloien Wines of Washington 1:07:24
67 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling 1:07:24
68 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire 1:07:24
69 Lauren Ellis Jazz Apple Cycling Team 1:07:24
70 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling 1:07:24
71 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 1:07:24
72 Sally Annis Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1:08:29
73 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1:08:29
74 Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com 1:08:29
75 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire 1:08:29
76 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 1:08:29
77 Abby Lyncooper PROMAN Racing 1:08:29
78 Gina Kavesh Wines of Washington 1:08:29
79 Laura Brown Touchstone Climbing Cycling 1:08:29
80 Flavia Oliveira River City Racing 1:08:29
81 Sami Fournier River City Racing 1:08:29
82 Miranda Moon Veloforma 1:08:29
83 Hilary Billington Veloforma 1:08:29
84 Carolyn Eller Team Kenda Tire 1:20:40
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 29   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 42