Log In
Mt. Hood Stage Race - Wy' East Road Race • May 17 2008
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 84 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Barrie Battley Harley-Davidson 4:02:24
2 Eric Anderson Vertical Earth 4:02:24
3 Dan Bryant Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4:02:24
4 Taylor Kneuven Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:02:36
5 Evan Plews Scott USA 4:02:48
6 Reid Pletcher California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:02:52
7 Andrew Rosette Second Ascent 4:02:56
8 Carson Miller Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance 4:03:00
9 Evan Pickett Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:03:13
10 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling T 4:03:19
11 Jason Williams Cucina Fresca 4:03:52
12 Ian Tuttle Above Category Racing 4:04:46
13 Sean Rhea Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:04:46
14 Jonathan Knight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:04:55
15 Matt Lieto Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:04:57
16 Jason Thompson Escape Velocity 4:05:08
17 Aaron Sander Half Fast Velo 4:05:10
18 Brian Choi Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4:05:20 Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
19 Luke Pennington Team S+M 4:05:34
20 Ariel Herrmann Pacific State Bank 4:05:53
21 Burgess Gow Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:05:53
22 Max Haines-stiles Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:06:22
23 Brad Bingham Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:06:36 Teammate Top 5: Taylor Kneuven
24 Greg Gambetta Specialized/Sierra Nevada 4:07:09 Teammate Top 5: Dan Bryant
25 Richard Pego Team Helens 4:07:29
26 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 4:07:48
27 Ross Berger 4:07:50
28 Jonathan Tower 4:08:16
29 Alan Adams Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:08:25
30 Brandon Lynch California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:09:40
31 Quinn Keogh CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn 4:09:43
32 Mathew Braun Team SCR/Kona 4:10:16
33 Derek Stallings Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:11:58
34 Shawn Howard Vertical Earth 4:12:50 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
35 Joseph King Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:13:05
36 Chris Reid Kona-Adobe 4:14:36
37 Justin Hofeldt Vertical Earth 4:15:27 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
38 Michael Benno Veloce Racing 4:16:42
39 Bradley Marquardt Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 4:23:04
40 Robert Dahl Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:25:12
41 Jason Lewis Veloce Racing 4:26:04
42 Jesse Sampson Veloce Racing 4:26:56
43 Andrew Barlow Team NorCal Bike Sport 4:31:33
44 Ethan Harrison Vertical Earth 4:41:36 Teammate Top 5: Eric Anderson
45 Travis Dykstra Cucina Fresca 4:45:42
46 Adam Blanchard Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:54:51
47 Stephen Maluk Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 4:57:20
48 David Root United Finance 5:32:39
49 Eric Schuman Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 5:43:59
DNF Evan Hepner Contender Bicycles
DNF Mark Hibbard
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Spencer Paxson Team S+M 4:03:52
Off The Front
2 Wes Stein Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:04:46
Off The Front
3 Matt Russell Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:04:55
Off The Front
4 John Hancock Sierra Nevada/Specialized 4:04:57
Off The Front
5 Brandon Dyer Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:05:25
Off The Front
6 James Williams Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:05:44
Off The Front
7 Scotty Carlile Hutch's Bicycles/OrganicAthlete 4:05:48
Off The Front
8 Max Durtschi Sun Summit Cycling Club 4:05:53
Off The Front
9 Erik Edgar OSU Cycling Club 4:06:14
Off The Front
10 Nick Schaffner Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 4:06:19
Off The Front
11 Nathan Freed Cyclepaths Wild Cherries 4:06:19
Off The Front
12 Jerry Long Homegrown Racing 4:06:19
Off The Front
13 Bruce Rahmig RMRC p/b Turin 4:07:09
Off The Front
14 Shawn Daly Southwest Hana 4:07:09
Off The Front
15 Frank Woolstencroft TRS Racing 4:07:39
Off The Front
16 Seth Patla River City Bicycles 4:07:56
Off The Front
16 Trevor Hall Cucina Fresca 4:07:56
Off The Front
18 Andy Redden NoLimitz/ICE 4:08:04
Off The Front
19 Anthony Aleto Baddlands 4:08:12
Off The Front
20 Kenneth Philbrick Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:08:17
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Wes Stein
21 Andrew Lea coastal 4:08:33
Off The Front
22 Davis Bentley Team Specialized Racing 4:08:53
Off The Front
23 Adrian Olmstead HUP United 4:09:34
Off The Front
24 Elijah Romer Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 4:09:37
Off The Front
25 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:10:26
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyer
25 Scott Herring Touchstone Cycling 4:10:26
Off The Front
27 Jim Fischer Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:10:43
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Wes Stein
28 Gabe Varela Vertical Earth 4:12:08
Off The Front
29 Mckenzie Thramer Wheelworks 4:12:37
Off The Front
30 Ryan Brown Chinook Cycling Club 4:15:47
Off The Front
31 Demetrius Houpis UC Davis 4:18:35
Off The Front
32 James Shingleton Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:18:35
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Matt Russell
33 Kevin Hulick Gentle Lovers 4:19:02
Off The Front
34 Bryan Bihlmaier Specialized River City Bicycles 4:21:56
Off The Front
35 Jim Stefanoff Emde Sports 4:23:37
Off The Front
36 Tim Doelman 4:24:07
Off The Front
37 Steven Hunter Veloshop 4:24:16
Off The Front
38 Steve Davee Veloce Racing 4:24:41
Off The Front
39 George Chiou Nike Cycling 4:25:29
Off The Front
40 David Lelong ITB-Pacific Velo 4:25:48
Off The Front
41 Josh Gobershock Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 4:27:43
Off The Front
42 Kris Holden Rotorbike/Specialized 4:28:24
Off The Front
43 Ryan Lent Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:31:31
Off The Front
44 Ted Chauvin Carter VW/Subaru/SAAB 4:35:10
Off The Front
45 Spencer Bushnell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:36:05
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyer
46 Ben Langsdorf Pacific Power Blue Sky 4:38:42
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Wes Stein
47 Shane Fletcher Veloce Racing 4:39:14
Off The Front
48 Derek Titus Cucina Fresca 4:45:38
Off The Front
49 Michael Black Cucina Fresca 4:45:57
Off The Front
50 Jesse Graden Veloshop 4:46:41
Off The Front
51 Sandy Poulson Chinook Cycling Club 4:52:13
Off The Front
52 Chris Dire First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4:54:51
Off The Front
53 David Gerth coastal 4:54:51
Off The Front
54 Chad Nordwall Above Category Racing 4:54:51
Off The Front
55 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 4:55:10
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Brandon Dyer
56 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 4:57:20
Off The Front
57 Gene Harding George's 5:32:39
DNF Andrew Coe Cucina Fresca
DNF Duncan Hay Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
DNF Hans Bielat Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Jeff Hale George's
DNF Jeffrey Henderson
DNF Loren Francis Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
DNF Mike Bene Veloshop
DNF Niels Thogerseniii Cucina Fresca
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 33  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Metcalfe Team Specialized Racing 4:13:21
Off The Front
2 Rob Anderson Team Specialized Racing 4:13:35
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
3 David Garcia The Bike Gallery 4:13:44
Off The Front
4 John Browning Half Fast Velo 4:13:44
Off The Front
5 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 4:13:48
Off The Front
6 Matias Mendigochea Kahala/La Grange 4:14:02
Off The Front
7 Wyatt Weisel Team Specialized Racing 4:14:15
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
8 Ed Harley First Rate Mortgage Cycling Team 4:14:15
Off The Front
9 Michael Kaeske Bicycling Magazine 4:14:50
Off The Front
10 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing 4:14:50
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
11 Jerome Dumortier Beaverton Bicycle Club 4:14:50
Off The Front
12 Steve Sonheim Amicas 4:14:50
Off The Front
13 Marco Fantone Kahala/La Grange 4:16:00
Off The Front
14 Rich Thurman Team Zenn/Team Chico 4:17:34
Off The Front
15 Kevin Speacht Team Zenn/Team Chico 4:17:34
Off The Front
16 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing 4:18:14
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
17 William Innes Team Specialized Racing 4:18:16
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Kevin Metcalfe
18 T. Kenji sugahara Capitol Subaru Cycling 4:20:23
Off The Front
19 Christopher Hamilton CMG/Bike n' Hike Giant/Russell Hosn 4:22:29
Off The Front
20 Jeffrey Spaulding Cucina Fresca 4:23:40
Off The Front
21 Matthew Slater ZteaM 4:24:11
Off The Front
22 Shawn Hanka Kuhl/Bicycling Mag 4:34:14
Off The Front
23 Kevin Rokosh ERTC 4:37:03
Off The Front
24 Glenn Walton South Central Racing 4:41:28
Off The Front
25 Nathan Hobson ZteaM 5:02:26
Off The Front
26 Steven Maier NoLimitz/ICE 5:23:20
Off The Front
27 Joe Durkee bicycleattorney.com 5:49:31
DNF Harald Graham Specialized River City Bicycles
DNF Jeff Albert Liquid Cycling
DNF John Meehan Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF John Odonnell Gin Optics Cycling
DNF Mark Rasmussen Capitol Subaru Cycling
DNF Patrick Dean Cucina Fresca
DNF Sean Thielen Portland Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Daluisio Morgan Stanley/Specailized 4:13:35
2 David Zimbelman ZteaM 4:13:44
3 Frank Gonzalez Montana Velo 4:13:55
4 Bruce Hodgkins Excel Sports 4:13:59
4 Roger Worthington Labor Power 4:13:59
6 Peter Brown GST Racing 4:14:15
7 Steven R holland United Finance 4:14:15
8 Ivan Meadors United Finance 4:14:34
9 Robert Hoene Bode-Georges 4:14:50
10 Wes Stephens Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling 4:15:16
11 Peter Toth Juventus 4:20:38
12 Peter Ismert Excel Sports 4:21:38 Teammate Top 5: Bruce Hodgkins
13 Ted Russo BRODIE 4:22:11
14 Michael Jones Disco Velo 4:27:14
15 Bradley Taylor Hutch's-Eugene 4:29:18
16 Michael Walsh ZteaM 4:32:56 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
17 Michael Dunn ZteaM 4:35:29 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
18 Bruce Copeland Juventus/River Valley Cycle/Kona 4:37:03
19 Robert Ray Great Divide 4:42:42
20 Doug Smith Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 4:54:28
21 Dave Skinkle ZteaM 4:54:28 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
22 Doug Perrin ZteaM 4:54:28 Teammate Top 5: David Zimbelman
23 Matt Wheatley Juventus 5:00:37
24 Kevin Nichols Capitol Subaru Cycling 5:01:04
25 James Slauson Bicycle-Heaven Racing Club 5:01:12
DNF John Kenney Disco Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caleb Manion Toyota-United Pro Cycling 4:12:47
Off The Front
2 James Mattis California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:12:51
Off The Front
3 Rory Sutherland Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:13:07
Off The Front
4 Micheal Grabinger Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:13:07
Off The Front
5 Andrew Bajadali Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 4:13:07
Off The Front
6 Edward King Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:13:07
Off The Front
7 Darren Lill BMC Pro Cycling Team 4:13:07
Off The Front
8 Bradley White Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:13:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Grabinger
9 Michael Creed Rock Racing 4:13:23
Off The Front
10 Benjamin Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:13:23
Off The Front
11 Phil Zajicek Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:13:23
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
12 Maxim Jenkins California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:13:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
13 Jesse Moore California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:13:57
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
14 Rob Britton Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:13:57
Off The Front
15 Phillip Gaimon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 4:13:57
Off The Front
16 William Routley Symmetrics Cycling 4:13:57
Off The Front
17 Alessandro Bazzana Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:14:15
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Grabinger
18 Michael Olheiser Memphis Motor Works/Carve 4:14:15
Off The Front
19 David Clinger Rock Racing 4:14:24
Off The Front
20 Justin Spinelli Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 4:14:43
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bajadali
21 Marco Rios Liquid Cycling Elite Team 4:14:43
Off The Front
22 Cesar Grajales Rock Racing 4:14:51
Off The Front
23 Christian Meier Symmetrics Cycling 4:15:01
Off The Front
24 Jonathan Mumford Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 4:15:04
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bajadali
25 Jonathan Garcia BMC Pro Cycling Team 4:15:07
Off The Front
26 Morgan Schmitt Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:15:07
Off The Front
27 Adrian Gerrits Kahala LaGrange 4:15:07
Off The Front
28 Ryan Hamity Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:15:41
Off The Front
29 James Driscoll FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 4:15:51
Off The Front
30 Daniel Bowman Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 4:15:51
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bajadali
31 Doug Ollerenshaw Rock Racing 4:15:51
Off The Front
32 Jonny Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling 4:16:03
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Caleb Manion
33 Chris Baldwin Toyota-United Pro Cycling 4:16:03
Off The Front
Teammate Win: Caleb Manion
34 Ben Kneller Jittery Joe's 4:16:22
Off The Front
35 Justin Rose Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:16:29
Off The Front
36 Freddy Rodriguez Rock Racing 4:16:41
Off The Front
37 Daniel Harm Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:16:56
Off The Front
37 Nick Clayville Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 4:16:56
Off The Front
39 Omer Kem Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:16:58
Off The Front
40 Trevor Connor Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 4:17:15
Off The Front
41 Aaron Olson Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:17:22
Off The Front
42 Josh Dillon FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 4:17:39
Off The Front
43 Matt Cooke Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:17:39
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
44 Osvaldo Olmos California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:17:49
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
45 Andy Jacques-maynes California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:18:24
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
46 Nicholas Waite Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast 4:18:40
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bajadali
47 Mitchell Trux Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:18:43
Off The Front
48 Ian Mckissick BMC Pro Cycling Team 4:18:54
Off The Front
49 Hayden Brooks FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team 4:18:59
Off The Front
50 Joseph Saperstein Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:19:07
Off The Front
51 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 4:19:22
Off The Front
52 Christian Kearney ZteaM 4:19:56
1
53 Mike Telega California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:19:56
2
Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
54 Jonathon Gormick Kona-Adobe 4:19:56
3
55 Ryan Trebon Kona-Adobe 4:19:56
4
56 Christian Valenzuela Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:19:56
5
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Grabinger
57 Curtis Gunn Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:19:56
6
Teammate Top 5: Micheal Grabinger
58 Jacob Erker Symmetrics Cycling 4:19:56
7
59 Chris Wherry Toyota-United Pro Cycling 4:19:56
8
Teammate Win: Caleb Manion
60 Kevin Noiles Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:20:32
61 Matt Weyen Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:21:36
62 Allen Krughoff Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:21:49
63 Jamie Sparling Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:24:07
64 Matt Shriver Jittery Joe's 4:25:25
65 Ryan Anderson Symmetrics Cycling 4:25:32
66 Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling 4:25:32
67 Michael Sayers BMC Pro Cycling Team 4:25:32
68 Corey Collier Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:25:32 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
69 Anthony Akers Kahala LaGrange 4:25:32
70 Charles Dionne Successful Living.com P/B Parkpre 4:25:32 Teammate Top 5: Micheal Grabinger
71 Neil Shirley Jittery Joe's 4:25:32
72 Evan Elken Jittery Joe's 4:25:32
73 Jeremy Vennell Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:26:19
74 Graham Howard Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:26:19
75 Ivan Stevic Toyota-United Pro Cycling 4:26:19 Teammate Win: Caleb Manion
76 T. Burke swindlehurst Bissell Pro Cycling Team 4:26:22
77 David Richter Benaroya Research Institute 4:26:25
78 Dave Vukets Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:27:39
79 Dave Brooks Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by 4:27:46
80 Andrew Randell Symmetrics Cycling 4:29:24
81 Taylor Shelden Team Rio Grande/BCSM 4:31:20
82 Tyler Dibble California Giant Berry Farms/Specia 4:40:25 Teammate Top 5: James Mattis
83 Roman Kilun Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:40:25 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
84 Jason Sager Mona-Vie/Cannondale 4:40:50
85 Matt Crane Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:43:35 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
86 Kirk O'bee Health Net presented by Maxxis 4:44:07 Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
87 Justin Kerr Liquid Cycling Elite Team 4:52:42
88 Rand Miller ZteaM 4:52:42
89 Chris Swan ZteaM 4:52:42
90 Nate Page Contender Bicycles 4:52:42
91 Matt Seagrave Kahala LaGrange 4:52:42
92 Tom Githen Kahala LaGrange 4:52:42
DNF Tim Johnson Health Net presented by Maxxis Teammate Top 5: Rory Sutherland
DNF Ben Day Toyota-United Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Caleb Manion
DNF Justin England Toyota-United Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Caleb Manion
DNF Hilton Clarke Toyota-United Pro Cycling Teammate Win: Caleb Manion
DNF Peter Dawson Rock Racing
DNF Jeff Shestobitoff Symmetrics Cycling
DNF Jackson Stewart BMC Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Miller BMC Pro Cycling Team
DNF Brian Buchholz Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Teammate Top 5: Andrew Bajadali
DNF Tyler Trace Trek Red-Truck Racing presented by
DNF Matt White FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
DNF Alister Ratcliff FiordiFrutta Elite Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Rowe Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Chris Stuart Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Patrick Caro Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF Joshua Horowitz Liquid Cycling Elite Team
DNF Corey Carlson Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF Joe Wiley Kahala LaGrange
DNF Jorge Alvarado Kahala LaGrange
DNF Adrian Hegyvary Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Sam Johnson Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
DNF Roman Van uden Rubicon-ORBEA Benefiting the Lance
DNF Logan Garey Team Rio Grande/BCSM
DNF Mike Zagorski Pacific Velo - IT&B
Finishers: Cat 1: 46   Cat 2: 7   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 59  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mara Abbott Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:46:39
Off The Front
2 Jeanie Longo-ciprelli River City Racing 3:47:02
Off The Front
3 Julie Beveridge Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:47:02
Off The Front
4 Leah Goldstein ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:47:08
Off The Front
5 Lauren Franges Team TIBCO 3:47:08
Off The Front
6 Rachel Heal Team TIBCO 3:47:21
Off The Front
7 Meredith Miller Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:47:21
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
8 Ruth Corset Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:47:38
Off The Front
9 Tiffany Cromwell Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:47:38
Off The Front
10 Felicia Gomez Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:47:38
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
11 Jennifer Halladay Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:47:42
Off The Front
12 Kristin Mcgrath Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:47:46
Off The Front
13 Leigh Hobson Cheerwine Cycling 3:47:46
Off The Front
14 Anne Samplonius Cheerwine Cycling 3:47:46
Off The Front
15 Gillian Moody River City Racing 3:47:58
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Jeanie Longo-ciprelli
16 Alice Pennington Veloforma 3:48:02
Off The Front
17 Catherine Cheatley Cheerwine Cycling 3:48:07
Off The Front
18 Stacy Marple Cheerwine Cycling 3:48:16
Off The Front
19 Betina Hold PROMAN Racing 3:48:19
Off The Front
20 Suz Weldon Wines of Washington 3:48:19
Off The Front
21 Maria Monica Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:48:23
Off The Front
22 Andrea Dvorak Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:48:34
Off The Front
23 Joanne Kiesanowski Team TIBCO 3:48:44
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Lauren Franges
24 Megan Rathwell Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:48:44
Off The Front
25 Sarah Stewart Wines of Washington 3:48:49
Off The Front
26 Sarah Barber Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:48:51
Off The Front
27 Kathleen Billington Veloforma 3:48:53
Off The Front
28 Ally Stacher Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:48:57
Off The Front
29 Beverly Harper Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:49:07
30 Dotsie Buasch Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:49:11
1
31 Tina Pic Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:49:11
2
32 Iona Wynter Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Li 3:49:11
3
33 Susy Pryde Jazz Apple Cycling Team 3:49:11
4
34 Kim Anderson Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:49:11
5
Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
35 Jacquelyn Crowell Team Kenda Tire 3:49:11
6
36 Emily Zell ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:49:31 Teammate Top 5: Leah Goldstein
37 Sharon Allpress ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:49:31 Teammate Top 5: Leah Goldstein
38 Molly S. vanhouweling Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:49:44
39 Erin Ford Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu 3:49:50 Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
40 Melodie Metzger PROMAN Racing 3:50:06
41 Rebecca Larson Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:50:08 Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
42 Megan Guarnier PROMAN Racing 3:50:44
43 Heather Sborz Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:50:49
44 Rebecka Hartkop Veloforma 3:50:52
45 Amanda Eaken Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:51:18
46 Jane Robertson Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 3:51:18
47 Tricia Bailey Wines of Washington 3:51:56
48 Sarah Bamberger Cheerwine Cycling 3:52:56
49 Helen Kelly Team TIBCO 3:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Franges
50 Marni Hambleton ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Leah Goldstein
51 Victoria Bastide Team TIBCO 3:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Lauren Franges
52 Martina Patella ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:53:26 Teammate Top 5: Leah Goldstein
53 Virginia Perkins PROMAN Racing 3:53:33
54 Holly Borowski Touchstone Climbing Cycling 3:53:42
55 Heather Kay River City Racing 3:53:43 Teammate Top 5: Jeanie Longo-ciprelli
56 Alison Testroete Aaron's Professional Women's Cyclin 3:54:26 Teammate Top 5: Julie Beveridge
57 Lara Kroepsch ValueAct Capital Cycling Team 3:57:03 Teammate Top 5: Leah Goldstein
58 Kelly Benjamin Cheerwine Cycling 3:57:03
59 Lisa Turnbull Wines of Washington 3:57:53
60 Elizabeth Nettles Team Kenda Tire 4:06:00
61 Tina Brubaker Veloforma 4:19:49
62 Jennifer Joynt Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:27:26
63 Gabriela Ferrat Metromint Cycling on Marin Bikes 4:27:26
64 Yukie Nakamura Team Kenda Tire 4:27:26
65 Alison Shanks Jazz Apple Cycling Team 4:27:26
DNF Allison Beall Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Jennifer Gaertner Team Bobs-bicycles.com
DNF Moriah Jomacgregor Discover Bicycles/Athletes for a Cu Teammate Win: Mara Abbott
Finishers: Cat 1: 24   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 35