Log In
Amphibious Assault • Jun 5 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Schaefer Rostello P/B Fiorucci/Cycor
2 Mallory Mcnelis Team Nature'S Path/3Sports
3 Emily Croft Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
4 Thomas Carey Team Portsmouth
5 Adam Croft Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
6 Dane Craddock Fat Frogs Racing
7 Carter Baker Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eliot Childs Fat Frogs Racing
2 Parker Brookfield Team Natures Path / 3Sports
DNF Taylor Clarke Team Nature'S Path/3Sports
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hugh Brown Rostello/Cycor
2 Jacob King Kazane
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
2 Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Gear
3 Bill Scanlon Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
4 Tim Mullins Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Franklin Rutledge Atlantic Velo-Virginia P/B Walt'S R
6 Keith Johnson Carolina Masters
7 Michael Hosang Tripower
8 Sean Neely Fat Frogs Racing
9 James Schaefer Rostello P/B Fiorucci/Cycor
10 Chris Larkin Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11 Michael Vandenheuvel Mock Orange Racing
12 Dan Underwood Saroff Racing Team
13 Rick Young James River Velo Sport
14 Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
15 Edward Mcnelis Team Nature'S Path/3Sports Teammate Top 5: Bill Scanlon
16 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo
17 Jordan Whiley Bikeworks Racing
18 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
19 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports Teammate Top 5: Bill Scanlon
20 Mark King Team Natures Path
21 Mark Wilson Atlantic Velo Pb Walt Racing
22 Arthur Marks Tripower
23 David Clarke Team Nature'S Path / 3-Sports Teammate Top 5: Bill Scanlon
24 Christopher Dinsmore Tripower
25 John O'neal All About Bikes Racing
26 Tim Wolters James River Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Rainear Team Natures Path/3Sports
2 Mark King Team Natures Path
3 David Clarke Team Nature'S Path / 3-Sports Teammate Win: Dennis Rainear
4 Jeff Parker Virginia Beach Velo
5 Jack Lassiter Conte'S-Hilton Cycling Club
6 Harlan Ward Atlantic Velo
7 Nick Blend Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports Teammate Win: Dennis Rainear
8 Robert Frank Atlantic Velo P/B Walt Racing
9 Wesley King Team Nature'S Path/3Sports Teammate Win: Dennis Rainear
10 Ronald Whitenack Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
11 Dave Scheessele Hilton Cycling Club
12 Frederick Havens Pungo Ridge Winery / Fredhavens.Com
13 Peter Swan Ncvc/Unitedhealth Group
14 Bob Samuel Tripower
15 Michael Libby Charlottesville Racing Club
16 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing
17 Reuben Santos Hilton Cycling Club
18 John Petrakis Ncvc/Unitedhealth Group
19 Irene Pang Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan King Natures Path
2 Craig Dodson Richmond Pro Cycling
3 Patrick Raines Team Mountain Khakis
4 Cory Scott Richmond Pro Cycling
5 Paul Ward Atlantic Velo-Virginia P/B Walt'S R
6 Jeff Buckles Richmond Pro Cycling
7 Keith Johnson Carolina Masters Teammate Top 5: Paul Ward
8 Marc Warner Team Natures Path/ 3 Sports
9 Marc Greco Tripower
10 Bill Scanlon Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
11 Bryan Sorrell Atlantic Velo P/B Walt'S Racing
12 Rick Young James River Velo Sport
13 Dominik Meier Team Natures Path / 3Sports
14 Michael Hosang Tripower
15 Todd Stout Atlantic Velo
16 Chip Goble Team Nature'S Path / 3-Sports
17 Matthew Carlton Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
18 Rich Harper Kenda Pro Cycling Presented By Gear
19 Michael Stoop Richmond Pro Cycling Teammate Top 5: Craig Dodson
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 C. c. Rosen Atlantic Velo P/B Walt Racing
2 James Schaefer Rostello P/B Fiorucci/Cycor
3 Andres Demarchena Fat Frog'S Racing
4 Jeff Craddock Greenbrier Pawn Racing
5 Brent Lehew Atlantic Velo
6 Kevin Horvath Virginia Beach Wheelmen
7 Edward Mcnelis Team Nature'S Path/3Sports
8 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9 Joel Miller Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
10 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
11 Nick Blend Team Nature'S Path/3 Sports
12 Jacob King Kazane
13 Mitch Hunt All About Bikes Racing
14 Christian Sheridan Team Nature'S Path/ 3Sports
15 Gerald Burkett Eastern Mobile Cycling Team
16 Mike Tamayo Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF John Genovese Celo Pacific
DNF Johnny Phan Cbc/Hpc
DNF Shawn Buddenhagen All About Bikes Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Turner Hefler Performance Coaching/Cbc
2 Hugh Brown Rostello/Cycor
3 Timothy Pope Fat Frogs Racing
4 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling P/B Fitness Togeth
5 Jeffrey Nalls Bikeworks Racing
6 Jordan Whiley Bikeworks Racing
7 Arthur Marks Tripower
8 Jeff Brown Tripower
9 Jerry Hadley Tripower
10 Michael Park Tripower
11 Kieran Mcloughlin Unattached
12 Clint k Guerra Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 Noah Clevinger Jrvs/Casey Auto
14 James Burns Unattached
15 Ivan Poteat Carytown Bicycle Company
16 Nick Bradford Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Pope
17 Ryan Taylor Ncvc/Unitedhealth Group
18 Joe Altomare Hilton Cycling Club P/B Walt Racing
19 Michael Wierzbicki Carytown Bicycle Company :)
20 Robert Helms Power
DNF Kristian Rebeck Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Top 5: Timothy Pope
DNF Michael Mcmahon Tripower
DNF Wick Smith iii Celerity Cycling P/B Fitness Togeth Teammate Top 5: Frank Cundiff
DNF Christopher Dinsmore Tripower
DNF Eric Fletcher Charlottesville Racing Club
DNF Steve Coelho Ncvc/ Unitedhealth Group
DNF Chris Larkin Virginia Beach Wheelmen
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vince Kidd Jrvs/Casey Auto Group
2 Bryan Hoy James River Velo Sport
3 Ron Skinner Hilton Cycling Club
4 Mike Blizniak Ithaca College
5 John Clark Unattached
6 Steven Hendricks Fat Frogs Racing
7 Brent Dittenber Wwvc Racing
8 Rob Ingram Jrvs
9 Brandon Cowen Fat Frogs Racing
10 Brad Robinson Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Anthony Pachuta Fat Frogs Racing
12 Alex Rapavi Gripped Racing
13 Tom Brookfield Team Natures Path / 3-Sports
14 Lester Brown iii Vcu Cycling
15 James Rogers Red Hammer Racing/Final Kick Sports
16 Jeffrey Mccroskey Hcc/Walt Racing
17 Charles Walters ii Adventure For Cure
18 Gregory Edwards Ncvc/Unitedhealth Group
19 Antonio Campos Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Nicholas Mcdowall Virginia Commonwealth University
DNF Justus Hawks Unattached
DNF Rodolfo Lopez Unattached
DNF Dominique Blea Unattached
DNF Jeffrey Martinez Unattached
DNF Chris Branagan Unattached
DNF Brian Jeanfreau Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Jon Taillon Ncvc/Unitedhealth Group
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Joyner Va Asset Group/Twr
2 Sally Mcmahon Tripower
3 Carol Ennser Tripower
DNF Laura Cook Vanderkitten Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ali Ingram Vanderkitten Racing
2 Jennifer Pope Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Brenna Hosang Tripower
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leslie Winters Unattached
2 Bj Samuel Vanderkitten Racing
3 Sharon Leary Rostello P/B Fiorucci
4 Jane Seymour Fat Frog Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Macdonald Fat Frogs Racing
2 Amanda Eichert Hilton Cycling Club
3 Sharon Nicholson Tripower
4 Kristin Schaefer Rostello P/B Fiorucci/Cycor
5 Kirsten High Hilton Cycling Club
6 Julie Fink Fat Frogs Racing Teammate Win: Brittany Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 4: 6