Log In
Tour de Syracuse Crit • May 22 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Trippali 0:20:07.08
2 Magnus Hartwell Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 0:21:59.31
3 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team 0:23:32.42
4 Alec Ratzell Bikeline / LWA 0:20:46.99
5 Mark Yaroshevsky Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 0:20:48.18
6 Andres Weller Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 0:22:26.96
7 Hugo Schreur Liberty Cycling 0:22:30.00
8 Jonathan Krause Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp 0:23:13.87 Teammate Top 5: Magnus Hartwell
9 Linus Sante Farm Team 0:21:31.25 Teammate Top 5: Gianni Polhemus
10 Daniel Shade Les Amis 0:22:34.09
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Noah Granigan Team Somerset 0:19:56.39
2 Austin Vincent CLNoonan/Bay Hill Capital presented 0:19:57.24
3 Sam Morkal williams CRCA/jr Development 0:19:57.30
4 Jeremy Boyle Young Medalist/Team Dual Temp 0:19:58.82
5 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 0:20:03.17
6 Ian Baun Team Citus/ Allegheny Cycling Assoc 0:20:04.80
7 Derek Gee Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:20:07.20
8 Tyler Mower Team Citius 0:20:07.69
9 Marcello Cesario Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp. 0:22:23.97 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Boyle
10 Joseph Toth 0:22:32.80
11 Will Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:25:32.77 Teammate Top 5: Keane Brennan
12 Stuart Witkowski Young Medalists 0:21:11.51 Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Boyle
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented b 0:34:31.71
2 Greg Ratzell Bikeline / LWA 0:34:31.88
3 Zachary Houlik Bikeline/LWA 0:34:32.95
4 Teddy Kozlowski 0:35:33.57
5 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 0:38:04.57
6 Christopher Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp 0:35:23.39
7 William Pestcoe Team Bike Line 0:35:33.70
8 John Hilden 0:35:37.53
9 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling 0:28:06.71 Teammate Top 5: Hunter Dansin
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Carpenter Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 0:34:31.57
2 Benjamin Salibra CRCA/jr Development 0:34:31.59
3 Sam Cowan 0:34:32.29
4 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:34:32.50
5 Matthew Voyer Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp 0:34:32.65 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
6 Eli Robinson Corning Race Team 0:34:33.34
7 Brandon Milet Farm Team Cycling 0:34:33.75 Teammate Top 5: Derek Wojtkun
8 Jeffrey Alpert Young Medalists/ Team Dual Temp 0:34:33.93 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
9 Wei Chen CRCA/jr Development 0:34:35.12 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Salibra
10 Lucca Zeray CRCA/jr Development 0:34:35.32 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Salibra
11 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 0:34:36.12 Teammate Top 5: Benjamin Salibra
12 Keane Mccullum 0:35:33.58
13 Andrew Harris Young Medalists/Dual Temp 0:36:32.77 Teammate Win: Robin Carpenter
14 Daniel Jardin 0:38:05.65
15 Tom Badman Road Warriors Cycling Club 0:38:09.52
16 Stefan Zavislan Monroe Extinguisher/ SBR Cycling Te 0:34:35.25
17 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:34:35.62 Teammate Top 5: Derek Wojtkun
18 Jeffrey Maxson Sicklers 0:36:08.38
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:20:03.61
2 Evelyn Korbich Bikeline/LWA 0:21:14.55
3 Julia Sante Farm Team 0:21:52.69
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nadia Latzgo Bikeline/LWA 0:38:45.61
2 Kent Goben 0:40:05.16
3 Ashley Buck None 0:41:31.71
4 Emily Krause Young Medalists-Team Dual Temp 0:38:59.68
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Lapointe 0:48:41.80
2 Craig Hawkes THE CYCLERY 0:48:41.92
3 Steve Proulx The Cyclery 0:48:42.51
4 Mike Spangenberg VALLEY BIKE AND SKI WERKS RACING 0:48:42.77
5 Chris Cej 0:48:43.14
6 Terrence Martineau West of Quebec Wheelers 0:48:43.30
7 Ken Thomas 0:48:43.48
8 Patrick Shea Team London 0:48:44.93
9 Michael Wentland Team Ommegang / Syracuse Bicycle 0:48:45.01
10 Titus Leung Denos Wonder Wheel 0:48:45.25
11 Jason Dellilo TEAM BIKE LOFT/JAYBIRD RACING 0:48:45.59
12 Brian Hahn Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:48:45.92
13 Bryan Blake MaxpowerCycling.com 0:48:49.05
14 Andrew Williams RUUD Racing / TVC 0:48:51.06
15 Michael Forsdike Team London 0:49:13.88
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:48:40.82
Off The Front
2 Volodymyr Spantchak NYPSMASTERS 0:48:41.86
Off The Front
3 Carlos Goncalves Team london 0:48:41.87
Off The Front
4 Charlie Squires Team London 0:48:41.93
Off The Front
5 Thomas Luzio Denos Wonder Wheel 0:48:42.16
6 Scott Wright Max Power 0:48:42.53
1
7 Bruce Rohdenburg Corning Race Team 0:48:42.55
2
8 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycle 0:48:42.59
3
9 Jon Gee Ride with Rendall 0:48:42.61
4
10 Jim Reed Corning Race Team 0:48:42.71
5
11 Ron Amos Ride with Rendall 0:48:42.77
6
12 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:48:42.94
7
13 David Hoag RUDD RACING TIOGA VELO 0:48:43.29
8
14 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 0:48:43.82
1
15 J Craig robertson 0:48:43.94
2
16 Richard Karaz CNYC 0:48:44.09
3
17 Kees Louws team london 0:48:44.12
4
Teammate Top 5: Carlos Goncalves
18 Stephen Hudyncia Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club 0:48:44.12
5
19 Scott Klion Competitive Edge 0:48:44.13
6
20 James Walker Team Placid Planet 0:48:44.49
21 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:48:44.52
22 Michael Meier RUUD Racing 0:48:44.98
23 Michael Traxler Nalgene R3 0:48:45.02
24 Gene Primomo CBRC 0:48:45.35
25 Ernie Bayles FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles 0:48:45.93
26 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 0:48:46.15
27 Steve Burdette Corning Race Team 0:48:46.30
28 Scott Sommers 0:48:46.33
29 David Faso MaxPowerCycling.com 0:48:46.59
30 Brian Rafferty Denos Wonder Wheel 0:48:46.90 Teammate Top 5: Thomas Luzio
31 Mark Bartsch Corning Race Team 0:48:47.11
32 Peter Hoag Ruud Racing Tioga Velo Club 0:48:47.39
33 Paul Heffler Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:48:47.89
34 Julio Pascoa Team London 0:48:48.17 Teammate Top 5: Carlos Goncalves
35 Phil Batten Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:48:50.41
36 Danny Goodwin CBRC / NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX 0:48:54.21
37 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:48:54.21
38 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:48:47.11
39 David Thornton 0:49:23.53
Off The Back
40 Ronald Rosenberg Hollyloft Cycling Team 0:49:23.55
Off The Back
41 Michael Tersegno Chris Cookies / Owasco Velo Club 0:50:12.86
Off The Back
42 John Fessenden 0:52:46.61
Off The Back
43 Robert Nunnink Corning Race Team 0:26:21.03
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Laird T I Cycle Racing 0:43:38.14
2 Doug Chiasson Valley Bike & Ski Werks Racing 0:43:38.37
3 Glen Swan 0:44:21.66
4 William Cantler Denos Wonder Wheel 0:44:22.07
5 Doug Corner BikeRace Ottawa 0:45:23.46
6 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 0:45:23.56
7 Frank Mesi French Meadow Bakery/Fortistar 0:45:23.61
8 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 0:45:24.65
9 Cliff Six MaxPowercycling 0:45:25.33
10 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 0:45:27.66
11 Tim Leonard CBRC 0:45:27.90
12 Jack Rueckheim Chris Cookies/FLCC/Swan Cycles 0:45:28.69
13 Guy Damiano MVBC 0:45:28.98
14 Tim Riley 0:43:07.75
15 William Dowling Buffalo Bicycling Club 0:43:47.09
16 Gary Toth 0:44:31.34
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phillip Hershberger CBRC 0:45:24.80
2 Steven Toplitz 0:45:25.66
1
3 Mark Mccarthy NYPSMASTERS/MENDON-CYCLE-SMITH 0:45:27.22
2
4 Van Fronhofer Battenkill-United/CVC/VAL Industrie 0:45:27.48
3
5 Brian Beach RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club 0:45:28.20
4
6 Stuart Joseph MVBC 0:45:16.11
5
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Lytwynec Full Moon Vista 0:59:02.80
Off The Front
2 Nick Zito Minerva Designs 0:59:04.92
3 Aleksander Betko CRCA/Foundation 0:59:04.95
4 Garrett Olsen 0:59:04.98
5 Jose Felipe alvergue Shickluna 0:59:04.98
6 Adam Schwarzweller Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T 0:59:05.32
1
7 Tim Finnegan Hollyloft/El-Matador 0:59:05.36
2
8 Daniel Barney Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC 0:59:05.49
3
9 Edward Klock-mccook Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:59:05.76
4
10 Andrew Nasca Team Bikeway.com 0:59:05.87
5
11 Ken Thomas Pearl Street Cycling 0:59:06.20
6
12 Jeffrey Thomas Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (RO 0:59:06.38
7
13 Ben Willis 0:59:06.62
8
14 Cam Mancuso DeathRow Velo 0:59:06.69
9
15 Jeff Henderson Cyclepath 0:59:07.04
10
16 Lance Johnson Handlebars Cycle Company 0:59:08.09
11
17 Dan Lavelle Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:00:48.09
Off The Back
18 Corey Knowles Team ROG 1:01:17.35
Off The Back
19 Brett Mckay Hollyloft 1:01:17.88
Off The Back
20 Gregory Gray Rochester Opthalmalogical Group (RO 1:01:50.79
Off The Back
21 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 1:01:56.86
Off The Back
22 Joe Magro Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works 1:01:56.86
Off The Back
23 Jocob Boleski Cornell Cycling 1:04:30.25
Off The Back
24 Michael Cormier Pearl Street Cycling 1:04:47.21
Off The Back
25 Stephen Frattini 1:05:42.63
Off The Back
26 Robert Abramo Philly Cyclismo
Off The Back
27 Eric Schillinger CBRC
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA/NYVELOCITY 0:44:12.67
Off The Front
2 Steven Wells Ingram Micro/Toms Pro Bike 0:44:12.84
Off The Front
3 Craig Polston Pearl Street Cycling 0:44:13.53
4 Tim Akers Wear On Earth 0:44:13.96
1
5 Eric Gregoire Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:14.07
2
6 Douglas Mauro Park Ave Bike Team 0:44:14.25
3
7 Matthew Hughes NYAC/CRCA 0:44:14.27
4
8 Benjamin Fackler CRCA/Luzzos 0:44:14.36
5
9 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 0:44:14.37
6
10 Christopher Fey Team Placid Planet 0:44:14.39
7
11 Nathan Davis UVM Cycling 0:44:14.41
8
12 David Hansen Corning Race Team 0:44:14.52
9
13 Jeffrey Gagliardo GVCC 0:44:14.67
10
14 Chris Cej 0:44:14.70
11
15 Jscott Korbich Bikeline/LWA 0:44:14.81
12
16 Thomas Mikolinski CRCA/NYVelocity 0:44:14.81
13
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
17 Ronan Cahill U of Rochester 0:44:14.94
14
18 Bradford Stratton Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:44:15.00
15
19 Bryan Fried CRCA/NYVELOCITY 0:44:15.06
16
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
20 Chris Mondiek RIT 0:44:15.11
17
21 Jeff Hoover maxpowercycling.com 0:44:15.15
18
22 Alexandre Michel West Quebec Wheelers 0:44:15.21
19
23 Brian Nilsson Mello Velo 0:44:15.55
1
24 Chris De lancey team ROG/gvcc 0:44:15.66
2
25 Brian Rohr Pearl Street Cycling 0:44:15.71
3
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
26 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 0:44:15.73
4
27 Craig Nichols Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:15.85
5
Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
28 Patrick Merrick schickluna / Brown & Kelly 0:44:15.88
6
29 Adam Liegner Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:16.22
7
Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
30 Vincent Lorenz Pearl Street Cycling 0:44:16.57
1
Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
31 Michael Grygus RUUD/TVC 0:44:16.68
2
32 Yohsuke Takakura CBRC 0:44:16.73
3
33 Mark Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:44:17.02
4
34 Joseph Michels NYAC 0:44:17.06
5
35 Kurt Woodruff 0:44:17.26
6
36 Aaron Dinoto Team ROG 0:44:17.39
7
37 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/NYVelocity 0:44:17.84
1
Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
38 Brian Devaney 0:44:17.95
2
39 Nicholas Kreilach 0:44:18.04
3
40 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzos 0:44:18.18
41 Gerald Voyer Shirks Masters Team 0:44:18.42
42 Christopher Jones RUUD Racing/TVC 0:44:18.48
43 Phillip Mccarthy Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 0:44:18.48 Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
44 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 0:44:18.71
45 James Leone NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:44:20.55
46 Bob Canino 0:44:20.99
47 Rich Rutishauser 0:44:23.58
48 Adam Trost Pearl Street Grill & Brewery 0:44:24.19
49 Garrick Dixon bicycle Alley 0:44:29.50
50 Jared Bebee Squadra Coppi 0:44:37.90
51 David Anthony dope CRCA/NYVelocity 0:44:40.76 Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
52 Daniel Zotter Team ROG 0:44:41.70
53 Thomas Weichmann Pearl Street Cycling 0:44:53.14 Teammate Top 5: Craig Polston
54 Marty Maynard Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 0:44:53.72
55 Douglas Osborne Wear on Earth 0:44:55.04 Teammate Top 5: Tim Akers
56 Jeffrey Grover 0:44:59.74
57 Steven Gates Paceline Cycling/CNYC 0:45:12.44
58 Ben Barnhardt Pearl Street 0:45:14.98
59 John Garrett Handlebars CC 0:45:37.34
60 Eric Fischer The Devils Gear Cycling 0:45:53.19
61 Jeffrey Alpert CRCA/NYVelocity 0:46:07.01 Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
62 Colin Farmer CRCA/NYAC 0:47:02.43
63 Brendan Conway Deathrow Velo 0:48:42.00
64 William Munyan
65 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club
66 Robert Sobon Handlebars/Queen city cyclists
67 Anthony Rotter Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
68 Daniel Opoku CVC/Subaru of New England
69 Philip Nesbitt Monroe Extinguisher / SBR Cycling T
70 J. Robby black Twin Line Velo / GVCC
71 Owen Laurion U of Rochester
72 Keisuke Inoue Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
73 Bryan Bonn Handlebars CC
74 Eric Korolewski Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle Teammate Top 5: Eric Gregoire
75 Scott Sommers
76 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity Teammate Win: Mitchell Jacaruso
77 Edward Ten eyck Quaker City Wheel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 67   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Frostclapp 0:28:21.22
Off The Front
2 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 0:28:22.21
Off The Front
3 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles 0:28:22.61
4 Rich Jarvi Maxpowercycling.com 0:28:22.99
1
5 Michel Bermudez Monroe Extinguisher/ Solo Break Rac 0:28:23.37
2
6 Chris Spina Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:28:23.55
3
7 Jude Burke michaels and smolak 0:28:23.66
4
8 Eric Jarvi MaxPowerCycling.com 0:28:23.73
5
Teammate Top 5: Rich Jarvi
9 Rick Ferro Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicyc 0:28:24.23
6
10 Sean Behrman Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 0:28:24.65
11 Scott Sears 0:28:25.01
12 Richard Shade Les Amis/East Greenbush Chiropracti 0:28:25.18
13 Eric Prager Road Warriors Racing Team 0:28:25.19
14 Jamie Campbell team bikeloft 0:28:25.31
15 Seth Demarrais Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:28:25.74
1
16 Tom Macclarence Battenkill-United 0:28:25.85
2
17 Chris Caza Maxpowercycling.com 0:28:25.87
3
Teammate Top 5: Rich Jarvi
18 Tony Behm Team 53x11 Coffee 0:28:26.05
19 Timothy Galvin Toms Pro Bike/Buffalo Bicycling Clu 0:28:26.16
20 Doake Brown unattached 0:28:26.18
21 Fred Harle Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:28:26.22
22 Edward King 0:28:26.30
23 Kevin Nelson West of Quebec Wheelers 0:28:29.63
24 David Moore Team Ommegang - Syracuse Bicycle 0:28:29.78
25 Thomas Robinson Tri Spot Multi Sports/Buffalo Bicyc 0:29:58.86
Off The Back
26 Keith Lyndaker MVBC 0:29:59.23
Off The Back
27 Michael Bowman Cumberland Cycling 0:29:59.94
Off The Back
28 James Trevvett 0:30:16.92
Off The Back
29 Eric Gustafson Wear on Earth 0:31:27.85
Off The Back
30 Sonny Bindra CRCA/NYVelocity 0:31:34.59
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Leonard Galati
31 Scott Zelenetz Kissena 0:28:34.46
32 Brad Hoffman 0:11:52.98
Off The Front
33 Don Western 0:05:02.08
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Thompson Handlebars Cycling Company 0:27:18.77
2 Jason Hettenbaugh Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Raci 0:27:28.53
3 Randall Hazdor 0:27:28.79
4 Tim Andrus corning race team 0:27:29.06
5 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:27:29.22
6 Chad Day Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Tea 0:27:29.64
7 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth 0:27:29.79
8 Stefan Zavislan Monroe Extinguish Pittsford 0:27:30.39 Teammate Top 5: Jason Hettenbaugh
9 Conor Mcdonough CRCA/NYVelocity 0:27:30.77
10 Dylan Dearborn 0:27:31.25
11 Jeff Krywanczyk Team Wear on Earth 0:27:31.28
12 Andrew Dumpleton Pearl Street Cycling Team 0:27:31.29
13 John-paul Koenig 0:27:31.90
14 Ken Hammond 0:27:32.13
15 Daniel Fitzgibbons Mellow Velo Cycling 0:27:34.94
16 Kyle Oberdorf 0:27:35.41
17 Richard Leyland Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:29:26.72
18 Wes Belisle 0:29:31.91
19 Michael Fenoff 0:30:17.06
20 Jeffrey Coons 0:30:35.26
21 Jeremy Kassel Team Ommegon 0:27:32.84
22 Brent Olson 0:27:38.56
23 Mike Klein Team Wear On Earth 0:27:57.78
24 Alexander Ranaldi 0:28:06.05
25 Jack Amadeo New York University 0:28:38.70
26 Brian Decann West Virginia University 0:29:03.16
27 Dean Rheaume 0:29:51.26
28 Caleb Petzoldt 0:29:37.62
29 Welsey Hazdor 0:22:23.35
30 Charles Bird CRCA/NYVelocity 0:20:33.75
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 21   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Ingraham 0:58:54.41
2 Nicholas Reinert Van Dessel 0:59:04.30
1
3 Brendan Housler Minerva Design Cycling / GVCC 0:59:04.40
2
4 Brent Martin Panther pb Competitive Cyclist 0:59:04.48
3
5 Barry Miller Mike Fraysse Sports 0:59:04.55
4
6 Trevor Eide BikeReg.com 0:59:04.56
5
7 Derek Harnden Colavita Racing Inc. 0:59:04.62
6
8 Jacob Bobrow colavita racing 0:59:04.75
7
9 Bill Golembieski 0:59:04.78
8
10 Don Sproull ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC 0:59:04.80
9
11 Ramon Mira de orduna MaxPowerCycling.com 0:59:05.01
10
12 Wacek Godycki Cornell Cycling Club 0:59:05.05
11
13 Andrew Melnychenko Maxpowercycling.com 0:59:05.14
12
14 Tim O'shea 0:59:05.15
13
15 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club 0:59:06.02
14
16 Brian Lawney 0:59:06.81
17 Ken Harris CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 0:59:07.33
18 Michael Rea BikeReg.com 0:59:24.66
19 Wayne Bray
20 Owen Pope BikeReg.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:51:06.52
Off The Front
2 Shelley Reynolds Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 0:51:06.86
3 Gaetane Perreault Max Power 0:51:07.13
1
4 Sheila Vibert NHCC 0:51:07.30
2
5 Shana Lydon Full Moon Vista 0:51:07.37
3
6 Ruth Sherman Corning Race Team 0:51:07.65
4
7 Pan pan Fan CRCA Houlihan Lokey/Sanchez 0:51:07.72
5
8 Amy Kneale Anthem Sports Womens Cycling 0:51:07.84
6
9 Vanessa Mccaffery Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:51:08.53
7
10 Margaret Thompson Team Hammer Nutrition 0:51:09.06
8
11 Kate Stewart VeloBella 0:51:36.43
Off The Back
12 Andrea Bacik Coach Chris 0:54:07.71
Off The Back
13 Ali Flis Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:15:25.26
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Rosa 0:38:45.76
1
2 Jackie Mckay Competitive Gear/53X11 0:38:45.77
2
3 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 0:38:45.78
3
4 Sheila Omahony 0:38:45.80
4
5 Lilynn Graves FLCC/ChrisCookies/Swan Cycles 0:38:45.82
5
6 Lindsey Paluska CRCA / Houlihan - Lokey Sanchez 0:38:45.99
6
7 Tamara Lewis Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:38:46.14
Off The Back
8 Karla Eisch Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Ve 0:38:50.26
Off The Back
9 Quinn Shamlian 0:38:50.26
Off The Back
10 Heather Ludwig Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:40:06.34
Off The Back
11 Emily Elbers Sonic Kittens 0:00:00.00
12 Katherine Amos CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:40:46.22
Off The Back
13 Liz Lukowski NYCROSS.COM / VO MAX / CBRC 0:41:22.83
Off The Back
14 Charlsie Donnelly Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:41:22.83
Off The Back
DNF Delana Spaulding Mission in Motion Cycling Team 0:11:42.55
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Myers Bethel Cycle 0:51:05.45
Off The Front
2 Sarah Coney Stevens p/b The Cyclery 0:51:05.96
3 Jenny Ives Atnem Womens 0:51:05.99
4 Veronique Bilodeau Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 0:51:06.17
1
5 Annick Dufour Stevens Racing presented by the Cyc 0:51:06.21
2
6 Julia Bradley Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:51:06.34
3
7 Tricia K. spooner Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:51:06.35
4
8 Sophie Matte Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:51:06.46
5
9 Cynthia Wilson Ride With Rendall 0:51:06.47
6
10 Kimberly Edwards CVC/Subaru of New England 0:51:06.49
7
11 Michelle Paiement Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 0:51:06.97
12 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Womens Cycling 0:51:07.02
13 Virginie Gauthier Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 0:51:07.05 Teammate Top 5: Veronique Bilodeau
14 Lex Albrecht Equipe Cascades - ABC Cycles 0:51:07.17 Teammate Top 5: Veronique Bilodeau
15 Ashley Prine CRCA/Radical Media 0:51:07.48
1
16 Maria Quiroga CRCA/Radical Media 0:51:07.48
2
17 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Womens Cycling 0:51:08.08
18 Marjolein Schat Team Delphine 0:51:08.25
19 Kristine Church Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:51:08.36
20 Dara Kiese CRCA/Radical Media 0:51:08.36
21 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:51:08.40
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat ?: 10