Log In
Tour of Tucker County • May 29 2010
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kukieza 2:08:23
2 Shawn Geiger 2:37:37
3 Jack Powell Citius 2:37:42
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Dombrowski Haymarket Bicycles/HomeVisit 2:47:59
2 Nick Waite 2:48:05
3 Jeff Schalk Trek Mountain Co-Op 2:49:16
4 Todd Hesel Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:49:46
5 Jacob Tremblay Team Nature's Path/3Sports 2:51:12
6 Marc Warner Team Nature's Path/3Sports 2:51:29
7 Matthew Carlton Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 2:51:43 Teammate Top 5: Jacob Tremblay
8 John Cutler CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:51:54
9 Brad Dodson Eastern Panhandle Bicycle Company 2:52:55
10 Jay Moglia CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing 2:54:00
11 Brian Fouche ABRT 2:54:34
12 Jameson Ribbens C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 2:56:45
13 Stephen Cummings Indiana Regional Medical Center 2:58:46
14 Damien Callahan NCC 3:00:26
15 Brian Flaherty Raleigh Bicycles 3:00:47
16 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:00:58
17 Steven Kurpiewski Iron City Bikes 3:02:40
18 Benjamin Kuhlman Team Athens 3:05:10
19 Samson Mchugh Team Sexy Guys p/b BikeTek 3:06:00
20 Eric Lundgren Iron City Bikes 3:06:42
21 Bob Stumpf 3:07:22
22 Andrew Troy Team Natures Path Elite 3:07:33
23 Jacob Mcgahey 3:10:21
24 Andy Gorski 3:14:09
25 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 3:22:15
26 Kevan Rutledge UPMC Cycling Performance 3:22:22
27 Nick Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 3:23:07
28 Jon Martin 3:25:54
29 John Cotter Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3:26:49
DNF Billy Campbell DNF
DNF Jeffrey Hankens DNF
DNF Nathan Annon Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com DNF
DNF James Schulte WVU DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matias Palavecino Team Snapple 1:50:33
2 Michael Cohen Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV 1:50:34
3 Paul Low Team Traveller 1:50:58
4 Ian Spivack DCMTB/Family Bikes 1:51:09
5 Ryan Steers Topanga Creek Bicycles 1:51:44
6 Matthew Phillips Haymarket/Homevisit 1:52:25
7 Jeremy Edwards Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 1:52:55
8 Drew Chidester Trek of Pittsburgh 1:53:21
9 Derek Clark 1:53:34
10 Bradley Schmalzer Team Bikeman.com/Kenda USA/XXC Maga 1:53:41
11 Brian Maclean Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 1:53:46 Teammate Top 5: Michael Cohen
12 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Togeth 1:53:49
13 Michael Tabasko DCMTB/Family Bike Shop 1:54:33
14 Philip Schmidt DCT Elite 1:55:25
15 Andrew Walker Pathfinder of West Virginia 1:55:42
16 Grayson Church District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 1:55:59
17 William Slutz Stark Velo 1:56:49
18 Daniel Baur Team Traveller 1:56:53 Teammate Top 5: Paul Low
19 David Brookes NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 1:58:01
20 Brian Marsh Bike Stop Pro Team 1:58:28
21 Robert Hyldahl 2:00:05
22 Morgan Cruthirds Fortuna Cycling 2:00:52
23 Shandon Hime Pathfinder/Cannondale 2:00:52
24 Justin Mauch NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:01:25
25 Kristopher Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 2:01:30
26 Corey Dipietro District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 2:02:09
27 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:02:23
28 George Herriott 2:02:30
29 Ron Huebner Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:02:55
30 Manggon Comsan Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:03:21
31 Justin Matijasic charlottesville racing club 2:04:44
32 Jacob Miller Syn-Fit 2:04:45
33 Mike Yengling Team Nature's Path / 3Sports 2:05:36
34 Chad Hill unattached 2:05:52
35 James Braswell 2:06:07
36 Chris Hays Global Ride Racing 2:06:48
37 Patrick Mckeegan 2:07:52
38 Adam Snyder 2:08:14
39 George Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:08:38
40 Nehemiah Mchugh Team Sexy Guys p/b Biketek 2:08:50
41 James Saintrossy NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:09:05
42 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 2:09:26
43 Donald Powers Pro Bikes / Twin Six 2:11:07
44 Bryan Esposito Syn-Fit Race Team 2:12:16
45 Jb Haglund Main Line Cycles Velo Aces 2:12:46
46 Danny Welsch Western Maryland Wheelmen 2:13:53
47 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Fitness Togeth 2:14:50
48 Robert Loehr 2:14:58
49 Jason Berardinelli DPS Penn 2:15:05
50 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:15:16
51 Scott Benson Cannondale/PathfinderWV.com 2:16:28
52 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 2:17:58
53 Jason Luttrell NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:18:09
54 Victor Alvira Global Ride Racing 2:23:56
55 Gerardo Sore GS GamJams 2:27:00
56 Menachem Brodie 2:27:40
57 Adam Looney District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 2:32:25
58 Jeff Ammons 2:34:17
59 Dustin Wehler Steel City Endurance 2:37:56
60 Nicholas Rossi West Liberty Cycles 3:05:34
61 Andrew Greene 3:27:09
DNF Jeff Eure DNF
DNF Michael Kerr NCVC/UnitedHealth Group DNF
DNF Matthew White DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 20   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Incorvati West Liberty Cycles 2:00:43
2 Derek Reager Koeles Cycling Club 2:04:07
3 Todd Latocha WVU Cycling Team 2:06:27
4 Josh Doorly Haymarket Bicycles / HomeVisit 2:08:05
5 Jeffery White Joey's Bike Shop 2:08:10
6 Chris Jones 2:08:26
7 Eric Puffenbarger GS GamJams 2:11:33
8 Rick Bartlett Western Maryland Wheelmen 2:11:40
9 Tim Walker NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:12:48
10 Eric Kweder Live fast 2:13:06
11 Ethan Swepston Ohio University 2:15:15
12 Tom Inskeep 2:15:17
13 Kevin O'fallon 2:15:32
14 Ryan Flesher Team Crash Cart 2:15:43
15 Geoff Hughes Squadra-Coppi 2:15:56
16 Jamie Brady Revolution Cycles 2:16:30
17 Ed Cassada Western Maryland Wheelmen 2:17:17
18 Jason Gassert 2:18:08
19 Travis Olson Dirty Sanchez Racing 2:18:22
20 Brian Decann West Virginia University 2:19:31 Teammate Top 5: Todd Latocha
21 Sidney Gillispie joey's bike shop 2:20:52 Teammate Top 5: Jeffery White
22 Joshua Matta Thick Bikes 2:24:11
23 Sean Hogan Revolution Cycles 2:24:55
24 Alex Rapavi GRIPPED RACING 2:25:17
25 Matthew Ashburn 2:25:36
26 Ryan Kemner Capital Region Fire and Police Cycl 2:26:55
27 Bryan Stottlemyer Capital Region Fire and Police Cycl 2:26:56
28 Zack Desmond Team Snapple 2:27:57
29 Jason Clark 2:28:23
30 Chet-mun Liew WVU Cycling 2:29:03 Teammate Top 5: Todd Latocha
31 Timothy Williams Motown Velo 2:31:36
32 Juan Teigeiro Revolution Cycles 2:36:33
33 Dale Mcewuen Team Athens 2:41:16
34 Jared Mcjunkin 2:45:26
35 Todd Diehl True wheel 2:45:31
36 Reece Mcgregor 2:46:22
37 Matthew Downs Joey's Bike Shop Racing Team 2:48:37
38 John Barnette vienna bike shop 2:50:37
39 Jonathan Echevers 2:53:53
40 William Adams Morgantown Multisport 2:58:32
41 Tim White Joey's Bike Shop 3:00:18 Teammate Top 5: Jeffery White
42 Eric Anger Joey's Bike Shop 3:07:17 Teammate Top 5: Jeffery White
43 Roger Kilgore Pax Velo 3:11:21
DNF Patrick Green DNF
DNF Matt Peterson Anything But Last (Team Name) DNF
DNF Edwin Rodriguez DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Brown ABRT 1:52:57
2 Gerry Pflug Salsa/SPK/Pro Bikes 1:53:03
3 Gunnar Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 1:53:50
4 Ray Manyoky Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:57:35
5 Kenneth Mcdowell ABRT 1:57:43 Teammate Win: Michael Brown
6 Michael Buchness The Bike Lane 1:58:47
7 Brian Wieczorek Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:59:30
8 Ted Armbrecht Bridge Road Bicycle Club 2:01:00
9 Steve Owens ABRT 2:07:15 Teammate Win: Michael Brown
10 Sean Mcgann Team Athens 2:12:58
11 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 2:13:20
12 Ron Cantley ii Verile Men Of Substance 2:23:44
13 John Doncevic 2:27:33
14 Manges Daniel Breakaway Velo 2:27:33
15 Kildow Patrick 2:46:53
16 Richard Engelstad ABL 3:05:51
17 Todd Eardensohn ABL 3:17:30
DNF Yanen John DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ad Bax Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo 1:59:48
2 Mike Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Coun 2:01:22
3 Jon Boggs 2:05:50
4 Rich Raesly Western Maryland Wheelmen 2:06:01
5 Ted Harris ABRT 2:07:12
6 Mccammon Kyle 2:10:06
7 Jonathan Lyons District Velocity Racing p/b The Bi 2:11:20
8 James Sota 2:12:37
9 Alan Marcosson PYRO Apparel 2:12:54
10 Stephan Vance Wheelcraft 2:15:02
11 Carlos Cruz colombia 2:17:34
12 Jeffrey Nunes morningside velo 2:19:07
13 Kirk Morrison AG3R - Butler Health Systems 2:21:50
14 Mohsen Ghodsi Velo Aces/MainLine Cycle 2:31:06
15 Pat Tarleton Potomac Pedalers 2:35:12
16 Alan Fell 2:35:47
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laurel Larsen Syn-Fit Race Team 2:08:35
2 Betsy Shogren Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 2:13:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mary Cerkey Team Traveller 2:13:27
2 Patricia George Steel City Endurance 2:19:24
3 Rebecca Lowe NCVC/UnitedHealth Group 2:25:07
4 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP PRO TEAM 2:27:15
5 Diedre Ribbens Team BBC 2:27:49
6 Pamela Milavec Steel City Endurance 2:32:16
7 Laura Kelley Motown Womens Cycling Club, Mojo an 2:37:08
8 Nina Wilczek Global Ride 2:37:53
9 Chioji Wendy 2:38:45
10 Tina Kirk 2:40:15
11 Stacie Truszkowski Steel City Endurance 2:49:44 Teammate Top 5: Patricia George
12 Laurie Johnston WV Night Club 2:59:34
13 Marsha Arnett 3:10:34
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 5