Log In
Eugene Celebration - Briggs Hill • Sep 5 2010
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 64 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Denny Rowe iii Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 2:26:13
1
2 Michael Palmer Veloce Racing 2:26:13
2
3 Adam Kaufman Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 2:26:13
3
4 Erik Hofland Artisan Family Racing 2:26:13
4
5 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling 2:26:13
5
6 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo 2:26:13
6
7 Alex Wentz Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:26:13
7
8 Cordino Longiotti Desalvo Custom Cycles Racing 2:26:13
8
9 Patrick Gerke Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:26:13
9
10 William Laubernds 2:26:13
10
11 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team 2:26:13
11
12 Mike Brown Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:26:13
12
13 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:26:13
13
14 Brian Walburn Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:26:34
1
15 Ron Sines Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:26:34
2
16 Chris Johnson Adventure's Edge 2:26:34
3
17 Dennis Petross Ten Guys Named Alex 2:26:34
4
18 Kevin Johnson Adventure's Edge 2:26:34
5
19 Travis Caldwell Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 2:26:34
6
20 James Jorgensen Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:26:34
7
21 Spencer Gray Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 2:26:34
22 Nicholas Alden Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:26:34
23 Jason Ford 2:26:34
24 Justin La vigne Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:26:34
25 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem 2:27:24
Off The Back
26 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 2:27:24
Off The Back
27 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental 2:27:43
Off The Back
28 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:27:51
Off The Back
29 Alex Telitsine IJM.org 2:28:02
Off The Back
30 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:28:39
Off The Back
31 Alex Turpin Bike Newport 2:29:23
Off The Back
32 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 2:30:14
Off The Back
33 Scott Goldstein EWEB Windpower 2:30:14
Off The Back
34 Cole Hilton Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:30:24
Off The Back
35 Isaac Sullivan Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:30:24
Off The Back
36 Brian Scholl Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:31:50
Off The Back
37 Ian Taborsky Capitol Subaru Cycling 2:32:28
Off The Back
38 Scott Larson Willamette University Cycling Team 2:38:08
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Davis Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:31:10
1
2 Matt Keeler Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:31:10
2
Teammate Win: Aaron Davis
3 Mckenzie Sampson Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:31:10
3
Teammate Win: Aaron Davis
4 Tim Richter Hutch's-Eugene 2:31:10
4
5 Chris Schaper PAA/REMAX 2:31:10
5
6 Andrew Neill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:31:10
6
7 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 2:31:10
7
8 Ahmed Zuhairy Artisan Family Racing 2:31:10
8
9 Ryan Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:31:10
9
10 Bennett Shane Crossniacs 2:31:10
10
11 Dan Shepherd Cycle Sport 2:31:10
11
12 Daniel Liberator Mayhem Racing 2:31:10
12
13 David Dimarco SLOCUM Rebound Racing 2:31:10
13
14 Calon Russell Bridgetown Velo 2:31:10
14
15 Kevin Williams Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:31:10
15
16 Jordan Boutilier 2:31:10
16
17 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:31:10
17
18 Brock Rowley Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:31:10
18
19 Ian Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:31:10
19
20 Mick Mcdonald 2:31:10
20
21 Doug Striley Cycle Sport 2:31:10
21
22 Rob Hartsock 2:31:10
23 Sean Bagshaw Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:31:31
Off The Back
24 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:32:05
Off The Back
25 Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport 2:32:22
Off The Back
26 Brandon Macemon Good Looking 2:32:36
Off The Back
27 Kasra Shokat Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:42:33
Off The Back
28 Douglas Murphy Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:42:33
Off The Back
29 Kip Cantlay Ride Up Grades 2:44:08
Off The Back
30 Nicholas Hudson Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:44:08
Off The Back
31 Jeff Jones 2:44:25
Off The Back
32 Matthew Erdelt Hutch's-Eugene 2:45:31
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Richter
33 Ken Rodgers Whitewater Designs 2:46:57
Off The Back
34 Brian Fawcett Pistis 2:48:26
Off The Back
35 Dennis Sibilia-young 2:49:56
Off The Back
36 Geoff Chabre Team Novara Eugene 2:52:36
Off The Back
37 Kevin Bernstein Willamette Cycling Club 2:52:36
Off The Back
38 Juan Ramirez Trinity Bikes 2:52:36
Off The Back
39 Andy Stahl Hutch's-Eugene 3:00:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Tim Richter
40 Bukie Mabayoje 0:00:00
41 Darrin Guitreau Wolf Creek Racing-Kendall Subaru 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Meadors United Finance 2:31:19
2 Steven R holland United Finance 2:31:19 Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
3 John Obrien Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:33:57
4 Clint Ebert bicycleattorney.com 2:35:44
5 Rod Underhill Bridgetown Velo 2:46:36
6 Evan Cumpston Team Rose City 2:53:04
7 Mike Adams United Finance 2:59:03 Teammate Win: Ivan Meadors
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Browning Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:22:33
2 Matthew Slater Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:22:33 Teammate Win: Scott Browning
3 Michael Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:24:58 Teammate Win: Scott Browning
4 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Eugene 2:25:10
5 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:25:10 Teammate Win: Scott Browning
6 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing 2:25:12
7 Eric Schuman Lenovo 2:33:57
8 John Slawta Land Shark 2:39:31
9 Greg Shepherd Hutch's-Eugene 0:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Dave Campbell
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Bourcier Hutch's-Eugene 3:09:09
Off The Front
2 Shawn Ongers Lenova 3:09:13
Off The Back
1
3 David Wells Life Cycle Bike Shop 3:09:13
Off The Back
2
4 Davis Shepherd Hutch's-Land Shark 3:09:13
Off The Back
3
5 Nathan Mcdonald Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Ho 3:09:13
Off The Back
4
6 Elijah Romer Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:09:13
Off The Back
5
7 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop 3:09:13
Off The Back
6
Teammate Top 5: David Wells
8 Rob English Hutch's-Eugene 3:09:53
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Bourcier
9 Dan Bechtold Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:10:07
Off The Back
10 Joel Wilson SLOCUM Rebound Racing 3:10:07
Off The Back
11 Benjamin Kubas POC Racing (MTN) Therapeutic Associ 3:10:07
Off The Back
12 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop 3:11:45
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: David Wells
13 Nick Skenzick Hutch's-Eugene 3:18:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Bourcier
14 Cory Domingues Hutch's-Eugene 3:18:09
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Paul Bourcier
15 Carl Hoefer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles 3:24:59
Off The Back
16 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling 3:24:59
Off The Back
17 Dustin Hahn Godspeed 3:24:59
Off The Back
18 Adam Edgerton Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:35:45
Off The Back
19 Jim Anderson Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:35:45
Off The Back
20 Jason Dykstra Guinness Cycling Team 3:43:29
Off The Back
21 Emiliano Jordan Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:46:30
Off The Back
22 William O'donnell Westwood Velo/Vertebrata 0:00:00
Off The Front
23 Zach Winter Guinness Cycling Team 0:00:00
Off The Front
24 Mike Hone Lenova 0:00:00
Off The Front
Teammate Top 5: Shawn Ongers
25 Travis Venalde Lenovo 0:00:00
Off The Front
26 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:00:00
Off The Front
27 Christopher Dubois Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:00:00
Off The Front
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell CAPA Cycling Team 2:39:21
2 Jade Wilcoxson Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 2:39:21
3 Cheryl Thonney Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 2:39:21
4 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 2:39:31
5 Karey Swan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:45:00
6 Mackenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:45:00
7 Martha Walsh Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM 2:51:40
8 Lana Atchley Milani/Albabici 0:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amanda Atwill Hammer Velo 2:51:06
2 Maire Osborn Life Cycle Bike Shop 2:51:06
3 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 2:51:06
4 Jessica Kaplan Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR 2:51:40
5 Jan Moss Sorella Forte 3:13:41
6 Ruth Kostur Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team 3:28:29
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristina Lackner Hutch's-Eugene 1:47:04
2 Tawnie Mcdonald 1:47:35
3 Amy Champion Pacific Power Blue Sky 1:51:50
4 Stefanie Rimel 1:51:53
5 Erica Loder Veloforma 1:52:29
6 Maureen Kavanagh Hammer Velo 1:55:41
7 Emily Ohlin bicycleattorney.com 1:59:06
8 Erin Goodall Showers Pass 1:59:06
9 Deven Smith 1:59:06
10 Nora Cary 1:59:34
11 Kim Frank 2:01:58
12 Kelly Sandow Poplollies 2:10:46
13 Betty Tucker Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Amy Champion
14 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Amy Champion
15 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky 2:16:50 Teammate Top 5: Amy Champion
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10