Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1: Catherine Creek Road Race • Jun 29 2012
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Partly Cloudy, 69 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Gumpert 3:06:34
1
2 Ryan Thompson Boise Cycling Development Team 3:06:34
2
3 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's-Co-Motion 3:06:34
3
4 Greg Turpen Chinook Cycling Club 3:06:34
4
5 Eric Hinderager LRCC 3:06:34
5
6 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 3:06:34
6
7 Trevor O'neal Gentle Lovers 3:06:34
7
8 Kenny Mcdaniel 3:06:34
8
9 Chris Winans Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:06:34
9
10 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:06:34
10
11 Dave Davis Ironclad Performance Wear 3:06:34
11
12 Steve Henry Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:06:34
12
13 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:06:34
13
14 Perry Hall Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 3:06:34
14
15 Christopher Brown River City Bicycles 3:06:34
15
16 Tyler Southard Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 3:06:34
16
17 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:06:34
17
18 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 3:06:34
18
19 Darrel Brown Chinook Cycling Club 3:06:34
19
Teammate Top 5: Greg Turpen
20 Andrew Harris Boise Cycling Development Team 3:06:34
20
Teammate Top 5: Ryan Thompson
21 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:06:34
21
22 Zane Dees Team Sandals Resorts 3:06:34
23 Derek L brown Team Sandals Resorts 3:06:36
24 Peter Young Northern Rockies Orthopedic 3:06:48
25 David Carter Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 3:10:45
Off The Back
26 Brooks Stevenson Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center 3:10:45
Off The Back
27 Jody White Broken Spoke Cycling 3:14:01
Off The Back
28 Jesse Kroll Team Sandals Resorts 3:15:25
Off The Back
29 Tony Coca Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:15:25
Off The Back
30 Joel Crouch Ironclad Performance Wear 3:15:25
Off The Back
31 Nate Pitts 3:17:34
Off The Back
32 Rory Jack Husky Cycling/University of Washing 3:17:34
Off The Back
33 Joe Savoie Elkhorn Valley Cycling pwd by Monst 3:18:16
Off The Back
34 Stewart Myers Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:18:16
Off The Back
35 Cole Hilton Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:20:38
Off The Back
36 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:21:56
Off The Back
37 Alex Turpin Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:21:56
Off The Back
38 Jack Rising Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:26:57
Off The Back
39 Benjamin Weaver Ironclad Performance Wear 3:28:09
Off The Back
40 Dave Aldersebaes Ironclad Performance Wear 4:05:58
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Croy Ironclad Performance Wear 3:22:29
2 Beth Kobza Volkswagen Boise 3:27:32
3 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:29:50
4 Sydney Running Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:29:50
5 Vanessa Johnson Volkswagen Boise 3:30:42
6 Eden Palmer Team Group Health 3:34:54
7 Lana Pressey Ironclad Performance Wear 3:38:19 Teammate Win: Stephanie Croy
8 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 3:42:31
9 Anna Clark Ironclad Performance Wear 3:44:13 Teammate Win: Stephanie Croy
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mallory Tyler 3:27:32
2 Helen Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:32:42
3 Christine Jerko Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 3:33:44
4 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 3:33:50
5 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Performance Wear 3:35:14
6 Erica Zaworski Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:35:20
7 Cinda Stauch 4:01:03
8 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Performance Wear 4:06:03 Teammate Top 5: Alana Armstrong
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Merriman Boise Cycling Development Team 3:13:54
2 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers 3:15:06
3 Craig Armstrong Craptastic 3:15:06
4 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 3:15:06
5 Jeff Coffman Boise Cycling Development Team 3:15:06 Teammate Win: Seth Merriman
6 Christopher Carter Herriot Sports Performance 3:15:16
7 Cameron Clark 3:16:33
8 Jordan Muller 3:17:14
9 Jake Armstrong Boise Cycling Development Team 3:17:28 Teammate Win: Seth Merriman
10 Gregory Sanders Ironclad Performance Wear 3:18:22
11 Neil Byzick Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:20:18
12 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 3:20:18
13 Ye Tian Husky Cycling/University of Washing 3:26:36
14 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 3:27:12
15 Jesus Sanchez Boise Cycling Development Team 3:28:48 Teammate Win: Seth Merriman
16 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 3:29:29
17 Jason Hardrath 3:29:29
18 Joe Gallegos Volkswagen Boise 3:31:53
19 Dave Kosanke Metropolis Cycle Repair 3:36:18
20 Alan Sutton Dr Will Bar 3:40:35
21 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 3:47:35
22 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 3:51:25
23 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 4:05:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:57:59
1
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team 2:57:59
2
3 Roger Worthington Indie Hops 2:57:59
3
4 Mark Schaefer Harmony Homes Cycling 2:57:59
4
5 Louie Amelburu Harmony Homes Cycling 2:57:59
5
6 Tom Cole Excel Sports 2:57:59
6
7 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team 2:57:59
7
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
8 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team 2:57:59
8
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
9 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team 2:57:59
9
10 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 2:57:59
10
11 Gary Porter Ogden One 2:57:59
11
12 Johnathan Edwards Harmony Homes Cycling 2:57:59
12
Teammate Top 5: Mark Schaefer
13 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 2:57:59
13
14 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team 2:57:59
14
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
15 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:57:59
15
Teammate Win: Matt Williams
16 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:57:59
16
Teammate Win: Matt Williams
17 Rob Van kirk Adventures Edge 2:57:59
17
18 Michael Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 2:59:33
Off The Back
19 Steven R holland United Finance 3:00:32
Off The Back
20 Mike Rushton 3:00:32
Off The Back
21 Tim Jones Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:00:39
Off The Back
22 Charles Collins Team JH 3:01:53
Off The Back
23 Rick Benson Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 3:01:53
Off The Back
24 Doug Mercer Apex Racing Team 3:01:53
Off The Back
25 Todd Schock Boneyard Cycling 3:03:06
Off The Back
26 John Slawta Land Shark 3:03:06
Off The Back
27 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 3:04:23
Off The Back
28 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 3:05:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Mark Schaefer
29 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 3:05:55
Off The Back
30 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:06:48
Off The Back
31 Paul Duncan Longview True Craft 3:06:48
Off The Back
32 Scott Browning Evolution Racing Team 3:08:06
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
33 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:08:06
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Matt Williams
34 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:08:06
Off The Back
35 Bill Serantoni Apex Racing Team 3:09:35
Off The Back
36 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team 3:12:37
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: John Browning
37 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:16:22
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Wescott Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:15:06
2 Peter Burrows Life Cycle Racing Team 3:16:33
3 John Kenney Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:18:22
4 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:18:31
5 Joel Blatt 3:18:47
6 Eric Mcmurtry Bellovaci United 3:23:15
7 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:26:38
8 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:27:10 Teammate Win: George Wescott
9 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 3:27:16
10 Cliff Allen Bellovaci United 3:28:23
11 Jon Gornick Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:29:35 Teammate Top 5: John Kenney
12 Loren Henry Team Bella 3:36:09
13 Chris Haskell Team Reel theatre 3:40:42
14 David Thielen ii Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:41:14 Teammate Top 5: John Kenney
15 Burton Palmer Cucina Fresca 4:09:05
DNF Rogier Ducloo Pacific Power Blue Sky Teammate Top 5: John Kenney
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Slack Volkswagen Boise 2:49:28
Off The Front
2 Sam Krieg ICE/Idaho Kidney Institute 2:49:28
Off The Front
3 Evan Siroky Guinness Cycling Team 2:50:42
Off The Front
4 Colin Joyce Hot Tubes 2:53:36
1
5 Ben Thompson BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 2:53:36
2
6 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 2:53:36
3
7 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:53:36
4
8 Paul Warner 2:53:36
5
9 Galen Mittermann HPC/RPM Mortgage 2:53:36
6
10 Dillon Caldwell University of Oregon Cycling Club 2:53:36
7
11 Daniel Vasichek Northern Rockies Orthopedic 2:53:36
8
12 Lang Reynolds Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:53:36
9
13 Stephen O'mara Team Mike's Bikes 2:53:36
10
14 Max O'neal Herriott Sports Performance 2:53:36
11
15 Steven Wilssens Bikesale.com 2:53:36
12
16 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 2:53:36
13
17 Kaler Marshall L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 2:54:35
1
18 Trevor Spahr Ironclad Performance Wear 2:54:35
2
19 Tim Root Team Sandals Resorts 2:54:35
3
20 Ryan Miller Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:54:35
4
21 Luke Ramseth Fremont Bank Cycling Team 2:54:35
5
22 Greg Tyler 2:54:35
6
23 Ian Gerrish NWCC-Dimensional 2:55:07
24 Rhae Shaw Exergy Team TWENTY12 2:55:07
25 Ben Monoghan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:56:10
26 Timothy Lang Trailhead Coffee Roasters 2:56:13
27 Seth Patla Gates Rapha River City Bicycles 2:56:13
28 Jonathan Mccoy Ironclad Performance Wear 2:58:16
29 Shawn Ongers Audi Cycling Team 2:58:16
30 Patrick Means Team S+M 2:59:17
31 Joshua Liberles HPC/RPM Mortgage 2:59:17
32 Robb Floth Team Sandals Resorts 2:59:17
33 Hugo Fregoso Team Sandals Resorts 2:59:17
34 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:59:17
35 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 2:59:17
36 Jeffrey Pollock Portland Velo 2:59:22
37 Qayam Jetha Garage Racing 3:03:58
Off The Back
38 Jeremy Ward Team Sandals Resorts 3:07:25
Off The Back
39 Devin Zoller L'Ecu Bicycles 3:14:19
Off The Back
40 William O'donnell Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:15:09
Off The Back
41 Grahm Keller 3:15:09
Off The Back
42 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:25:06
Off The Back
43 Cameron Tongier Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:30:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 23   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:21:59
1
2 Kari Studley 3:21:59
2
3 Leia Tyrrell Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 3:21:59
3
4 Jane Despas Sydney Cycling Club 3:21:59
4
5 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 3:21:59
5
6 Anna Christiansen Ironclad Performance Wear 3:21:59
6
7 Lindsay Fox Athletes Lounge Cycling Team 3:21:59
7
8 Sue Butler River City Bicycles 3:22:31
Off The Back
9 Rosalyn Zylkowski Keller Rohrback Cycling Team 3:22:31
Off The Back
10 Anona Whitley Ironclad Performance Wear 3:27:29
Off The Back
11 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:29:50
Off The Back
12 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 3:32:42
Off The Back
13 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 3:33:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 8   Cat ?: 3