Log In
Spring Classic GP Race #3 • Mar 22 2015
Mostly Cloudy, 65 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
2 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
3 Lance Araiza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
4 Roberto Perez Team Velocity
5 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform
6 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
7 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior Teammate Win: Eric Castillo
8 Alvarez Andres
9 Cody Hoefferle Southern California Velo/Monster Me
10 Luke Swan Strive Racing
11 Riley Kan Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
12 Ethan Boen San Diego Bicycle Club
13 Lincoln Rhonemus Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
14 Preston Farnsworth
15 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
16 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Thomas Steiner Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
17 Kai Desjardins
DNF Ian Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
DNF Evan Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
DNF Edward Huntsman Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Alexander Lochmiller
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Herrera Team Rokform
2 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
3 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
4 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
6 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
7 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
8 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club
9 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
10 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
11 Ian Thompson R5 - Rock Racing
12 Kasey Perez Fenix Cycling
13 Ethan Smith Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
14 Gabriel De ocampo CCF Racing Team
15 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
16 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
17 Quinn Lawson
18 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
19 Alexander Lochmiller Team Rokform Teammate Win: David Herrera
20 Andrew Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal James Team Rokform
2 Chazmichael Morales Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
3 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
4 Christian Husband Southern California Velo/Monster Me
5 Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
7 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
8 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
9 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Efrain Velasquez
10 Sean Quinn Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
11 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Efrain Velasquez
12 David Macias GBS Racing
13 David Picazo GBS Racing
14 James Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me Teammate Top 5: Christian Husband
15 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
16 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me Teammate Top 5: Christian Husband
17 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
18 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
19 Eric Enright Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
20 Ian Melgar Team Rokform Teammate Win: Kendal James
21 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Jared Nunez Roy's Cyclery Racing
22 Julian Rosenbloom Flight School - La Grange U21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Issac Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
2 Tyler Kinzler Team Rokform
3 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
4 Luke Swan Strive Racing
5 Thomas Steiner Team Rokform
6 Luc Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
7 Julian Munoz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
8 Kai Desjardins
9 Etzael Godinez Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
10 Daniel Ayala R5 - Rock Racing
11 Steve Cervantes GBS Racing
12 Evan Oelrich Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Tyler Kinzler
Finishers: Cat 5: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Rigoberto Meza S2C/Primal
3 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
4 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
5 John Mckinley Team Velocity
6 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
7 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
8 Nathaniel Deibler Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
9 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
10 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
11 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
12 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
14 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
15 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
16 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
17 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
18 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
19 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
21 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
22 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: John Mckinley
23 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Win: Ryan Dorris
24 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso Teammate Top 5: Chris Demarchi
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
25 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Rigoberto Meza
DNF Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
DNF Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Erickson Carefast
2 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
4 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
5 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
6 Chris Pearce Carefast Teammate Win: Andrew Erickson
7 Michael Mcguire ORNOT
8 Phithak Baingam R5 - Rock Racing
9 Kevin Runstuck Full Circle Cycling
10 Matt R larson Rock Sports Racing
11 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
12 Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Hector Hernandez
13 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
14 Mike Mccluney Impact Racing Team
15 Ryan Wood PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Hector Hernandez
16 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team
17 Tomaz Ostergren SSI-Velo Masters
18 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
19 Adam Gabler Rock Sports Racing
20 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
21 Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Huy Nguyen
22 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
23 Kevin Johnson ORNOT
24 George Turner Penuel Bicycles
25 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
26 Robert Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
27 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
28 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
29 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
30 Steven Nielsen
31 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Huy Nguyen
32 Steven Keltie Carefast Teammate Win: Andrew Erickson
33 Peter Rinde PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Hector Hernandez
34 Caleb Spencer Rock Sports Racing
35 Craig Devenney
36 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
37 Raul Vazquez Roy's Cyclery Racing
38 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
39 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
40 Ryan Watson University of California-Los Angele
41 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club LaGrange
42 Peter Andrews Broken Spoke Bikes
43 Corbin Swafford
44 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
45 Shannon Jones
46 Kenneth Vinson Major Motion Racing
47 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
48 Patrick Malihan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Top 5: Anthony Navarra
DNF Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
DNF Steve Netter Dons Bikes
DNF Paul Kirkwood Major Motion Racing
DNF Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
DNF Jose Castillo S2C/Primal
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 33   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
2 Jeff Prinz Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Gregory Coburn Monster Media Elite Masters
4 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
5 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
7 Anthony Morrow S2C/Primal
8 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Gregory Coburn
9 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
10 Herman Johnson Funsport Bikes Cycling Team
11 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
12 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing Teammate Top 5: Rigo Cruz
13 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
14 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
15 Klayton Sproles Dons Bikes
16 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Gregory Coburn
17 Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Gregory Coburn
18 David Mack Bahati-WTR
19 Ryan Dorris Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Gregory Coburn
20 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
21 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
22 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
23 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
24 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
25 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
26 Shane Lawlor Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Gregory Coburn
27 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Gregory Coburn
28 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
30 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
DNF Gabriel Adrian
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juan Manuel
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters
6 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
7 Steve Landry UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Bart Clifford Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
9 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
10 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
11 Scott Clark Corridor Recycling
12 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
13 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
14 Victor Caraballo Action Sports
15 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
16 Eduardo Flores Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
17 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
18 Michael Samuelsen Big Orange Cycling
19 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
20 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
21 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
22 David Mack Bahati-WTR
23 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
24 Yoshi Yoshimoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
25 Erick Rodas Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 David Valero Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
28 Mario Rivera Team Rokform
29 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
30 Michael Batson Strada Racing Club
31 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters Teammate Top 5: Scott Cochran
32 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
33 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
34 Gabriel Adrian
35 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
36 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
37 Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
38 Michael Heenan Swami's Cycling Club
39 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
40 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
41 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling
42 Michael Onkels S2C/Primal
43 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
44 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
45 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
46 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
DNF Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Top 5: Bill Harris
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
3 Steve Landry UC Cyclery/JW Floors
4 Bud Owens Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
6 Marvin Hall SOS Foundation/ Trek
7 David Mack Bahati-WTR
8 Stephen Lacasse SOS Foundation/ Trek
9 Evan Teske Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
10 Brian Schroeder UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
11 Roger Hauptman ORNOT
12 Donald Curci SSI-Velo Masters
13 Stephen Gregorios Radsport Cycling Team
14 Brian Matsumoto Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
15 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
16 Kevin Whitlock UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
17 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
19 Michael Murray hie cycling/RW
20 Phil Howard Back Abbey/Coates Elitist Masters T
21 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
22 James Nelms Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 Steve Souisa Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 Joseph Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
25 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
26 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
27 Michael Parillo SOS Foundation/ Trek
28 Jeffrey Krauel UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
29 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
30 Cyril Hunte
31 Clement Kim Pinnaclife Racing Team
32 Steve Morton
33 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
34 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
35 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
36 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
37 Alfredo Villamil Integrity Riderz Racing Team
38 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
39 Robert Blaswich Radsport Cycling Team
40 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
41 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
42 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
43 Toussaint Mccrae Velo Pasadena Team
44 Michael Heenan Swami's Cycling Club
45 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
46 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
47 Ted Rupp SOS Foundation/ Trek
48 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team
49 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: Steve Landry
50 Danny Kaiahua ARB - Vital Urgent Healthcare
51 Fred Arellano BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
52 Augustine Gonzalez SSI-Velo Masters
53 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
54 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
55 Gary Wright SSI-Velo Masters
56 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Top 5: Russell Shapley
57 Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team
58 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling Teammate Win: Craig Miller
DNF David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
59 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 30   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Evan Teske Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
2 Robert Swigart Team Velosport-CA
3 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
4 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
5 James Edwards UC Cyclery/JW Floors
6 Anthony Reguero Bahati-WTR
7 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
8 Scott Claes Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
9 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
10 James Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors Teammate Top 5: James Edwards
11 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
12 Peter Espinoza Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
13 Steven Mcdonald Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
14 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
15 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
16 Lothar Cramer Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Win: Evan Teske
17 Bob Kubinski Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Win: Evan Teske
18 Jay Wolkoff Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
19 Cyril Hunte
20 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Top 5: Michael Birditt
21 Robin Kinney Pure Energy Racing
22 Ray Dicius SSI-Velo Masters
23 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Win: Evan Teske
24 Richard Gentili PR Velo
25 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
26 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
27 Steve Morton
28 Mike Chavarria SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
29 John Koga Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Win: Evan Teske
30 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
31 John Roest Dons Bikes
32 Jose Talavera West River Cycles/LV
33 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
34 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
35 Michael Evans
36 Ralph Rivas
37 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
38 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
39 David Hoime Radsport Cycling Team
40 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
41 Donald Davidson PR Velo
42 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
43 David Fetah Pinnaclife Racing Team Teammate Top 5: David Prechtl
44 Daniel Nicolette BBI-SIC Cycling
45 Bruce Hartley Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Win: Evan Teske
DNF Josh Wolff Team Rokform
46 Robert Walpert Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2 Teammate Win: Evan Teske
DNF Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
DNF Nelson Alaan West River Cycles/LV
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Birditt Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast
2 Dale Luedtke Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
3 Thomas Gates G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
5 Demi Hechanova Southern California Velo
6 Richard Gentili PR Velo
7 John Mckee OCW / Paramount Racing
8 Joseph Mastro Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
9 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
10 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
11 James Swigart SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
12 Bob Estupinan Citrus Valley Velo
13 Rick Lilleberg South Bay Wheelmen
14 Alex Gonzalez Bahati-WTR
15 John Roest Dons Bikes
16 Joseph Deem Twin Star Racing
17 Robert Mosier Bahati-WTR
18 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
19 Roger Gottfried Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
20 Donald Davidson PR Velo
21 Robert Paganini PAA/Empire Bikes
22 Steve West Southern California Velo Teammate Top 5: Demi Hechanova
23 Bob Wright Jet Lagged Velo, HiTech/Ridley Mast Teammate Win: Michael Birditt
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Williams UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale
2 Rahsaan Bahati Bahati-WTR
3 Kayle Leo grande dope Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Sean mazich Jelly belly UCI CT: Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5 Daniel Gay SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6
6 Garrett Olsen Team Skyline
7 Anthony Canevari Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
8 Zane Torre SoCalCycling.com
9 Orlando Trinidad
10 Ricky Morales-ortiz
11 Gideon Massie Bike Religion
12 Duban Sanchez Team Rokform
13 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
14 Scott Francis PAA/Empire Bikes
15 Pedro Campos JLvelo Ambassadors
16 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
17 Wesley Eslick
18 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
19 John Mckinley Team Velocity
20 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
21 John Garbo Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
22 Jason Cianfrocca Team Velocity
23 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
24 Thomas Butterfield TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
25 Jonathan Mckenzie TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
26 Taylor Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
27 Jules Gilliam NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
28 Nicholas Bishop
29 Francisco Javier
30 Michael Stroud Rock Racing
31 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
32 Martin Suzman Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
33 Michael Barker Team Velocity
34 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
35 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
36 Greg Goodwine ORNOT
37 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
38 Craig Mannino Rock Racing
39 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
40 Charles Hill Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
41 Joel Kath Southern California Velo
42 Federico Canuti Rock Racing
43 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
44 Sebastian Montes cano
45 Anthony Freeman
46 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
47 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform
48 Caleb Christian RIDE Cyclery
49 Tim Woo ORNOT
50 Randy Houston Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
51 Jack Tucker Swami's Junior Development Team
52 Rigo Cruz Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
53 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
54 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform
55 Julian Rodas
56 Scott Turner TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
57 Juan Garibay Southern California Velo Elite Team
58 ? Samuel UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale Teammate Win: Cory Williams
DNF Roberto Urquiza S2C/Primal
59 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Brandon Holden
DNF Spencer Ito
DNF Andrew Bosco SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
DNF Tony Julian
DNF Sergio Hernandez UCI CT: Incycle Cannondale Teammate Win: Cory Williams
DNF C Williams SPY GIANT RIDE p/b GQ-6 Teammate Top 5: Daniel Gay
DNF Sebastian Hernandez padilla
DNF Gregg Medinilla Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF David Robertson SoCalCycling.com
DNF Christopher Bennett S2C/Primal
DNF Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
DNF Frank Sarate SoCalCycling.com
DNF Francois Jones Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
DNF Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
DNF Nathan Seaford Southern California Velo
DNF James Stocker Southern California Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 17   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 29   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Woo ORNOT
2 Thomas Butterfield TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
3 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
4 Kendal James Team Rokform
5 Israel Tapia Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
6 Dennis Grob OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Derrick Whitlatch Dons Bikes
8 Spencer Ito
9 Treavor Matsushima Lost Dog Cycling
10 Alvin Escajeda Full Circle Cycling
11 Oscar Gutierrez DARE
12 Nicholas Bishop
13 Spencer Moak Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
14 David Herrera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
15 Wyatt Funk Team Velocity
16 Rudy Ordaz Impact Racing Team
17 David Garcia G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Greg Goodwine ORNOT Teammate Win: Tim Woo
19 Tony Julian
20 Michael Barker Team Velocity
21 Saul Nunez SSI-Velo Masters
22 Martin Suzman Best Chauffeured - Mazda - Pro Bike
23 Moe Saurenman ORNOT Teammate Win: Tim Woo
24 Byron Oviedo Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
25 Charles Sutphin
26 Salvador Cano S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
27 Carlos Gonzalez Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
28 Tony Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
29 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal Teammate Top 5: Davy Alfaro
30 Daniel Ross Team Simple Green/Cannondale/Stage2
31 Blair Springe Southern California Velo
32 Rudy Muncker Twin Star Racing
33 Jose Caballero Shama Cycles
34 Mario Rivera Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
35 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
36 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
37 Sean Bird Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
38 James Esser ORNOT Teammate Win: Tim Woo
39 Brian Darney J.Wilkerson Law Firm/Felt Cycling T
40 Nathan Grill Carefast
41 Brandon Holden
42 Michael Finlay Ride 2 Recovery
43 Taylor Tongate Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
44 Elijah Ruggiero Team Rokform Teammate Top 5: Kendal James
45 James Stocker Southern California Velo
46 Sharif Carter Fast Frog Racing
DNF Roger Hauptman ORNOT Teammate Win: Tim Woo
47 Lucas Anderson Polli Veloce
DNF Matthew Bigos Alternabike/Velo Hangar
DNF Rahman Pinckney Impact Racing Team
DNF Sean Burkitt University of Southern California
Finishers: Cat 3: 50   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
2 Henry Szczypiorski jr Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
3 Luke Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
4 Reyes Hilario Martin Pro Bikes
5 Gerald Wooten
6 Huy Nguyen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Joshua Stockinger Monster Media Racing p/b Fight Meso
8 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
9 Brian Hickok Team Redlands
10 Kendall Stanley Major Motion Racing
11 Anthony Navarra SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Dehnis Delacruz
12 Chris Pearce Carefast
13 Christian Sanchez Team Rokform
14 Chris Hynes Rock Sports Racing
15 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
16 Matt R larson Rock Sports Racing
17 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
18 Gabriel Mcmullen Team Rokform
19 Rizaldy Garcia ORNOT
20 Samuel Carlos TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21 Victor Acosta GBS Racing
22 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
23 Craig Doppmann Impact Racing Team
24 Lucas Bentz BMW Major Motion Development Team
25 Espertias Alvarez Broken Spoke Bikes
26 Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
27 Luis Escajeda
28 Cesar Reyes Team Rokform
29 David Picazo GBS Racing
30 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix Teammate Top 5: Henry Szczypiorski jr
31 Jose Orellana Roy's Cyclery Racing
32 Unknown Rider
33 Phithak Baingam R5 - Rock Racing
34 Andrew Simpson Canyon Velo
35 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
36 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
37 Hector Hernandez PAA/Empire Bikes
38 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
39 Andrew Erickson Carefast
40 Joshua Sparks Rock Sports Racing
41 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
42 Ryan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
43 Alexander Gamez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44 Robert Roy Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
45 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
46 Octavio Marquez
47 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
48 Caleb Spencer Rock Sports Racing
49 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing
50 Anthony Rose Major Motion Racing
51 Adrian Muniz Southern California Velo/Monster Me
52 Eric Enright Team Rokform
53 Kevin Kraus
54 Sean Harnden Team Rokform
55 Marco Diaz Rock Sports Racing
56 Jonathan Schmidt Team Rokform
57 Joseph Batson Strada Racing Club
58 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angele
59 Oscar Cervantes GBS Racing
60 Peter Reyna
61 Steven Keltie Carefast
62 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
63 Nikolas Lovegren Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
64 Jason Higuera Southern California Velo/Monster Me
65 Patrick Malihan SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES Teammate Win: Dehnis Delacruz
66 Randy Lesovsky
67 Robert Oliver R5 - Rock Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 64   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Lashua Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Roberto Roman The Bicycle Stand
3 Emmanuel Perez Team Velocity
4 Rizaldy Garcia ORNOT
5 Javier Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
6 Luis Perez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
7 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angele
8 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
9 Colin Grey GS Panache
10 Robert Medina Opprime Cycling Team
11 Kevin Johnson ORNOT Teammate Top 5: Rizaldy Garcia
12 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
13 Eric Castillo Kinetic Loop Training System Junior
14 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing
15 David Dang TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
16 Estevan Pedroza TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
17 Kevin Barker Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Perez
18 Zay Naing PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Brett Springe Opprime Cycling Team
20 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team
21 Ka Ho leung
22 Craig Devenney
23 Tomaz Ostergren SSI-Velo Masters
24 Jake Marasco Full Circle Cycling
25 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
26 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
27 Ryan Wood PAA/Empire Bikes
28 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes
29 Travis Johnson Major Motion Racing
30 Quinn Kantor OCW / Paramount Racing
31 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes
32 Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team
33 Roberto Perez Team Velocity Teammate Top 5: Emmanuel Perez
34 Julio Muromeza S2C/Primal
DNF Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
35 Jesus Vazquez
DNF Jose Delgado TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
DNF Osvaldo Mora Los Angeles Bicycle Association
DNF Sumner Norman OCW / Paramount Racing
DNF Andrew Erickson Carefast
DNF Steven Keltie Carefast
DNF Michael Mcguire ORNOT Teammate Top 5: Rizaldy Garcia
DNF Luis Escajeda
DNF Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE
DNF Alexander Robinson PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Dehnis Delacruz SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
DNF Mitchell Rattanavipapong PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Peter Rinde PAA/Empire Bikes
DNF Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Javier Pedroza
DNF Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
DNF Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
DNF Ian Melgar Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Branden Lashua Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Phys
2 Kevin Runstuck Full Circle Cycling
3 Carlos Fuertegaspar Opprime Cycling Team
4 Tommy Liao PAA/Empire Bikes
5 Rafael Vargas Empire Race Team
6 Jason Sherman
7 Andrew Alvarez Team Rokform
8 Edgar Mendoza GBS Racing
9 Zay Naing PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
10 Ivan Padilla Team Velocity
11 Juan Vasquez Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
12 Edward Olsen PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
13 Steve Netter Dons Bikes
14 Ryan Oelrich Team Rokform
15 Douglas Farnsworth Rock Sports Racing
16 Christopher Sera
17 Michael Fernandez Rock Sports Racing
18 Jimmy Huynh TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
19 Corbin Swafford
20 Michael Mcguire ORNOT
21 Jonathan Lopez Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
22 Guido Ramirez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
23 Efrain Velasquez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
24 Michael Khoe
25 Margerie Quimzon
26 Trevor Johnson PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
27 Enriko Arrieta PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
28 Shannon Jones
29 Rodolfo Olazaran Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
30 Juan Silva Citrus Valley Velo
31 David Howe Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
32 Ethan Yi sheng zhu PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
33 Agustin Flores
34 Jesus Rodriguez
35 Mike Heyes Twin Star Racing
36 Diego Sanchez
37 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club LaGrange
38 Kevin Colburn Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
39 Jonathon Gorski South Bay Wheelmen
40 Unknown Rider
41 Jonathan Martinez Team Rokform
42 George Turner Penuel Bicycles
43 Kevin Cole SSI-Velo Masters
44 Bryan Halverson
45 Ricardo Corral
DNF Jared Nunez Roy's Cyclery Racing
46 David Macias GBS Racing
DNF Herve Dumont Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
DNF Christopher Famisaran PAA/Empire Bikes Teammate Top 5: Tommy Liao
DNF Lam Vy tran
DNF Steven Nielsen
DNF Nathan Giddings Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brix
DNF Martin Fuerte espino Opprime Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Carlos Fuertegaspar
DNF Jesus Vazquez
DNF Craig Devenney
DNF Deron Lien
DNF Cesar Cervantes GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 46   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
3 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
5 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
6 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
7 Moriah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Rachel Swan
8 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Courtney Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team Teammate Top 5: Cheyenne Comer
10 Gabrielle Niko Team Rokform
11 Micah Mason
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
3 Cheyenne Comer BMW Major Motion Development Team
4 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
5 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
6 Noelle Camanyag SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Genevieve Niko Team Rokform
8 Samantha Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen Teammate Top 5: Makayla Macpherson
9 Karely Gutierrez
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
3 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
5 Suzan Given Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Gulick Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Summer Moak TWENTY16 Devo Presented by SHO-AIR
3 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
4 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
5 Karen Meske Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
6 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
7 Shannon Moak Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
8 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
9 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
10 Sarah Swan Strive Racing Teammate Top 5: Moriah Swan
11 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
12 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
13 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
14 Kimber Tedro
15 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
16 Suzan Given Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
17 Angela Wimberly UC Cyclery/JW Floors
18 Jaqueline Margo PAA/Empire Bikes
19 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
20 Sanda Timbal TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
21 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
22 Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelmen
23 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
24 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Karen Meske
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Jastrab Southern California Velo/Monster Me
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Shannon Moak Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
4 Amy Ta TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
5 Rachel Cross Monster Media Elite Women
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
7 Vynessa Diblasio Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Moak
8 Angel Castillo Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Moak
9 Svetlana Wiesen TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Ta
10 Kimber Tedro
11 Natalie Acosta GBS Racing
12 Jaqueline Margo PAA/Empire Bikes
13 Andrea Janikowski Sisterhood of Cycling
14 Sanda Timbal TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing Teammate Top 5: Amy Ta
15 Mckenzie Steiner Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Moak
16 Ericka Bettge South Bay Wheelmen
17 Kimberly Tom Holliday Rock p/b Zoca Teammate Top 5: Shannon Moak
18 Ashely Lopez GBS Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7