Log In
Chatham Country Road Race • Mar 21 2015
Partly Cloudy, 53 degrees, wind 1 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Woodard Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
1
2 Zachary Felpel Appalachian State University 00:00:00
2
3 Kaleb Naegeli Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Brandon Freyer Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4
5 Michael Reidenbach Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Luke Woodard
6 Taylor Pearman Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
Teammate Win: Luke Woodard
7 John Hain Davidson College 00:00:00
7
8 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
9 Matthew Bruner North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
9
10 Ryan Collins University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
10
11 Jacob Miller Duke University 00:00:00
11
Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Naegeli
12 Micah Milne High School 00:00:00
12
13 Tyler Ellis University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
13
14 Charkie Huegel University of North Carolina at Gre 00:00:00
14
15 Alec Whyte 00:00:00
15
16 Jonathan Taylor Appalachian State University 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
17 Billy Raynor University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
17
18 Matthew Howe Duke University 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Kaleb Naegeli
19 Dylan Lawson North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
19
20 Chas Mcfarland West Virginia University 00:00:00
20
21 Jedediah Hinkley University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
21
22 Byron Rice Appalachian State University 00:00:00
22
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
23 Carter Harris University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
23
24 Brandon Knettel Lehigh University 00:00:00
24
25 Scott Krause University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
25
DNF Gavin Kline Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
25
Teammate Win: Luke Woodard
DNF Oliver Donkervoet Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00 Teammate Win: Luke Woodard
DNF Forrest Howard Appalachian State University 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Zachary Felpel
DNF Evan Lang Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 13   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Jerome Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Jeffrey Farner budarz Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Zachary Jones University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
3
4 Tyler Ramer University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
4
5 Evan Phillips US Naval Academy 00:00:00
5
6 Ryan Mcgiboney Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
6
7 Max Kolisch University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
7
8 Sean Leahy US Naval Academy 00:00:00
8
Teammate Top 5: Evan Phillips
9 Ryan Edwards Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
9
10 Colden Kimber Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
11 Stephen Claiborne University of North Carolina Wilmin 00:00:00
11
12 Aidan Pounder 00:00:00
12
13 Richard Obriant North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
13
14 Charles Shuford Appalachian State University 00:00:00
14
Teammate Win: Alex Jerome
15 Joshua Spokes University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
15
Teammate Top 5: Zachary Jones
16 Ian Nickel University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
16
Teammate Top 5: Tyler Ramer
17 Steven Hill North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
17
18 Neil Singh Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
18
19 Nick Caddenhead West Virginia University 00:00:00
19
20 Zac Quinn George Washington University 00:00:00
20
DNF Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
21
21 Eric Burton Appalachian State University 00:00:00
21
Teammate Win: Alex Jerome
DNF Richard Frye University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00 Teammate Top 5: Tyler Ramer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Vrouwenvelder University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
1
2 Wes Watkinson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
2
3 Hao Sun North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
3
4 Zachary Jackson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
4
5 Dylan Glatt University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Luke Vrouwenvelder
6 Adam Woods West Virginia University 00:00:00
6
7 Alex Mahlandt University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
7
8 Ethan Pope Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
8
9 Daniel Tyrrell Wake Forest University 00:00:00
9
10 Blane Maddox Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
10
Teammate Top 5: Wes Watkinson
11 William Krakow University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
11
Teammate Win: Luke Vrouwenvelder
12 Andrew Larsen Wake Forest University 00:00:00
12
13 Patrick Franz Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
13
Teammate Top 5: Wes Watkinson
14 Chandler King US Naval Academy 00:00:00
14
15 Daniel Osborne Appalachian State University 00:00:00
15
16 James Edwards Appalachian State University 00:00:00
16
17 Joshua Raycroft Duke University 00:00:00
17
18 John Crean North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
18
Teammate Top 5: Hao Sun
19 Hugo Schreur 00:00:00
19
20 Erik Essex Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
20
Teammate Top 5: Wes Watkinson
21 Hoel Wiesner Duke University 00:00:00
21
22 Shengyuan Chen George Washington University 00:00:00
22
23 Thomas Poole Wake Forest University 00:00:00
23
24 Zack Ratliff Appalachian State University 00:00:00
24
DNF Timothy Kenny Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
25
Teammate Top 5: Wes Watkinson
25 Jonathan Roth College of William and Mary 00:00:00
25
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Lewando University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
1
2 Jared Eytcheson 00:00:00
2
3 Cotter Rosenberg University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
3
Teammate Win: Sam Lewando
4 Thomas Conner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
4
5 Andres Gonzalez Wake Forest University 00:00:00
5
6 Zachary Shepelak George Washington University 00:00:00
6
7 Alexander Devereux University of Maryland-College Park 00:00:00
7
Teammate Win: Sam Lewando
8 Ryker Andrews North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
8
9 Unknown Rider 00:00:00
9
10 Shankar Kulumani George Washington University 00:00:00
10
11 Scott Warren North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
11
12 Sean Malloy Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
12
13 Dylan Fairbairn American University 00:00:00
13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cinthia Lehner Appalachian State University 00:00:00
1
2 Adelaide Tillinghast American University 00:00:00
2
3 Gina Turrini Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Tess Senty West Virginia University 00:00:00
4
5 Erin Donohue Appalachian State University 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Cinthia Lehner
6 Casey Thompson College of William and Mary 00:00:00
6
7 Rebecca Stimson Virginia Polytechnic University 00:00:00
7
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Munley University of Maryland-Baltimore 00:00:00
1
2 Chelsea Richwine Duke University 00:00:00
2
3 Liz Hendrix Duke University 00:00:00
3
4 Rachel Jordan Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
4
5 Amelia Kirby Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
5
6 Kathryn Mckenney University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
6
7 Robin Millican Duke University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Chelsea Richwine
Finishers: Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalia Shymanska North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
1
2 Cathryn Murphey Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
2
3 Jill Caputi University of North Carolina at Cha 00:00:00
3
4 Laurel Wheeler Duke University 00:00:00
4
5 Mary Conrad North Carolina State University at 00:00:00
5
Teammate Win: Natalia Shymanska
6 Hunter Hill Appalachian State University 00:00:00
6
7 Cassandra Lubowsky Virginia Commonwealth University 00:00:00
7
Teammate Top 5: Cathryn Murphey
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 2