Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 1 • Jun 28 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 80 degrees, wind 2 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 3:18:44
2 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:19:09
3 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 3:19:09
4 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 3:19:11
5 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:19:31
6 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:19:31
7 Robert Hargrove 3:19:31
8 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 3:19:31
9 Cristian Fuentes crank 3:19:34
10 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 3:19:34
11 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:19:34
12 Stephen Henry 3:19:34
13 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 3:22:21
14 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 3:22:34
15 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:22:34
16 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 3:23:16
17 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 3:23:16
18 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:25:33
19 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 3:26:36
20 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 3:26:38
21 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar 3:27:03
22 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 3:27:20
23 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 3:27:44
24 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 3:28:03
25 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 3:28:21
26 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:30:31 Teammate Top 5: Davis Hand
27 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 3:30:31
28 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 3:32:16
29 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 3:33:23
30 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:34:27 Teammate Top 5: Davis Hand
31 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 3:36:55
32 Bennett Shane 3:37:21
33 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 3:37:25
34 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 3:37:28
35 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 3:37:28
36 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 3:37:39
37 Tony Coca 3:37:48
38 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 3:37:48
39 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 3:38:53
40 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 3:39:07
41 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:39:07
42 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:39:07
43 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 3:40:39
44 Michael Hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 3:40:47
45 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 3:41:10
46 Chris Thomas Dark Horse 3:44:41
47 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 3:50:33
48 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 3:51:38
49 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 3:51:38
50 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 3:52:19
51 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 3:58:00
52 Sam Caroca Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 4:01:11
53 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 4:26:38
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 3:42:46
2 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 3:42:46
3 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:47:50
4 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:48:11
5 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:49:24
6 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 3:53:14
7 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 3:55:00 Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
8 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 3:57:42 Teammate Top 5: Caroline Dezendorf
9 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 4:35:36 Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
10 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 4:37:51
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 3:46:31
2 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima 3:59:41
3 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 4:05:30
DNF Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 3:16:01
2 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 3:16:01
3 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 3:16:47
4 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:18:23
5 Trevor Moon 3:19:24
6 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 3:19:24
7 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:19:24
8 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 3:19:59 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
9 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 3:20:43
10 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:24:34
11 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:25:48
12 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 3:25:48
13 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 3:26:03
14 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 3:26:45
15 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 3:26:47
16 Nick Hudson Portland State University 3:28:06
17 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squad 3:29:29
18 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 3:30:49
19 Michael Heidenreich 3:31:51
20 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 3:32:04
21 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 3:33:12
22 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:33:12
23 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:33:12
24 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:33:12 Teammate Top 5: Riley Mccammon
25 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 3:37:55 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
26 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 3:38:42 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
27 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:39:24
28 Will Hahn 3:41:30
29 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:45:19
30 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:50:08
31 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 3:50:37
32 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 3:51:42
33 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:55:14
34 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 3:55:40 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
35 Joseph French Lost Highway 3:57:07 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
36 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 3:57:07 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Hawley
37 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 4:06:52
38 Chris Haskell Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 4:06:52
39 Chris Scanlon 4:08:44
40 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 4:14:11
41 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 4:38:24
DNF Christian Braun Portland State University
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:15:46
2 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 3:15:46
3 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:16:39 Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
4 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 3:16:54
5 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 3:19:05
6 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing 3:19:05
7 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 3:19:35
8 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:19:35
9 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 3:20:59
10 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 3:21:50
11 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:23:23
12 Corey Anderson Solo 3:23:23
13 Michael Rushton 3:24:39
14 Wes Stephens Block Bikes 3:25:38
15 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:26:25
16 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:27:27
17 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 3:27:27
18 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 3:29:34 Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
19 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 3:30:40
20 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 3:38:38 Teammate Win: Craig Nunes
21 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 3:40:02
22 Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com 3:40:45
23 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 3:43:38
24 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:44:09
25 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 3:48:55
26 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 3:56:49
27 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 4:08:00
DNF John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Top 5: Andrew Sargent
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 3:17:21
2 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 3:21:17
3 Michael P austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 3:25:28
4 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 3:29:05
5 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 3:31:51
6 Jeff Hunteman 3:34:44
7 Jonathan Sharp 3:43:11
8 Charles Barrett 4:18:07
DNF Ron Bennett Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:56:17
Off The Front
2 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:56:52
1
Teammate Win: Brad Winn
3 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 2:56:52
2
4 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 2:56:52
3
5 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 2:56:52
4
6 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society 2:56:52
5
7 Steven Davis Spy Giant 2:56:52
6
8 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 2:56:52
7
9 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:56:52
8
10 Tavish Taylor Audi 2:56:52
9
11 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:56:52
10
Teammate Win: Brad Winn
12 Kaler Marshall 2:56:52
11
13 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 2:56:52
12
14 Zach Heskett 2:57:34
15 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:57:34 Teammate Win: Brad Winn
16 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 2:57:34 Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
17 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 2:57:34
18 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:58:01 Teammate Win: Brad Winn
19 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 2:58:09
20 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 2:59:37
1
21 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 2:59:37
2
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
22 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 2:59:38
3
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
23 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 2:59:38
4
24 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 2:59:40
5
Teammate Win: Brad Winn
25 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 2:59:42
6
26 Brent Carlson Audi 2:59:46
27 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:59:58
28 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 2:59:58
29 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:00:37
Off The Back
30 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:02:19
Off The Back
31 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 3:02:19
Off The Back
32 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 3:02:19
Off The Back
33 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:02:23
Off The Back
34 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 3:02:23
Off The Back
35 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 3:03:21
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Dwayne Farr
36 Josh Lagrange 3:03:56
Off The Back
37 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:03:56
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brad Winn
38 Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:03:59
Off The Back
39 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 3:07:44
Off The Back
40 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 3:08:59
Off The Back
41 Andrew Coe 3:09:05
Off The Back
42 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:09:18
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brad Winn
43 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:09:18
Off The Back
44 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 3:09:18
Off The Back
45 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 3:11:22
Off The Back
46 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 3:11:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
47 Kai Applequist Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 3:11:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
48 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 3:11:36
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
49 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 3:11:36
Off The Back
50 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 3:19:21
Off The Back
51 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 3:20:19
Off The Back
52 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 3:20:19
Off The Back
53 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 3:22:33
Off The Back
54 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 3:22:36
Off The Back
55 Christopher Wingfield Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 3:23:58
Off The Back
56 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 3:26:44
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Brad Winn
57 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 3:35:14
Off The Back
58 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 3:35:14
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 14   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 3:37:58
2 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 3:40:07 Teammate Win: Leia Tyrrell
3 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 3:42:46
4 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 3:42:46
5 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:42:46
6 Betsy Cordes 3:42:46
7 Heather Albert Team Rep 3:45:23
8 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 3:46:38
9 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 3:53:53
10 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 3:55:07
11 Izette Swan Team Group Health 3:55:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2