Log In
Baker City Cycling Classic - Stage 3 • Jun 30 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 83 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Carlson Adventures Edge 47:32
2 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 47:32
3 Robert Hargrove 47:32
4 Stephen Henry 47:41
1
5 Justin Tutor Trailhead Coffee Roasters 47:42
2
6 David Neubeck Fanatik Bike Co. 47:42
3
7 Sam Caroca Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 47:42
4
8 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles 47:42
5
9 Kevin Bernstein Willamette University Cycling Team 47:42
6
10 Glenn Johnson Dr Will Bar 47:42
7
11 Perry Hall Team TOSH Cycling 47:42
8
12 Joseph Ferron Trailhead Coffee Roasters 47:42
9
Teammate Top 5: Justin Tutor
13 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. 47:42
10
14 Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 47:42
11
15 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 47:42
12
16 Ryan Thompson Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 47:42
13
17 Greg Petersen Team TOSH Cycling 47:42
14
18 Mike Selinger Trailhead Coffee Roasters 47:42
15
Teammate Top 5: Justin Tutor
19 Josh Martell Jacobson Schutte Racing 47:42
16
20 Davis Hand Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 47:42
17
21 Adam Kennedy Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 47:42
18
22 Erik Voldengen Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 47:42
19
23 Robert Carver Ironclad/Yakima 47:42
20
24 Erik Peterson Recycled Cycles presented by Raleig 47:42
21
25 Andrew Harris Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 47:42
22
26 David Carter Team TOSH Cycling 47:42
23
27 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 47:42
24
28 Jon Thomsen Dr Will Bar 47:42
25
29 Vince Blaney Dr Will Bar 47:42
26
30 Bennett Shane 47:42
27
31 Cristian Fuentes crank 47:42
28
32 Ken James Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 47:42
29
33 Will Harden Dr Will Bar 47:42
30
34 Allen Butler Ravenna Capital Management 47:42
31
35 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team 47:42
32
36 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 47:42
33
37 Chris Ward Trailhead Coffee Roasters 47:42
34
Teammate Top 5: Justin Tutor
38 Richard Lorenz Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 47:42
35
39 Josh Carter Team TOSH Cycling 47:42
36
40 David Christenson DirectAsia.com 47:42
37
41 Cameron Clark Hutch's Development Team 47:42
38
42 Jeff Coffman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 47:54
43 Eddie Delisle Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 48:02
44 Peter Seelig Dr Will Bar 48:05
45 Montgomery Hill Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston 48:10
46 Brooks Stevenson Team TOSH Cycling 48:15
Off The Back
47 Henry Hamby GS Gap/River City Red 48:20
Off The Back
48 Tony Coca 48:25
Off The Back
49 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team 49:35
Off The Back
50 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 50:10
Off The Back
51 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 51:55
Off The Back
DNF Michael Hocking Elite Protocol p/b LOOK!
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Karey Miles West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 37:49
1
2 Alana Armstrong Ironclad/Yakima 37:49
2
3 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 37:49
3
4 Caroline Dezendorf West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 37:49
4
Teammate Win: Karey Miles
5 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 37:49
5
Teammate Win: Karey Miles
6 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad/Yakima 37:49
6
7 Lara Kessler Ironclad/Yakima 37:49
7
Teammate Top 5: Alana Armstrong
8 Tawnie Mcdonald West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 38:04 Teammate Win: Karey Miles
9 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit 39:19
Off The Back
10 Amanda Mcnabb Team Group Health 40:50
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Kolesar Boise VeloWomen 27:31
2 Rachel Bagley Ironclad/Yakima 27:31
3 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Nink 31:12
4 ? ?
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Douglass Cook Team Bobs-bicycles.com 24:50
Off The Front
2 Chad Olson Cucina Fresca 24:50
Off The Front
3 Jesus Sanchez Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 24:59
Off The Front
4 Chris Jackson Cucina Fresca - Seattle Super Squad 25:18
5 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 25:18
6 Brady Callahan Larry H. Miller BCC Wheelmen 25:21
7 Andrej Miske Dr Will Bar 25:24
1
8 Jerome Leedy Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25:24
2
9 Bradley Hogan Lost Highway 25:24
3
10 Kyle Mccall Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25:24
4
11 Eric Speakman Lost Highway 25:24
5
12 Andrew Hawley Lost Highway 25:24
6
13 Adam Vogt Adam Vogt 25:24
7
14 Jake Armstrong Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25:24
8
Teammate Win: Douglass Cook
15 Michael Heidenreich 25:24
9
16 Zachary Jabin Capitol Velo 25:24
10
17 Michael Finley Fanatik Bike/Shuksan Velo Club 25:24
11
18 Adam Engelmeyer Lost Highway 25:24
12
19 Trevor Moon 25:24
13
20 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 25:24
14
21 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 25:24
15
22 John Wannarka Wheatland Wheelers 25:24
23 Dan Liberator Cucina Fresca 25:26 Teammate Top 5: Chad Olson
24 Matt Briggs XC Oregon 25:26
25 Nick Hudson Portland State University 25:33
26 Conor Collins Old Town Bicycle: Narrows Velo 25:33
27 Chris Scanlon 25:36
28 Will Hahn 25:36
29 Ryan Morgan Trailhead Coffee Roasters 25:42
30 Anthony Roberts Lost Highway 25:42
31 Charles Henderson Lost Highway 25:49
32 John Palumbo Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25:49 Teammate Win: Douglass Cook
33 Tim Backoff Team Bobs-bicycles.com 25:49 Teammate Win: Douglass Cook
34 Michael Zaccaro Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 25:49
35 Chris Haskell Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 26:02
Off The Back
Teammate Top 5: Jesus Sanchez
36 Aaron Even Therapeutic Associates PDX Cycling 26:24
Off The Back
37 Nathan Etzel Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 26:42
Off The Back
38 Jonathan Howland PDX Devo Junior Cycling 27:00
Off The Back
39 Tim Coghlan Lost Highway 27:05
Off The Back
40 Joseph French Lost Highway 27:36
Off The Back
41 Kyle Thornton Team Bobs-bicycles.com 27:36
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Douglass Cook
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 41:12
Off The Front
2 Michael Rushton 41:40
Off The Front
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team-WA 41:57
1
4 Matt Williams BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41:57
2
5 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 41:57
3
6 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41:57
4
7 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi 41:57
5
8 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41:57
6
Teammate Top 5: Matt Williams
9 Corey Anderson Solo 41:57
7
10 Mark Schaefer Microseal Racing 41:57
8
11 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 41:57
9
12 Greg Arden Apex Racing Team 41:57
10
13 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 41:57
11
Teammate Top 5: Matt Williams
14 Donald Armstrong Harmony Homes Cycling 41:57
12
15 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing 41:57
13
16 Wes Stephens Block Bikes 41:57
14
17 Andrew Kulmatiski Logan Race Club/Mt Logan Cyclery 41:57
15
18 Patrick Hampton ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 41:57
16
Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
19 Marcus Nedelmann Apex Racing Team 41:57
17
20 Craig Nunes ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines 41:57
18
Teammate Win: Matthew Carinio
21 Todd Baumeister Apex Racing Team 41:57
19
22 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 41:57
20
23 Gary Porter Harristone/Sunvalley 41:57
21
24 Stephen Tueller Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team 41:57
22
25 Richard Thomas SoCalCycling.com 41:57
23
26 Dave Matthews Bikesale.com 42:00
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael P austin L'Ecole No. 41/Wheatland Wheeler 25:24
1
2 Gene Raphaelian Polli Veloce 25:24
2
3 Craig Larsen Monta Vista Velo 25:24
3
4 Wayne Boyle Pacific Power Blue Sky 25:24
4
5 Jeff Hunteman 25:24
5
6 Jonathan Sharp 25:26
6
7 David Caplan WebCyclery.com 26:15
Off The Back
8 Charles Barrett 29:06
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bedford HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:59:33
1
2 Steve Fisher Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:59:33
2
3 Joseph Baum Garage Racing 0:59:33
3
4 Hugo Fregoso Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 0:59:33
4
5 David Fleischhauer Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:59:33
5
6 Ian Baldwin Lake WA Velo/Hagens Berman/Society 0:59:33
6
7 Tim Root Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 0:59:33
7
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
8 Joshua Liberles HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:59:33
8
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
9 Ben Monahgan Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:33
9
10 Steven Davis Spy Giant 0:59:33
10
11 Jeremy Ward Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 0:59:33
11
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
12 Robb Floth Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 0:59:33
12
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
13 John Hartnett Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 0:59:33
13
14 Garrett Mcallister Canyon Bicycles Racing Team 0:59:33
14
15 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus 0:59:33
15
16 Dwayne Farr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA 0:59:33
16
16 Bill Booth Apex Racing Team 0:59:33
16
18 Trevor Spahr HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:59:33
18
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
19 Kaler Marshall 0:59:33
19
20 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling 0:59:33
20
21 Jason Cemanski Apex Racing Team 0:59:33
21
22 Brad Winn HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:59:33
22
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
23 David Bangor GigaOM-ARO Pistachios 0:59:33
23
24 Galen Mittermann HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:59:33
24
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
25 Brent Carlson Audi 0:59:33
25
26 Colton Hlavinka Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 0:59:33
26
27 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. 0:59:33
27
28 Seth Merriman Joyride-cycles.com Cycling Team 0:59:33
28
29 Josh Lagrange 0:59:33
29
30 Zach Heskett 0:59:33
30
31 Lang Reynolds Garage Billiards 0:59:33
31
32 Stuart Wight Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 0:59:33
32
Teammate Top 5: Steve Fisher
33 Brandon Lynch Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 0:59:33
33
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
34 Tavish Taylor Audi 0:59:33
34
35 Joshua Howard Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:33
35
36 Jesse Kroll Elite Protocol p/b LOOK! 0:59:33
36
Teammate Top 5: Hugo Fregoso
37 Travis Biechele Apex Racing Team 0:59:33
37
38 Kyle Farrell Garage Racing 0:59:33
38
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Baum
39 Dillon Caldwell Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood 0:59:33
39
40 Doug Laplaca Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine 0:59:33
40
41 John Rogers Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:33
41
42 Andrew Coe 0:59:33
42
43 Jason Bethel Garage Racing 0:59:33
43
Teammate Top 5: Joseph Baum
44 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 0:59:33
44
45 Mark Franks Apex Racing Team 0:59:33
45
46 Robert Hoene Team Bobs-bicycles.com 0:59:33
46
47 Steven Wilssens Herriott Sports Performance 0:59:33
47
48 David Zimbelman Team Salmon Cyclery 0:59:33
48
49 Alex Telitsine Apex Racing Team 0:59:33
49
50 Christopher Bagg HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:59:33
50
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
51 David Kuhns HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 0:59:33
51
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
52 Zach Heath Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 0:59:33
52
53 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R 0:59:33
53
54 Timothy Lang HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:00:13
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
55 Tim Smith Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:00:20
Off The Back
56 Jonathan Mccoy HPChiro-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team 1:00:34
Off The Back
Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 31   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna Christiansen Ironclad/Yakima 37:49
1
2 Leia Tyrrell Ironclad/Yakima 37:49
2
Teammate Win: Anna Christiansen
3 Heather Albert Team Rep 37:49
3
4 Jennifer Burtner Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 37:49
4
5 Kristina Hughes Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion 37:49
5
6 Jane Despas Leopard-Sapporo 37:49
6
7 Alison Frye Ski Utah-MarketStar 37:49
7
8 Izette Swan Team Group Health 38:45
Off The Back
9 Gina Kavesh Bikesale.com 38:45
Off The Back
10 Betsy Cordes 39:35
Off The Back
11 Martha Walsh RAO/Imperial River Racing 44:10
Off The Back
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 2