Log In
Mt Ashland Hillclimb • Sep 15 2013
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader
Download
Clear, 76 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob English English Cycles 1:34:12
2 Ben Koerber 1:37:53
3 Trevor Pratt Lost Coast Brewery 1:45:18
4 Cordino Longiotti Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:55:47
5 Seth Barnard Service Course Velo 1:57:19
6 Aaron Bland 2:06:19
7 Paul Daniel 2:07:35
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Myers Team S+M 1:33:56
2 Cj Johnson Team Cycle Sport 1:41:43
3 Brian Bowles Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:41:44
4 David Baker Sunnyside Sports 1:44:29
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fernanda Mejia Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:54:43
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer App echelon racing development 1:47:56
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gullo Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:46:05.93
2 Tom Oconnor 1:46:13.00
3 Damon Runberg 1:50:10.00
4 Stephen Staha Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:50:48.00 Teammate Win: Michael Gullo
5 Przemek Antczak Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:55:42.18
6 Josh Barnes Lithia Motors 2:12:41.00
7 Dominic Crenshaw 2:28:15.00
8 Jason Becker 2:28:37.00
9 Kellan Cullan Cycle Analysis 3:26:53.00
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blaine Pickett 1:53:22.00
2 Marty Cochran 1:53:50.00
3 Eugene Anderson Cycle Analysis 1:55:42.87
4 Bill Meyers 2:02:55.00
5 Michael Davis 2:05:22.00
6 Andrew Maddox Cycle Analysis 2:11:39.00
7 Eric Iversen Lithia Motors 2:14:20.00
8 Thom Kneeland Service Course Velo 2:17:02.00
9 Dieter Hoffmann Team S+M 2:18:18.00
10 Brian Long 2:20:53.00
11 Chris Holzshu Lithia Motors 2:26:21.00
12 Samuel M glickel 2:37:56.00
13 Rory Tosh 3:09:11.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Brown Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery 2:29:48
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Mais 2:43:50
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Adams 2:01:05
2 Ryan Mills 2:19:21
3 Trent Hoffmann 2:28:12
4 Aaron Hoppe 2:51:47
5 William Day Lithia Motors 3:07:02
6 Ian Norgan Lithia Motors 3:32:13
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Julian jr. 2:00:54
2 Derik Mills 2:01:10
3 Patrick Honsinger 2:05:23
4 David Minter 2:24:05
5 Tim Clark LowKey 2:28:37
6 Mark Deboer Lithia Motors 2:42:36
7 Scott Furry 2:52:38
8 Jay Mais 3:16:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Heather Armstrong 2:23:15
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carolyn Ash 2:28:37
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Sheeks Tri4Him/Woodinville Bicycle 1:34:06
2 Evan Siroky Evan Siroky 1:34:40
3 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:35:31
4 Reny Townsend Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cyc 1:41:16
5 Shane Stiles Walter Racing 1:50:06
6 Kelly Taylor 2:34:12
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:36:19.00
2 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1:36:36.00
3 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com 1:38:09.00
4 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima 1:39:54.00
5 Bruce Connelly Nike Cycling 1:45:55.00
6 Rich Julyan Team Cycle Sport 1:46:04.00
7 Jesse Coombs Vertebrata Chiropractic Cycling 1:46:05.35
8 John Slawta Land Shark 1:49:08.00
9 Dave Reitz Cycle Sport/Summit Beverage 1:52:18.00
10 Rob Bingham Life Cycle Racing Team 1:52:53.00
11 James Wellington Hutch's/Bend Dental 1:59:59.00
12 Glen Gann Land Shark 2:16:59.00
13 Mark Krause Land Shark 2:17:01.00
14 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club 2:37:57.00
DNF Richard Hogan Land Shark
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Bennett 1:42:25
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Honsinger Sappo Hill Soapworks 1:47:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Slawta Land Shark 1:42:29
2 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac 1:47:58
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jake Mcdonald 1:39:16
2 Lindon Powell 1:40:28
3 Jeramy Martin 1:43:28
4 Paul Hynes 1:45:47
5 Adrian Bosch 1:48:20
6 Tyler Stewart Life Cycle Racing Team 2:13:05
7 Michael Sotos Team Cycle Sport 2:13:41
8 Dave Mertes 2:15:20
9 Gabe Dawson Gabe Dawson 2:34:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Morris Team Cycle Sport 1:38:21
2 Kent Murdoch Cycling NW 1:42:24
3 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions 1:45:15
4 Joe Tysoe 1:46:37
5 Robert Kipper 1:49:33
6 Shawn Mccloud Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi 1:52:42
7 Robert Maccracken Land Shark 1:55:26
8 Robert Cortright Cosa Colline 1:56:50
9 Gus Janeway 1:57:49
10 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport 1:58:44 Teammate Win: Chad Morris
11 Guy Polson MRI p/b Monster Media 1:59:35
12 Aaron Mock Cycle Analysis 1:59:56
13 Jonathan Lyons 2:04:00
14 Nathan Sheafor Team Bobs-bicycles.com 2:06:07
15 Adam Elson 2:06:19
16 Darell Jarvis 2:13:25
17 Francisco Kuriyama 2:16:50
18 Gary Hartrick 2:18:14
19 Mark Mularz Moodio 2:28:37
20 Chad Atkinson 2:40:44
21 Gavin Kleiman 3:01:01
22 Bill Anders 3:03:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbin Lacy 2:06:35
2 Roger Nelson crank 2:09:35
3 John Colwell 2:20:06
4 Steve Morrill Lithia Motors 2:32:03
5 Rudy Greene 3:08:48
Finishers: Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Slawta Land Shark 1:57:29
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robin Pike 2:23:16
2 Jennifer Richmond 2:44:13
Finishers: Cat ?: 2