Log In
Gorge Roubaix • Mar 29 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 57 degrees, wind 3 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Sargent Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
2 John Browning Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
3 Mike Henry Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
4 Bruce Connelly Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Michael Girard Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
6 Matthew Slater Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
7 Shane Fletcher Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Connelly
8 Tim Butler Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi Teammate Win: Andrew Sargent
9 Thomas Morgan Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
10 William Zale Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Bruce Connelly
11 Martin Turek Este Racing
12 Joel Wilson Rolf Prima
13 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks
14 Mark Magilner Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
15 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Dave Campbell Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
17 Randy Salamon Seattle Super Squadra
18 Brian Dumais Mountain View Cycles/Subway
19 David Saltzberg Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
20 David Hart Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
21 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
2 Michael Kosmala Team S+M
3 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Greg Stokes
4 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Greg Stokes
5 Wayne Boyle Interurban
6 Judd Eustice Team S+M
7 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
8 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Drew Coleman Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Greg Stokes
10 Kurt Friederich Wheatland Wheelers
11 Dan Wolnick Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Greg Stokes
13 Webster Wilson
14 Andrew Steiner Boneyard Cycling
15 Michael Hopkins Team Planet X USA
16 Steve Popp Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Matthew S martel Interurban Teammate Top 5: Wayne Boyle
18 Philip Green L Ecole No 41 Cycling
19 Thomas Hainisch WebCyclery.com
20 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental
21 Quinn Jackson DNR Cycling
22 Scott Mcknight crank
23 P Breckenridge cartwright
24 Kirk Wong Rebound/Tireless Velo
25 Tracy Marks na
26 Mike Hall Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
27 Shane Gibson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
28 Mitch Gold Dr Will Bar
29 Cliff Allen Velominati Racing
30 Aaron Even Velominati Racing
31 Patrick Flanagan Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
32 Rick Boston Velominati Racing
33 Marlow Macht Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
34 Ben Herring Portland Bicycle Studio
35 Nathaniel Wells Hapi-Go!
36 Steven Potter Hammer Velo Teammate Win: Greg Stokes
37 David Morrison Trinity Bikes
38 Jon Gornick Interurban Teammate Top 5: Wayne Boyle
39 Todd Davis
40 Mark Deresta Rebound/Tireless Velo
41 David Noone
42 Charles Barrett
43 Travis Dray
44 Seth Wilson Mule Draggers
45 Karl Hochradel
46 Albion Vickery Unsponsonsored
47 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
48 Tony Pawley Team Tomato
49 Michael Adams
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Bedford HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Christopher Bagg HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
6 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
8 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
9 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
10 Michael Benno Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes Teammate Top 5: Paul Bourcier
11 Tavish Taylor Audi Cycling Team
12 Nate King
13 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
14 Sam Rosenberg Hutch's/Specialized
15 Leland Gilmore Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
16 Patrick Means Team S+M
17 Erik Tonkin Team S+M
18 Martin Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
19 Mark Weideman Action Sports
20 Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Stephen Bedford
21 Luke Pennington Team S+M
22 Chad Swanson Team S+M
23 Brian Sather Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
24 Andrew Utz Gentle Lovers
25 Sean Babcock Team S+M
26 Cliff Heaberlin Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Clay Oregon Trail Racing p/b La Grande R
2 Christopher Carter Shuksan Velo
3 Keegan O'neill PDX Devo Junior Cycling
4 Shane Bennett Trusty Switchblade
5 Peder Horner Rodeo Adventure Labs
6 Craig Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Jeff Crawford Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Jeremy Russell Therapeutic Associates Racing
9 Noah Beggs PDX Devo Junior Cycling Teammate Top 5: Keegan O'neill
10 Sean Thielen HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
11 Paul Lacava Giant
12 Chris Magnotta Rodeo Adventure Labs Teammate Top 5: Peder Horner
13 Jed Barden River City Red Racing
14 Kevin Thonney Wheatland Wheelers
15 Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade Teammate Top 5: Shane Bennett
16 Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling
17 Garrett Charlson Este Racing
18 Will Hawkins Trusty Switchblade Teammate Top 5: Shane Bennett
19 Benjamin Farver Rapha/River City Bicycles
20 Stephen Fitzgerald Rocky Mountain Road Club
21 Kyle Ireton Rapha/River City Bicycles
22 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
23 Paul Main
24 Travis Coleman River City Red Racing
25 Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
26 Ludo Max Herriott Sports Performance/HSP
27 Richie Frahm G.S. Gap-River City Red
28 Ira Ryan Ironclad Cycling Team
29 Scotty Carlile Thump Coffee
30 Eric Nelson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
31 Henry Hamby River City Red Racing
32 Mark Adamski Monkey Wrench Bicycle Club
33 Matt Mallet
34 Chris Ward
35 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
36 Jonathan Maus BikePortland.org
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing
2 Leif Olson Este
3 Zach Houvener Audi Cycling Team
4 Kyle Mensing
5 Shane Johnson Trinity Bikes
6 Adam Engelmeyer Team Lost Highway
7 Matt Hutchinson Portland Bicycle Studio
8 Billy Bergen Hutchs Bicycles of Bend
9 Kyle Mccall HCH RPM Mortgage
10 Loren Mason-gere Ruckus Test Team
11 Jason Whitley
12 Phil Webster Rolling Thunder p/b The Missing Lin
13 Hayes Kenny T Morgan
14 Jon Conway Trinity Bikes Teammate Top 5: Shane Johnson
15 Emmett Culp
16 James Hart Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
17 Lance Mcpeak Wheatland Wheelers
18 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
19 Henrik Morseth Life Cycle Racing Team
20 Jeff Tummelson
21 Kenton Berg SCCA/Starbucks
22 Eduardo Guerrero Corvallis Cyclery Racing
23 Ben Elder Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
24 Andrew Yeoman Ruckus Test Team
25 Justin Philips Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
26 Max Ritzow Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
27 Matthew Curry Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
28 Marcus Guilfoyle
29 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
30 Bill Garcia Beaverton Bicycle Club
31 Stephen Salter Team Planet X USA
32 Dennis Stafford CX Pistols p/b Cyclocross.com
33 Ryan Houck Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
34 Nick Hardin Team Finger
35 Andrew Stewart Mountain View Cycles/Subway
36 William Trask Audi Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Zach Houvener
37 Joseph French Team Lost Highway
38 Andy Kunkler
39 Denzel Lall Word-RCB by Cyclisme
40 August Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
41 Sean Hunter Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
42 Conor Martin Norco
43 Bryan Mcgreeny Team Finger
44 Jordan Reid
45 Joshua Hanselman 343 Racing
46 Stephen Laurent
47 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes Teammate Top 5: Shane Johnson
48 Trevor Spangle Team Tecnu
49 William Glasson Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
50 Brian Vegter Bella
51 Justin Hughes Team S+M
52 Adam Barnes
53 Phillip Frost Team S+M
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 36  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Ann orton River City Bicycles Women's Team
2 Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Win: Beth Ann orton
3 Alice Pennington Team S+M/Kona Grassroots
4 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks
5 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
6 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Sue Butler River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Win: Beth Ann orton
9 Elise Huggins River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Win: Beth Ann orton
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
3 Heidi Wood Alki/Rubicon Racing
4 Amy Shepard Black Lodge Cycling
5 Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
6 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
7 Rachel Bagley Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
8 Alana Armstrong Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
9 Michelle Kautzmann Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
10 Mielle Blomberg Team S+M
11 Sharon Anderson Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Brenna Wrye-simpson
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Pressprich West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
2 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Christine A holland Sorella Forte p/b St Honor? Bakery
4 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Win: Nicole Pressprich
5 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
6 Hazel Gross West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Win: Nicole Pressprich
7 Emily Boscacci Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
8 Jordan Faulds West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Win: Nicole Pressprich
9 Calloway Meiners West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Win: Nicole Pressprich
10 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
11 Kristi Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Win: Nicole Pressprich
12 Susannah Hart Hapi-Go!
13 Catherine Cooper Ironclad Cycling Team
14 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
15 Vicky Hansen West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Win: Nicole Pressprich
16 Madeline Kovacs Ironclad Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 10