Log In
Laurelhurst Dentistry (Rainier) Road Race- Women's OBRA Championship RR • Jun 22 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 68 degrees, wind 6 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Phillips Garage Racing
2 Nathan Coffey HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Nikos Mills
4 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
5 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Joe Chaves Sappo Hill Soapworks
7 Jeff Reed SCCA/Starbucks
8 John Hatfield
9 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
10 David Masuda Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Coffey
13 John Slawta Land Shark
14 Jesse Luckett Cyclepath Racing
15 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
16 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
17 Stephan Niquet Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
18 Sean Bergman Portland Velo Racing Team
19 John Kenney Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Mike Snelson
20 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Mike Snelson
DNF Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
DNF Rogier Ducloo Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Mike Snelson
DNF G Ellis West End Bikes/Specialized
DNF Aaron Coker HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Coffey
DNF Louis Liu Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Mike Snelson
DNF Casey Patton
DNF Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Nathan Coffey
DNF Terry Brown
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 6   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Miller Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
2 Greg Stokes Hammer Velo
3 Dean Futrell Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Win: Aaron Miller
4 Lloyd Connelly DNR Cycling
5 Jeff Wygant Team Highlander
6 Erik Denninghoff DNR Cycling
7 Ronald Kizziar HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
8 Rick Upton crank
9 Sean Galloway Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Wayne Boyle Interurban
11 Jonathan Lyons Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
12 Scott Mcknight crank
13 Darren Ferris Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
14 Chris Roberts Hammer Velo Teammate Top 5: Greg Stokes
15 Charles Hall Paul's Bicycle Way of Life Cycling
16 Tracy Marks
17 Geoff Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
18 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
19 Tom Kelly Team Planet X USA
20 David Smith Southwest Bicycle/Absolute Six-Pack
DNF Kevin Short loco moco
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bre Rue Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
2 Laura Trace Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Daphne Moore Hammer Velo
4 Lisa Heathman Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team Teammate Win: Bre Rue
5 Tess Weir RAO/Imperial River Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Frank Life Cycle Racing Team
2 Susan Moote Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
3 Kitt Pratt Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
4 Sue Hanna Oregon Bike Shop Racing Team
5 Laura Wanker
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Menze Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
2 Brandon Bilyeu Beaverton Bicycle Club
3 Will Cook
4 John Lin Therapeutic Associates Racing
5 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Ryan Menze
6 John Gill Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Teammate Win: Ryan Menze
7 Andrew Daniels
8 Jonathan Cotta Team Cycle Sport
9 Daniel Hough
10 Daniel Recordon Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
11 Cullen Guinn Trusty Switchblade
12 Michael Aylward Heartstrings Cycling
13 Jake Gartland Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
14 Joe Diominey
DNF Antonio Castaneda jr Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colby Wait-molyneux Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling
2 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
3 Adam Oliver Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
5 Dwayne Farr US Military Cycling Team
6 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
8 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
9 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Andrew Easley lypis Othopedic Associates
11 Trevor Spahr HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
12 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
13 Cristian Fuentes Therapeutic Associates Racing
14 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
15 Dave Davis Ironclad Cycling Team
16 Greg Tyler Unattached
17 Mathew Braun Audi Cycling Team
18 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
19 Grant Mcelroy NCCF/Team Specialized Racing
20 Brett Kirby HomeSmart
21 Nathan Gibson Trusty Switchblade
22 Kyle Mensing Black Lodge Cycling
23 Brad Sigurdson Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Andrew Coe
DNF Isaac King Soraz Racing p/b CAPA Teammate Top 5: Andrew Coe
DNF Scott Ballard Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Michael Wise Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
DNF Timothy Lang HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Zach Winter Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Martin Acosta Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endura
DNF Marek Litinsky Trusty Switchblade
DNF Chris Haverty Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Bradford Goodson
DNF Chad Smeltzer Portland Bicycle Studio
DNF Logan Evans GET FIT Cycling
DNF Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Jonathan Mccoy HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
DNF Matthew Studer Therapeutic Associates Racing
DNF Adam Kennedy GET FIT Cycling
DNF Connor Reeasdor Therapeutic Associates Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 9   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Velosports Group
2 Beth Ann orton River City Bicycles Women's Team
3 Clara Honsinger Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Sydney Running Ironclad Cycling Team
5 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Brenna Wrye-simpson Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Jenny Slawta Land Shark
8 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
9 Stacy Westbrook Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Jessica Kaplan West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
11 Jenn Levo Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Sydney Running
DNF Stefanie Bergh Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
DNF Molly Macgraw Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Clara Honsinger
DNF Lelah O'shaughnessy River City Bicycles Women's Team Teammate Top 5: Beth Ann orton
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristina Mihaescu Ironclad Cycling Team
2 Tina Haugbro Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Jennifer Haliewicz Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
4 Brooke Stehley West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
5 Aliza Richman West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
6 Holly Henderson Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
7 Lana Pressey Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Cristina Mihaescu
8 Lara Kessler Ironclad Cycling Team Teammate Win: Cristina Mihaescu
DNF Heather Daniel West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks Teammate Top 5: Brooke Stehley
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabrielle Lehnert Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
2 Kristin Duyn Portland Bicycle Studio
3 Dawn Andres Portland Bicycle Studio
4 Jessica Gill Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Neisha Strait Poplollies
6 Bekah Cohen Ironclad Cycling Team
7 Sara Slawta Land Shark
8 Helen Kennedy West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
9 Hilary Luther 43 Degrees
10 Meghan Fischer Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 Stacy Stokes West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
12 Coren Tucker MIT Cycling
13 Vicky Hanson West Coast Women's Cycling p/b Oaks
14 Erica Rinella Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 10