Log In
High Desert Omnium - OBRA Road Championships • Jul 5 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 5 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Fridell West End Jr
2 Luke Bolt Old Town Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Larry Jackson Rolf Prima
2 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Racing Team
3 David Dimarco SLOCUM Race Team
4 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
5 Stephen Mcdade Veloforma
6 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
7 John Prosser Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Andrew Laveine Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
10 Amit Kobrowski Fred Meyer/Lakeside Cycling Team
11 David Bjork Hutch's/Bend Dental
12 Doug Palmer Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
13 Erik Spillman Portland Velo Racing Team
14 Kevin Short loco moco
DNF Jesse Coombs GET FIT Cycling
DNF Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Scott Seaton Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Doug Perrin
3 Tim Marcotte Michelob Ultra
4 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Doug Perrin
5 Steve Yenne Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
6 Casey Patton
7 Rc Rogers Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
8 Luis Valls Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit Teammate Top 5: Steve Yenne
9 Tony Coca Rogue
10 John Obrien Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
11 Rick Upton crank
12 Tony Dirks Rogue
13 John Sorlie Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Doug Perrin
14 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
15 Stan Kiefer Boneyard Cycling
16 Alan Whitney Rogue
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry Brown
2 Dana Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
3 Garth Mckay
4 Gregory Hartman Team Rose City
5 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
8 Andy Schob
9 Russell Morton
10 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
DNF Mike Harris Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
DNF Jeff Golden Hutch's/Bend Dental
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Griffin Eastes Airgas Cycling Team
2 Ryan Mckean Hutch's/Bend Dental
3 Tim Reinhart Rapha/River City Bicycles
4 Rob English English Cycles
5 Galen Mittermann HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
6 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Connor Mclutcheon Airgas Cycling Team Teammate Win: Griffin Eastes
9 Cameron Clark Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckean
10 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
11 Peter Christoff
12 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
13 Eric Gushurst Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
14 Scott Gray Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
15 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing
16 Adam Artner Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
17 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
18 Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
19 Stephen Lockwood Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
20 Steven R holland Illy Coffee-River City Bicycles
21 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
22 Seth Patla Rapha/River City Bicycles Teammate Top 5: Tim Reinhart
23 Josh Lagrange
24 Kyle Medlin Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
25 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Top 5: Ryan Mckean
26 David Root Therapeutic Associates Racing
27 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
28 David Sherman Therapeutic Associates Racing
29 Alec Moorman Bikesale.com
30 Andrew Coe Soraz Racing p/b CAPA
31 David Kuhns HCM-RPM Mortgage
DNF Cort Buchholz HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Galen Mittermann
DNF Lee Ordonez English Cycles Teammate Top 5: Rob English
DNF Rob English English Cycles Teammate Top 5: Rob English
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 17   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
2 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
3 Brook Gardner Aeolus Endurance Sport/Cable Huston
4 Mike Snelson Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
5 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
6 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
7 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
8 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Lincoln
9 Justin Buell Therapeutic Associates Racing
10 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te Teammate Top 5: Jeremy Tufts
12 Greg Miller Thump Coffee
13 Joseph Long 4D Racing
14 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
15 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
16 Scott Goldstein Michelob Ultra
17 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
18 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
19 Michael Dennis TAI bend
20 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
21 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
22 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
23 Emerson Webb Beaverton Bicycle Club
24 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
25 Tyler Rupe Hutch's/Bend Dental
26 Patrick Palmer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Lincoln
27 Bukie Mabayoje Beaverton Bicycle Club
DNF Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Lincoln
DNF Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Win: Daniel Lincoln
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
3 Jeramy Martin
4 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
5 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
6 Paul Hynes
7 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
8 Jorge Kaufmann Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
9 Mark Lagioia Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Adam Valls Beaverton Bicycle Club
11 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Anthony Disano Rogue
13 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
14 Jason Clark Portland Velo Racing Team
15 Andrew Young
16 Ian Churchill Bend Endurance Academy Teammate Top 5: Ian Wilson
17 Jeff Boulet Hutch's/Bend Dental
18 Robert Dudley Team Cycle Sport
19 Patrick Fraser Therapeutic Associates Racing
20 Damon Runberg Team 10 Barrel
21 Eric Newman Guitar Lab
22 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
23 John Sperling
DNF Alexander Pettit estell Guinness Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Velosports Group
2 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Kristina Hughes Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
4 Kerry Martin Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Lisa Magness Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Jenna App Cloud Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Luebke
2 Jodie Bolt Old Town Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
2 Sophia Andrews
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
4 Patricia Strange Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2