Log In
High Desert Omnium - Criterium • Jul 6 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
Clear, 82 degrees, wind 10 mph.
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
3 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
4 Kyle Wuepper BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
5 Terry Mcleod Vertical Earth
6 Mark Williams Team Cycle Sport
7 Karsten Hagen Evolution Racing Team/River City Bi
8 Jurgen Fennerl Hutch's/Bend Dental
9 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
10 Erik Bergstrom Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
11 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com Teammate Win: Eric Martin
12 Mitch Denham FASTER Performance Center
13 Ryan Altman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
14 Kevin Short loco moco
DNF Steve Remy Team Rokform
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
2 Robert Sheasby Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Doug Perrin
3 Tony Dirks Rogue
4 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
5 Alan Whitney Rogue
6 Ambrose Su Hutch's/Bend Dental Teammate Win: Doug Perrin
7 Scott Damon Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
2 Ken Rodgers Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Daniel Caldwell Sunnyside Sports
4 Adam Finn tate Hutch's/Bend Dental
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Mclutcheon Airgas Cycling Team
2 Joel Fletcher HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 Kevin Selker Groove Subaru/Excel Sports
4 Paul Bourcier Smith&Nephew p/b West End Bikes
5 Dillon Caldwell Therapeutic Associates Racing
6 Jake Perrin Hutch's/Bend Dental
7 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Warren Atkey Bikesale.com
9 Kirk Bjorling Hutch's/Bend Dental
10 Ben Thompson Thump Coffee
11 Carl Hoefer HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joel Fletcher
12 Austin Aiguell
13 Peter Christoff
DNF Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
DNF Joshua Liberles HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Joel Fletcher
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine
2 Daniel Lincoln HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team
3 John Craft Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Teammate Win: Tj Paskewich
4 Leif Kytola Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
5 Brandon Groza Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Teammate Win: Tj Paskewich
6 Zach Gilmour
7 Sean Haidet BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Jeremy Tufts StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
9 Riley Mccammon Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
10 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates of Bend/Pine Teammate Win: Tj Paskewich
11 Eben Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
12 Matt Fox Silverado Gallery/Sunnyside
13 Cliff Eslinger StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
14 Connor Reardon Therapeutic Associates Racing
15 Ryan Mccracken HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
DNF John Morehouse
DNF Richard Horacek HCH-RPM Mortgage Cycling Team Teammate Top 5: Daniel Lincoln
DNF Matt Engel StudioNINE30-Toyota of Bend Race Te
DNF Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benjamin Brainard Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
2 Jeramy Martin
3 Daniel Hough Athletes Lounge Cycling Team
4 Eric Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
5 Andrew Young
6 Ryan Mcglone Boneyard Cycling
7 Paul Hynes
8 Ian Wilson Bend Endurance Academy
9 Josh Gobershock Boneyard Cycling
10 Whit Bazemore Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Eric Birky
11 Eric Stouck Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
12 Eric Newman Guitar Lab
13 Anthony Disano Rogue
14 Brian Nelson TrailRags Cycling Team
15 Donovan Birky Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Eric Birky
16 Justin Lair The Hub Cyclery
17 Michael Grindstaff Trinity Bikes
18 Stefan Swift West End PDX
19 Alexander Pettit estell Guinness Cycling Team
20 Gary O'connell Trinity Bikes
21 Chuck Kenlan Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac Teammate Top 5: Eric Birky
22 Justin Johnson
23 Joshua Jordan "Joshua A. Jordan
24 Joseph Lukens PDX Devo Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Cutts Velosports Group
2 Rachel Lee Upper Echelon Fitness and Rehabilit
3 Jenna App Cloud Racing
4 Mary Angelo Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophia Andrews
2 Rachel Mavis Deschutes Brewery
3 Ann Kennedy bicycleattorney.com
4 Patti Wolfe TrailRags Cycling Team
5 Laura Hagen Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Rac
6 Molly Cogswell-kelley Boneyard Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4